Tennis Forum banner

81 - 100 of 2912 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
losing hope :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
R1

(1)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Ho Ching Wu (HKG) 63 62
Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (wc)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 62 26 75
Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. (Q)Yu-Seung Suh (KOR) 61 60
(6)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. (Q)Yuriko Sakai (JPN) 64 62

(3)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. Natasha Palha (IND) 62 67(3) 63
(Q)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 64 62
(Q)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. (Q)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) 60 64
(8)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 62 62

(7)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 61 60
(wc)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) d. (Q)Gyung-Eun Song (KOR) 62 62
(SE)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Nam-Yeon Jun (KOR) 61 63
(4)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (wc)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 62 76(2)

(5)Yafan Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Se-Jin Lee (KOR) 64 60
Su-Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (Q)Hye-Jin Byun (KOR) 63 61
(Q)Dabin Kim (KOR) d. Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 64 76(6)
(2)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Jia-Xiang Lu (CHN) 63 75



R2

Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (1)So-Ra Lee (KOR) 62 46 62 :eek:
(6)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 64 76(2)
(3)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. (Q)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) 61 62
(8)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (Q)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) 64 16 60

(7)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (wc)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 26 63 60
(SE)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (4)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 76(3) 62
(5)Yafan Wang (CHN) d. Su-Jeong Jang (KOR) 63 63
(2)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Dabin Kim (KOR) 64 76(4)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,920 Posts
Good win. But I heard she's not that talented. :secret:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)So-Jung Kim (KOR) v BYE
Soomin Kim (KOR) d. Han Bi Hyun (KOR) 64 75
Se-Hyun Kim (KOR) v Hae-Jee Kim (KOR)
(9)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) v BYE

(2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v BYE
Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) 76(3) 62
Su San Na Sim (KOR) d. Chaeeun Lee (KOR) 61 62
(11)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) v BYE

(3)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) v BYE
Sung-Ah Park (KOR) d. Jung-Eun Nam (KOR) 60 62
Suyeon Choi (KOR) d. Ji Hey Lee (KOR) 63 75
Yu Jin Ahn (KOR) d. (13)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) 62 16 63

(4)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) v BYE
Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA) d. Seung Hee Han (KOR) 63 62
Dabin Kim (KOR) d. Sangbong Bark (KOR) 60 61
(16)Se Jin Lee (KOR) d. Yuseung Suh (KOR) 61 60

(5)Lin Zhu (CHN) v BYE
Sun Young Hwang (KOR) d. So Young Bae (KOR) 60 61
Ji Hye Shin (KOR) d. Ye Rin Lee (KOR) 62 61
(12)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. Hwa Lee (KOR) 62 60

(6)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v BYE
Plobrung Plipuech (THA) d. Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR) 64 62
Cho-Won Lee (KOR) d. Ji-Hye Kim (KOR) 61 01 Ret.
(14)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. So-Hee Yoon (KOR) 60 61

(7)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v BYE
Seohyeon Kim (KOR) d. Jin Ju Lee (KOR) 63 63
You-Na Sul (KOR) d. Hyo Jung Kim (KOR) 60 62
(15)Ah Song (KOR) d. Gun Hee Kim (KOR) 75 75

(8)Natasha Palha (IND) v BYE
Jin Yoo (KOR) d. Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 63 10 Ret.
Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) d. Jaeyeon Kim (KOR) 62 60
(10)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Soomin Kim (KOR) 60 60
Se-Hyun Kim (KOR) d. (9)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) 64 62

Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) d. (2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 57 01 Ret.
(11)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) d. Su San Na Sim (KOR) 63 62

Sung-Ah Park (KOR) d. (3)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 60 64
Yu Jin Ahn (KOR) d. Suyeon Choi (KOR) 62 63

(4)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA) 75 30 Ret.
Dabin Kim (KOR) d. (16)Se Jin Lee (KOR) 63 63

(5)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Sun Young Hwang (KOR) 60 61
(12)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. Ji Hye Shin (KOR) 60 64

(6)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Plobrung Plipuech (THA) 62 63
(14)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. Cho-Won Lee (KOR) 63 63

(7)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. Seohyeon Kim (KOR) 61 61
(15)Ah Song (KOR) d. You-Na Sul (KOR) 26 63 63

Jin Yoo (KOR) d. (8)Natasha Palha (IND) 36 61 75
(10)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) 67(6) 64 61

Qualifying Round

(1)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Se-Hyun Kim (KOR) 61 61
(11)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) d. Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) 63 61
Sung-Ah Park (KOR) d. Yu Jin Ahn (KOR) 61 61
Dabin Kim (KOR) d. (4)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 63 62
(5)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (12)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 36 62 60
(14)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. (6)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 63 06 64
(7)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (15)Ah Song (KOR) 75 61
(10)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. Jin Yoo (KOR) 64 26 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Yurika Sema (JPN) v Kanae Hisami (JPN)
(Q)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) v Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Akiko Omae (JPN)
(5)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) v (Q)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)

(3)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v (wc)Na-Lae Han (KOR)
(Q)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) v Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Yuka Higuchi (JPN) v (Q)Sung-Ah Park (KOR)
(7)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (wc)Mi Yoo (KOR)

(6)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
(wc)Yeong Won Jeong (KOR) v (Q)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
(Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
(4)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)

(8)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) v Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (Q)Dabin Kim (KOR)
(wc)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v (Q)Lin Zhu (CHN)
(2)Erika Sema (JPN) v Miki Miyamura (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,920 Posts
25K WS R1: (wc)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (Q)Lin Zhu (CHN) 64 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
(3)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) 75 64
Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) d. Hee-Jin Oh (KOR) 61 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
6-0 5-7 4-2 now
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
6-0 5-7 6-3 :cheer: 1 point
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,920 Posts
25K Singles Main Draw

(1)Eri Hozumi (JPN) v (Q)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v Akiko Omae (JPN)
Barbara Bonic (SRB) v Shiho Akita (JPN)
(5)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) v Na-Lae Han (KOR)

(3)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) v Yana Sizikova (RUS)
Varvara Flink (RUS) v Miyu Kato (JPN)
(Q)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v (wc)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
(8)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v (wc)Hwa Lee (KOR)

(6)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) v (wc)Sung-Hee Han (KOR)
(Q)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
(Q)Yeong Won Jeong (KOR) v (Q)Da Hye Kim (KOR)
(4)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v Katharina Lehnert (PHI)

(7)Nao Hibino (JPN) v (Q)Lin Zhu (CHN)
(Q)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) v (Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR)
(wc)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) v Miki Miyamura (JPN)
(2)Junri Namigata (JPN) v So-Ra Lee (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v (wc)Chun-Wing Sher (HKG)
(16)Venise Chan (HKG) v Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)

(2)Na-Lae Han (KOR) v Marian Jade Capadocia (PHI)
(11)Ao Gai (CHN) v (wc)Claire Yoonkee Choi Spackman (HKG)

(3)Xinyun Han (CHN) v (wc)Lok-Sze Leung (HKG)
(14)Boyan Wang (CHN) v (wc)Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)

(4)Prarthana G. Thombare (IND) v (wc)Miki Kobayashi (JPN)
(13)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v Vivian Wolff (GER)

(5)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v Yukun Zhang (CHN)
(9)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v Yan-Tung Ki (HKG)

(6)Di Zhao (CHN) v Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE)
(15)Xiaorong Dong (CHN) v Yihong Li (CHN)

(7)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) v Wan-Yi Sweeting (HKG)
(12)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v Fang Ying Xun (CHN)

(8)Ran Tian (CHN) v Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
(10)Lin Zhu (CHN) v Xinyi Jiang (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,920 Posts
6-4 2-6 5*-5 :eek:h:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,920 Posts
3-6 1-4* :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,920 Posts
She lost 3-6 1-6. :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
1st Round
Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) 5-7 7-5 6-3 Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) [1]
Boyan WANG (CHN) 6-0 6-1 Olena KYRPOT (UKR)
Diana BUZEAN (ROU) 6-1 6-4 Martina COLMEGNA (ITA)
Raluca Georgiana SERBAN (ROU) 7-5 7-5 Pauline PAYET (FRA) [8]

Pia KONIG (AUT) [3] 6-1 6-2 Marianna NATALI (ITA)
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) 2-6 7-5 7-5 Hikari YAMAMOTO (JPN)
Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) 6-0 7-6(2) Malika ROSE (USA)
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) [6] 7-5 6-4 Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL)

Lin ZHU (CHN) [5] 6-2 6-0 Cristina MOROI (ROU)
Teodora RADOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2 Deborah CRUCIANI (ITA)
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) 3-6 7-5 6-1 Elena Gabriela RUSE (ROU)
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 6-4 6-4 Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) [4]

Helen PLOSKINA (UKR) 6-3 7-6(6) Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) [7]
Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS)
Xiaorong DONG (CHN) 7-5 6-1 Mila POPIVODA (SRB)
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) [2] 6-1 6-0 Esen KOKCE (TUR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Turkey 10k R2 def. Teodora RADOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) 63 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Turkey 10k QD def. Yang Zhaoxuan 63 76(8)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,920 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Turkey 10k SF def. Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU) 62 26 64

from 2-4 down
 
  • Like
Reactions: kyk710
81 - 100 of 2912 Posts
Top