Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 2912 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,941 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Zhu Lin

Birth Date: 28/01/1994
Nationality: China, P.R.
Plays: Right Handed
Favorite Surface: Hard
Coach:Zhang Nianfei
Junior Rank:110 (Career High Also)
Age Started: 7

Previous Singles Activity
Dunlop Japan Open Junior Championships Japan
Grade 1 30 Mar 2010 to 04 Apr 2010 Entry: DA Carpet (O)
64 B () BYE
32 W Nao TADA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
16 W Risa OZAKI (JPN) 7-5 7-5
QF L Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) 5-7 3-6

21st Mitsubishi-Lancer International Juniors Championships Philippines
Grade 1 23 Mar 2010 to 28 Mar 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 W Marinel RUDAS (PHI) 5-7 6-3 6-3
32 L Caroline GARCIA (FRA) 3-6 6-4 3-6

15th Sarawak Chief Minister's Cup - ITF World Junior Tennis Championships 2010 Malaysia
Grade 1 16 Mar 2010 to 21 Mar 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 L Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 3-6 0-6

ITF/LTAT Junior Championships Thailand
Grade 1 08 Mar 2010 to 13 Mar 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 W Pornsurat LUMDUAN (THA) 6-1 6-2
32 L Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) 6-2 6-7(5) 4-6

Australian Open Junior Championships Qualifying Draw Australia
Grade A 21 Jan 2010 to 22 Jan 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 W Kristina VESSE (AUS) 6-2 6-2
32 W Nao TADA (JPN) 6-0 6-2
16 L Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 3-6 3-6

Loy Yang Traralgon International Australia
Grade 1 15 Jan 2010 to 20 Jan 2010 Entry: Q Hard (O)
64 L Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) 4-6 3-6

Loy Yang Traralgon International Qualifying Draw Australia
Grade 1 13 Jan 2010 to 14 Jan 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 B () BYE
32 W Morgan BRAND (AUS) 6-0 6-1
16 W Nives BARIC (AUS) 7-5 6-3

PHINMA International Juniors (Week 2) Philippines
Grade 4 01 Dec 2009 to 06 Dec 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 W Patricia Joy ORTEZA (PHI) 6-0 6-1
16 W Valeria PATIUK (ISR) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-2
QF W Anna TYULPA (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-2
SF W Rona LAVIAN (ISR) 6-1 6-0
FR L Ran TIAN (CHN) 0-6 6-2 4-6

PHINMA International Juniors (Week 1) Philippines
Grade 4 24 Nov 2009 to 29 Nov 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 L Sanae OTA (JPN) 4-6 2-6

Solo Open International Junior Championships Indonesia
Grade 4 16 Nov 2009 to 21 Nov 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 W Dina KARINA (INA) 6-0 6-0
16 W Efriliya HERLINA (INA) 6-3 6-4
QF W Corina JAGER (SUI) 6-2 7-6(5)
SF L Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) 3-6 5-7

2009 Widjojo Soejono Semen Gresik Jr Championships Indonesia
Grade 4 10 Nov 2009 to 15 Nov 2009 Entry: Hard (O)
32 W Kely Restiana PUTRI (INA) 6-2 6-1
16 W Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-2 6-2
QF W Cynthia MELITA (INA) 6-3 6-3
SF W Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) 6-3 6-2
FR W Ran TIAN (CHN) 6-3 6-4

China Junior 2 (China Open) China, P.R.
Grade 2 29 Sep 2009 to 04 Oct 2009 Entry: WC Hard (O)
32 W Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) 6-4 7-5
16 W Xiaorong DONG (CHN) 6-1 4-6 6-4
QF W Ran TIAN (CHN) 6-4 6-0
SF L So-Ra LEE (KOR) 4-6 0-6

China Junior 1 (China Open) China, P.R.
Grade 3 22 Sep 2009 to 27 Sep 2009 Entry: WC Hard (O)
32 W Sanae OTA (JPN) 7-5 6-0
16 W Min LIU (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-1
QF W Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-4 6-1
SF W Meng Ning DENG (CHN) 6-4 6-3
FR L Melis SEZER (TUR) 3-6 1-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory

she will have her debut next week :woohoo:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,941 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory

At what rank? Zhu Lin sounds familiar.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory

about 9xx - 1000 i think
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,941 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory

Thats far far far away
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory

debut 1025
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,941 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory

Thats..... well, not even in TOP 1000...fail
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory

Zhu Lin is playing UZB 10k next next week
possible staying there for 2 more 25k or go to Taipei 10k :cheer:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,920 Posts
Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory

Zhu Lin is playing UZB 10k next next week
possible staying there for 2 more 25k or go to Taipei 10k :cheer:
Who will lead Chinese Tennis after Golden Flowers Big Three (NaNa, JieJie and ShuShu) retired, Zhu Lin or SaiSai? :angel:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory

Saisai? Zhu Lin? Yafan? Haochen? Ran:tape:? Fangzhou?? Zhaoxuan?? :eek:h: Ziyue?? i guess
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR vs Albina KHABIBULINA UZB
Ofri LANKRI ISR vs q
Ankita RAINA IND vs q
(5) Tamara CUROVIC SRB vs Natia GEGIA GEO

(4) Ekatarina YASHINA RUS vs Lin ZHU CHN
q vs q
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS vs q
(8) Ksenia MILEVSKAYA BLR vs Hirono WATANABE JPN

(7) Angelina GABUEVA RUS vs Nidhi CHILUMULA IND
Yuka HIGUCHI JPN vs q
wc Alisa OGORODOVA UZB vs q
(3) Keren SHLOMO ISR vs Natella NABIEVA UZB

(6) Lavinia TANANTA INA vs Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB
Nadiya KICHENOK UKR vs q
wc Yana KHON UZB vs wc Guzal YUSUPOVA UZB
(2) Lyudmyla KICHENOK UKR vs wc Polina MERENKOVA UZB
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) v Gulchekhra Muhammadsidikova (UZB)
(11)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) v Polina Merenkova (UZB)

(2)Lin Zhu (CHN) v (wc)Feruzabonu Saidova (UZB)
(10)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) v (wc)Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva (UZB)

(3)Kyra Shroff (IND) v Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ)
(14)Ankita Raina (IND) v Madina Khatamova (UZB)

(4)Ofri Lankri (ISR) v Maftuna Yunusova (UZB)
(15)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) v (wc)Guzalhon Nizamova (UZB)

(5)Natia Gegia (GEO) v Rano Nizamova (UZB)
(9)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) v (wc)Veronika Mazalova (UZB)

(6)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) v Yana Khon (UZB)
(12)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) v Aleksandra Stakhanova (UZB)

(7)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v (wc)Sarvinoz Sharipova (UZB)
(13)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) v Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)

(8)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) v (wc)Maftunabonu Saidova (UZB)
(16)Kamilla Farhad (AZE) v Valeriya Korotina (UZB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Gulchekhra Muhammadsidikova (UZB) 60 60
(11)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Polina Merenkova (UZB) 62 26 63

(2)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (wc)Feruzabonu Saidova (UZB) 61 60
(10)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (wc)Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva (UZB) 61 61

(3)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 61 60
(14)Ankita Raina (IND) d. Madina Khatamova (UZB) 60 60

(4)Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. Maftuna Yunusova (UZB) 60 60
(15)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (wc)Guzalhon Nizamova (UZB) 60 60

(5)Natia Gegia (GEO) d. Rano Nizamova (UZB) 62 61
(Alt)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (9)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 63 61

(6)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Yana Khon (UZB) 63 61
(12)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) d. Aleksandra Stakhanova (UZB) 61 61

(7)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (wc)Sarvinoz Sharipova (UZB) 60 61
(13)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) 61 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory

Qualifying Round

(1)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (11)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 52 Ret.
(2)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (10)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 60 61
(3)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. (14)Ankita Raina (IND) 64 06 76(9)
(4)Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. (15)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 63 75
(Alt)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (5)Natia Gegia (GEO) 61 63
(12)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) d. (6)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 46 64 75
(7)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (13)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 76(1) 76(5)
(8)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) d. (16)Kamilla Farhad (AZE) 61 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Olga Puchkova (RUS) v (Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS)
Teodora Mircic (SRB) v (Q)Ofri Lankri (ISR)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) v (Q)Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
(6)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)

(3)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v Lavinia Tananta (INA)
Zarina Diyas (KAZ) v Tamara Curovic (SRB)
(Q)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) v (Q)Lin Zhu (CHN)
(7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)

(8)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v (Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (wc)Ani Vangelova (BUL) 62 61
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (wc)Guzal Yusupova (UZB) 60 60
(4)Akiko Omae (JPN) v (Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)

(5)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) v (Q)Kyra Shroff (IND)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) 62 63
Silvia Njiric (CRO) v Angelina Gabueva (RUS)
(2)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (wc)Natella Nabieva (UZB) 63 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory

First Round

(1)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 61 63
Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (Q)Ofri Lankri (ISR) 75 63
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (Q)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) 63 61
(6)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 57 64 61

(3)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 64 76(5)
Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 57 64 61
(Q)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (Q)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 62 61 try to win one more please :awww:
(7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 62 16 60

(Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (8)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 62 36 75
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (wc)Ani Vangelova (BUL) 62 61
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (wc)Guzal Yusupova (UZB) 60 60
(Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (4)Akiko Omae (JPN) 61 63

(5)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (Q)Kyra Shroff (IND) 75 60
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) 62 63
Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Silvia Njiric (CRO) 76(7) 76(3)
(2)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (wc)Natella Nabieva (UZB) 63 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory

Singles Main Draw

(1)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)
Lavinia Tananta (INA) v Q
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) v Q
(7)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v Sabina Sharipova (UZB)

(4)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) v Q
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) v (wc)Maftuna Yunusova (UZB)
Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) v Q
(8)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) v Q

(5)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Q
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) v (wc)Gulchekhra Muhammadsidikova (UZB)
Angelina Gabueva (RUS) v (wc)Polina Merenkova (UZB)
(3)Akiko Omae (JPN) v (wc)Ani Vangelova (BUL)

(6)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v Lin Zhu (CHN)REVENGE time :eek:
Teodora Mircic (SRB) v Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) v Q
(2)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v Q
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory

Singles Main Draw

(1)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 63 64
Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (Q)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 62 61
(Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 62 64
Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (7)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 76(3) 63

(4)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (Q)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) 64 61
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (wc)Maftuna Yunusova (UZB) 61 60
(Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 76(2) 64
(8)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (Q)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 63 63

(5)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (Q)Kyra Shroff (IND) 62 63
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Gulchekhra Muhammadsidikova (UZB) 60 60
Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (wc)Polina Merenkova (UZB) 75 75
(3)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (wc)Ani Vangelova (BUL) 60 75

Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (6)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 26 64 76(5) REVENGE :cheer: please win one more match :awww:
Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 76(1) 62
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) d. (Q)Natia Gegia (GEO) 63 76(1)
(2)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (Q)Ofri Lankri (ISR) 62 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory

Singles Main Draw

(1)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) v Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
Yuriko Sakai (JPN) v Anna Tyulpa (RUS)
Naomi Totka (HUN) v Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)
(8)Karina Venditti (BRA) v Ashley Keir (AUS)

(4)Eri Hozumi (JPN) v (Q)Apichaya Runglerdkriangkrai (THA)
Dianne Hollands (NZL) v (wc)Laura Gulbe (LAT)
(Q)Ziqi Hou (CHN) v (Q)Yu Xuan Liu (CHN)
(6)Yurina Koshino (JPN) v Boyan Wang (CHN)


(5)Lin Zhu (CHN) v (Q)Xianghong Yin (CHN)
(Q)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA) v (wc)Julaluck Sae-Eung (THA)
Chihiro Nunome (JPN) v (Q)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)
(3)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) v (wc)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)

(7)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) v (LL)Ya Zhou (CHN)
(Q)Nives Baric (AUS) v Yumi Nakano (JPN)
(wc)Rongrong Leenabanchong (THA) v Meng Ning Deng (CHN)
(2)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v (Q)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Re: Zhu Lin's Luxury Laboratory

Zhu Lin won 6-0 6-0 :cheer:
 
1 - 20 of 2912 Posts
Top