Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 45 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Korea 10k :eek:h:


Round 1
Gun Hee KIM (KOR) BYE
Ji Su BAE (KOR) BYE
Jeongyun LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-4 Han Bi HYUN (KOR)
Mi Jeong KWON (KOR) BYE
Yu-Mi HWANG (KOR) BYE
Suyeon CHOI (KOR) BYE
Hye Ji JU (KOR) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3 Chaoyi CHEN (CHN)
Sujin YOON (KOR) BYE
Jin YOO (KOR) BYE
Ki Ryang KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-1 Da Yeon MA (KOR)
Vita TAHER (INA) 6-0 6-0 Eunhye LEE (KOR)
So Hee JUNG (KOR) BYE
Sung Hee KIM (KOR) BYE
Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) 6-1 6-0 Suyeon RA (KOR)
Ji Hye SHIN (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Hae-Jee KIM (KOR)
Seung Hee HAN (KOR) BYE
Eon-Ju KIM (KOR) BYE
Hanna CHANG (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-3 Da Un LEE (KOR)
Injung KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Chutima MIJAROEN (THA)
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) BYE
Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT (THA) BYE
Na-Young LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Sun Young HWANG (KOR)
Soomin KIM (KOR) 2-6 6-3 6-0 Eunji LIM (KOR)
Ying ZHANG (CHN) BYE
Min Geong KIM (KOR) BYE
Seohyeon KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-1 Yuhwa KIM (KOR)
Jin Ju LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Yuseung SUH (KOR)
Ye Rin LEE (KOR) BYE
Gyung Eun SONG (KOR) BYE
Hyebin KIM (KOR) 7-5 2-6 6-2 Lim AHYOUNG (KOR)
Plobrung PLIPUECH (THA) 6-1 6-2 Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR)
Hee-Jin OH (KOR) BYE

Round 2
Gun Hee KIM (KOR) 7-5 6-4 Ji Su BAE (KOR)
Mi Jeong KWON (KOR) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 Jeongyun LEE (KOR)
Suyeon CHOI (KOR) 6-2 6-0 Yu-Mi HWANG (KOR)
Hye Ji JU (KOR) 3-6 6-1 6-3 Sujin YOON (KOR)
Jin YOO (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Ki Ryang KIM (KOR)
So Hee JUNG (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Vita TAHER (INA)
Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) 6-0 6-2 Sung Hee KIM (KOR)
Ji Hye SHIN (KOR) 6-4 6-3 Seung Hee HAN (KOR)
Hanna CHANG (USA) 6-1 6-1 Eon-Ju KIM (KOR)
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Injung KIM (KOR)
Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT (THA) 6-2 6-0 Na-Young LEE (KOR)
Ying ZHANG (CHN) 6-0 6-0 Soomin KIM (KOR)
Seohyeon KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Min Geong KIM (KOR)
Jin Ju LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-4 Ye Rin LEE (KOR)
Gyung Eun SONG (KOR) 6-1 6-1 Hyebin KIM (KOR)
Plobrung PLIPUECH (THA) 0-1 Retired Hee-Jin OH (KOR)

Round 3
Gun Hee KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Mi Jeong KWON (KOR)
Hye Ji JU (KOR) 7-6(6) 6-2 Suyeon CHOI (KOR)
Jin YOO (KOR) 6-2 7-6(1) So Hee JUNG (KOR)
Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) 6-0 6-3 Ji Hye SHIN (KOR)
Hanna CHANG (USA) 6-4 6-3 Ji-Sun KIM (KOR)
Ying ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1 Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT (THA)
Jin Ju LEE (KOR) 6-4 7-6(0) Seohyeon KIM (KOR)
Gyung Eun SONG (KOR) 6-0 6-7(2) 6-4 Plobrung PLIPUECH (THA)



1st Round
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) [1] 6-1 6-0 Yuriko SAKAI (JPN)
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-4 4-6 6-4 Se Jin LEE (KOR)
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Nam Yeon JUN (KOR)
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) [5] 6-4 6-3 Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR)

Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) [3] 6-1 6-0 Gyung Eun SONG (KOR)
Hye Ji JU (KOR) 6-2 4-6 6-1 Jin Ju LEE (KOR)
Ying ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-4 Fang Ying XUN (CHN)
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) [7] 6-3 6-1 Ah SONG (KOR)

Su Jeong JANG (KOR) [6] 6-1 7-6(5) Jin YOO (KOR)
Dabin KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-2 Gun Hee KIM (KOR)
Hanna CHANG (USA) 6-3 5-7 7-6(2) Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR)
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) 3-6 6-1 6-0 Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) [4]

Lin ZHU (CHN) [8] 6-4 6-4 Hyojung YEA (KOR)
Michika OZEKI (JPN) 4-6 6-3 7-5 Boyan WANG (CHN)
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) 7-5 4-1 Retired Sung-Hee HAN (KOR)
Yafan WANG (CHN) [2] 6-2 6-2 Ji-Young KIM (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Zhang Ying 张莹 (1996, so tall)

have been waiting for so long :eek:h:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,016 Posts
Tall goddess :banana:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,920 Posts
WTF... so many young "giant" Chinese girls. :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Main Draw

(1)Varvara Flink (RUS) v (Q)Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
(wc)Chole Hule (AUS) v Olivia Hauger (USA)
(wc)Petra Hule (AUS) v Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
(16)Fanny Stollar (HUN) v (Q)Rosie Cheng (NZL)

(12)Priscilla Hon (AUS) v Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
Beatrice Lombardo (ITA) v (Q)Natalie Novotna (CZE)
Maddison Inglis (AUS) v Jana Fett (CRO)
(5)Shilin Xu (CHN) v (wc)Seone Mendez (AUS)

(3)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) v Siqi Cao (CHN)
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) v Kimberly Birrell (AUS)
Emilie Francati (DEN) v (wc)Sasha Bollweg (AUS)
(16)Fiona Ferro (FRA) v Georgia Brescia (ITA)

(10)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) v (wc)Zoe Hives (AUS)
Snehadevi S. Reddy (IND) v Ying Zhang (CHN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN) v (wc)Anja Dokic
(8)Nina Stojanovic (SRB) v Ilze Hattingh (RSA)

(6)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) v (wc)Kaylah McPhee (AUS)
Julia Grabher (AUT) v Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
(Q)Shiori Fukuda (JPN) v Naiktha Bains (AUS)
(11)Xiao-Di You (CHN) v Anastasia Shaulskaya (RUS)

(14)Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA) v Simran Kaur Sethi (IND)
(SE)Destanee Aiava (AUS) v Verena Hofer (ITA)
Freya Christie (GBR) v Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
(4)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) v Wushuang Zheng (CHN)

(7/Q)Ziyue Sun (CHN) v (wc)Linda Huang (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) v (Q)Nozomi Ohya (JPN)
(Q)Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) v Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS)
(9)Katie Boulter (GBR) v Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)

(13)Sara Tomic (AUS) v Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Jasmine Paolini (ITA) v Michaela Gordon (USA)
Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) v Leticia Garcia Vidal (BRA)
(2)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) v (Q)Michelle Pits (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
6-4 1-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
6-4 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,920 Posts
I guess she doesn't move well like Giant-Duan? :eek:h:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
At least she won a match here
Poor cao Siri and ye and Zheng facing no.3 and 1 and 4 seed, can't gain pts



Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
First Round

(1)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. Ankita Raina (IND) 61 64
Zi Yang (CHN) d. Miyu Kato (JPN) 64 46 62
Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 46 64 64
(7)Cindy Burger (NED) d. (wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 64 63

(3)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 36 61 63
Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Shilin Xu (CHN) 64 62
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 60 62
(5)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (Q)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN) 61 61

(6)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 61 63
(wc)Ying Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Yan Wang (CHN) 63 64
(Q)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) d. Ao Gai (CHN) 64 16 61
(4)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 10 Ret.

(8)Nao Hibino (JPN) d. Nina Zander (GER) 61 75
Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 63 64
(Q)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 46 63 60
(2)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 64 36 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
lost to top250 (6)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 63 16 16 :hug: not bad
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Egypt 10k

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. q Yixuan LI CHN 61 67(4) 64
q Maria MARTINEZ MARTINEZ ESP d. q Anastasija HOMUTOVA LAT 62 62
q Vojislava LUKIC SRB d. Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN 63 61
(5) Naomi TOTKA HUN d. q Jiaxi LU CHN 61 26 64

(4) Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. Risa HASEGAWA JPN 46 63 61
wc Valentina KULIKOVA RUS d. wc Eden D' OLIVEIRA RSA 63 76(8)
Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA d. Laura PERTUSA GARCIA ESP 62 60
(6) Pauline PAYET FRA d. wc Phenomena RADOVCIC SUI 61 61

Vincenza CIRAOLO ITA d. (8) Alina MIKHEEVA RUS 36 62 62
Ho Ching WU HKG d. q Paula VEZA ESP 60 61
wc Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR d. Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA BRA 60 60
(3) Daiana NEGREANU ROU d. Olga ESTEVE MENDEZ ESP 62 62

Yvonne CAVALLE REIMERS ESP d. LL Constanza PERA ITA 64 63
q Ying ZHANG CHN d. LL Georgiana RUHRIG AUS 63 64
Harriet DART GBR d. q Claudia WILLIAMS NZL 63 62
(2) Caroline ROMEO FRA d. Clemence FAYOL FRA 60 62


2nd round
(1) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. q Maria MARTINEZ MARTINEZ ESP 63 63
q Vojislava LUKIC SRB d. (5) Naomi TOTKA HUN 61 61
(4) Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. wc Valentina KULIKOVA RUS 62 62
(6) Pauline PAYET FRA d. Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA 61 64

Ho Ching WU HKG d. Vincenza CIRAOLO ITA 75 62
wc Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR d. (3) Daiana NEGREANU ROU 60 64
Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP d. q Ying ZHANG CHN 63 61
Harriet DART GBR d. (2) Caroline ROMEO FRA 36 62 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
R1 Tuesday

(1)Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. Ani Vangelova (BUL) 62 63
(Q)Fanny Ostlund (SWE) d. Alix Collombon (FRA) 62 60
Sara Ottomano (SUI) d. (Q)Helene Scholsen (BEL) 62 61
(6)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (Q)Xu Liu Sun (CHN) 62 60

Alexandria Stiteler (USA) d. (LL)Cemre Anil (TUR) 60 64
(Q)Qiu Yu Ye (CHN) d. (wc)Yagmur Akdemir (TUR) 63 61
Olena Kyrpot (UKR) v Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
(8/Q)Daiana Negreanu (ROU) v Yurina Koshino (JPN)

(5)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) v Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
(wc)Doga Selen Takunyaci (TUR) v Ying Zhang (CHN)
(Q)Valentina Kulikova (RUS) v Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
(3)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) v Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)

(7)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (Q)Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)
Ksenia Gaydarzhi (RUS) v Yan Wang (CHN)
Yumi Nakano (JPN) v Harriet Dart (GBR)
(2)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) v (Q)Xiaodi You (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Turkey 10k

Singles Main Draw

(1)Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) v India Maggen (BEL)
(Q)Xiaodi You (CHN) v Cornelia Lister (SWE)
(wc)Ksenia Gaydarzhi (RUS) v Fiona Codino (FRA)
(5)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) v Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)

(3/wc)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) v Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Olena Kyrpot (UKR) v (Q)Ying Zhang (CHN)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL) v (Q)Ena Kajevic (CRO)
(8)Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) v (Q)Kanami Tsuji (JPN)

(7)Nina Stojanovic (SRB) v Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
(Q)Ayla Aksu (TUR) v (Q)Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
(wc)Berfu Cengiz (TUR) v (Q)Lisa Matviyenko (GER)
(4)Daiana Negreanu (ROU) v (Q)Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)

(6)Caroline Romeo (FRA) v Katharina Gerlach (GER)
(wc)Ani Vangelova (BUL) v Jainy Scheepens (NED)
Maria Mokh (RUS) v Lisa Ponomar (GER)
(2)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) v Keren Shlomo (ISR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
(1) Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE d. India MAGGEN BEL 64 60
Cornelia LISTER SWE d. Xaodi YOU CHN 75 60
wc Ksenia GAYDARZHI RUS d. Fiona CODINO FRA 64 62
(5) Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. Zuzana ZALABSKA CZE 62 64

(3) wc Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. Julia WACHACZYK GER 64 46 62
q Ying ZHANG CHN d. Olena KYRPOT UKR 60 64
Deborah KERFS BEL d. q Ena KAJEVIC CRO 62 57 62
q Kanami TSUJI JPN d. (8) Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS 62 62

(7) Nina STOJANOVIC SRB d. Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL 62 61
q Ayla AKSU TUR d. q Xu Liu SUN CHN 75 63
wc Berfu CENGIZ TUR d. q Lisa MATVIYENKO GER 61 61
q Qiu Yu YE CHN d. (4) Daiana NEGREANU ROU 76(5) 64

Katharina GERLACH GER d. (6) Caroline ROMEO FRA 63 60
wc Ani VANGELOVA BUL d. Jainy SCHEEPENS NED 36 64 63
Lisa PONOMAR GER d. Maria MOKH RUS 60 ret
(2) Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. Keren SHLOMO ISR 67(5) 61 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
2nd round
(1) Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE d. Cornelia LISTER SWE 64 20 ret
(5) Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. wc Ksenia GAYDARZHI RUS 61 61
q Ying ZHANG CHN d. (3) wc Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA 64 62
q Kanami TSUJI JPN d. Deborah KERFS BEL 20 ret

q Ayla AKSU TUR d. (7) Nina STOJANOVIC SRB 76(6) 36 62
q Qiu Yu YE CHN d. wc Berfu CENGIZ TUR 75 62
Katharina GERLACH GER d. Ani VANGELOVA BUL 64 62
(2) Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. Lisa PONOMAR GER 57 64 60

QF
(1) Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE d. (5) Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 63 63
q Kanami TSUJI JPN d. q Ying ZHANG CHN 61 62
q Qiu Yu YE CHN d. q Ayla AKSU TUR 63 62
(2) Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. Katharina GERLACH GER 61 61
 
1 - 20 of 45 Posts
Top