Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 1222 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,941 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
I could not find her thread anywhere so i made one:

Birth Date:28/01/1990

Current activity:
SINGLES
$10,000 Ningbo China, P.R.
$10,000 Tournament 06 Apr 2010 to 11 Apr 2010 Entry: SE Hard (O)
32 W Shivika BURMAN (IND) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-1
16 W Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) 6-2 4-6 6-4
QF W Lu GUO (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-3
SF L Ran TIAN (CHN) 1-6 2-6
$10,000 Nanjing China, P.R.
$10,000 Tournament 30 Mar 2010 to 04 Apr 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 W Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
16 W Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) 7-5 7-5
QF W Ya qi DENG (CHN) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
SF L Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) 3-6 1-6
$25,000 Pingguo China, P.R.
$25,000 Tournament 12 Jan 2010 to 17 Jan 2010 Entry: Q Hard (O)
32 L Chun-Mei JI (CHN) 2-6 4-6
$25,000 Pingguo Qualifying Draw China, P.R.
$25,000 Tournament 09 Jan 2010 to 11 Jan 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 W Boyan WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-3
32 W Chang LIU (CHN) 6-4 6-3
16 W Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-1
$50,000 Quanzhou Qualifying Draw China, P.R.
$50,000 Tournament 02 Jan 2010 to 04 Jan 2010 Entry: WC Hard (O)
32 W Tara MOORE (GBR) 6-1 6-7(4) 7-6(7)
16 W Sanae OTA (JPN) 6-2 6-3
QF L Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) 2-6 4-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
(5)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) v BYE
Tomoko Sugano (JPN) d. Sayuri Nakajima (JPN) 64 60

Yoko Naito (JPN) v BYE
(9)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,941 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Winnible second round :cheer:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
QR2

(1)Ellen Barry (NZL) d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 64 60
(16)Yuka Mori (JPN) d. Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) 64 62

(2)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 64 61
(13)Saori Karikomi (JPN) d. Asako Sato (JPN) 76(3) 36 63

(3)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) d. Risa Hasegawa (JPN) 64 64
(10)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Mika Sato (JPN) 61 61

Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (4)Maya Kato (JPN) 62 61
(12)Airi Hagimoto (JPN) d. Momoka Hoshino (JPN) 60 61

(5)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 64 63
(9)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d- Yoko Naito (JPN) 61 67(6) 63

(6/wc)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Hana Shimokawa (JPN) 62 61
(14)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) d. Risa Nakahara (JPN) 76(5) 61

(7)Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 62 62
Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) d. (15)Maki Arai (JPN) 60 64

(8)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Nao Tada (JPN) 46 64 63
(11)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 64 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Ellen Barry (NZL) d. (16)Yuka Mori (JPN) 61 63
(2)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (13)Saori Karikomi (JPN) 64 62
(3)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) d. (10)Chinami Ogi (JPN) 64 62
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (12)Airi Hagimoto (JPN) 57 61 62
(9)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. (5)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 76(6) 64
(6/wc)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. (14)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) 61 67(5) 63
(7)Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 61 64
(8)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (11)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 61 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Junri Namigata (JPN) v (LL)Chinami Ogi (JPN)
Ayumi Oka (JPN) v (Q)Seiko Okamoto (JPN)

(Q)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) v (Q)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)

(7)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v Erika Takao (JPN)

(4)Erika Sema (JPN) v Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
(wc)Mari Inoue (JPN) v (Q)Misa Eguchi (JPN)

Ai Yamamoto (JPN) v (Q)Yumi Nakano (JPN)
(5)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)

(6)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v (Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN)
(SE)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v (wc)Kaori Aoyama (JPN)

Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. (wc)Shiori Araki (JPN) 57 60 64
(3)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) v (Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN)

(8)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 76(7) 63
Qiang Wang (CHN) v Akiko Yonemura (JPN)

Shiho Akita (JPN) v (wc)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
(2)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v Suchanun Viratprasert (THA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,941 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
YES!! She qualified!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,941 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
MD

Akiko Yonemura JPN (1,WC) v. Akari Inoue JPN
Maya Kato JPN v. Tomoko Sugano JPN (Q)
Sakiko Shimizu JPN v. Kaori Onishi JPN (Q)
Yurina Koshino JPN v. Erika Takao JPN (5)

Ayumi Oka JPN (3) v. Chihiro Takayama JPN
Kyung-Mi Chang KOR v. Chizuru Yamazaki JPN (WC)
Mai Minokoshi JPN (WC) v. Mari Inoue JPN
Min-Hwa Yu KOR v. Mari Tanaka JPN (8)

Shuko Aoyama JPN (7) v. Kai-Lin Zhang CHN (Q)
Mi Yoo KOR v. Kazusa Ito JPN (Q)
Yuka Mori JPN (Q) v. Yumi Nakano JPN
Hyun-Hui Hong KOR (Q) v. Ayaka Maekawa JPN (4)

Chen Liang CHN (6) v. Misa Eguchi JPN
Kanae Hisami JPN (WC) v. Miyabi Inoue JPN (SE)
Miharu Imanishi JPN (Q) v. Miki Miyamura JPN
Chinami Ogi JPN v. Kun-Hee Kim KOR (2)

She qualified :inlove:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Main Draw
(1)Yi-Fan XU CHN vs (q)Xiao ZHOU CHN
Kai-Lin ZHANG CHN vs Nan-Nan ZHANG CHN
(wc)Chen LIANG CHN vs (wc)Qianqian ZHAO CHN
Lu GUO CHN vs (6)Alison BAI AUS

(4)Ying-Ying DUAN CHN vs Ting LI CHN
Yue-Yue HU CHN vs (q)Ai Wen ZHU CHN
Yi-Ting ZHAO CHN vs (q)Wanrong LI CHN
(q)Nirupima SNAJEEV IND vs (7)Qiang WANG CHN

(5)Tatia MIKADZE GEO vs (wc)Ran TIAN CHN
(q)Xiaorong DONG CHN vs Wan-Ting LIU CHN
(wc)Chang LIU CHN vs Shaozhuo LIU CHN
Yu Xuan LIU CHN vs (3)Ayaka Maekawa JPN

(8)Jia-Jing LU CHN vs Aki YAMOSOTO JPN
Saisai ZHENG CHN vs (q)Yang PANG CHN
Yi ZHOUG CHN vs (q)Jia-Bei MEI CHN
Lin ZHU CHN vs (2)Chiaki OKADAUE JPN
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,941 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Winnible R1, but then it's Yi-Fan
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,941 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Singles Main Draw

(1/Q)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v (Q)Lin Zhu (CHN)
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)

Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) v (wc)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
(7)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)

(4)So-Jung Kim (KOR) v Tatia Mikadze (GEO)
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v (Q)Ran Tian (CHN)

(Q)Yi Zhong (CHN) v (Q)Xiao Zhou (CHN)
(6)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v Chen Liang (CHN)

(5)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) v Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v Alison Bai (AUS)

(Q)Ziqi Hou (CHN) v (Q)Chang Liu (CHN)
(3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)

(8)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Qiang Wang (CHN) v (wc)Ting Li (CHN)

(Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) v (wc)Cheng-Ling Huang (CHN)
(2/wc)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v Lu Guo (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,941 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
R1: Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Chun-Mei JI (CHN) 7-6(0) 7-6(4) amaze :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,920 Posts
2010 75k beijing QR1: (6)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) def Ya-Ying Wang (CHN):p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,941 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
:drool:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,920 Posts
Doubles Main Draw

(1)Han/Jing-jing Lu (CHN) v Kim/Lee (KOR)
Jiajing Lu/Jiaxiang Lu (CHN) v (wc)Liang/K.Zhang (CHN)

(3)Sun/S.Zhang (CHN) v Wu/Namigata (TPE/JPN)
Hisamatsu/Zhong (JPN/CHN) v Hamamura/Maekawa (JPN)

Ji/Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v Bai/J.Zheng (AUS/CHN)
(4)Yonemura/Yonemura (JPN) v Iijima/Klaffner (JPN/AUT)

Fujiwara/Tezuka (JPN) v (wc)Li/Chang Liu (CHN)
(2)Xu/Zhou (CHN) v (wc)Tang/S.Zheng (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,920 Posts
Doubles QF

(wc)Liang/K.Zhang (CHN) d. (1)Han/Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 75 46 10-6 :eek:
(3)Sun/S.Zhang (CHN) d. Hamamura/Maekawa (JPN) 63 64

Ji/Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. Iijima/Klaffner (JPN/AUT) 62 64
(2)Xu/Zhou (CHN) d. Fujiwara/Tezuka (JPN) 57 63 14-12
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,920 Posts
Doubles SF

(3)Sun/S.Zhang (CHN) d. (wc)Liang/K.Zhang (CHN) 75 62 :hug:
Ji/Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. (2)Xu/Zhou (CHN) 63 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,941 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
:hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,388 Posts
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (1) Vs Luksika KUMKHUM (THA)
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) Vs Chinami OGI (JPN)
Miyu KATO (JPN) Vs Tomoko TAIRA (JPN)
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) Vs Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (5)

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (4) Vs Miharu IMANISHI (JPN)
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) Vs Yi ZHONG (CHN)
Kazusa ITO (JPN) Vs Jia Xiang LU (CHN)
Kei SEKINE (JPN) Vs Mari INOUE (JPN) (7)

Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) (8) Vs Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN)
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) Vs Yumi NAKANO (JPN)
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) Vs Yuki ITO (JPN)
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) Vs Mari TANAKA (JPN) (3)

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (6) Vs Makiho KOZAWA (JPN)
Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) Vs Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN)
Akiko OMAE (JPN) Vs Kanae HISAMI (JPN)
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) Vs Qiang WANG (CHN) (2)
__________________
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,941 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
good luck, Zhang
 
1 - 20 of 1222 Posts
Top