Tennis Forum banner

21 - 26 of 26 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,477 Posts
Yuan Yue and You Xiao Di will play for the first time a GS qualifying.
They will play together with Wang Xi Yu, Wang Xin Yu, Lu Jia Jing, Han Xin Yun in the 2020 Australian Open.

On the other hand, after announcement of MD WCs, Xun Fang Ying will be alternate no.1 or just get in qualifying, Liu and Ma will at least be alternates no. 6 and no. 8 respectively.

172472



YuanYue_History_2019.12.25.gif

↓↓ For testing ↓↓

"font="Lucida Console""
2020 AO Qualifying

QD # Player Rank (Dec 23)
037 Wang, Xiyu 144
043 Wang, Xinyu 150
079 Lu, Jia-Jing 186
080 Han, Xinyun 187
111 You, Xiaodi 218
118 Yuan, Yue 225

QD
Alt. #
007 Xun, Fang Ying 232
012 Liu, Fangzhou 238
014 Ma, Shuyue 240
062 Sun, Ziyue 342

"/font
"

Code:
2020 AO Qualifying

QD#        Player            Rank (Dec 23)
037        Wang, Xiyu        144                
043        Wang, Xinyu       150
079        Lu, Jia-Jing      186
080        Han, Xinyun       187
111        You, Xiaodi       218
118        Yuan, Yue         225

QD
Alt.#
007        Xun, Fang Ying    232
012        Liu, Fangzhou     238
014        Ma, Shuyue        240
062        Sun, Ziyue        342
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,477 Posts
Australian Open 2020 - Women's Qualifying Singles

http://wtafiles.wtatennis.com/pdf/draws/2020/901/QS.pdf


YUAN, Yue (CHN) 袁悦 vs MURRAY SHARAN, Samantha (GBR)


173040



Text format

Australian Open 2020 - Women's Qualifying Singles

1. BOGDAN, Ana (ROU) [1] vs WC: POPOVIC, Ivana (AUS)
2. WC: TJANDRAMULIA, Olivia (AUS) vs WC: WOOLCOCK, Belinda (AUS)
3. WC: PEREZ, Ellen (AUS) vs WICKMAYER, Yanina (BEL)
4. SHERIF, Mayar (EGY) vs LI, Ann (USA) [31]

5. HIBINO, Nao (JPN) [2] vs LIANG, En-Shuo (TPE) 梁恩碩
6. MURRAY SHARAN, Samantha (GBR) vs YUAN, Yue (CHN) 袁悦
7. DE VROOME, Indy (NED) vs ARRUABARRENA, Lara (ESP)
8. NAITO, Yuki (JPN) vs FRIEDSAM, Anna-Lena (GER) [25]

9. GRACHEVA, Varvara (RUS) [3] vs PAQUET, Chloe (FRA)
10. DANILOVIC, Olga (SRB) vs JOVIC, Jovana (SRB)
11. LARSSON, Johanna (SWE) vs RADWANSKA, Urszula (POL)
12. PONCHET, Jessika (FRA) vs MINELLA, Mandy (LUX) [29]

13. ZAVATSKA, Katarina (UKR) [4] vs MA, Shuyue (CHN) 马姝玥
14. CE, Gabriela (BRA) vs VICKERY, Sachia (USA)
15. LEPCHENKO, Varvara (USA) vs ERAYDIN, Basak (TUR)
16. BONDAR, Anna (HUN) vs KREJCIKOVA, Barbora (CZE) [19]

17. KALINSKAYA, Anna (RUS) [5] vs ERRANI, Sara (ITA)
18. BARA, Irina (ROU) vs PAAR, Laura Ioana (ROU)
19. WANG, Xinyu (CHN) 王欣瑜 vs FALCONI, Irina (USA)
20. JANI, Reka-Luca (HUN) vs KIICK, Allie (USA) [28]

21. VIKHLYANTSEVA, Natalia (RUS) [6] vs KOSTYUK, Marta (UKR)
22. CHWALINSKA, Maja (POL) vs SHINIKOVA, Isabella (BUL)
23. WC: SANDERS, Storm (AUS) vs ANDERSON, Robin (USA)
24. GORGODZE, Ekaterine (GEO) vs JUVAN, Kaja (SLO) [18]

25. TIG, Patricia Maria (ROU) [7] vs FERNANDEZ, Leylah (CAN)
26. FRECH, Magdalena (POL) vs HIBI, Mayo (JPN)
27. CEPEDE ROYG, Veronica (PAR) vs LAO, Danielle (USA)
28. CEPELOVA, Jana (SVK) vs NARA, Kurumi (JPN) [27]

29. BOLSOVA, Aliona (ESP) [8] vs OZGEN, Pemra (TUR)
30. ROGERS, Shelby (USA) vs BARTHEL, Mona (GER)
31. GOVORTSOVA, Olga (BLR) vs WC: MYERS, Abbie (AUS)
32. BOLKVADZE, Mariam (GEO) vs DOLEHIDE, Caroline (USA) [30]

33. BONAVENTURE, Ysaline (BEL) [9] vs WC: PARRY, Diane (FRA)
34. CRISTIAN, Jaqueline (ROU) vs TREVISAN, Martina (ITA)
35. BOUCHARD, Eugenie (CAN) vs YOU, Xiaodi (CHN) 尤晓迪
36. SRAMKOVA, Rebecca (SVK) vs INGLIS, Maddison (AUS) [21]

37. MCNALLY, Catherine (USA) [10] vs MUHAMMAD, Asia (USA)
38. LOPATETSKA, Daria (UKR) vs PERRIN, Conny (SUI)
39. WC: ROGOWSKA, Olivia (AUS) vs PARRIZAS DIAZ, Nuria (ESP)
40. RUSE, Elena-Gabriela (ROU) vs ARCONADA, Usue Maitane (USA) [22]

41. VOEGELE, Stefanie (SUI) [11] vs JAKUPOVIC, Dalila (SLO)
42. SATRALOVA, Denisa (CZE) vs HAN, Xinyun (CHN) 韩馨蕴
43. TOMOVA, Viktoriya (BUL) vs RAINA, Ankita (IND)
44. KALININA, Anhelina (UKR) vs NICULESCU, Monica (ROU) [20]

45. SAMSONOVA, Liudmila (RUS) [12] vs LU, Jia-Jing (CHN) 逯佳境
46. OKAMURA, Kyoka (JPN) vs BAPTISTE, Hailey (USA)
47. OSORIO SERRANO, Maria Camila (COL) vs KOSTIC, Natalija (SRB)
48. HOGENKAMP, Richel (NED) vs WANG, Xiyu (CHN) [24] 王曦雨

49. MINNEN, Greet (BEL) [13] vs MCPHEE, Kaylah (AUS)
50. XUN, Fang Ying (CHN) 荀芳颖 vs WC: FOURLIS, Jaimee (AUS)
51. GUERRERO ALVAREZ, Eva (ESP) vs PATTINAMA KERKHOVE, Lesley (NED)
52. KUCOVA, Kristina (SVK) vs HAAS, Barbara (AUT) [32]

53. DI LORENZO, Francesca (USA) [14] vs GRABHER, Julia (AUT)
54. COCCIARETTO, Elisabetta (ITA) vs SCHOOFS, Bibiane (NED)
55. SAVINYKH, Valeria (RUS) vs BAINS, Naiktha (GBR)
56. KRUNIC, Aleksandra (SRB) vs MARTINCOVA, Tereza (CZE) [23]

57. GIBBS, Nicole (USA) [15] vs BUCSA, Cristina (ESP)
58. KOSTOVA, Elitsa (BUL) vs DART, Harriet (GBR)
59. GATTO-MONTICONE, Giulia (ITA) vs LIU, Fangzhou (CHN) 刘方舟
60. DI GIUSEPPE, Martina (ITA) vs OSUIGWE, Whitney (USA) [26]

61. FLINK, Varvara (RUS) [16] vs DODIN, Oceane (FRA)
62. AIAVA, Destanee (AUS) vs RAKHIMOVA, Kamilla (RUS)
63. MELNIKOVA, Marina (RUS) vs MURAMATSU, Chihiro (JPN)
64. LOTTNER, Antonia (GER) vs KAWA, Katarzyna (POL) [17]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,477 Posts
Update: From 1:00pm AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Australian Open
Wednesday, January 15, 2020

Court 14 - 10:00 AM
1 PS151 GUERRERO ALVAREZ, Eva (ESP) vs PATTINAMA KERKHOVE, Lesley
followed by (NED)
2 QS106 GRIEKSPOOR, Tallon (NED) vs GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo (ESP)
3 PS116 BONDAR, Anna (HUN) vs KREJCIKOVA, Barbora (CZE) [19]
4 PS106 MURRAY SHARAN, Samantha (GBR) vs YUAN, Yue (CHN)
5 QS122 GOMEZ, Emilio (ECU) vs YMER, Elias (SWE)

173048
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,477 Posts
Rescheduled due to rain ☔

Australian Open
Thursday, January 16, 2020

Court 14 - 10:00 AM
1 PS106 MURRAY SHARAN, Samantha (GBR) vs YUAN, Yue (CHN)
followed by
2 QS122 GOMEZ, Emilio (ECU) vs YMER, Elias (SWE)
3 PS116 TBF 2-2
BONDAR, Anna (HUN) vs KREJCIKOVA, Barbora (CZE) [19]
4 PS111 LARSSON, Johanna (SWE) vs RADWANSKA, Urszula (POL)
5 PS217 BONAVENTURE, Ysaline (BEL) [9] vs TREVISAN, Martina (ITA)
6 QS222 GALAN, Daniel Elahi (COL) vs JUNG, Jason (TPE) [19]

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,477 Posts
Round 1 YUAN Yue d. Samantha Murray Sharan 2-6 6-4 6-2
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Australian Open
Friday, January 17, 2020

Court 11 - 10:00 AM
1 PS203 HIBINO, Nao (JPN) [2] vs YUAN, Yue (CHN)
followed by
2 PS211 VIKHLYANTSEVA, Natalia (RUS) [6] vs SHINIKOVA, Isabella (BUL)
3 QS208 COUACAUD, Enzo (FRA) vs POPKO, Dmitry (KAZ)

173115
 
21 - 26 of 26 Posts
Top