Tennis Forum banner
1 - 20 of 80 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,849 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Main Draw

1 YUAN, Meng CHN 316
2 CHAKRAVARTHI, Rushmi IND 357
3 HEWSON, Emily AUS 397
4 DITTMANN, Mirielle AUS 410
5 VOROBIEVA, Julia RUS 433
6 KRIZ, Nicole AUS 550
7 HORIATOPOULOS, Christina AUS 554=
8 JAYARAM, Sai-Jayalakshmy IND 582
9 ERAKOVIC, Marina NZL 650
10 BARR, Cassandra AUS 673 1
11 TAGUCHI, Keiko JPN 694
12 ACQUISTAPACE, Bianca AUS 722
13 PICONE, Lara AUS 749
14 KRISHNAMURTHY, Kavitha CAN 808 1
15 KITAZAKI, Etsuko JPN 842 1
16 KIM, Hye-Mi KOR 860
17 GOSWAMI, Parul IND 867=
18 CHEUNG, Lauren AUS 1001
WC MILENKIEWICZ, Benita AUS

Qualifying

1 ENGELS, Jessica AUS 1030
2 WEIDEMANN, Svenja GER 1034
3 DRIESSEN, Dorian NED 1041=
4 MIZUNO, Eriko JPN 1098
5 GONZALEZ, Lucia AUS 1128=
6 CALDERWOOD, Tyra AUS 1190=
7 LEONTIEVA, Vera RUS 1198=
8 BENAD, Sarah AUS 1213
9 PAPADOPOULOU, Nathalia SWE 1214= 1
10 SMITH, Bianca AUS 1235=
11 LAMPRET, Renee AUS 1253
12 ETO, Naoko JPN 1256= 2
13 HARKNESS, Laura AUS 1256=
14 JAKOVLJEVIC, Dragana AUS 1264= 2
15 KURODA, Yuka JPN 1269=
16 KAKUTA, Yoshimi JPN 1269=
17 KAWASAKI, Mitsumi JPN
18 MIYAZAKI, Yumi JPN
19 COWAN, Samantha GBR 2
20 TSUBUKU, Moe JPN
21 VAIDERE, Alise LAT 1
22 SCHAER, Jessica AUS
23 LOSINSKI, Ewa AUS
24 WALKER, Elizabeth AUS
25 LIEFELD, Erin AUS
26 HARA, Yukiyo JPN
27 WLODARCZAK, Karolina AUS
28 STARR, Emelyn AUS
29 GURALNEK, Talula AUS
30 ZAHMEL, Kelli AUS
31 MILETIC, Jovana SCG
32 TYSHING, Anna AUS
33 RUXTON, Kimberley AUS
34 SAVIC, Branka AUS
35 KOVACEVIC, Tanja AUS
36 RAYNER, Jenna AUS
37 CHIDRAWI, Bianca AUS
38 CIOFFI, Emma AUS
39 BARCLAY, Katarina AUS
40 ALBERTINI, April AUS
41 KLENKOSKI, Tanya AUS
42 KIDD, Emma AUS
43 GORRING, Felicity AUS
44 GALLIOS, Sevvy AUS
45 VISKOVICH, Sonja AUS
46 IMAI, Rie JPN
47 SHEMON, Alison AUS
48 GROBE, Elisa AUS
49 COLLINS, Jess AUS
50 REDFERN, Kate AUS
51 HIETE, Tracey USA
52 WALLACE, Marita AUS
53 AKASAKA, Ikumi JPN
54 BAI, Alison AUS
55 SUGIMURA, Megumi JPN
56 MIRKOVIC, Marija AUS
57 FAIRHEAD, Ainsley AUS
58 HAMANAKA, Karin JPN
59 PATTERSON, Tammi AUS
60 TISSEVERASINGHE, Therese AUS
61 GELDENHUYS, Alexa RSA
62 AKASAKA, Mika JPN
63 MISLOV, Olivia AUS
64 ATELJ, Anna-Marie AUS
65 FERRARA, Rachelle AUS
66 MOHAMMED, Berveine AUS
67 MICHAEL, Stephanie AUS
68 MORIARTY, Julia AUS
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,908 Posts
Cmon Aussie !!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,849 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Points Table if they have one! (* not on Yarrawonga Commitment List)

1 ERAKOVIC, Marina NZL 36
2 YUAN, Meng CHN 31
3 DOMINIKOVIC, Daniela 25*
4 VOROBIEVA, Julia RUS 16
5 HEWSON, Emily AUS 13
6 CHAKRAVARTHI, Rushmi IND 12
7 JAYARAM, Sai-Jayalakshmy IND 9
8 SRNDOVIC Aleksandra 9*

9 PICONE, Lara AUS 9
10 KRIZ, Nicole AUS 7
11 BARR, Cassandra AUS 7
12 DITTMANN, Mirielle AUS 6
13 CHEUNG, Lauren AUS 6
14 ACQUISTAPACE, Bianca AUS 4
15 KIM, Hye-Mi KOR 4
16 HORIATOPOULOS, Christina AUS 2
17 TAGUCHI, Keiko JPN 2
18 KITAZAKI, Etsuko JPN 2

Qualifying

ENGELS Jessica AUS 6
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,680 Posts
AUSBOY said:
Anyone know if seedings this week go on results for the last 2 weeks? Also is there going to be a masters tournament next week?????
nope,
it would have been called 10k Circuit then.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,016 Posts
Good luck Meng, make it two in a row :D catch up to your other compatriots :banana:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,849 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Well in an article posted by Mireille Dittmann, see the thread, it talks about her playing the Victoria satellite circuit, last year was the same, they never confirm the final venue for the masters until the 3rd week for some reason.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,219 Posts
AUSBOY said:
Well in an article posted by Mireille Dittmann, see the thread, it talks about her playing the Victoria satellite circuit, last year was the same, they never confirm the final venue for the masters until the 3rd week for some reason.
this is the last event!

no masters

all three events are just individual 10ks
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,219 Posts
Main Draw Singles

WC-1-Lauren Breadmore vs Bianca Acquistapace
Etsuko Kitazaki vs WC-Benita Milenkiewicz
Sai Jayaram def Keiko Taguchi 0-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Jessica Engels vs 6-Emily Hewson

Q-3-Daniela Dominikovic vs WC-Tyra Calderwood
Q-Lisa D'Amelio vs Q-Alison Bai
Lara Picone vs Q-Yuka Kuroda
Q-Lucia Gonzalez vs Q-7-Liga Dekmeijere

5-Julia Vorobieva vs Svenja Weidemann
Q-Laura Harkness vs Hye-Mi Kim
LL-Dorian Driessen vs Q-Alise vaidere
Kavitha Krishnamurthy def 4-Mirielle Dittmann 4-6 6-3 4-0 ret

Cassandra Barr def 8-Christina Horiatopoulos 6-4 6-3
Marina Erakovic vs WC-Therese Tisseverasinghe
Nicole Kriz vs Lauren Cheung
2-Rushmi Chakravarthi def Paulina Goswami 6-1 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,230 Posts
good luck to:
Q-3-Daniela Dominikovic :) :) :) :)
Liga Dekmeijere :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:
5-Julia Vorobieva :worship: :worship: :worship: :worship: udachi!!!!
Christina Horiatopoulos alreday lost :sad: :sad: :sad:
Marina Erakovic :D :D :D :D :D
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
21,545 Posts
Christina :haha: That loss just takes the cake....give it up girl. Time to go, it's not getting better :sad: Ridiculous loss.

Hopefully Daniella can pull off a victory this week :)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
5,076 Posts
Go Cassie Barr

Qualifying draw anyone?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,219 Posts
Qualifying Final Round

1-Daniela Dominikovic def Ainsley Fairhead 6-0 3-0 ret
2-Liga Dekmeijere def 13-Renee Lampret 6-0 6-0
3-Lisa D'Amelio def Dragan Jakovljevic 6-2 6-4
Alison Bai def 4-Dorian Driessen 7-5 7-5

5-Lucia Gonzalez def Yukiyo Hara 6-4 7-6(6)
16-Laura Harkness def Rie Imai 6-2 7-5
Alise Vaidere def Karolina Wlodarczak 6-2 6-3
Yuka Kuroda def 12-Yumi Miyazaki 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round Three

1-Daniela Dominikovic def Kelli Zahmel 6-3 6-0
Ainsley Fairhead def 10-Nathalia Papadopolou 7-5 5-7 6-2

2-Liga Dekmeijere def Moe Tsubuku 6-1 6-1
13-Renee Lampret def Mika Akasaka 6-2 6-2

3-Lisa D'Amelio def Tammi Patterson 6-2 1-0 ret
Dragan Jakovljevic def 11-Bianca Smith 6-3 7-6(3)

Alison Bai def Mitsumi Kawasaki 6-4 6-1
4-Dorian Driessen def Erin Liefield 6-2 4-6 6-2

5-Lucia Gonzalez def Jovana Miletic 7-5
Yukiyo Hara def Alison Shemon 6-1 7-5

16-Laura Harkness def Bianca Chidwari 6-2 7-6(4)
Rie Imai def 6-Katie Miles 6-3 6-2

Alise Vaidere def 7-Erika Mizuno 2-6 6-3 6-3
Karolina Wlodarczak def 14-Samantha Cowan 6-2 6-1

Yuka Kuroda def Tanya Klenkoski 6-1 6-2
12-Yumi Miyazaki def Elizabeth Walker 6-3 6-2
 
1 - 20 of 80 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top