Tennis Forum banner

1261 - 1280 of 1320 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,205 Posts
2019 Roland Garros Mixed Doubles Draw

Z.Yang / M.Gonzalez vs (8) AL.Groenefeld / R.Farah

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,205 Posts
OOP 30 May 2019 (Thursday)

Start at 11:00


Court 8

Women’s Doubles First Round

1. M.ADAMCZAK/J.MOORE vs K.FLIPKENS/J.LARSSON [15]

2. P.HERCOG/E.RODINA vs A.ROSOLSKA/Z.YANG [13]

3. D.JURAK/R.OLARU [16] vs AL.FRIEDSAM/L.SIEGEMUND

4. E.ALEXANDROVA/V.ZVONAREVA vs A.PAVLYUCHENKOVA/A.SEVASTOVA


Court 5

Doubles First Round

1. G.DABROWSKI/Y.XU [4] vs I.BARA/D.JAKUPOVIC

2. M.MINELLA/A.VAN UYTVANCK vs A.POTAPOVA/D.YASTREMSKA

3. J.BRADY/A.RISKE vs N.MELICHAR/K.PESCHKE [7]

4. B.KREJCIKOVA/K.SINIAKOVA [1] vs N.KICHENOK/A.SPEARS

5. Z.YANG/M.GONZALEZ vs AL.GROENEFELD/R.FARAHA [8]


Day



 

Attachments

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,784 Posts
2019 RG WD R1: won 6-2 6-2

2019 RG MXD R1: lost 1-6 3-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,205 Posts
OOP 1 June 2019 (Saturday)

Start at 11:00

Court 1

1.Women’s Doubles Second Round
F.FERRO/D.PARRY vs A.ROSOLSKA/Z.YANG [13]

2. Men’s Singles Third Round

3. Women’s Singles Third Round
M.PUIG vs I.SWIATEK

4. Men's Singles Third Round

5. Women’s Singles Third Round
A.ANISIMOVA vs I.BEGU


Day


 

Attachments

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,784 Posts
2019 RG WD R2: lost 5-7 6-4 4-6...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,784 Posts
2019 Nottingham WD R1: lost 5-7 6-7(5)...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,784 Posts
2019 Nature Valley Classic WD MD:

(1)Dabrowski/Xu v Wang Qiang/Yastremska
Barty/Goerges v Christian/Jakupovic
(4)Groenefeld/Schuurs v Chan/Chan
N. Kichenok/Spears v (wc)Dart/Williams

Ostapenko/Voskoboeva v (wc)Grey/Silva
Rosolska/Yang v (3)Melichar/Peschke
Buzarnescu/Watson v Atawo/L. Kichenok
Jurak/Srebotnik v (2)Hsieh/Strycova
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,784 Posts
lost 1-6 5-7...

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,784 Posts
2019 Nature Valley International WD MD:

(1)Dabrowski/Xu v Halep/Olaru
Rosolska/Yang v Hradecka/Klepac
(3)Melichar/Peschke v (wc)Dart/Watson
Flipkens/Mattek-Sands v Duan/Zheng

Atawo/Zvonareva v Kasatkina/Kontaveit
Chan/Chan v (4)Groeenfeld/Schuurs
Kudermetova/Ostapenko v N. Kichenok/Spears
Sabalenka/Yastremska v (2)Stosur/Zhang
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,784 Posts
2019 Nature Valley International WD R1: won 6-2 4-6 (10-8)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,784 Posts
2019 Nature Valley International WD QF: lost 6-2 0-6 (4-10) :drool:

No more Rosolska/Yang after this tournament? :awww: :eek:h:
 

·
It's like cool epilepsy.
Joined
·
65,570 Posts
She can try a different partner, but her level is there :shrug: She is going to be at best a 2nd tier team, no matter who she partners.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,205 Posts
Ladies' Doubles R1
S. Peng 彭帅 / Z. Yang 杨钊煊 lt A. Friedsam / L. Siegemund 6-4 5-7 6-8


---------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------

2019 Wimbledon Mixed Doubles Draw

M. Middelkoop / Z. Yang 杨钊煊 vs (wc) J.O'Mara / N. Broady


 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,205 Posts
THE CHAMPIONSHIPS, WIMBLEDON 2019

INTENDED ORDER OF PLAY FOR DAY 5 FRIDAY 5 JULY

COURT 14 - 11:00AM
Lleyton Hewitt / Jordan Thompson v Raven Klaasen / Michael Venus
Not Before: 1:00pm
Nicolas Mahut / Edouard Roger-Vasselin v Leonardo Mayer / Joao Sousa
Jonny O'Mara / Naomi Broady v Matwe Middelkoop / Zhaoxuan Yang
Christopher Rungkat / Shuko Aoyama v Nicolas Mahut / Alize Cornet


 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,784 Posts
2019 Wimbledon MXD R1: d O'Mara/Broady 7-6(4) 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,205 Posts
THE CHAMPIONSHIPS, WIMBLEDON 2019

INTENDED ORDER OF PLAY FOR DAY 6 SATURDAY 6 JULY

COURT 18 - 11:00AM
Elise Mertens v Qiang Wang
Matteo Berrettini v Diego Schwartzman
Neal Skupski / Hao-Ching Chan v Matwe Middelkoop / Zhaoxuan Yang

Not Before: 5:30pm
John Peers / Shuai Zhang v Henri Kontinen / Heather Watson


 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,784 Posts
2019 Wimbledon MXD R2: won 7-6(1) 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,205 Posts
THE CHAMPIONSHIPS, WIMBLEDON 2019

INTENDED ORDER OF PLAY FOR DAY 9 WEDNESDAY 10 JULY

COURT 12 - 11:00AM
Danielle Collins / Bethanie Mattek-Sands v Gabriela Dabrowski / Yifan Xu
Matwe Middelkoop / Zhaoxuan Yang v Marcus Daniell / Jennifer Brady
Artem Sitak / Laura Siegemund v Mate Pavic / Gabriela Dabrowski


 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,784 Posts
6-2 1*-2 Middelkoop/Yang
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,784 Posts
6-2 5-5*
 
1261 - 1280 of 1320 Posts
Top