Tennis Forum banner

21 - 40 of 1622 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,392 Posts
Discussion Starter #21
Re: XU Shilin 徐诗霖 (1998, won a match in 10k MD in USA)

2nd Round
Ruyu YAN (CHN) [1] 6-2 6-3 Wushuang ZHENG (CHN)
Jing ZHANG (CHN) [15] 6-3 6-1 Yixuan LI (CHN)
Jia Qi KANG (CHN) [12] 6-4 6-4 Xixi FENG (CHN)
Ying ZHANG (CHN) [8] 6-3 6-2 Hui Xuan HU (CHN)
Fang Ying XUN (CHN) [3] 6-1 6-1 Meng QIN (CHN)
Xiao Xuan GUO (CHN) [13] 6-0 6-1 Siyu CHEN (CHN)
Ao GAI (CHN) [10] 6-0 6-0 Jiaqi YANG (CHN)
Xu Liu SUN (CHN) [6] 6-2 7-6(4) Zhanlan WEI (CHN)
Yuanyi YU (CHN) [7] 7-6(5) 6-4 Shangqing YANG (CHN)
Zhi Yan YE (CHN) 3-6 6-2 6-2 Zhiruo LIU (CHN) [9]
Mingxiu DU (CHN) [16] 6-3 2-6 6-0 Xin YANG (CHN)
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) [4] 6-0 6-2 Yunni ZENG (CHN)
Xiaodi YOU (CHN) [5] 6-1 6-0 Yi YUAN (CHN)
shilin XU (CHN) [11] 6-0 6-3 Xin LIU (CHN)
Wanyuanyun JIN (CHN) 6-1 6-0 Fengzhu YANG (CHN) [14]
Yan WANG (CHN) [2] 6-3 6-1 Jiahuan HE (CHN)

3rd Round
Ruyu YAN (CHN) [1] 4-6 6-2 6-4 Jing ZHANG (CHN) [15]
Jia Qi KANG (CHN) [12] 7-5 Retired Ying ZHANG (CHN) [8]
Fang Ying XUN (CHN) [3] 6-3 6-0 Xiao Xuan GUO (CHN) [13]
Xu Liu SUN (CHN) [6] 1-6 6-3 6-1 Ao GAI (CHN) [10]
Yuanyi YU (CHN) [7] 6-1 6-3 Zhi Yan YE (CHN)
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) [4] 6-0 6-1 Mingxiu DU (CHN) [16]
shilin XU (CHN) [11] 6-2 6-0 Xiaodi YOU (CHN) [5] beat ing another 96 :eek:h:
Yan WANG (CHN) [2] 6-0 6-3 Wanyuanyun JIN (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,392 Posts
Discussion Starter #22
Re: XU Shilin 徐诗霖 (1998, won a match in 10k MD in USA)

China Junior 16 - Beijing
Beijing, China, P.R.
25 Sep - 29 Sep 2012
Singles
Main Draw
Grade 2
Entry: DA
Surface: Hard
(O)

Rounds Results Head-Head Players Scores
32 W H2H vs YAN, Ruyu (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-2
16 W H2H vs MA, Ka Man Carina (HKG) 6-0 6-0
QF H2H vs XUN, Fang Ying (CHN)

Doubles
Main Draw
Grade 2
Entry: DA
Surface: Hard
(O)

Rounds Results Head-Head Players Scores
16 L Partnering WANG, Y (CHN) vs BUAYAM, K (THA) /LEENABANCHONG, R (THA) 7-6(4) 5-7 [6-10]

China Junior 15 - Xiamen
Xiamen, China, P.R.
18 Sep - 22 Sep 2012
Singles
Main Draw
Grade 2
Entry: WC
Surface: Hard
(O)

Rounds Results Head-Head Players Scores
32 W H2H vs TOMIC, Sara (AUS) 6-0 6-2
16 W H2H vs SUN, Ziyue (CHN) 6-2 5-7 6-2
QF W H2H vs BUAYAM, Kamonwan (THA) 6-2 6-0
SF L H2H vs YOU, Xiaodi (CHN) 4-6 2-6


already 25x in junior
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,392 Posts
Discussion Starter #23
Re: XU Shilin 徐诗霖 (1998, won a match in 10k MD in USA)

she won G2 last week in Beijing, being Sun Zuyue in the final
now No.133 in Junior as No.2 Chinese baby flower (Liu Fangzhou No.1 at No.88)

she is playing G3 in Hong Kong This week
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,392 Posts
Discussion Starter #24
Re: XU Shilin 徐诗霖 (1998, No.2 Junior in China No.133)

she is in Hong Kong G3 final!!! vs 96 Wang Yan who she beat couple weeks ago
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,392 Posts
Discussion Starter #25
Re: XU Shilin 徐诗霖 (1998, won a match in 10k MD in USA)

please go to ask Wang Yan what's time is the Hong Kong G3 final
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,392 Posts
Discussion Starter #26
Re: XU Shilin 徐诗霖 (1998, No.2 Junior in China No.133)

Chickeeduck Hong Kong Open Junior Tennis Championships 2012
Victoria Park, Hong Kong, China
01 Oct - 06 Oct 2012
Singles
Main Draw
Grade 3
Entry: DA
Surface: Hard
(O)

Rounds Results Head-Head Players Scores
32 W H2H vs MOMKOONTHOD, Tamachan (THA) 6-3 6-0
16 W H2H vs ZHANG, Yukun (CHN) 6-2 6-2
QF W H2H vs CHONG, Eudice Wong (HKG) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
SF W H2H vs YOU, Xiaodi (CHN) 7-5 6-3
FR W H2H vs WANG, Yan (CHN) 3-6 6-3 7-5


Doubles
Main Draw
Grade 3
Entry: DA
Surface: Hard
(O)

Rounds Results Head-Head Players Scores
16 L Partnering XUN, F (CHN) vs ISKA, T (IND) /TANPOCO, M (PHI) W/O

China Junior 16 - Beijing
Beijing, China, P.R.
25 Sep - 29 Sep 2012
Singles
Main Draw
Grade 2
Entry: DA
Surface: Hard
(O)

Rounds Results Head-Head Players Scores
32 W H2H vs YAN, Ruyu (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-2
16 W H2H vs MA, Ka Man Carina (HKG) 6-0 6-0
QF W H2H vs XUN, Fang Ying (CHN) 6-2 6-1
SF W H2H vs LIU, Fangzhou (CHN) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3
FR W H2H vs SUN, Ziyue (CHN) 6-4 6-2


Doubles
Main Draw
Grade 2
Entry: DA
Surface: Hard
(O)

Rounds Results Head-Head Players Scores
16 L Partnering WANG, Y (CHN) vs BUAYAM, K (THA) /LEENABANCHONG, R (THA) 7-6(4) 5-7 [6-10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,392 Posts
Discussion Starter #27
Re: XU Shilin 徐诗霖 (1998, No.2 Junior in China No.133)

2 tournaments win in 12 days
impressive
100 or 101 next week highest 1998-born ranked junior in the world!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,392 Posts
Discussion Starter #28
Re: XU Shilin 徐诗霖 (1998, No.2 Junior in China No.101)

G2 Bijing Final



next tourament Korea G2 and Korea GB1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,392 Posts
Discussion Starter #29 (Edited)
Re: XU Shilin 徐诗霖 (1998, No.2 Junior in China No.101)

HK G2 Final

国际娜不一样: 王妍曾经两次还差两分就拿下比赛了,一次是在自己的发球胜赛局,一次是徐的发球败赛局。。。可以都浪费了。。。。。王妍把握机会能力不是很好,徐在关键分几乎都能HOLD住。。。

gsdftz: 回复@国际娜不一样 :徐的打法什么样,魔教攻教,发球咋样

国际娜不一样: 回复 gsdftz :双误不算多。。。攻教,看准落点就打。。。机会球几乎不会失误。。。


she is double Forehand and Double Backhand

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,392 Posts
Discussion Starter #30
Re: XU Shilin 徐诗霖 (1998, No.2 Junior in China No.101)

北京匠心之轮国际网球中心:中国香港女孩CoCo XU,现年14岁,身高171cm,目前ITF排名408#。此前,由@卡洛斯罗德里格斯 亲自专门指导,学员技术总监Julien 陪练的CoCo在学院进行了短期强化,这周二她将前往厦门参加ITFG2赛事,祝愿她取得好成绩。@北京匠心之轮国际网球中心

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,392 Posts
Discussion Starter #31
Re: XU Shilin 徐诗霖 (1998, No.2 Junior in China No.101)

1st Round
Elise MERTENS (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-3 Sang Hee PARK (KOR)
Katie BOULTER (GBR) 6-3 6-0 Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA)
Se-Hyun KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-1 Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN)
shilin XU (CHN) [7] 7-6(2) 6-3 Naiktha BAINS (AUS)
Katy DUNNE (GBR) [3] 6-4 6-2 Danielle WAGLAND (AUS)
Yan WANG (CHN) 6-0 6-3 Sol Hee SIM (KOR)
Georgiana RUHRIG (AUS) 6-3 6-1 Qiu Yu YE (CHN)
Da Hye KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) [6]
Ziyue SUN (CHN) 6-2 6-1 Emily FANNING (NZL) [5]
Katherine IP (HKG) 6-3 6-1 Ah SONG (KOR)
Fang Ying XUN (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-2 Isabelle WALLACE (AUS)
Ipek SOYLU (TUR) [4] 6-4 7-6(1) Anna BROGAN (GBR)
Mami ADACHI (JPN) [8] 6-3 6-3 Lizette CABRERA (AUS)
Harriet DART (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Nam Yeon JUN (KOR)
Xiaodi YOU (CHN) 6-1 7-5 Marika AKKERMAN (CAN)
Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) [2] 6-4 6-1 Suyeon CHOI (KOR)


2nd Round
Katie BOULTER (GBR) 6-1 6-2 Elise MERTENS (BEL) [1]
shilin XU (CHN) [7] 4-6 6-4 6-0 Se-Hyun KIM (KOR)
Katy DUNNE (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-3 Yan WANG (CHN)
Da Hye KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-1 Georgiana RUHRIG (AUS)
Ziyue SUN (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Katherine IP (HKG)
Ipek SOYLU (TUR) [4] 6-1 6-3 Fang Ying XUN (CHN)
Harriet DART (GBR) 7-5 6-2 Mami ADACHI (JPN) [8]
Xiaodi YOU (CHN) 6-2 7-6(3) Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) [2]


Quarterfinal
shilin XU (CHN) [7] 7-5 6-0 Katie BOULTER (GBR)
Katy DUNNE (GBR) [3] 6-2 6-1 Da Hye KIM (KOR)
Ipek SOYLU (TUR) [4] 6-1 6-4 Ziyue SUN (CHN)
Harriet DART (GBR) 6-1 7-6(1) Xiaodi YOU (CHN)


the only chinese girl madto Korea G2 SF
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,392 Posts
Discussion Starter #32
Re: XU Shilin 徐诗霖 (1998, No.2 Junior in China, World No.97)

Indoniasia 10k Qualifying

Suryaningsih SURYANINGSIH INA vs bye
Parminder KAUR IND vs bye

Diandra BERLIANA INA vs bye
Chiara FRAPOLLI SUI vs bye

Yan WANG CHN vs bye if Wang Yan win 2 matches i will open a thread for her
wc Aulia NUR SRIKHANDI INA vs Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN

Hao-Ching CHAN TPE vs bye
Sarah PANG SIN vs Ajeng AQUINIA INA

Devi HASAN INA vs bye
Shilin XU CHN vs bye

Idhun SAFAATI INA vs bye
Camille CHELI FRA vs bye

Huai-Hsuan HUANG TPE vs bye
Anjana KOMPALLY IND vs bye

Woyla WALUYO INA vs bye
Yuenu LI CHN vs bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,392 Posts
Discussion Starter #33
Re: XU Shilin 徐诗霖 (1998, No.2 Junior in China, World No.97)

won 60 61
qualified 10k Indonasia
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,392 Posts
Discussion Starter #34
Re: XU Shilin 徐诗霖 (1998, No.2 Junior in China, World No.97)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v (Q)Yan Wang (CHN)
Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) v (Q)Suryaningsih Suryaningsih (INA)
(Q)Yuenu Li (CHN) v Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE)
(6)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) v Michika Ozeki (JPN)

(3)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v (wc)Deria Nur Haliza (INA)
Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) v Na-Lae Han (KOR)
(Q)Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) v Natasha Palha (IND)
(7)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v Yumi Nakano (JPN)

(8)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v (wc)Rifanty Kahfiani (INA)
Marisa Gianotti (AUS) v Voni Darlina (INA)
(wc)Efriliya Herlina (INA) v (Q)Huai-Hsuan Huang (TPE)
(4)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) v Akari Inoue (JPN)

(5)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) v (Q)Chiara Frapolli (SUI)
(Q)Camille Cheli (FRA) v (Q)Shilin Xu (CHN)
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) v Theiviya Selvarajoo (MAS)
(2)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v (wc)Vita Taher (INA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,392 Posts
Discussion Starter #35
Re: XU Shilin 徐诗霖 (1998, No.2 Junior in China, World No.97)

R1 Tuesday

(1)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v (Q)Yan Wang (CHN)
Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) v (Q)Suryaningsih Suryaningsih (INA)
(Q)Yuenu Li (CHN) v Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE)
(6)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) v Michika Ozeki (JPN)

(3)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v (wc)Deria Nur Haliza (INA)
Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) v Na-Lae Han (KOR)
(Q)Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) v Natasha Palha (IND)
(7)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v Yumi Nakano (JPN)

(8)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (wc)Rifanty Kahfiani (INA) 61 63
Voni Darlina (INA) d. Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 76(4) 64
(wc)Efriliya Herlina (INA) d. (Q)Huai-Hsuan Huang (TPE) 62 62
Akari Inoue (JPN) d. (4)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 46 64 60

(5)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d. (Q)Chiara Frapolli (SUI) 62 61
(Q)Shilin Xu (CHN) d. (Q)Camille Cheli (FRA) 64 61
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. Theiviya Selvarajoo (MAS) 62 62
(2)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Vita Taher (INA) 62 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,392 Posts
Discussion Starter #36
Re: XU Shilin 徐诗霖 (1998, No.2 Junior in China, World No.97)

R1

(1)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 62 62
(Q)Shilin Xu (CHN) d. (wc)Idhun Safaati (INA) 61 60
(Q)Yuenu Li (CHN) d. (wc)Woyla Waluyo (INA) 63 26 64
(5)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (wc)Rifanty Kahfiani (INA) 62 61

(3)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Voni Darlina (INA) 36 76(2) 62
Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) d. Anjana Kompally (IND) 62 62
Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. (LL)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN) 61 61
(7)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (Q)Aulia Nur Srikandhi (INA) 60 60

(8)Akari Inoue (JPN) v. (Q)Camille Cheli (FRA)
(Q)Suryaningsih Suryaninsih (INA) v. (Q)Yan Wang (CHN)
Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) v. Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE)
(4)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) v. Huai-Hsuan Huang (TPE)

(6)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v. Na-Lae Han (KOR)
Yumi Nakano (JPN) v. Vita Taher (INA)
Natasha Palha (IND) v. (Q)Marisa Gianotti (AUS)
(2)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v. (Q)Diandra Berliana (INA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,920 Posts
Re: XU Shilin 徐诗霖 (1998, No.2 Junior in China, World No.97)

Shenzhen QD:

(3)Anne Keothavong (GBR) v (wc)Shilin Xu (CHN) :hug:
Yurika Sema (JPN) v (6)Nastassja Burnett (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,920 Posts
Re: XU Shilin 徐诗霖 (1998, No.2 Junior in China, World No.97)

Starting 11am

Court 1:

1. Vögele v Diyas
2. Solovieva v Garcia
3. Keothasvong v Xu
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
48,392 Posts
Discussion Starter #39
Re: XU Shilin 徐诗霖 (1998, No.2 Junior in China, World No.97)

forgot to update she is now No.1 Junior in China :eek:h:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,920 Posts
Re: XU Shilin 徐诗霖 (1998, No.2 Junior in China, World No.97)

She is super young. :speakles:
 
21 - 40 of 1622 Posts
Top