Tennis Forum banner
1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
12,711 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
THIS IS LIKE THE DICE GAME BUT ALL YOU HAVE TO DO IS SIT AND WATCH AND CHEER
GOLD COAST 2002
SINGLES
1ST ROUND
(1) VENUS WILLIAMS (USA) defeated BYE
PATTY SCHNYDER (SUI) defeated (Q) KLARA KOUKALOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-5
(WC) SAMANTHA STOSUR (AUS) defeated ANASTACIA MYSKINA (RUS)
6-1 5-7 6-2
(8) AI SUGIYAMA (JPN) defeated MARLENE WEINGARTNER (GER) 5-7 7-5 7-5
(4) M. SHAUGHNESSY (USA) defeated (Q) N. LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP) 7-5 6-2
CRISTINA TORRENS VALERO (ESP) defeated NADIA PETROVA (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-3
IRINA SELYUTINA (KAZ) defeated (Q) YOON JEONG CHO (KOR) 6-3 7-5
EMILIE LOIT (FRA) defeated (5) SILVIA FARINA ELIA (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(7) DAJA BEDANOVA (CZE) defeated (WC) CHRISTINA wHEELER (AUS)
4-6 7-6(5) 6-0
JOANETTE KRUGER (RSA) defeated IVA MAJOLI (CRO) 7-6(2) 4-6 7-5
ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA (RUS) defeated ALEXANDRA STEVENSON (USA) 6-4 0-6 6-0
TINA PISNIK (SLO) defeated (3) SANDRINE TESTUD (FRA) 5-7 6-3 6-3
(6) RITA GRANDE (ITA) defeated (Q) ANCA BARNA (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-4
NICOLE PRATT (AUS) defeated LILIA OSTERLOH (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
BIANKA LAMADE (GER) defeated DANIELA HANTUCHOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-2
6-4
(2) JUSTINE HENIN (BEL) defeated BYE
TOMORROW WILL BY SECOND ROUND OF SINGLES AND FIRST ROUND OF DOUBLES
AND IF YOU CHEER YOUR PLAYER ON
THE PLAYER WILL GET A GAME ADDED ON SO CHEER FOR YOUR FAVOURITE PLAYER
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
12,711 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Um Anna K Im Not A Girl Im A Boy Andim Not Azzas Friend
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
12,711 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
SINGLES
2ND ROUND
PATTY SCHNYDER (SUI) defeated (1) VENUS WILLIAMS (USA)6-3 2-6
6-1
(8) AI SUGIYAMA (JPN) defeated (WC) SAMANTHA STOSUR (AUS) 6-4
7-5
(4) MEGHANN SHAUGHNESSY (USA) defeated CRISTINA TORRENS VALERO (ESP) 6-3 6-2
IRINA SELYUTINA (KAZ) defeated EMILIE LOIT (FRA) 6-4 7-6
JOANETTE KRUGER (RSA) defeated (7) DAJA BEDANOVA 6-4 6-4
ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA (RUS) defeated TINA PISNIK (SLO) 6-4 6-7(10) 6-4
NICOLE PRATT (AUS) defeated (6) RITA GRANDE (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(2) JUSTINE HENIN (BEL) defeated BIANKA LAMADE 6-1 6-3
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
12,711 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
DOUBLES
FIRST ROUND
(1) AI SUGIYAMA/ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA defeated JOANETTE KRUGER/EMILIE LOIT 1-6 6-1 6-2

DAJA BEDANOVA/IVA MAJOLI defeated (Q) BRYANNE STEWART/CHRISTINA WHEELER 6-4 4-6 6-2

DANIELA HANTUCHOVA/ELENA BOVINA defeated (4) JUSTINE HENIN/MEGHANN SHAUGHNESSY 7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-4

(WC) EVIE DOMINIKOVIC/SAMANTHA STOSUR defeated KATIE SCHLUKEBER/ELENA TATARKOVA 3-6 7-5 7-6(3)

ASA CARLSSON/MIRIAM OREMANS defeated TATHIANA GARBIN/RITA GRANDE 6-4 7-6(4)

BIANKA LAMADE/PATTY SCHNYDER defeated (3) ELS CALLENS/NICOLE PRATT 6-2 6-2

NADIA PETROVA/SILVIA FARINA ELIA defeated NANNIE DE VILLIERS/ IRINA SELYUTINA 5-7 7-6(5) 6-0

(2) SANDRINE TESTUD/ROBERTA VINCI defeated LISA MCSHEA/NANA MIYAGI 6-1 6-1
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
12,711 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Azza Cause It Was The Real Draw From 2002
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
12,711 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
SINGLES QUARTER FINAL
PATTY SCHNYDER (SUI) defeated (8) AI SUGIYAMA (JPN) 3-6 6-4 6-3

IRINA SELYUTINA (KAZ) defeated (4) MEGHANN SHAUGHNESSY 6-4 6-7(3) 7-5

ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA (RUS) defeated JOANETTE KRUGER (RSA) 6-3 7-6 (8)

NICOLE PRATT (AUS) defeated (2) JUSTINE HENIN (BEL) 2-6 6-3 6-3

DOUBLES QUARTER FINAL
(1) AI SUGIYAMA/ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA defeated DAJA BEDANOVA/ IVA MAJOLI 3-6 6-3 6-4

DANIELA HANTUCHOVA/ELENA BOVINA defeated (WC) SAMANTHA STOSUR/EVIE DOMINIKOVIC 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)

BIANKA LAMADE/PATTY SCHNYDER defeated ASA CARLSSON/MIRIAM OREMANS 6-4 6-2

(2) SANDRINE TESTUD/ROBERTA VINCI defeated NADIA PETROVA/SILVIA FARINA ELIA 6-4 7-5
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
12,711 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 ·
TODAY WILL BE THE SEMI FINALS AND FINALS DAY FOR BOTH SINGLES AND DOUBLES

SINGLES SEMI FINAL
IRINA SELYUTINA (KAZ) defeated PATTY SCHNYDER (SUI) 6-3 7-6(5)

ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA (RUS) defeated NICOLE PRATT (AUS) 6-1 6-3

DOUBLES SEMI FINAL
(1) AI SUGIYAMA/ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA defeated DANIELA HANTUCHOVA/ELENA BOVINA 6-3 4-6 6-3

(2) SANDRINE TESTUD/ ROBERTA VINCI defeated PATTY SCHNYDER/BIANKA LAMADE 6-4 6-4
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
12,711 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
SINGLES FINAL
ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA (RUS) defeated IRINA SELYUTINA (KAZ) 4-6 6-3
6-2

DOUBLES FINAL
(1) AI SUGIYAMA/ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA defeated (2) SANDRINE TESTUD/ ROBERTA VINCI 7-6(5) 7-5
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top