Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 53 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,456 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
WTA 125K Bol (CRO) | 2019 Jun 4 - Jun 9 || Zidansek | Bacsinszky ?? Minella




https://www.instagram.com/croatiabolopen/


2019 BOL 125K


4 to 9 June​


Singles


Final

(1) T. Zidansek d. (2) S. Sorribes Tormo 7-5 7-5


Semifinal

(1) T. Zidansek d. K. Juvan 2-6 7-5 7-5

(2) S. Sorribes Tormo d. (4) A. Schmiedlova 6-4 6-0


Quarterfinals

(1) T. Zidansek d. (7) T. Bacsinszky 7-6(5) 6-4
K. Juvan d. (3) A. Krunic 7-5 6-3

(4) A. Schmiedlova d. (6) J. Teichmann 6-3 6-4
(2) S. Sorribes Tormo d. (8) L. Siegemund 6-1 6-0


Round 16

(1) T. Zidansek d. S. Voegele 3-6 6-2 6-3
(7) T. Bacsinszky d. N. Hibino 6-2 6-4

(3) A. Krunic d. A. Bogdan 6-2 6-1
K. Juvan d. (5) A. Sharma 6-1 6-0

(6) J. Teichmann d. Y. Bonaventure 6-2 6-2
(4) A. Schmiedlova d. A. Friedsam 4-6 6-0 7-6(6)

(8) L. Siegemund d. T. Mrdeza 3-6 7-6(5) 6-1
(2) S. Sorribes Tormo d. V. Flink 6-3 6-2


Round 32

(1) Tamara Zidansek d. Mandy Minella 7-5 6-2
Stefanie Voegele d. (WC) Jana Fett 6-2 6-2
Nao Hibino d. Valeriya Strakhova 6-3 6-4
(7) Timea Bacsinszky d. Anna Tatishvili 6-2 6-2

(3) Aleksandra Krunic d. Olga Danilovic 7-6(0) 6-2
Ana Bogdan d. (WC) Mihaela Djakovic 6-1 6-3
Kaja Juvan d. Dalila Jakupovic 6-2 6-0
(5) Astra Sharma d. (WC) Anna Danilina 4-6 6-2 7-5

(6) Jil Teichmann d. Irina-Camelia Begu 6-3 6-1
Ysaline Bonaventure d. Paula Badosa Gibert 6-3 6-2
Anna-Lena Friedsam d. (WC) Lea Boskovic 6-4 6-4
(4) Anna Karolina Schmiedlova d. Bibiane Schoofs 6-1 6-1

(8) Laura Siegemund d. Tena Lukas 6-2 6-2
Tereza Mrdeza d. Denisa Allertova 6-1 6-0
Varvara Flink d. Ekaterine Gorgodze 6-3 7-5
(2) Sara Sorribes Tormo d. Beatriz Haddad Maia 6-3 6-4



Doubles


Final

(2) T. Bacsinszky / M. Minella d. (1) C. Lister / R. Voracova 0-6 7-6(3) 10-4


Semifinals

(1) C. Lister / R. Voracova d. B. Gumulya / J. Rompies 6-2 5-7 10-4
(2) T. Bacsinszky / M. Minella d. A. Bogdan / C. Skamlova 2-6 7-5 10-7


Quarterfinals

(1) C. Lister / R. Voracova d. Y. Bonaventure / B. Schoofs 6-2 7-5
B. Gumulya / J. Rompies d. (3) A. Amanmuradova / N. Hibino 6-4 6-4

A. Bogdan / C. Skamlova d. A. Fomina / T. Mrdeza 2-6 6-3 10-6
(2) T. Bacsinszky / M. Minella d. O. Danilovic / T. Zidansek 6-4 4-6 10-4


Round 16

(1) Cornelia Lister / Renata Voracova vs Bye
Ysaline Bonaventure / Bibiane Schoofs d. Dalila Jakupovic / Tena Lukas 6-4 7-5

(3) Akgul Amanmuradova / Nao Hibino vs Bye
Beatrice Gumulya / Jessy Rompies d. Jana Fett / Jil Teichmann 6-3 2-6 14-12

Alena Fomina / Tereza Mrdeza d. Astra Sharma / Valeriya Strakhova 4-6 6-2 10-4
Ana Bogdan / Chantal Skamlova d. (4) Anna Danilina / Yana Sizikova 4-6 6-1 10-6

Olga Danilovic / Tamara Zidansek d. (WC) Lea Boskovic / Mihaela Djakovic 6-0 6-0
(2) Timea Bacsinszky / Mandy Minella vs Bye



 


Singles Draw

(1) Tamara Zidansek vs Mandy Minella
(WC) Jana Fett vs Stefanie Voegele
Nao Hibino vs Valeriya Strakhova
(7) Timea Bacsinszky vs Anna Tatishvili

(3) Aleksandra Krunic vs Olga Danilovic
(WC) Mihaela Djakovic vs Ana Bogdan
Dalila Jakupovic vs Kaja Juvan
(5) Astra Sharma vs (WC) Anna Danilina

(6) Jil Teichmann vs Irina-Camelia Begu
Paula Badosa Gibert vs Ysaline Bonaventure
(9) Anna-Lena Friedsam vs (WC) Lea Boskovic
(4) Anna Karolina Schmiedlova vs Bibiane Schoofs

(8) Laura Siegemund vs Tena Lukas
Tereza Mrdeza vs Denisa Allertova
Varvara Flink vs Ekaterine Gorgodze
(2) Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Beatriz Haddad Maia


Doubles Draw

(1) Cornelia Lister / Renata Voracova vs Bye
Ysaline Bonaventure / Bibiane Schoofs vs Dalila Jakupovic / Tena Lukas

(3) Akgul Amanmuradova / Nao Hibino vs Bye
Beatrice Gumulya / Jessy Rompies vs Jana Fett / Jil Teichmann

Astra Sharma / Valeriya Strakhova vs Alena Fomina / Tereza Mrdeza
(4) Anna Danilina / Yana Sizikova vs Ana Bogdan / Chantal Skamlova

Olga Danilovic / Tamara Zidansek vs (WC) Lea Boskovic / Mihaela Djakovic
Bye vs (2) Timea Bacsinszky / Mandy Minella


Main Draw Ceremony: Monday, 3 June at 4:30 PM.


Entry List ... to be posted, Uskoro !

Entry deadline 13 May

Draw Size
32 MD - 6 Wild Cards / NIL QD / 16 DD - 1 Wild Card


2018 Cutoffs
MD = 346​
DD = 1020​



Seq Player NAT Rank (May 13)

1 Friedsam, Anna-Lena GER 50 SR
_ Gavrilova, Daria AUS 55
2 Krunic, Aleksandra SRB 67
3 Zidansek, Tamara SLO 70
4 Hercog, Polona SLO 71
5 Sorribes Tormo, Sara ESP 73

6 Kanepi, Kaia EST 77
_ Linette, Magda POL 84
7 Barthel, Mona GER 85
8 Teichmann, Jil SUI 87
_ Ferro, Fiona FRA 88
9 Schmiedlova, Anna Karolina SVK 92
10 Bacsinszky, Timea SUI 95

11 Voegele, Stefanie SUI 96
12 Minella, Mandy LUX 99
13 Sharma, Astra AUS 100
14 Swiatek, Iga POL 103
15 Larsson, Johanna SWE 104

16 Siegemund, Laura GER 105
17 Jakupovic, Dalila SLO 107
18 Tatishvili, Anna USA 107 SR
__ Pliskova, Kristyna CZE 108
19 Allertova, Denisa CZE 109 SR
20 Begu, Irina-Camelia ROU 113

__ Pera, Bernarda USA 115
21 Bonaventure, Ysaline BEL 116


From alternates

22 Hibino, Nao JPN 122
23 Haddad Maia, Beatriz BRA 125
24 Danilovic, Olga SRB 126
__ Lepchenko, Varvara USA 130
25 Bogdan, Ana ROU 131
26 Juvan, Kaja SLO 132



Alternates

_ Hibino, Nao JPN 122
_ Haddad Maia, Beatriz BRA 125
_ Danilovic, Olga SRB 126
_ Lepchenko, Varvara USA 130
_ Bogdan, Ana ROU 131
_ Juvan, Kaja SLO 132


...

_ Peng, Shuai CHN 140

...

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,456 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: WTA 125K BOL (CRO) | 2019 Jun 4 - Jun 9

[/IMG]

2019 Bol Singles Players per the entry list





2019 BOL 125K


4 to 9 June​



Main Draw Ceremony: Monday, 3 June at 4:30 PM.


Entry List ... to be posted, Uskoro !

Entry deadline 13 May

Draw Size
32 MD - 6 Wild Cards / NIL QD / 16 DD - 1 Wild Card


2018 Cutoffs
MD = 346​
DD = 1020​



Seq Player NAT Rank (May 13)

1 Friedsam, Anna-Lena GER 50 SR
_ Gavrilova, Daria AUS 55
2 Krunic, Aleksandra SRB 67
3 Zidansek, Tamara SLO 70
4 Hercog, Polona SLO 71
5 Sorribes Tormo, Sara ESP 73

6 Kanepi, Kaia EST 77
_ Linette, Magda POL 84
7 Barthel, Mona GER 85
8 Teichmann, Jil SUI 87
_ Ferro, Fiona FRA 88
9 Schmiedlova, Anna Karolina SVK 92
10 Bacsinszky, Timea SUI 95

11 Voegele, Stefanie SUI 96
12 Minella, Mandy LUX 99
13 Sharma, Astra AUS 100
14 Swiatek, Iga POL 103
15 Larsson, Johanna SWE 104

16 Siegemund, Laura GER 105
17 Jakupovic, Dalila SLO 107
18 Tatishvili, Anna USA 107 SR
__ Pliskova, Kristyna CZE 108
19 Allertova, Denisa CZE 109 SR
20 Begu, Irina-Camelia ROU 113

__ Pera, Bernarda USA 115
21 Bonaventure, Ysaline BEL 116


From alternates

22 Hibino, Nao JPN 122
23 Haddad Maia, Beatriz BRA 125
24 Danilovic, Olga SRB 126
__ Lepchenko, Varvara USA 130
25 Bogdan, Ana ROU 131
26 Juvan, Kaja SLO 132





Alternates

_ Hibino, Nao JPN 122
_ Haddad Maia, Beatriz BRA 125
_ Danilovic, Olga SRB 126
_ Lepchenko, Varvara USA 130
_ Bogdan, Ana ROU 131
_ Juvan, Kaja SLO 132

_ Badosa Gibert, Paula ESP 135 … MD
_ Flink, Varvara RUS 146 … MD
_ Schoofs, Bibiane NED 160 … MD
_ Gorgodze, Ekaterine GEO 161 … MD
_ Mrdeza, Tereza CRO 189 … MD
_ Lukas, Tena CRO 275 … MD
_ Strakhova, Valeriya UKR 303 … MD




...

_ Peng, Shuai CHN 140

...


https://bolopen.com/en/photos/

 

Duque-Mariño i Wang osigurale su naslov u parovima
漂洋过海去比赛! Going across the sea to the game!


Wang Yafan weibo
 

Attachments

·
Registered
Joined
·
53,853 Posts
Re: WTA 125K Bol (CRO) | 2019 Jun 4 - Jun 9

MD list

(SR)Friedsam
Gravilova
Krunic
Zidansek
Hercog
Sorribes Tormo
Kanepi
Linette
Barthel
Teichmann
Ferro
Schmiedlova
Bacszinsky
Voegele
Minella
Sharma
Swiatek
Larsson
Siegemund
Jakupovic
(SR)Tatishvili
Pliskova
(SR)Allertova
Begu
Pera
Bonaventure
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,040 Posts
Re: WTA 125K Bol (CRO) | 2019 Jun 4 - Jun 9 ... Entry List

So funny to see a maindraw of almost all clay lovers, instead of heading to the grass to get ready...
I think this is Pera’s hometown? Would be nice to see her with a good result here... of course unless she does well at Roland Garros
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,709 Posts
Re: WTA 125K Bol (CRO) | 2019 Jun 4 - Jun 9 ... Entry List

I think this is Pera’s hometown? Would be nice to see her with a good result here... of course unless she does well at Roland Garros
She is from Zadar, 250km far away from Bol
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
53,853 Posts
Re: WTA 125K Bol (CRO) | 2019 Jun 4 - Jun 9 ... Entry List

MD change

Pera OUT
Hibino IN
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
53,853 Posts
Re: WTA 125K Bol (CRO) | 2019 Jun 4 - Jun 9 ... Entry List

OUT: Gavrilova, Ferro, Pliskova

IN: Haddad Maia, Danilovic, Lepchenko
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
62,371 Posts
Re: WTA 125K Bol (CRO) | 2019 Jun 4 - Jun 9 ... Entry List

Jil, Timi and Stefi in :hearts:
Plus, presumably, Xenia for doubles, unless she goes super deep at RG :cheer:
I am looking forward!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
53,853 Posts
Re: WTA 125K Bol (CRO) | 2019 Jun 4 - Jun 9 ... Entry List

MD change

Lepchenko OUT
Bogdan IN
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
53,853 Posts
Re: WTA 125K Bol (CRO) | 2019 Jun 4 - Jun 9 ... Entry List

MD change

Linette OUT
Juvan IN
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,297 Posts
Re: WTA 125K Bol (CRO) | 2019 Jun 4 - Jun 9 ... Entry List

Any news on the remaining WCs? Ruzic probably won’t make the RG juniors cut, so she might take one.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,007 Posts
Re: WTA 125K Bol (CRO) | 2019 Jun 4 - Jun 9 ... Entry List

Iga Swiatek still here? :unsure: @spiceboy, have you seen her name on any entry lists before Wimbledon?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
36 Posts
Re: WTA 125K Bol (CRO) | 2019 Jun 4 - Jun 9 ... Entry List

Swiatek, Kanepi, Friedsam, Siegemund, Larsson and Begu play here?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,461 Posts
Re: WTA 125K Bol (CRO) | 2019 Jun 4 - Jun 9 ... Entry List

The entry has changed a lot
Probably more withdrawl coming up :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
53,853 Posts
Re: WTA 125K Bol (CRO) | 2019 Jun 4 - Jun 9 ... Entry List

Players who have competed in the first week of Roland Garros Main Draw and lost before Monday, 3 June by 4:00 PM will be allowed to play in Main Draw. At this deadline, Grand Slam Supervisors will, on players’ behalf, withdraw any player still competing in Roland Garros Main Draw
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
324 Posts
Re: WTA 125K Bol (CRO) | 2019 Jun 4 - Jun 9 ... Entry List

Kanepi?
 
1 - 20 of 53 Posts
Top