Tennis Forum banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,834 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
GIRLS’ RESULTS MONDAY APRIL 28

MAIN DRAW

STAGE ONE – ROUND ROBIN

GROUP ONE

BRASIL (1) d. VENEZUELA 3.0

No. 2 Ana Clara Duarte v. Jessica Palma 61 61

No. 1 Roxane Vaisemberg v. Karina Kedzo 75 60

Doubles Ogata/ Vaisemberg v. Kedzo/Palma 76(7) 46 64

BOLIVIA (4) d. ECUADOR 3.0

No. 2 Jessica Aguilera v. Claudine Paulson 76 (4) 26 63

No. 1 Ma.Fernanda Alvarez v. Ma. Gracia Ycaza 62 60

Doubles Alvarez/Rivero v. Bedon/Paulson 64 64



GROUP TWO

COLOMBIA (2) d. ARGENTINA 3.0

No. 2 Juliana Alzate v. Milagros Rodon 62 62

No. 1 Mariana Duque v. Denise Kirbijikian 62 62

Doubles Duque/ Mejia v. Kirbijikian/ Sinigaglia 61 75


URUGUAY d. PERU (3) 2.1

No. 2 Agustina Ferrari v. Claudia Razzeto 16 62 75

No. 1 Ma.Eugenia Roca v. Ingrid Vargas 26 16

Doubles Razzeto/Vargas v. Ferrari/Roca 46 62 62
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,834 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
GIRLS’ RESULTS TUESDAY, APRIL 29

MAIN DRAW

STAGE ONE – ROUND ROBIN

GROUP ONE

BOLIVIA (4) d. VENEZUELA 2.1

No. 2 Jessica Aguilera v. Jessica Palma 46 16

No. 1 Ma. Fernanda Álvarez. Sarai Torres 61 60

Doubles Aguilera/Álvarez v. Kedzo/Palma 76 (5) 61

ECUADOR d. PARAGUAY 2.1

No. 2 Claudine Paulson v. Jessica Seraffini 60 60

No. 1 Ma Gracia Ycaza v. Adriana Perez 06 46

Doubles Bedon/Paulson v. Pérez/Seraffini 61 64


GROUP TWO

PERU (3) d. ARGENTINA 2.1

No. 2 Claudia Razzeto v. Milagros Rodon 61 63

No. 1 Ingrid Vargas v. Denise Kirbijikian 46 64 26

Doubles Razzeto/Valenzuela v. Rodon/Sinigaglia 75 64


URUGUAY d. CHILE 3.0

No. 2 Agustina Ferrari v. Gabriela Roux 62 61

No. 1 Ma.Eugenia Roca v. Giannina Minieri 63 62

Doubles Perez/Roca v. Minieri/Ortega 76(4) 46 86
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,834 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
STAGE ONE – ROUND ROBIN

GROUP ONE

BRAZIL (1) d. ECUADOR 3-0
No.2 Lais Ogata v. Germania Bedon 62,75

No.1 Ana Clara Duarte v. Claudine Paulson 64,60

Doubles Duarte/Vaisemberg v. Paulson/Ycaza 62,61

BOLIVIA (4) d. PARAGUAY 3-0

No.2 Jessica Aguilera v. Jessica Seraffini 75 61

No.1 Ma.Fernandez Alvarez v. Adriana Pérez 60 60

Doubles Aguilera/Rivero v. Pérez/Seraffini 36,75,63


GROUP TWO

URUGUAY d. COLOMBIA (2) 2-1

No.2 Agustina Ferrari v. Juliana Alzate 61 63

No.1 Ma Eugenia Roca v. Mariana Duque 63 64

Doubles Ferrari/Perez v. Duque/Mejia 36 46


CHILE d. PERU (3) 3-0

No.2 Gabriela Roux v. Claudia Razzeto 36 60 64

No.1 Giannina Minieri v. Ingrid Vargas 16 62 63

Doubles Minieri/Ortega v. Razzeto/Valenzuela 64,57,63
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,834 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
GIRLS’ - STAGE ONE – ROUND ROBIN

GROUP ONE

BRAZIL (1) d. PARAGUAY 3-0

No. 2 Lais Ogata v. Jessica Seraffini 61 61

No. 1 Roxane Vaisemberg v. Adriana Pérez 60 61

Doubles Duarte/Vaisemberg v. Pérez/Seraffini 61 61

VENEZUELA d. ECUADOR 3-0

No. 2 Sarai Torres v. Germania Bedon 63 62

No. 1 Karina Kedzo v. Claudine Paulson 62 63

Doubles Kedzo/Palma v. Bedon/Ycaza 16 62 64


GROUP TWO

COLOMBIA (2) d. CHILE 2-1

No. 2 Gabriela Mejia v. Gabriela Roux 36 16

No. 1 Mariana Duque v. Giannina Minieri 62 76(2)

Doubles Duque/Mejia v. Minieri/Ortega 62 63


URUGUAY d. ARGENTINA 3-0

No. 2 Agustina Ferrari v. Maria Sinigaglia 64 63

No. 1 Ma. Eugenia Roca v. Denise Kirbijikian 26 62 62

Doubles Ferrari/Pérez v. Rodon/Sinigaglia 64 62
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,834 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
better late than never
South American stage of the U14 completed

STAGE TWO – KNOCK OUT STAGE

FINAL GIRLS for places one and two

Brasil (1) d. Uruguay 2-1
Ana Clara Duarte d. Agustina Ferrari 06 57
Roxane Vaisemberg d. María Eugenia Roca 67 (5) 61 62
Ana Clara Duarte - Roxane Vaisemberg d. Agustina Ferrari - María Eugenia Roca 61 61

FINAL GIRLS for places three and four
Bolivia (4) d. Colombia (2) 2-1
Jessica Aguilera d. Gabriela Mejía 36 64 75
María Fernanda Alvarez d. Mariana Duque 46 62 60
Jessica Aguilera / Marcela Rivero d. Mariana Duque / Juliana Alzate 16 26

FINAL GIRLS for places five and six
Venezuela d. Chile 2–0
Jessica Palma d. Carolina Ortega 62 62
Karina Kedzo d. Gabriela Roux 63 63


FINAL GIRLS for places seven and eight
Perú (4) d. Ecuador 2-0
Claudia Razzeto d. Germania Bedón 61 61
Ingrid Vargas d. María Gracia Ycaza 61 62


FINAL GIRLS for places nine and ten
Argentina d. Paraguay 2-0
María Sinigaglia d. Jessica Seraffini 63 61
Dense Kirbijikian d. Adriana Perez 63 67 (3) 60
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top