Tennis Forum banner

121 - 138 of 138 Posts

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #121 (Edited)
2001 1r

Raymond/Stubbs (1) d. Asagoe/Yoshida 6-0 7-5
Hiraki/Vaidyanathan d. Farina Elia/Tulyaganova 6-2 6-4
Bes/Poutchek d. Baltacha/Trinder-WC 3-6 6-2 6-2
Coetzer/McNeil (14) d. de Villiers/Ellwood 3-6 6-4 6-3

Garbin/Husarova (12) d. de Lone/Jeyaeselan 6-3 4-6 6-3
Courtois/Krasnoroutskaya d. Augustus/Embry-Q 6-2 6-1
Majoli/Nagyova d. Mandula/Wartusch 6-4 6-2
Lamade/Schnyder d. Callens/Shaughnessy (6) 6-4 3-6 12-10

Williams/Williams (4) d. Salerni/Tarabini 6-1 6-1
Dechy/Mauresmo d. Hopkins/Latimer-WC 3-6 6-1 6-2
Basuki/Miyagi d. Pullin/Woodroffe 7-6(5) 2-6 6-4
Navratilova/Sanchez-Vicario (16) d. Casoni/Nacuk 6-0 6-1

Fusai/Grande (10) d. Crook/Davies-WC 6-2 6-2
Petrova/Pisnik d. MJ Martinez/Medina Garrigues 5-7 6-3 8-6
Dhenin/Diaz-Oliva d. Jidkova/Tu 6-3 7-6(3)
Po-Messerli/Tauziat (5) d. Musgrave/Selyutina 6-2 7-5

Dokic/C Martinez (7) d. Dragomir Ilie/Glass 4-6 6-0 6-0
Loit/Sidot d. Ahl/Collin-WC 6-3 6-2
Testud/Razzano d. Grant/Weingartner 6-1 6-3
Clijsters/Sugiyama (9) d. Lee/Prakusya 6-4 6-3

Krizan/Srebotnik (15) d. Bachmann/Schwartz 6-2 6-4
Habsudova/Hantuchova d. Bacheva/Torrens-Valero 6-3 4-6 6-1
McQuillan/McShea d. Kolbovic/Osterloh 6-2 7-6(5)
Black/Likhovtseva (3) d. Dryberg/Marosi-Aracama 6-4 6-2

Arendt/Vis (8) d. Martincova/Perebiynis-Q 6-3 6-4
Matevzic/Zaric-Q d. Guse/Molik 6-7(2) 7-6(3) 6-4
Henin/Serna d. Carlsson/Maleeva 5-7 7-5 6-3
Boogert/Oremans d. Pratt/Tatarkova (11) 7-5 6-4

Rittner/Vento d. A Huber/Schett (13) 6-4 6-4
Buth/Grandin-Q d. Gagliardi/Golarsa 7-6(2) 6-7(4) 6-2
Frazier/Schlukebir d. L Huber/Montalvo 6-3 6-4
Ruano Pascual/Suarez (2) d. Plischke/Webb 6-3 6-0
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #122 (Edited)
2001 2r-F

2nd Round
Raymond/Stubbs (1) d. Hiraki/Vaidyanathan 6-1 6-1
Coetzer/McNeil (14) d. Bes/Poutchek 1-6 6-2 6-2
Garbin/Husarova (12) d. Courtois/Krasnoroutskaya 6-2 6-3
Majoli/Nagyova d. Lamade/Schnyder 6-2 6-4

Williams/Williams (4) d. Dechy/Mauresmo 6-3 6-3
Navratilova/Sanchez-Vicario (16) d. Basuki/Miyagi 7-5 6-1
Petrova/Pisnik d. Fusai/Grande (10) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Po-Messerli/Tauziat (5) d. Dhenin/Diaz-Oliva 6-3 6-1

Dokic/C Martinez (7) d. Loit/Sidot 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
Clijsters/Sugiyama (9) d. Testud/Razzano 6-3 7-6(4)
Habsudova/Hantuchova d. Krizan/Srebotnik (15) 6-4 3-6 6-4
McQuillan/McShea d. Black/Likhovtseva (3) 6-3 6-4

Matevzic/Zaric d. Arendt/Vis (8) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Henin/Serna d. Boogert/Oremans 6-2 6-4
Rittner/Vento d. Buth/Grandin 6-1 6-1
Ruano Pascual/Suarez (2) d. Frazier/Schlukebir 7-5 6-4
-------------------------------------
3rd Round
Raymond/Stubbs (1) d. Coetzer/McNeil (14) 6-2 6-2
Majoli/Nagyova d. Garbin/Husarova (12) 7-6(5) 6-3
Navratilova/Sanchez Vicario (16) d. Williams/Williams (4) walkover
Po-Messerli/Tauziat (5) d. Petrova/Pisnik 6-3 6-3

Clijsters/Sugiyama (9) d. Dokic/C Martinez (7) 6-2 5-7
McQuillan/McShea d. Habsudova/Hantuchova 7-5 6-4
Matevzic/Zaric d. Henin/Serna walkover
Ruano Pascual/Suarez (2) d. Rittner/Vento 6-3 3-6 6-1
--------------------------------
Quarters
Raymond/Stubbs (1) d. Majoli/Nagyova 6-3 6-2
Po-Messerli/Tauziat (5) d. Navratilova/Sanchez-Vicario (16) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Clijsters/Sugiyama (9) d. McQuillan/McShea 6-2 6-2
Ruano Pascual/Suarez (2) d. Matevzic/Zaric 6-4 6-4

Semis
Raymond/Stubbs (1) d. Po-Messerli/Tauziat (5) 6-3 7-5
Clijsters/Sugiyama (9) d. Ruano Pascual/Suarez (2) 6-4 6-4

Final
Raymond/Stubbs (1) d. Clijsters/Sugiyama (9) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #123 (Edited)
2002 1r

Raymond/Stubbs (1) d. Martincova/Ostrovskaya 6-1 6-1
Dominikovic/Steck d. Pisnik/Schlukebir 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
C Martinez/Pierce d. Fusai/Vis 2-6 6-1 8-6
Capriati/Hantuchova (16) d. Mandula/Wartusch 4-6 7-5 6-4

Lee/Prakusya (11) d. Garbin/Widjaja 5-7 6-3 6-4
Perebiynis/Poutchek d. Lamade/Reeves 0-6 6-2 7-5
Kournikova/Rubin d. Bes/Marrero 6-1 6-1
Arendt/Huber (7) d. Keothavong/Viollet-WC 6-0 6-3

S.Williams/V.Williams (3) d. Freye/Hiraki 6-2 6-2
Hrdlickova/Schnyder d. C Fernandez/Grande 1-6 6-4 6-4
Montalvo/Tatarkova d. Majoli/Tarabini 6-2 6-7(6) 6-4
Coetzer/McNeil (15) d. Irvin/Stevenson-WC 6-7(2) 6-3 7-5

Krizan/Srebotnik (10) d. Grant/Spears 5-7 6-4 6-4
Boogert/Oremans d. Rittner/Vento-Kabchi 6-3 3-6 6-1
Svensson/Tulyaganova d. Fokina/Panova 4-6 6-3 6-2
Testud/Vinci (6) d. Ahl/Baltacha-WC 6-4 6-2

Po-Messerli/Tauziat (5) d. Matevzic/Zaric 6-0 6-4
Navratilova/Zvereva d. Serra-Zanetti/Serra-Zanetti 6-3 6-2
Dechy/Tu d. Kolbovic/Sequera-Q 7-5 7-6(5)
Fujiwara/Sugiyama (9) d. Grandin/Van Exel 6-3 6-2

de Villiers/Selyutina d. Bedanova/Bovina (14) 6-4 7-6(5)
Jidkova/Stewart-Q d. Pullin/Woodroffe-WC 7-6(4) 2-6 6-1
Musgrave/Tanasugarn d. Nemeckova/Vanc-LL 6-0 6-1
Black/Likhovtseva (4) d. Dulko/Kuznetsova-Q 6-2 6-3

Asagoe/Miyagi d. Dementieva/Husarova (8) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Rodionova/Weingartner d. Crook/Davies-WC 2-6 6-1 6-3
Dhenin/Loit d. McQuillan/McShea 6-1 6-3
Farina Elia/Schett (12) d. Gagliardi/Schiavone 6-4 2-6 6-2

Callens/Shaughnessy (13) d. Molik/Serna 7-6(2) 7-6(2)
Kostanic/Nagyova d. Augustus/Embry 6-4 7-5
Barclay/Wheeler d. Neffa-de los Rios/Osterloh 6-3 6-2
Ruano Pascual/Suarez (2) d. Hawkins/O'Donoghue-Q 6-1 7-6(4)
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #124 (Edited)
2002 2r-F

2nd Round
Raymond/Stubbs(1) d. Dominikovic/Steck 6-0 6-2
C.Martinez/Pierce d. Capriati/Hantuchova(16) 6-4 6-4
J.Lee/Prakusya(11) d. Perebiynis/Poutchek 6-3 6-0
Kournikova/Rubin d. Arendt/Huber(7) 6-4 7-5

S.Williams/V.Williams(3) d. Hrdlickova/Schnyder 6-1 6-2
Montalvo/Tatarkova d. Coetzer/McNeil(15) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Krizan/Srebotnik(10) d. Boogert/Oremans 4-6 6-3 6-1
Testud/Vinci(6) d. Svensson/Tulyaganova 6-4 6-4

Po-Messerli/Tauziat(5) d. Navratilova/Zvereva 6-3 2-6 8-6
Fujiwara/Sugiyama(9) d. Dechy/Tu 6-3 6-1
de Villiers/Selyutina d. Jidkova/Stewart 5-7 7-6(0) 6-3
Black/Likhovtseva(4) d. Musgrave/Tanasugarn 5-7 6-0 6-4

Rodionova/Weingartner d. Asagoe/Miyagi 1-6 7-6(10) 6-1
Farina-Elia/Schett(12) d. Dhenin/Loit 4-6 6-4 6-4
Callens/Shaughnessy(13) d. Kostanic/Nagyova 6-3 6-2
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez(2) d. Barclay/Wheeler 7-5 6-2
-------------------------------------
3rd Round
Raymond/Stubbs(1) d. C.Martinez/Pierce 6-3 7-6(5)
Kournikova/Rubin d. J.Lee/Prakusya(11) 6-2 6-2
S.Williams/V.Williams(3) d. Montalvo/Tatarkova 6-2 6-2
Krizan/Srebotnik(10) d. Testud/Vinci(6) walkover

Po-Messerli/Tauziat(5) d. Fujiwara/Sugiyama(9) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Black/Likhovtseva(4) d. de Villiers/Selyutina 6-3 6-3
Rodionova/Weingartner d. Farina-Elia/Schett(12) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez(2) d. Callens/Shaughnessy(13) 6-2 4-6 8-6
-------------------------------------
Quarters
Kournikova/Rubin d. Raymond/Stubbs(1) 1-6 7-5 6-4
S.Williams/V.Williams(3) d. Krizan/Srebotnik(10) 6-2 6-0
Black/Likhovtseva(4) d. Po-Messerli/Tauziat(5) 7-5 7-6(3)
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez(2) d. Rodionova/Weingartner 7-6(4) 7-5

Semis
S.Williams/V.Williams(3) d. Kournikova/Rubin 6-7(3) 6-0 6-3
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez(2) d. Black/Likhovtseva(4) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Final
S.Williams/V.Williams(3) d. Ruano-Pascual/Suarez(2) 6-2 7-5
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #125 (Edited)
2003 1r

Ruano-Pascual/Suarez(1) d. Fujiwara/Obata 6-3 4-6 6-2
Farina-Elia/Garbin d. Lamade/Müller 6-2 6-1
Asagoe/Miyagi d. Boogert/Serna 7-5 1-0 ret.
Krizan/Srebotnik(14) d. WC-A.Janes/Keothavong 6-1 6-3

Mandula/Wartusch(12) d. Arendt/Dominikovic 2-6 6-3 6-3
Majoli/Rittner d. Ashley/Spears 7-6(3) 2-6 6-1
Koulikovskaya/Talaja d. Marrero/Neffa-DeLosRios 6-3 6-4
Black/Likhovtseva(5) d. Q-Stewart/Wheeler 3-6 6-3 6-4

S.Williams/V.Williams(3) d. Morariu/Stubbs 6-7(7) 6-2 6-3
Molik/Stosur d. Pennetta/Vinci 4-6 6-3 6-4
Callens/Tu d. Augustus/Embry 6-0 6-0
Dementieva/Krasnoroutskaya(15) d. Kostanic/Myskina 7-5 7-5

Gagliardi/Shaughnessy(11) d. Tarabini/Vis 6-3 6-0
Sequera/Washington d. Beygelzimer/Poutchek 5-7 6-3 6-3
Vento-Kabchi/Widjaja d. Dulko/Salerni 7-6(5) 2-6 6-2
Dokic/Petrova(6) d. Harkleroad/Perebiynis 6-2 6-1

Husarova/Martinez(7) d. WC-Ahl/Sfar 7-5 6-2
Bartoli/M.Casanova d. Pratt/Tulyaganova 6-4 3-6 6-4
Musgrave/Tatarkova d. WC-Baltacha/Pullin 6-1 6-1
L.Huber/Mg.Maleeva(10) d. Daniilidou/Grande 7-5 6-1

Dechy/Loit(13) d. Matevzic/Nagyova 5-7 7-5 6-2
Devillliers/Grandin d. Freye/Martinez-Granados 7-6(6) 6-2
Q-Craybas/Webb d. Marosi/Reeves 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
Davenport/Raymond(4) d. McShea/Selyutina 6-2 6-3

Kuznetsova/Navratilova(8) d. Rodionova/Weingärtner 4-6 6-3 6-3
WC-Crook/Hawkins d. Schett/Schnyder 3-6 6-1 6-2
Bedanova/Voracova d. Q-Sewell/Stone 6-2 6-4
Hantuchova/Rubin(9) d. Jidkova/Morigami 6-2 7-5

J.Lee/Prakusya(16) d. Q-Schiavone/Ad.Serra-Zanetti 6-1 4-6 6-4
Granville/Stevenson d. WC-Borwell/O'Donoghue 6-1 6-4
Dragomir-Ilie/Vanc d.Dhenin/Jeyaseelan 4-6 6-2 8-6
Clijsters/Sugiyama(2) d. Barclay/McQuillan 6-3 6-1
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #126
2003 2r-F

2nd round
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez(1) d. Farina-Elia/Garbin 7-5 6-1
Asagoe/Miyagi d. Krizan/Srebotnik(14) 6-4 7-6(4)
Mandula/Wartusch(12) d. Majoli/Rittner 2-6 6-1 6-3
Black/Likhovtseva(5) d. Koulikovskaya/Talaja 6-2 6-2

S.Williams/V.Williams(3) d. Molik/Stosur 6-1 6-1
Dementieva/Krasnoroutskaya(15) d. Callens/Tu 7-5 6-1
Sequera/Washington d. Gagliardi/Shaughnessy(11) 7-6(12) 6-7(0) 6-2
Vento-Kabchi/Widjaja d. Dokic/Petrova(6) 6-3 6-0

Husarova/Martinez(7) d. Bartoli/M.Casanova 6-2 7-6(2)
L.Huber/Mg.Maleeva(10) d. Musgrave/Tatarkova 6-3 7-6(7)
Dechy/Loit(13) d. Devillliers/Grandin 6-0 7-6(4)
Davenport/Raymond(4) d. Craybas/Webb 6-3 6-4

Kuznetsova/Navratilova(8) d. Crook/Hawkins 6-2 6-1
Bedanova/Voracova d. Hantuchova/Rubin(9) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
Granville/Stevenson d. J.Lee/Prakusya(16) 7-5 7-5
Clijsters/Sugiyama(2) d. Dragomir-Ilie/Vanc 6-2 6-2
-----------------------------------
3rd round
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez(1) d. Asagoe/Miyagi 6-4 2-6 6-2
Mandula/Wartusch(12) d. Black/Likhovtseva(5) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-2
Dementieva/Krasnoroutskaya(15) d. S.Williams/V.Williams(3) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Vento-Kabchi/Widjaja d. Sequera/Washington 5-7 6-1 6-3

Husarova/Martinez(7) d. L.Huber/Mg.Maleeva(10) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Davenport/Raymond(4) d. Dechy/Loit(13) 6-3 6-4
Kuznetsova/Navratilova(8) d. Bedanova/Voracova 6-3 6-1
Clijsters/Sugiyama(2) d. Granville/Stevenson 7-5 6-2
---------------------------------
Quarters
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez(1) d. Mandula/Wartusch(12) 6-2 7-6(5)
Dementieva/Krasnoroutskaya(15) d. Vento-Kabchi/Widjaja 3-6 6-2 6-1
Davenport/Raymond(4) d. Husarova/Martinez(7) 6-0 6-2
Clijsters/Sugiyama(2) d. Kuznetsova/Navratilova(8) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Semis
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez(1) d. Dementieva/Krasnoroutskaya(15) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Clijsters/Sugiyama(2) d. Davenport/Raymond(4) 6-1 0-6 6-4

Final
Clijsters/Sugiyama(2) d. Ruano-Pascual/Suarez(1) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #127
2004 1r

June 21- July 4

Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[1] d. L-Augustus/Grandin 6-2 6-2
Asagoe/Fujiwara d. Blahotova/G.Navratilova 4-6 6-3 6-3
Dulko/Tarabini d. Q-Bacheva/Birnerova 6-3 6-1
Farina-Elia/Schiavone[14] d. Benesova/Pastikova 6-2 6-4

Molik/Serna[17] d. Q-L.Baker/Sewell 6-3 7-5
W-Golovin/Pierce d. W-Baltacha/Janes 6-3 6-2
Prakusya/Tanasugarn d. McShea/Sequera 6-1 6-3
Vento-Kabchi/Widjaja[8] d. Svensson/Tu 6-4 6-2

Petrova/Shaughnessy[4] d. Dhenin/Kuikovskaya 6-2 6-3
Kostanic/J.Lee d. Miyagi/Washington 3-6 6-4 6-2
Cargill/Wheeler d. Ani/Talaja 6-4 3-6 6-4
Callens/Mandula[15] d. Ashley/Perry 6-4 6-4

Q-Dominikovic/Rodionova d. T.Li/T.Sun[12] 6-2 6-3
Schett/Schnyder d. Jugic-Salkic/Jurak 6-2 4-6 6-2
Garbin/Krizan d. Kurhajcova/Prusova 6-4 6-3
Black/Stubbs[6] d. Hopkins/Spears 6-2 6-3

Husarova/Martinez[7] d. W-Medina Garrigues/Sanchez Vicario 6-2 6-2
Grande/Pennetta d. Rittner/Wartusch 7-5 3-6 6-3
L-Schwartz/Woehr d. Liggan/Parra Santonja 6-4 4-6 7-5
Bartoli/Loit[11] d. Camerin/Jidkova 6-4 6-1

Myskina/Zvonareva[13] d. Reeves/Tatarkova 6-4 6-2
Russell/Santangelo d. Daniilidou/Srebotnik 6-2 5-7 6-4
Stewart/Stosur d. Chladkova/Nagyova 6-3 6-4
Navratilova/Raymond[3] d. Craybas/Weingartner 6-2 6-4

L.Huber/Sugiyama[5] d. W-Crook/Hawkins 6-1 7-5
Lenhoff/Mattek d. W-Collin/Keothavong 6-3 6-0
Yan/Zheng d. Gubacsi/Nagy 7-6(10) 7-6(5)
Casanova/Pratt[9] d. Ad.Serra-Zanetti/An.Serra-Zanetti 6-1 6-2

Gagliardi/Vinci[16] d. Q-Jeon/Yoshida 3-6 7-5 6-4
Beygelzimer/Poutchek d. L-Curran/O'Donoghue 6-2 6-4
Dechy/Hantuchova d. W-Borwell/Webley-Smith 6-4 6-1 Kuznetsova/Likhovtseva[2] d. Cho/Granville 6-1 6-3
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #128 (Edited)
2004 2r-F

2nd Round
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[1] d. Asagoe/Fujiwara 7-6(2) 6-1
Dulko/Tarabini d. Farina-Elia/Schiavone[14] w/o
Golovin/Pierce d. Molik/Serna[17] 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-3
Vento-Kabchi/Widjaja[8] d. Prakusya/Tanasugarn 6-4 3-6 16-14

Petrova/Shaughnessy[4] d. Kostanic/J.Lee 6-2 6-2
Callens/Mandula[15] d. Cargill/Wheeler 6-4 6-3
Schett/Schnyder d. Dominikovic/Rodionova 6-1 6-4
Black/Stubbs[6] d. Garbin/Krizan 7-6(3) 6-3

Husarova/Martinez[7] d. Grande/Pennetta 3-6 6-1 6-1
Bartoli/Loit[11] d. Schwartz/Woehr 6-1 6-3
Russell/Santangelo d. Myskina/Zvonareva[13] w/o
Navratilova/Raymond[3] d. Stewart/Stosur 6-3 6-1

L.Huber/Sugiyama[5] d. Lenhoff/Mattek 6-3 6-4
Yan/Zheng d. Casanova/Pratt[9] 6-4 4-6 6-4
Gagliardi/Vinci[16] d. Beygelzimer/Poutchek 6-3 6-3 Kuznetsova/Likhovtseva[2] d. Dechy/Hantuchova 6-3 6-2
--------------------------------------------------
3rd Round
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[1] d. Dulko/Tarabini 6-3 3-6 6-3 Vento-Kabchi/Widjaja[8] d. Golovin/Pierce 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Petrova/Shaughnessy[4] d. Callens/Mandula[15] 6-3 6-0
Black/Stubbs[6] d. Schett/Schnyder 7-6(5) 6-4

Bartoli/Loit[11] d. Husarova/Martinez[7] 6-4 3-6 6-4
Navratilova/Raymond[3] d. Russell/Santangelo 7-5 6-3
L.Huber/Sugiyama[5] d. Yan/Zheng 6-1 7-5
Kuznetsova/Likhovtseva[2] d. Gagliardi/Vinci[16] 2-6 6-3 6-2
---------------------------------------------------
Quarters
Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[1] d. Vento-Kabchi/Widjaja[8] 5-7 6-4 6-3
Black/Stubbs[6] d. Petrova/Shaughnessy[4] 6-4 6-3
Navratilova/Raymond[3] d. Bartoli/Loit[11] 6-2 6-4
L.Huber/Sugiyama[5] d. Kuznetsova/Likhovtseva[2] 7-6(0) 6-3

Semis
Black/Stubbs[6] d. Ruano-Pascual/Suarez[1] 7-6(7) 4-6 6-4 L.Huber/Sugiyama[5] d. Navratilova/Raymond[3] 7-6(4) 7-5

Final
Black/Stubbs[6] d. L.Huber/Sugiyama[5] 6-3 7-6(5)
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #129
2005 1r

Jun 20- Jul 3

Callens/Gagliardi[17] d. Farina Elia/Vinci 6-3 7-6(4)
W-Baltacha/O'Donoghue d. Diaz-Oliva/Sucha 7-5 1-6 6-1
Douchevina/Peer d. Craybas/Weingartner 7-6(4) 7-6(9)
G.Navratilova/Pastikova[16] d. Dechy/Sprem 7-6(6) 6-4

Asagoe/Srebotnik[10] d. Marrero/Parra-Santonja 6-0 3-6 6-3
Q-Dominikovic/Nakamura d. Kremer/Smashnova 6-3 3-6 6-2
Chladkova/Razzano d. Linetskaya/ Vaidisova 6-4 6-3
Groenefeld/Navratilova[8] d. Fujiwara/Obata 6-3 6-3

Cohen-Aloro/Sfar d. Raymond/Stubbs[3] 6-4 3-6 6-2
McShea/Spears d. Q-Poutchek/Yakmova 6-7(4) 6-1 6-1
Kuznetsova/ Mauresmo d. Cervanova/Koukalova 7-5 6-2
Granville/J.Lee d. Dulko/Vento-Kabchi[13] 3-6 6-4 6-0

Davenport/Morariu[12] d. Jankovic/Kostanic 7-5 6-3
Bartoli/Sequera d. Camerin/Garbin 6-0 6-4
Hopkins/Washington d. Benesova/Voskoboeva 7-6(5) 6-1
Likhovtseva/Zvonareva[5] d. Q-A.Bondarenko/Rodionova 6-2 7-5

Husarova/Martinez[6] d. Birnerova/Vanc 6-2 1-6 6-1
Llagostera Vives/Sanchez Lorenzo d. Brandi/Safarova 6-3 6-1
Beygelzimer/An.Serra-Zanetti d. W-O'Brien/South 6-3 6-2
Stewart/Stosur[11] d. W-Janes/Keothavong 6-0 6-3

Daniilidou/Pratt[14] d. Peschke/Schruff 7-5 6-4
Ivanovic/Krizan d. Pennetta/Schiavone 6-2 6-4
Domachowska/Talaja d. Castano/Mamic 4-6 6-2 6-2
Petrova/Shaughnessy[4] d. W-Curran/Grandin 6-4 7-6(3)

Hantuchova/Sugiyama[7] d. Krauth/Pelletier 7-6(1) 6-1
Miyagi/Myskina d. W-Hawkins/Llewellyn 6-4 6-0
Russell/Santangelo d. L-Fedak/Osterloh 6-4 6-1
Medina Garrigues/Safina[9] d. Karatantcheva/Tanasugarn 6-4 6-2

Loit/Strycova[15] d. Randriantefy/Tu 6-3 7-5
Jidkova/Perebiynis d. Chakvetadze/Mirza 6-2 6-1
Morigami/Musgrave d. L-Gallovits/Haynes 6-1 7-5
Black/L.Huber[2] d. W-Borwell/Webley-Smith 6-1 6-2
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #130
2005 2r-F

2nd Round
Callens/Gagliardi[17] d. Baltacha/O'Donoghue 6-1 6-2
Douchevina/Peer d. G.Navratilova/Pastikova[16] 6-2 6-7(7) 8-6
Asagoe/Srebotnik[10] d. Dominikovic/Nakamura 3-6 6-2 6-3
Groenefeld/Navratilova[8] d. Chladkova/Razzano 6-1 6-4

McShea/Spears d. Cohen-Aloro/Sfar 6-1 6-2
Kuznetsova/Mauresmo d. Granville/J.Lee 6-1 6-2
Bartoli/Sequera d. Davenport/Morariu[12] 7-6(2) 3-6 6-4
Likhovtseva/Zvonareva[5] d. Hopkins/Washington 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1

Husarova/Martinez[6] d. Llagostera Vives/Sanchez Lorenzo 6-2 6-3
Stewart/Stosur[11] d. Beygelzimer/An.Serra-Zanetti 6-1 6-1
Ivanovic/Krizan d. Daniilidou/Pratt[14] 6-3 6-1
Petrova/Shaughnessy[4] d. Domachowska/Talaja 6-3 6-1

Hantuchova/Sugiyama[7] d. Miyagi/Myskina 7-5 7-6(5)
Medina Garrigues/Safina[9] d. Russell/Santangelo 6-1 7-6(7)
Loit/Strycova[15] d. Jidkova/Perebiynis 3-6 6-4 7-5
Black/L.Huber[2] d. Morigami/Musgrave 6-2 6-1
-----------------------------------------
3rd Round
Douchevina/Peer d. Callens/Gagliardi[17] 5-7 6-3 7-5
Groenefeld/Navratilova[8] d. Asagoe/Srebotnik[10] 6-3 6-3
Kuznetsova/Mauresmo d. McShea/Spears 7-6(3) 6-2
Likhovtseva/Zvonareva[5] d. Bartoli/Sequera 6-4 3-6 6-3

Stewart/Stosur[11] d. Husarova/Martinez[6] 7-6(8) 6-7(5) 6-1
Petrova/Shaughnessy[4] d. Ivanovic/Krizan 6-1 6-3
Hantuchova/Sugiyama[7] d. Medina Garrigues/Safina[9] 6-2 6-1
Black/L.Huber[2] d. Loit/Strycova[15] 6-1 7-5
------------------------------------
Quarters
Groenefeld/Navratilova[8] d. Douchevina/Peer 7-6(5) 6-4
Kuznetsova/Mauresmo d. Likhovtseva/Zvonareva[5] 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1
Stewart/Stosur[11] d. Petrova/Shaughnessy[4] 3-6 6-4 6-4
Black/L.Huber[2] d. Hantuchova/Sugiyama[7] 6-3 6-2

Semis
Kuznetsova/Mauresmo d. Groenefeld/Navratilova[8] 6-4 6-4
Black/L.Huber[2] d. Stewart/Stosur[11] 6-0 6-2

Final
Black/L.Huber[2] d. Kuznetsova/Mauresmo 6-2 6-1
-------------------------------
Notes: #1 seeds Ruano Pascual/Suarez withdrew. Callens/Gagliardi elevated to #17 seed and top spot in draw, while their old spot was taken by Gallovits/Haynes.
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #131 (Edited)
2006 1r

Jun 26 - Jul 9

1st Round
Raymond/Stosur[1] d. Frazier/Spears 7-5 6-2
Drake/Vaidisova d. Domachowska/Sucha 6-4 6-4
Ruano-P/Suarez d. Razzano/Smashnova 6-2 6-1
Bartoli/Peer[17] d. Arvidsson/Muller 6-1 6-1
Daniilidou/Medina-G[10] d. L-C-W.Chan/Hsieh 6-4 6-2
Rodionova/Vanc d. Chakvetadze/Vesnina 6-3 6-4
Jugic-S/Laine d. Borwell/O'Donoghue 7-6(4) 7-5
Gagliardi/Santangelo d. Asagoe/Srebotnik[6] 7-6(2) 6-2

Gajdosova/Harkleroad d. Hantuchova/Sugiyama[3] 6-3 6-4
Benesova/Strycova d. G.Navratilova/Pastikova 2-6 6-1 6-3
Q-Fedak/Perebiynis d. O'Brien/South 6-4 6-4
Ani/Tu d. Dechy/Dulko[16] 6-4 1-6 6-3
Kuznetsova/Mauresmo[12] d. Salerni/Vento-K 4-6 6-2 6-0
Q-Hradecka/Sromova d. Curran/Jackson 7-6(5) 6-2
L-Diaz-O/Grandin d. Poutchek/Yakimova 6-2 6-3
Groenefeld/Shaughnessy[5] d. Dekmeijere/Kanepi 6-2 6-2

L.Huber/Navratilova[7] d. A.Bondarenko/K.Bondarenko 6-3 6-1
Jankovic/Krizan d. Ivanovic/Kirilenko 6-3 6-4
Gullickson/Stewart d. Keen/Keothavong 6-4 6-7(7) 6-3
Likhovtseva/Myskina[11] d. Sfar/Woehr 6-3 6-4
Camerin/Garbin d. Loit/Pratt[14] 7-5 6-7(3) 6-3
Dominguez-L/Sanchez-L d. Granville/Perry 6-3 7-6(1)
Husarova/Zvonareva d. Craybas/Kostanic 6-1 6-2
Yan/Zheng[4] d. L-Czink/King 6-3 6-1

Dementieva/Pennetta[8] d. Bammer/Schruff 6-3 6-3
Krajicek/Mirza d. Foretz/An.Serra-Z 6-3 4-6 6-2
Dushevina/Voskoboeva d. Morigami/Nakamura 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 8-6
Peschke/Schiavone[9] d. Beygelzimer/Birnerova 6-1 7-5
Mattek/Washington d. T.Li/T-T.Sun[13] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Q-Cohen-A/Martinez-S d. Q-Osterloh/Rolle 6-1 6-2
N.Li/Peng d. Koukalova/Uhlirova 6-3 6-4
Black/Stubbs[2] d. Llewellyn/Paterson 6-1 6-3
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #132 (Edited)
2006 2r-F

2nd Round
Raymond/Stosur[1] d. Drake/Vaidisova 6-4 6-2
Ruano-P/Suarez d. Bartoli/Peer[17] 6-4 6-1
Daniilidou/Medina-G[10] d. Rodionova/Vanc 6-2 5-7 6-4
Jugic-S/Laine d. Gagliardi/Santangelo 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
Gajdosova/Harkleroad d. Benesova/Strycova 7-5 6-4
Fedak/Perebiynis d. Ani/Tu 4-6 6-4 6-2
Hradecka/Sromova d. Kuznetsova/Mauresmo[12] w/o
Groenefeld/Shaughnessy[5] d. Diaz-O/Grandin 6-2 7-6(5)

L.Huber/Navratilova[7] d. Jankovic/Krizan 6-4 3-6 6-4
Likhovtseva/Myskina[11] d. Gullickson/Stewart 6-4 6-3
Camerin/Garbin d. Dominguez-L/Sanchez-L 6-3 6-3
Yan/Zheng[4] d. Husarova/Zvonareva 6-0 7-6(4)
Dementieva/Pennetta[8] d. Krajicek/Mirza 6-4 6-2
Peschke/Schiavone[9] d. Dushevina/Voskoboeva 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Cohen-A/Martinez-S d. Mattek/Washington 6-3 7-5
Black/Stubbs[2] d. N.Li/Peng w/o
------------------------
3rd Round
Ruano-P/Suarez d. Raymond/Stosur[1] 6-4 6-4
Daniilidou/Medina-G[10] d. Jugic-S/Laine 6-4 7-6(3)
Fedak/Perebiynis d. Gajdosova/Harkleroad 6-1 6-1
Groenefeld/Shaughnessy[5] d. Hradecka/Sromova 6-4 7-5
L.Huber/Navratilova[7] d. Likhovtseva/Myskina[11] 7-5 6-0
Yan/Zheng[4] d. Camerin/Garbin 4-6 6-2 6-0
Peschke/Schiavone[9] d. Dementieva/Pennetta[8] 7-5 6-2
Black/Stubbs[2] d. Cohen-A/Martinez-G 6-3 6-4
-------------------------
Quarters
Ruano-P/Suarez d. Daniilidou/Medina-G[10] 6-7(4) 6-3 9-7
Fedak/Perebiynis d. Groenefeld/Shaughnessy[5] 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
Yan/Zheng[4] d. L.Huber/Navratilova[7] 4-6 6-4 6-0
Black/Stubbs[2] d. Peschke/Schiavone[9] 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2

Semis
Ruano-P/Suarez d. Fedak/Perebiynis 6-4 6-3
Yan/Zheng[4] d. Black/Stubbs[2] 6-2 7-6(3)

Final
Yan/Zheng[4] d. Ruano-P/Suarez 6-3 3-6 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,443 Posts
This section will contain the complete draw for the women's doubles event at Wimbledon in 1913, the first year that this particular event had championship status.

June 23-July 4, 1913, Wimbledon

First round

Dorothy Holman/Phyllis Satterthwaite d. J. Coles/Mrs Warburg 6-2, 6-1
Mrs Armstrong/Olive Manser d. Blanche Hillyard/Gladys Lamplough, walkover
Agnes Morton/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) d. K. Allen/Mrs A. Hall 6-2, 6-3
Edith Hannam/Constance Luard d. Hilda Lane/Mrs Nesham, walkover
Ethel Larcombe/Mabel Parton d. Geraldine Beamish/Madeline O'Neill 6-2, 6-1
++++
--

Second round

M. Brooksmith/Edith Greville d. Mrs Chambers [?]/G. Foster 6-1, 6-2
Dora Boothby/Winifred McNair d. Mrs Hudleston/Beryl Tulloch 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
Dorothy Holman/Phyllis Satterthwaite d. B. Lee/Mrs Perrett 6-3, 6-2
Helen Aitchison/Agnes Tuckey d. J. Green/E. Rose 6-1, 6-3
E. Hall/V. Spofforth d. Mildred Coles/Marie Hazel, walkover
Ethel Larcombe/Mabel Parton d. Edith Hannam/Constance Luard 6-1, 2-6, 6-3
Dorothea Lambert Chambers/Charlotte Sterry d. Aurea Edgington/Mieken Rieck (GER), walkover
Mrs Armstrong/Olive Manser d. Agnes Morton/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) 6-4, 6-3
--

Quarter-finals

Dora Boothby/Winifred McNair d. M. Brooksmith/Edith Greville 6-4, 7-5
Ethel Larcombe/Mabel Parton d. Mrs E. Hall/V. Spofforth 6-3, 6-3
Mrs Armstrong/Olive Manser d. Dorothy Holman/Phyllis Satterthwaite 6-3, 6-3
Dorothea Lambert Chambers/Charlotte Sterry d. Helen Aitchison/Agnes Tuckey 6-1, 6-2
--

Semi-finals

Dora Boothby/Winifred McNair d. Ethel Larcombe/Mabel Parton 6-3, 6-4
Dorothea Lambert Chambers/Charlotte Sterry d. Helen Aitchison/Agnes Tuckey 6-3, 2-6, 6-3
--

Final

Dora Boothby/Winifred McNair d. Dorothea Lambert Chambers/Charlotte Sterry 4-6, 2-4*

* With victory in sight for her partner and herself, the 42-year-old Charlotte Sterry tore a tendon in her leg and was forced to retire.
--

TO BE COMPLETED...
-----
 
121 - 138 of 138 Posts
Top