Tennis Forum banner

81 - 100 of 138 Posts

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #81 (Edited)
1981 1r

K.Jordan/A.Smith [1] bye
Gregory/Pinterova d. Burgin/Ludloff 6-2 6-2
Desfor/Hallquist bye
Kloss/Teeguarden d. Blount/Villiger 6-2 6-3

Evert-Lloyd/Wade [11] d. Chesterton/D.Taylor 6-1 6-2
Tomanova/Yeargin bye
DuPont/Marsikova bye
C.Reynolds/P.Smith [5] d. Antonoplis/K.Jones 1-6 6-4 6-3

Casals/Turnbull [3] d. D-H.Lee/Portman 6-0 6-1
Blackwood/Leo bye
McInerney/Norton bye
Hanika/Jaeger [10] d. Coles/Vermaak 6-2 6-3

Little/Saliba bye
Blaney/C.O'Neil d. Bunge/Kohde 3-6 6-3 6-2
Pfaff/L.Romanov bye
Fairbank/Harford [7] d. Collins/Strachanova 6-3 6-1

Mundel/Rollinson d. Mascarin/Rinaldi 6-2 6-2
Acker/Bohm bye
Margolin/A.White bye
Buchanan/Sands d. Forood/Henricksson 6-4 6-3

Russell/Ruzici [9] d. Durie/Jevans 7-5 6-1
Hobbs/ Jausovec bye
Allen/Nagelsen bye
Barker/Kiyomura [4] d. Charles/Cooper 6-1 6-3

Potter/Walsh [6] d. Jolissaint/Mesker 6-4 6-3
Dupont/Remilton bye
Goodling/Schutte bye
Piatek/W.White [12] d. P.Johnson/P.Louie 6-1 6-1

Morrison/Morse bye
Freeman/Sato d. McCallum/Stratton 6-1 7-6
Newton/Whytcross bye
Navratilova/Shriver [2] d. Gulley/K.Pratt 6-2 6-0
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #82 (Edited)
1981 2r-F

Second Round
K.Jordan/A.Smith [1] d. Gregory/Pinterova 6-4 6-2
Kloss/Teeguarden d. Desfor/Hallquist 6-3 6-1
Evert-Lloyd/Wade [11] d. Tomanova/Yeargin 6-4 6-2
C.Reynolds/P.Smith [5] d. DuPont/Marsikova 6-1 6-0

Blackwood/Leo d. Casals/Turnbull [3] 6-4 7-6
Hanika/Jaeger [10] d. McInerney/Norton 6-2 6-3
Little/Saliba d. Blaney/C.O'Neil 5-7 6-4 13-11
Fairbank/Harford [7] d. Pfaff/L.Romanov 6-3 6-1

Acker/Bohm d. Mundel/Rollinson 6-3 6-1
Buchanan/Sands d. Margolin/A.White 6-4 6-3
Russell/Ruzici [9] d. Hobbs/Jausovec 2-6 6-4 7-5
Barker/Kiyomura [4] d. Allen/Nagelsen 7-5 7-5

Potter/Walsh [6] d. Dupont/Remilton 6-2 7-5
Piatek/W.White [12] d. Goodling/Schutte 6-1 6-4
Freeman/Sato d. Morrison/Morse 7-5 7-5
Navratilova/Shriver [2] d. Newton/Whytcross 6-2 6-0
---------------------------------------------------
Third Round
K.Jordan/A.Smith [1] d. Kloss/Teeguarden 6-3 5-7 6-2
Evert-Lloyd/Wade [11] d. C.Reynolds/P.Smith [5] 6-2 6-4
Blackwood/Leo d. Hanika/Jaeger [10] 6-4 6-2
Fairbank/Harford [7] d. Little/Saliba 5-7 6-4 8-6

Acker/Bohm d. Buchanan/Sands 6-3 6-1
Barker/Kiyomura [4] d. Russell/Ruzici [9] 4-6 7-6 9-7
Potter/Walsh [6] d. Piatek/W.White [12] 6-2 6-2
Navratilova/Shriver [2] d. Freeman/Sato 6-2 6-3
----------------------------------------------------------
Quarters
K.Jordan/A.Smith [1] d. Evert Lloyd/Wade [11] 6-2 6-3
Fairbank/Harford [7] d. Blackwood/Leo 6-3 6-4
Barker/Kiyomura [4] d. Acker/Bohm 6-7 6-3 6-4
Navratilova/Shriver [2] d. Potter/Walsh [6] 6-1 6-2

Semis
K.Jordan/A.Smith [1] d. Fairbank/Harford [7] 6-1 6-2
Navratilova/Shriver [2] d. Barker/Kiyomura [4] 6-3 6-7 6-2

Final
Navratilova/Shriver [2] d. K.Jordan/A.Smith [1] 6-3 7-6
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #83 (Edited)
1982 1r

Navratilova/Shriver[1] BYE
Durie/Hobbs d. Mesker/Teeguarden 1-6 6-3 6-2
Leand/Temesvari BYE
Evert/Rinaldi d. Sands/Simmonds 6-0 6-1

King/Kloss[9] BYE
Medrado/Monteiro d. O'Neil/Wisktedt 7-6 7-5
Jevans/Jones d. Forood/Holladay 6-4 6-4
Reynolds/P.Smith[8] BYE

Potter/Walsh[4] BYE
K.Jones/Norton d. Sayers/Tobin 6-3 6-4
Blackwood/Leo BYE
Desfor/Hallquist d. Coles/T.Lewis 6-2 5-7 8-6

Barker/Kiyomura[5] BYE
Bunge/Khode d. Delhees/Jolissaint default
Pfaff/Sukova d. Mundel/Rollinson 6-0 7-5
Piatek/W.White[12] BYE

Jaeger/Nagelsen[11] BYE
Vermaak/Yeargin d. Nelson/Nevasier 6-1 6-4
Pinterova/Sato d. Bonder/Garrison 6-3 2-6 6-3
Russell/Ruzici[6] BYE

Horvath/Wade d. Newton/Remilton 6-2 6-4
Latham/Tanvier BYE
Lee/Tomanova d. Casale/Thompson 6-4 3-6 6-4
Casals/Turnbull[3] BYE

Allen/Jausovec[7] BYE
DuPont/B.Jordon d. Louie/Margolin default
Burgin/Moulton d. Gregory/Steinmetz 6-3 7-5
Fairbank/Harford[10] BYE

Mandlikova/Stove d. Mascarin/A. White 6-3 6-2
Collins/Lemberg BYE
E.Gordon/Mould d. Gomer/Salmon 6-4 3-6 6-4
K.Jordan/A.Smith[2] BYE
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #84 (Edited)
1982 2r-F

2nd Round
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Durie/Hobbs 6-4 6-7 6-3
Evert/Rinaldi d. Leand/Temesvari 4-6 7-6 6-2
Medrado/Monteiro d. King/Kloss[9] 7-6 3-6 7-5
Reynolds/P.Smith[8] d. Jevans/Jones 6-2 6-1

K.Jones/Norton d. Potter/Walsh[4] 1-6 7-5 ret.
Blackwood/Leo d. Desfor/Hallquist 3-6 7-6 9-7
Bunge/Khode d. Barker/Kiyomura[5] 6-3 3-6 6-4
Piatek/W.White[12] d. Pfaff/Sukova 7-6 6-2

Vermaak/Yeargin d. Jaeger/Nagelsen[11] 7-6 2-6 12-10
Russell/Ruzici[6] d. Pinterova/Sato 6-1 6-4
Horvath/Wade d Latham/Tanvier 6-2 4-6 6-3
Casals/Turnbull[3] d. Lee/Tomanova 6-4 6-1

Allen/Jausovec[7] d. DuPont/B.Jordon 6-3 6-4
Burgin/Moulton d. Fairbank/Harford[10] 6-3 2-1 ret.
Collins/Lemberg d. Mandlikova/Stove 6-4 6-2
K.Jordan/A.Smith[2] d. E. Gordon/Mould default
--------------------------------
3rd Round
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Evert/Rinaldi 7-5 6-1
Medrado/Monteiro d. Reynolds/P.Smith[8] 6-1 7-6
Blackwood/Leo d. K.Jones/Norton 6-2 6-4
Bunge/Khode d. Piatek/W.White[12] 7-6 6-2

Russell/Ruzici[6] d. Vermaak/Yeargin 6-3 7-6
Casals/Turnbull[3] d. Horvath/Wade 6-1 6-2
Burgin/Moulton d. Allen/Jausovec[7] 1-6 6-4 6-2
K.Jordan/A.Smith[2] d. Collins/Lemberg 6-3 6-3
---------------------------------
Quarters
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Medrado/Monteiro 6-3 6-2
Bunge/Khode d. Blackwood/Leo 7-6 7-5
Casals/Turnbull[3] d. Russell/Ruzici[6] 6-1 6-4
K.Jordan/A.Smith[2] d. Burgin/Moutlon 6-7(3) 7-6(4) 7-5

Semis
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Bunge/Khode 6-3 6-4
K.Jordan/A.Smith[2] d. Casals/Turnbull[3] 6-2 2-6 6-4

Final
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. K.Jordan/A.Smith[2] 7-5 6-1
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #85
1983 1r

Navratilova/Shriver [1] bye
A. Minter/E. Minter d. D-H Lee/Romanov 6-4 7-5
Fromholtz/Stove d. Fendick/Klitch 6-3 6-4
Nagelsen/Wade d. Newton/Perea 6-1 6-1

Evert Lloyd/King [8] bye
Delhees/Jolissant d. Jarrett/Tobin 4-6 7-5 7-5
Margolin/Shaefer d. Drury/Lighbody 7-5 6-3
Jausovec/K. Jordan [9] d. O'Neil/Whytcross 6-2 6-2

Durie/Hobbs [3] bye
Mesker/Russell d. Benjamin/Vanier 6-7 7-6 6-3
Kloss/Teeguarden d. Vermak/Yeargin 6-2 6-7 6-4
Tanvier/Temesvari [14] d. Remilton/Sato 6-1 7-5

Burgin/Moulton [12] d. Casale/Sands 6-2 6-3
Acker/Forood d. Gregory/Mochizuki 6-1 6-3
Leo/Simmonds d. Latham/Steinmetz 6-3 6-2
Kohde-Kilsch/Pfaff [5] bye

Casals/Turnbull [6] bye
Budarova/Skuherska d. A. Brown/Einy 6-2 6-1
Gomer/Salmon d. Brailsfrod/R. Lewis 6-0 6-0
Antopolis/B. Jordan [11] d. L. Gordon/Nelson 6-2 6-1

Leand/Piatek d. Mould/Sayers [13] 4-6 7-5 6-3
Davis/Ludloff d. Randall/Staunton 6-2 6-3
Collins/Sukova d. Allen/W. White 7-5 0-6 6-2
Mandlikova/Ruzici [4] bye

Kiyomura/P.Smith [10] d. A. Holton/K. Holton 6-4 6-2
Lewis/McInerney d. Henricksson/Preyer 6-2 6-4
Hallquist/A. White d. Medrado/Monteiro 6-4 6-3
Potter/Walsh [7] bye

AM. Fernandez/Herr d. Metz/M. Reinach 6-3 6-7 6-3
Cherneva/Savchenko d. Barker/Cawley 6-3 6-4
Bassett/Garrison d. Mundel/Uys 7-6 2-6 6-3
Fairbank/Reynolds [2] bye
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #86
1983 2r-F

Second Round
Navratilova/Shriver [1] d. A. Minter/E. Minter 6-0 6-2
Nagelsen/Wade d. Fromholtz/Stove 6-3 6-3
Evert Lloyd/King [8] d. Delhees/Jolissant 7-6 6-2
Jausovec/K. Jordan [9] d. Margolin/Shaefer 6-2 6-4

Durie /Hobbs [3] d. Mesker/Russell 6-3 6-3
Tanvier/Temesvari [14] d. Kloss/Teeguarden 7-6 4-6 6-4
Burgin/Moulton [12] d. Acker/Forood 7-5 6-4
Kohde-Kilsch/Pfaff [5] d. Leo/Simmonds 6-7 7-5 9-7

Casals/Turnbull [6] d. Budarova/Skuherska 6-4 6-4
Antonoplis/B. Jordan [11] d. Gomer/Salmon 2-6 6-2 6-4
Leand/Piatek d. Davis/Ludloff 6-3 5-7 6-3
Collins/Sukova d. Mandlikova/Ruzici [4] 0-6 7-5 6-3

Kiyomura/P. Smith [10] d. Lewis/MacInerney 6-4 6-3
Potter/Walsh [7] d. Hallquist/A. White 6-4 3-6 6-2
Cherneva/Savchenko d. AM Fernandez/Herr 7-6 5-7 8-6
Fairbank/Reynolds [2] d. Bassett/Garrison 6-3 6-3
--------------------------------------------------
Third Round
Navratilova/Shriver [1] d. Nagelsen/Wade 6-2 6-4
Jausovec/K. Jordan [9] d. Evert Lloyd/King [8] 5-7 6-4 6-3
Durie /Hobbs [3] d. Tanvier/Temesvari [14] 6-4 6-4
Kohde-Kilsch/Pfaff [5] d. Burgin/Moulton [12] 6-3 6-4

Casals/Turnbull [6] d. Antonoplis/B. Jordan [11] 6-0 6-4
Leand/Piatek d. Collins/Sukova 6-1 3-6 6-4
Potter/Walsh [7] d. Kiyomura/P.Smith [10] 6-2 6-1
Cherneva/Savchenko d. Fairbank/Reynolds [2] 3-6 7-6 6-4
--------------------------------------------------------
Quarters
Navratilova/Shriver [1] d. Jausovec/K. Jordan [9] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Durie /Hobbs [3] d. Kohde-Kilsch/Pfaff [5] 6-3 7-5
Casals/Turnbull [6] d. Leand/Piatek 6-3 5-7 6-2
Potter/Walsh [7] d. Cherneva/Savchenko 6-2 6-3

Semis
Navratilova/Shriver [1] d. Durie /Hobbs [3] 7-6 6-4
Casals/Turnbull [6] d. Potter/Walsh [7] 6-1 6-7 6-4

Final
Navratilova/Shriver [1] d. Casals/Turnbull [6] 6-2 6-2
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #87 (Edited)
1984 1r

Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Casale/L. Romanov 6-1 6-1
M.Louie/Ludloff d. Phelps/Torres 7-6 7-5
Bonder/Mascarin d. Kloss/Stove 6-3 6-1
Garrison/McNeil[16] d. K.Copeland/Hetherington 6-4 7-5

Jausovec/Wade[12] d. Mundel/Uys 7-5 6-2
Newton/Whytcross d. C.Copeland/Mochizuki 6-3 6-4
Acker/Nagelsen d. Crowe/Steinmetz 6-4 6-7 6-3
Kohde-Kilsch/Mandlikova[8] d. Purdy/Reggi 7-5 6-0

Cherneva/Savchenko d. Horvath/Ruzici[3] 6-4 6-3
Antonoplis/Mould d. Remilton/Sato 6-4 6-2
Evert Lloyd/Tanvier d. Cummings/R.White 6-4 7-6
B.Jordan/Sayers[?] d. Quinlan/Van Nostrand 6-4 6-2

Jolissaint/Mesker[10] d. Foltz/Gregory 6-2 6-4
Benjamin/Raschiatore d. Gomer/Salmon 6-2 6-3
Monteiro/Vermaak d. Gracie/E.Jones 6-1 6-2
Durie/Kiyomura-Hayashi[6] d. Drescher/Inoue 6-1 6-3

Fairbank/Reynolds[5] d. Anderholm/Yanagi 6-1 6-1
Sands/Vanier d. A.Minter/E.Minter 6-1 6-2
Henricksson/Yeargin d. Jexell/Klitch 7-6 5-7 10-8
Allen/A.White[11] d. Budarova/Skuherska 6-0 7-5

Kinney/Mentz d. Mansett/Margolin 6-3 6-1
G.Fernandez/Moulton d. A.Brown/A.Fernandez 6-2 6-2
Bassett/Temesvari d. Barg/A.Holton 6-3 6-2
Potter/Walsh[4] d. Goles/P.Huber 6-2 6-1

K.Jordan/A.Smith [7] d. Maleeva/Sukova 7-5 6-3
Cecchini/Simmonds d. Holladay/Shaefer 6-4 6-7 6-2
Eliseenko/Reva d. Graf/Norton 4-6 6-1 8-6
P.Smith/W.White d. Bunge/Pfaff[14] 7-6 7-5

Leand/Piatek[9] d. Herreman/Suire 6-7 6-3 6-4
Blount/Wright d. Kuczynska/Leo 7-6 6-1
Collins/Medrado d. Einy/Rimes 6-1 6-0
Hobbs/Turnbul[2] d. Herr/Teeguarden 6-2 6-2
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #88 (Edited)
1984 2r-F

Second Round
Navratilova/Shriver [1] d. M. Louie/Ludloff 6-4 6-1
Bonder/Mascarin d. Garrison/McNeil [16] walkover
Jausovec/Wade [12] d. Newton/Whytcross 6-1 6-3
Kohde-Kilsch/Mandlikova [8] d. Acker/Nagelsen 7-6 6-2

Cherneva/Savchenko d. Antonoplis/Mould 6-4 6-3
Evert Lloyd/Tanvier d. B. Jordan/Sayers [?] 6-3 3-6 6-2
Benjamin/Raschiatore d. Jolissaint/Mesker [10] 1-6 6-3 6-4
Durie/Kiyomura-Hayashi [6] d. Monteiro/Vermaak 6-2 6-4

Fairbank/Reynolds [5] d. Sands/Vanier 6-3 6-2
Allen/A. White [11] d. Henricksson/Yeargin 6-3 3-6 6-3
G. Fernandez/Moulton d. Kinney/Mentz 6-0 6-2
Potter/Walsh [4] d. Bassett/Temesvari 6-3 6-4

K. Jordan/A. Smith [7] d. Cecchini/Simmonds 6-0 6-2
P. Smith/W. White d. Eliseenko/Reva 6-2 7-5
Blount/Wright d. Leand/Piatek [9] 6-0 7-6
Collins/Medrado d. Hobbs/Turnbull [2] 7-6 6-4
--------------------------------------------------------
Third Round
Navratilova/Shriver [1] d. Bonder/Mascarin 6-0 6-0
Kohde-Kilsch/Mandlikova [8] d. Jausovec/Wade [12] 6-3 2-6 6-0
Cherneva/Savchenko d. Evert-Lloyd/Tanvier 3-6 7-6 14-12
Durie/Kiyomura-Hayashi [6] d. Benjamin/Raschiatore 6-4 6-0

Fairbank/Reynolds [5] d. Allen/A. White [11] 6-3 6-4
Potter/Walsh [4] d. G. Fernandez/Moulton 6-3 3-6 6-2
K. Jordan/A. Smith [7] d. P. Smith/W. White 6-2 6-0
Blount/Wright d. Collins/Medrado 6-3 3-6 9-7
-----------------------------------------------
Quarters
Navratilova/Shriver [1] d. Kohde-Kilsch/Mandlikova [8] 6-7 6-4 6-2
Durie/Kiyomura-Hayashi [6] d. Cherneva/Savchenko 6-2 2-6 6-4
Potter/Walsh [4] d. Fairbank/Reynolds [5] 3-6 7-6 6-4
K. Jordan/A. Smith [7] d. Blount/Wright 6-0 6-1

Semis
Navratilova/Shriver [1] d. Durie/Kiyomura-Hayashi [6] 6-3 6-4
K. Jordan/A. Smith [7] d. Potter/Walsh [4] 3-6 6-3 6-2

Final
Navratilova/Shriver [1] d. K. Jordan/A. Smith [7] 6-3 6-4
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #89 (Edited)
1985 1r

Ending July 8

Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Golder/V.Nelson 6-1 6-0
Borneo/Tacon d. G. Fernandez/Na 6-4 3-6 6-4
Garrison/Rinaldi d. Amanda Brown/Uys 7-5 6-1
Holladay/Jausovec d. Jolissaint/Mesker 6-2 6-4


Durie/Evert-Lloyd[10] d. Kuczynska/Pelletier 6-2 6-4
Amiach/Gerken d. Casals/Kloss 4-6 6-4 6-4
Dias/Medrado d. Copeland/Mochizuki 6-3 6-3
Bunge/Pfaff[7] d. A.Minter/E.Minter 4-6 7-6 8-6

Mandlikova/Turnbull[4] d. Cecchini/Schropp 6-3 6-3
Fendick/Ludloff d. Einy/Lorrayne Gracie 7-5 5-7 6-3
Suire/Wade d. Kinney/Whytcross 6-4 6-2
Burgin/Moulton[11] d. Graf/A.Smith 6-1 6-3

Bassett/Leand[15] d. Gomer/Salmon 6-2 3-6 6-3
Demongeot/Tauziat d. Okagawa/Schenk 6-3 6-3
McDaniel/W.White d. Crowe/Steinmetz 7-6 6-2
Cherneva/Savchenko[6] d. McNeil/Sands 6-0 6-0

Paradis/Tanvier d. Fairbank/Hobbs[8] 6-3 6-1
Hetherington/Rush d.Barg/Villagran 5-7 6-4 6-3
Budarova/Skuherska d. Klitch/Vanier 6-3 7-5
Ruzici/Temesvari[14] d. Mascarin/Phelps 6-4 6-3


Monteiro/Vermaak d. Antonoplis/C.Reynolds[12] 6-0 6-2
Mundel/Van Nostrand d. B.Jordan/Yeargin 6-0 6-1
Karlsson/Scheuer-Larsen d. Foltz/Reis 6-1 6-2
K.Jordan/Smylie [3] d. Blount/Diane Farrell 6-1 6-1

Potter/Walsh-Pete[5] d. Cordwell/Richardson 6-3 6-7 7-5
Piatek/R.White d. Remilton/Sato 6-2 7-6
Paz/Sabatini d. K.Maleeva/Man.Maleeva 5-7 6-2 6-4
Mould/P.Smith[16] d. L.Collins/Goles 6-2 6-4

Nagelsen/A.White[9] d. Herr/Shaefer 7-5 7-5
Benjamin/Kaplan d. Casale/P.Louie 0-6 7-5 6-2
Henricksson/Leo d. Croft/Linda Howell 6-3 7-5
Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova[2] d. Amy Holton/Maeve Quinlan 6-0 6-4
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #90 (Edited)
1985 2r-F

Second Round
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Borneo/Tacon 6-1 6-2
Holladay/Jausovec d. Garrison/Rinaldi 6-2 2-6 6-4
Durie/Evert-Lloyd[10] d. Amiach/Gerken 6-4 6-3
Bunge/Pfaff[7] d. Dias/Medrado 6-7 7-5 6-1

Mandlikova/Turnbull[4] d. Fendick/Ludloff 6-3 7-6
Burgin/Moulton[11] d. Suire/Wade 6-2 6-3
Demongeot/Tauziat d. Bassett/Leand[15] 6-7 6-0 11-9
Cherneva/Savchenko[6] d. McDaniel/W.White 6-1 6-2

Paradis/Tanvier d. Hetherington/Rush 6-4 6-2
Ruzici/Temesvari[14] d. Budarova/Skuherska 6-2 6-1
Monteiro/Vermaak d. Mundel/Van Nostrand 6-4 3-6 6-4
K.Jordan/Smylie[3] d. Karlsson/Scheuer-Larsen 6-3 6-1

Potter/Walsh-Pete[5] d. Piatek/R.White 6-2 6-3
Mould/P.Smith[16] d. Paz/Sabatini 6-3 6-7 6-4
Nagelsen/A.White[9] d. Benjamin/Kaplan 6-1 6-1
Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova[2] d. Henricksson/Leo 6-4 6-0
--------------------------------
Third Round
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Holladay/Jausovec 6-0 6-3
Durie/Evert-Lloyd[10] d. Bunge/Pfaff[7] 5-7 6-4 6-4
Mandlikova/Turnbull[4] d. Burgin/Moulton[11] 6-1 6-2
Cherneva/Savchenko[6] d. Demongeot/Tauziat 4-6 7-6 6-2

Ruzici/Temesvari[14] d. Paradis/Tanvier 0-6 6-4 6-4
K.Jordan/Smylie[3] d. Monteiro/Vermaak 6-1 6-0
Potter/Walsh-Pete[5] d. Mould/P.Smith[16] 3-6 7-5 6-3
Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova[2] d. Nagelsen/A.White[9] 7-6 6-4
-----------------------------------
Quarters
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Durie/Evert-Lloyd[10] 7-6 6-1
Mandlikova/Turnbull[4] d. Cherneva/Savchenko[6] 6-4 6-3
K.Jordan/Smylie[3] d. Ruzici/Temesvari[14] 6-2 7-6
Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova[2] d. Potter/Walsh-Pete[5] 7-6 4-6 6-3

Semis
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Mandlikova/Turnbull[4] 6-4 6-2
K.Jordan/Smylie[3] d. Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova[2] 5-7 6-1 6-4

Final
K.Jordan/Smylie[3] d. Navratilova/Shriver[1] 5-7 6-3 6-4
---------------------------------
Navratilova and Shriver's amazing win streak of 109 matches is ended in the final.
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #91 (Edited)
1986 1r

Navratilova/Shriver(1) d.Mascarin/Phelps 6-3 6-2
Dias/Medrado d. Deed/Provis 6-4 6-1
Amiach/Ludloff d. A.Brown/Tacon 7-5 3-6 8-6
Reinach/Reinach d. Durie/Hobbs(13) 6-4 4-6 13-11

Collins/Vermaak d. Golder/Pendo 6-4 6-2
Gracie/Salmon d. Mochizuki/Yanagi 7-6(4) 6-4
Betzner/Gurney d. Budarova/Skuherska 6-4 6-2
Smylie/Tanvier(5) d. Paz/Rehe 6-3 6-0

Evert-Lloyd/A.White(4) d. Antonoplis/Monteiro 6-3 6-3
Rush/Russell d. Crowe/Steinmetz 7-5 6-2
Cordwell/Villagran d. Miro/Tarabini 6-7(0) 6-4 6-4
Garrison/Rinaldi(15) d. Demongeot/Tauziat 7-6(5) 6-4

Maleeva/Maleeva d. Benjamin/Sands 6-2 4-6 6-1
Bunge/Porwik d. Casale/Torres 6-2 6-2
C.Karlsson/Scheuer-Larsen d. Lo.Allen/Reis 6-0 3-6 6-4
Burgin/Fairbank(8) d. Borneo/Lake 6-3 6-4

Jaggard/Kaplan d. McDaniel/W.White 7-6(0) 6-2
Mundel/Van Nostrand d. Gildemeister/Louie-Harper 6-3 7-6(5)
Lindstrom/P.Smith d. Copeland/Farrell 6-4 6-4
Reynolds/A.Smith(16) d. Henricksson/Jolissaint 6-3 3-6 6-1

K.Jordan/Moulton(10) d. Minter/Minter 6-3 6-1
Holikova/Skronska d. Cecchini/Reggi 6-3 6-4
Gerken/Van Rensburg d. Louis/Woods 6-2 5-7 6-2
Mandlikova/Turnbull(3) d. Bonder/Piatek 6-4 6-4

G.Fernandez/R.White(7) d. Goodling/Nelson-Dunbar 6-0 6-3
Barg/Herr d. Jausovec/Kuczynska 6-3 7-6(3)
Lindqvist/Wade d. Balestrat/Pfaff 6-3 6-4
Byrne/J.Thompson d. Parkhomenko/Savchenko(11) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4

A.Fernandez/Richardson d. McNeil/Suire(14) 6-4 6-3
Tobin-Dingwall/Spain-Short d. Horvath/Marsikova 6-4 6-2
Fendick/Hetherington d. MacGregor/MacGregor 6-3 7-5
Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova(2) d. Croft/Gomer 6-4 6-4
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
1986 2r-F

Second Round
Navratilova/Shriver(1) d. Dias/Medrado 6-3 6-1
Reinach/Reinach d. Amiach/Ludloff 7-6(4) 5-7 6-3
Collins/Vermaak d. Gracie/Salmon 7-5 6-1
Smylie/Tanvier(5) d. Betzner/Gurney 6-3 6-1

Rush/Russell d. Evert-Lloyd/A.White(4) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Garrison/Rinaldi(15) d. Cordwell/Villagran 7-6(4) 5-7 6-3
Bunge/Porwik d. Maleeva/Maleeva 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Burgin/Fairbank(8) d. C.Karlsson/Scheuer-Larsen 6-4 6-3

Mundel/Van Nostrand d. Jaggard/Kaplan 6-2 3-6 6-3
Reynolds/A.Smith(16) d. Lindstrom/P.Smith 6-7(2) 6-4 6-4
K.Jordan/Moulton(10) d. Holikova/Skronska 6-0 6-2
Mandlikova/Turnbull(3) d. Gerken/Van Rensburg 7-5 7-6(1)

G.Fernandez/R.White(7) d. Barg/Herr 6-2 5-7 6-3
Byrne/J.Thompson d. Lindqvist/Wade 7-6(3) 6-2
A.Fernandez/Richardson d. Tobin-Dingwall/Spain-Short 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2
Fendick/Hetherington d. Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova(2) 7-5 6-4
-------------------------------------
Third Round
Navratilova/Shriver(1) d. Reinach/Reinach w/o
Smylie/Tanvier(5) d. Collins/Vermaak 6-4 6-4
Rush/Russell d. Garrison/Rinaldi(15) 6-4 4-6 10-8
Burgin/Fairbank(8) d. Bunge/Porwik 6-4 6-4

Mundel/Van Nostrand d. Reynolds/A.Smith(16) 6-4 1-6 8-6
Mandlikova/Turnbull(3) d. K.Jordan/Moulton(10) 7-6(4) 3-6 9-7
Byrne/J.Thompson d. G.Fernandez/R.White(7) 7-6(4) 6-2
Fendick/Hetherington d. A.Fernandez/Richardson 6-2 7-6(3)
-----------------------------------
Quarters
Navratilova/Shriver(1) d. Smylie/Tanvier(5) 7-5 6-4
Burgin/Fairbank(8) d. Rush/Russell 2-6 6-3 6-2
Mandlikova/Turnbull(3) d. Mundel/Van Nostrand 2-6 6-1 6-2
Fendick/Hetherington d. Byrne/J.Thompson 6-3 4-6 6-3

Semis
Navratilova/Shriver(1) d. Burgin/Fairbank(8) 6-4 6-3
Mandlikova/Turnbull(3) d. Fendick/Hetherington 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3

Final
Navratilova/Shriver(1) d. Mandlikova/Turnbull(3) 6-1 6-3
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #93 (Edited)
1987 1r

Navratilova/Shriver [1] d. Hy/Inoue 6-1 6-1
Novotna/Suire d. Antopolis/Monteiro 6-1 3-6 6-4
Cordwell/A. Minter d. Schimper/Yanagi 6-2 6-3
Herr/Moulton [15] d. K. Maleeva/M. Maleeva 6-7 6-3 6-3

Hobbs/Reynolds [11] d. Casale/Drescher 6-1 6-2
E. Reinach/M. Reinach d. Fulco/G. Mosca 6-0 6-2
Harper/Ludloff d. Okamoto/Sato 6-4 6-3
Parkhomenko/Savchenko [6] d. Lake/J. Wood 6-2 6-0

Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova [3] d. D. Hansell/J. Kaplan 6-3 6-4
Rush-Magers/W. White d. Javer/Sodupe 6-1 6-0
Henricksson/Van Nostrand d. Carlsson/Reggi 6-4 6-2
Byrne/Fendick [13] d. Gomer/Jaggard 6-2 6-2

K. Jordan/A. Smith [9] d. Bohmova/Kuczynska 7-6 6-4
P. Smith/Van Rensburg d. A. Betzner/Singer 7-6 6-7 6-4
C. MacGregor/C. MacGregor d. Gerkem/Mascarin 6-4 6-3
Bunge/G. Fernandez [8] d. C. Billingham/K. Hunter 6-0 6-1

Nagelsen/Smylie [5] d. MJ. Fernandez/Werdel 7-5 7-6
Bollegraf/Lindstrom d. Meskhi/Zvereva 7-5 6-1
Hetherington/Russell d. Na/Paradis 6-4 6-4
Piatek/A. White [12] d. Budarova/Villagran 6-1 6-2

Dias/Tarabini d. Durie/Tanvier [16] 7-5 6-4
Bassett/Kelesi d. Balestrat/Phelps 4-6 7-5 6-4
Bartos Cserepy/Provis d. B. Borneo/Salmon 6-7 7-6 6-4
Burgin/Fairbank [4] d. Probst/A. Sanchez 6-2 6-2

McNeil/R. White [7] d. Allen/Benjamin 6-1 6-3
Barg/Gildemeister d. Leo/L. O'Neil 6-3 6-3
Crowe/Steinmetz d. Meier/Porwik 4-6 6-3 6-4
Field/E. Minter d. Lindqvist/Scheuer-Larsen [14] 7-5 3-6 6-2

A. Fernandez/Richardson d. Paz/Pfaff [14] 7-6 4-6 6-3
Demongeot/Tauziat d. Jagerman/Van der Torre 6-1 6-1
Collins/Walsh-Pete d. Horvath/Mesker 6-4 6-2
Graf/Sabatini [2] d. Croft/Marsikova 6-4 6-2
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #94 (Edited)
1987 2r-F

Second Round
Navratilova/Shriver [1] d. Novotna/Suire 5-7 6-4 6-4
Cordwell/A. Minter d. Herr/Moulton [15] 6-4 6-4
Hobbs/Reynolds [11] d. E. Reinach/M. Reinach 5-7 6-4 6-1
Parkhomenko/Savchenko [6] d. Harper/Ludloff 6-0 7-6

Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova [3] d. Rush-Magers/W. White 6-3 6-2
Henricksson/Van Nostrand d. Byrne/Fendick [13] 5-7 6-1 9-7
K. Jordan/A. Smith [9] d. P. Smith/Van Rensburg 6-4 6-4
Bunge/G. Fernandez [8] d. C. MaGregor/C. MacGregor 6-2 6-7 6-3

Nagelsen/Smylie [5] d. Bollegraf/Lindstrom 4-6 6-3 6-4
Hetherington/Russell d. Piatek/A. White [12] 7-5 7-6
Dias/Tarabini d. Bassett/Kelesi 7-6 7-6
Burgin/Fairbank [4] d. Bartos Cserepy/Provis 7-5 6-3

McNeil/R. White [7] d. Barg/Gildemeister 6-2 6-4
Field/E. Minter d. Crowe/Steinmetz 6-2 6-4
A. Fernandez/Richardson d. Demongeot/Tauziat 6-4 6-2
Graf/Sabatini [2] d. Collins/Walsh-Pete 7-5 6-4
---------------------------------
Third Round
Navratilova/Shriver [1] d. Cordwell/A. Minter 6-4 6-2
Parkhomenko/Savchenko [6] d. Hobbs/Reynolds [11] 6-0 6-3
Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova [3] d. Henricksson/Van Nostrand 6-3 6-4
K. Jordan/A. Smith [9] d. Bunge/G. Fernandez [8] 7-5 6-3

Nagelsen/Smylie [5] d. Hetherington/Russell 4-6 6-4 6-2
Burgin/Fairbank [4] d. Dias/Tarabini 6-3 6-2
McNeil/R. White [7] d. Field/E. Minter 2-6 6-2 6-2
A. Fernandez/Richardson d. Graf/Sabatini [2] 4-6 6-2 6-4
-----------------------------------
Quarters
Parkhomenko/Savchenko [6] d. Navratilova/Shriver [1] 6-2 6-4
Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova [3] d. K. Jordan/A. Smith [9] 7-6 7-5
Nagelsen/Smylie [5] d. Burgin/Fairbank [4] 7-6 6-7 6-3
McNeil/R. White [7] d. A. Fernandez/Richardson 6-3 6-3

Semis
Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova [3] d. Parkhomenko/Savchenko [6] 1-6 6-4 7-5
Nagelsen/Smylie [5] d. McNeil/R. White [7] 6-4 6-7 6-4

Final
Kohde-Kilsch/Sukova [3] d. Nagelsen/Smylie [5] 7-5 7-5
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #95 (Edited)
1988 1r

Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Gregory/Reis 6-2 6-2
Byrne/Thompson d. Goodl/Jones 7-6 6-4
Antonoplis/Gerken d. Balestrat/Maleeva-Fragniere 6-1 6-4
Savchenko/Zvereva[11] d. Koizumi/Stenimetz 6-1 6-4

Lindqvist/Scheuer-Larsen[15] d. Cordwell/van Nostrand 7-5 6-3
Reynolds/P.Smith d. Miro/Villagran 6-2 6-4
Driehuis/Mesker d. Probst/A.Sanchez 6-3 7-6
Fairbank/G.Fernandez[9] d. L.O'Neill/Smoller 6-3 3-6 6-2

McNeil/Nagelsen[4] d. Herreman/Paradis 6-7 6-3 6-4
Henricksson/Jolissaint d. Hakami/Kaplan 6-4 6-0
Devries/Wasserman d. Betzner/Wiesner 7-5 6-3
Durie/Walsh-Pete[14] d. MacGregor/MacGregor 7-5 3-6 6-3

Bollegraf/Provis d. Fendick/Hetherington 2-6 7-6 6-3
Collins/Na d. Budarova/Singer 7-5 6-4
Benjamin/Scott d. Simpkin/Tacon 6-2 7-6
Adams/Garrison[8] d. Sally Godman/Alex Niepel(GB) 6-0 6-1

Dechaume/Derly d. Burgin/R.White[7] 6-4 6-2
Hovath/Jaggard d. Frazier/Spadea 5-7 6-3 6-2
Lindstrom/Porwik d. Grossman/Yanagi 6-1 6-4
Mandlikova/Potter[12] d. Louie-Harper/Ludloff 6-3 6-4

Evert/Turnbull[13] d. Bykova/Medvedeva 7-6 4-6 6-2
Jagerman/Rehe d. Okamoto/Sato 6-4 2-6 6-1
Kelesi/Tanvier d. Barg/Daniels 6-2 6-4
Novotna/Suire[5] d. Bakkum/Schultz 6-3 6-4

Pfaff/Smylie[6] d. Casals/Russell 5-7 6-3 6-2
Magers/W.White d. Schimper/W.Wood 5-7 7-6 6-3
Faull/McQuillan d. Hy/van Rensburg 2-6 6-4 6-4
Demongeot/Tauziat[16] d. Lake/C.Wood 3-6 6-4 6-1

Meskhi/Parkhomenko[10] d. Gomer/Salmon 6-4 6-3
Herr/Maleeva d. Field/Krapl 6-3 7-5
Minter/Witvoet d. A-M.Fernandez/Richardson 6-0 6-3
Graf/Sabatini[3] d. Cueto/Medrado 6-1 6-2
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #96 (Edited)
1988 2r-F

Second Round
Navratilova/Shriver[1] d. Byrne/Thompson 6-4 3-6 7-5
Savchenko/Zvereva[11] d. Antonoplis/Gerken 6-2 6-1
Lindqvist/Scheuer-Larsen[15] d. Reynolds/P.Smith 6-4 4-6 6-2
Fairbank/G.Fernandez[9] d. Driehuis/Mesker 6-2 6-3

McNeil/Nagelsen[4] d. Henricksson/Jolissaint 6-3 3-6 6-4
Durie/Walsh-Pete[14] d. Devries/Wasserman 3-6 6-4 6-3
Bollegraf/Provis d. Collins/Na 6-4 6-1
Adams/Garrison[8] d. Benjamin/Scott 6-2 6-2

Dechaume/Derly d. Hovath/Jaggard 6-1 6-3
Lindstrom/Porwik d. Mandlikova/Potter[12] 7-6 2-6 7-5
Evert/Turnbull[13] d. Jagerman/Rehe 7-6 6-7 7-5
Novotna/Suire[5] d. Kelesi/Tanvier 7-5 2-6 6-1

Pfaff/Smylie[6] d. Magers/W.White 6-7 6-2 6-4
Demongeot/Tauziat[16] d. Faull/McQuillan 6-2 7-5
Herr/Maleeva d. Meskhi/Parkhomenko[10] 6-3 7-5
Graf/Sabatini[3] d. Minter/Witvoet 7-6 4-6 7-5
----------------------------------------------
Third Round
Savchenko/Zvereva[11] d. Navratilova/Shriver[1] 7-6 6-2
Fairbank/G.Fernandez[9] d. Lindqvist/Scheuer-Larsen[15] 6-0 0-1 ret.
McNeil/Nagelsen[4] d. Durie/Walsh-Pete[14] 7-5 3-6 6-3
Adams/Garrison[8] d. Bollegraf/Provis 6-0 6-1

Lindstrom/Porwik d. Dechaume/Derly 6-0 6-2
Evert/Turnbull[13] d. Novotna/Suire[5] 0-6 7-6 6-1
Pfaff/Smylie[6] d. Demongeot/Tauziat[16] 6-2 6-3
Graf/Sabatini[3] d. Herr/Maleeva 6-3 6-3
--------------------------------------
Quarters
Savchenko/Zvereva[11] d. Fairbank/G.Fernandez[9] 6-4 6-2
Adams/Garrison[8] d. McNeil/Nagelsen[4] 6-4 6-3
Evert/Turnbull[13] d. Lindstrom/Porwik 3-6 7-5 6-2
Graf/Sabatini[3] d. Pfaff/Smylie[6] 7-6 5-7 8-6

Semis
Savchenko/Zvereva[11] d. Adams/Garrison[8] 6-3 6-3
Graf/Sabatini[3] d. Evert/Turnbull[13] 6-3 6-4

Final
Graf/Sabatini[3] d. Savchenko/Zvereva[11] 6-3 1-6 12-10
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #97 (Edited)
1989 1r

Navratilova/Shriver(1) d. Budarova/Rajchrtova 6-0 6-0
Phelps/Reggi d. Hiraki/van Buuren 6-4 7-5
Herr/Reynolds d. Hy/McGrath 0-6 6-1 6-4
Burgin/Fairbank-Nideffer(9) d. Gomer/Salmon 7-6 6-4

Schultz/Temesvari-Trunkos(14) d. Golarsa/Goles 6-3 6-3
Field/Witvoet d. A-M.Fernandez/Themis Zambrzycki(BRZ) 6- 6-3
Minter/Richardson d. Amiach/Strandlund 6-4 3-6 7-5
Smylie/Turnbull(8) d. MacGregor/MacGregor 6-7 6-4 6-2

Novotna/Sukova(3) d. Grunfeld/Louis 6-1 6-0
Bunge/Lindqvist d. Bakkum/Jagerman 4-6 7-6 6-4
Potter/Rinaldi d. Kidowaki/Nishiya 5-7 6-1 6-2
Bollegraf/Pfaff(12) d. Collins/Hakami 7-6 6-2

Evert/Mandlikova(16) d. Benjamin/Kaplan 6-1 6-2
Allen/Van Nostrand d. Dechaume/Derly 3-6 6-3 6-4
Barnard/Schimper d. Daniels/Henricksson 7-6 6-4
G.Fernandez/McNeil(6) d. Sanchez-Vicario/Wiesner 6-2 6-2

Graf/Sabatini(5) d. Holden/Pollard 6-2 6-2
Gregory/Magers d. Faull/Kelesi 6-1 6-2
Sprung/Steinmetz d. Grossi/Romano 1-6 6-4 6-2
Byrne/R.White(13) d. Herreman/Paz 6-4 6-1

Na/Stafford d. Demongeot/Tauziat(10) 6-3 2-6 9-7
Provis/Reinach d. Antonoplis/Scott 3-6 6-4 7-5
Borneo/Wood d. Driehuis/Frazier 6-7 6-4 6-4
Fendick/Hetherington(4) d. Kuczynska/Pospisilova 6-3 6-4

Adams/Garrison(7) d. McDonald/Radford 6-4 6-2
Casals/Walsh-Pete d. Fuchs/Smoller 6-4 6-2
Kohde-Kilsch/Porwik d. Lindstrom/Ludloff 6-4 6-4
Eldredge/Lesley O'Halloran(IRL) d. Norwood/J.Thomas 1-6 6-4 6-2

Barg/Reis d. Scheuer-Larsen/Tanvier(15) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Louie-Harper/W.White d. Nagelsen/van Rensburg 6-2 6-4
Jaggard/L.O'Neill d. Miyagi/Morton 2-6 6-3 6-3
Savchenko/Zvereva(2) d. Hobbs/Suire 6-1 6-3
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #98 (Edited)
1989 2r-F

Second Round
Navratilova/Shriver(1) d. Phelps/Reggi 6-0 6-3
Burgin/Fairbank-Nideffer(9) d. Herr/Reynolds 6-1 7-5
Schultz/Temesvari-Trunkos(14) d. Field/Witvoet 6-3 7-5
Smylie/Turnbull(8) d. Minter/Richardson 4-6 6-3 6-3

Novotna/Sukova(3) d. Bunge/Lindqvist 7-6 7-5
Bollegraf/Pfaff(12) d. Potter/Rinaldi 7-6 2-2 ret.
Evert/Mandlikova(16) d. Allen/Van Nostrand 6-3 6-3
G.Fernandez/McNeil(6) d. Barnard/Schimper 6-3 6-2

Graf/Sabatini(5) d. Gregory/Magers 6-3 6-0
Byrne/R.White(13) d. Sprung/Steinmetz 6-4 6-1
Provis/Reinach d. Na/Stafford 6-1 4-6 6-3
Fendick/Hetherington(4) d. Borneo/Wood 6-0 6-2

Adams/Garrison(7) d. Casals/Walsh-Pete 6-4 6-3
Kohde-Kilsch/Porwik d. Eldredge/O'Halloran 6-1 6-2
Louie-Harper/W.White d. Barg/Reis 6-2 3-6 6-1
Savchenko/Zvereva(2) d. Jaggard/L.O'Neill 6-1 7-5
------------------------------------------
Third Round
Navratilova/Shriver(1) d. Burgin/Fairbank-Nideffer(9) 6-4 7-6
Schultz/Temesvari-Trunkos(14) d. Smylie/Turnbull(8) 6-1 6-3
Novotna/Sukova(3) d. Bollegraf/Pfaff(12) 6-1 6-1
G.Fernandez/McNeil(6) d. Evert/Mandlikova(16) 6-4 6-4

Graf/Sabatini(5) d. Byrne/R.White(13) 6-2 6-3
Provis/Reinach d. Fendick/Hetherington(4) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Adams/Garrison(7) d. Kohde-Kilsch/Porwik 6-7 6-3 6-0
Savchenko/Zvereva(2) d. Louie-Harper/W.White 6-2 6-1
----------------------------------------
Quarters
Navratilova/Shriver(1) d. Schultz/Temesvari-Trunkos(14) 7-5 6-7 7-5
Novotna/Sukova(3) d. G.Fernandez/McNeil(6) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Provis/Reinach d. Graf/Sabatini(5) 7-6 6-4
Savchenko/Zvereva(2) d. Adams/Garrison(7) 6-3 7-6

Semis
Novotna/Sukova(3) d. Navratilova/Shriver(1) 7-6 7-5
Savchenko/Zvereva(2) d. Provis/Reinach 6-2 6-2

Final
Novotna/Sukova(3) d. Savchenko/Zvereva(2) 6-1 6-2
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #99 (Edited)
1990 1r

Novotna/Sukova(1) d. Bakkum/Radford 6-3 6-2
Durie/Richardson d. Lindqvist/Scheuer-Larsen 7-6 6-4
Pratt/Sharpe d. Gomer/Salmon 6-0 3-6 6-2
A.Smith/Turnbull(13) d. McDonald/Morton 6-4 3-6 6-2

Daniels/Prausa(15) d. Collins/Smoller 7-6 6-3
Porwik/Probst d. Loosemore/Simpkin 6-2 6-1
Lindstrom/Ludloff d. Faull/McQuillan 6-2 6-3
Paz/Sanchez-V(7) d. Driehuis/Vis 6-1 6-3

Devries/Godridge d. Kelesi/Seles 2-6 6-3 6-3
Barnard/Field d. Krapl/Werdel 6-3 6-2
Javer/A.White d. S.Smith/Ter Riet 6-2 6-3
Fendick/Garrison(10) d. Pfaff/Stubbs 6-2 6-3

Hetherington/R.White(12) d. Jaggard/Na 6-3 6-3
Langrova/Pospisilova d. Lo.Allen/Amiach 7-5 6-4
Kohde-Kilsch/Schultz d. Byrne/Thompson 3-6 6-1 6-2
Provis/Reinach(5) d. Brioukhovets/Maniokova 7-6 6-1

Graf/Sabatini(8) d. Demongeot/Tanvier 2-6 6-3 7-5
Dechaume/Herreman d. MacGregor/MacGregor 6-3 6-3
Herr/Phelps d. Kidowaki/Scott 6-3 6-3
Burgin/Fairbank(11) d. Albinus/van Lottum 7-5 6-4

Adams/McNeil(9) d. Paulus/Zrubakova 6-3 6-3
Capriati/McGrath d. Bassett-Seguso/Grossman 6-1 6-4
Henricksson/van Rensburg d. Cecchini/Gildemeister 6-3 4-6 6-2
Savchenko-N/Zvereva(3) d. Romano/Sviglerova 6-0 6-2

Jordan/Smylie(6) d. Borneo/Wood 6-2 6-2
Garrone/Golarsa d. Grousbeck/Miyagi 6-0 6-4
Tauziat/Wiesner d. Guse/Hodder 6-2 6-3
Medvedeva/Meskhi(14) d. Antonoplis/Strandlund 6-3 6-4

L.Gregory/Magers(16) d. Maleeva/Maleeva-F 6-2 3-6 9-7
Harper/Barg-Mager d. Bollegraf/Cordwell 7-5 6-4
Paradis/Suire d. Ferrando/Goles 7-5 5-7 7-5
G.Fernandez/Navratilova(2) d. Benjamin/Minter 6-0 6-1
 

·
Plainclothes Division
Joined
·
6,350 Posts
Discussion Starter #100 (Edited)
1990 2r-F

Novotna/Sukova(1) d. Durie/Richardson 2-6 6-3 6-0
A.Smith/Turnbull(13) d. Pratt/Sharpe 6-3 6-2
Daniels/Prausa(15) d. Porwik/Probst 7-5 7-5
Paz/Sanchez-V(7) d. Lindstrom/Ludloff 6-4 6-1

Barnard/Field d. Devries/Godridge 7-6 6-2
Fendick/Garrison(10) d. Javer/A.White 6-3 5-7 6-1
Hetherington/R.White(12) d. Langrova/Pospisilova 6-1 6-2
Provis/Reinach(5) d. Kohde-Kilsch/Schultz 7-6 6-3

Graf/Sabatini(8) d. Dechaume/Herreman 6-0 6-3
Burgin/Fairbank(11) d. Herr/Phelps 6-3 6-4
Adams/McNeil(9) d. Capriati/McGrath 3-6 6-0 11-9
Savchenko-N/Zvereva(3) d. Henricksson/van Rensburg 6-1 7-5

Jordan/Smylie(6) d. Garrone/Golarsa 6-2 6-0
Tauziat/Wiesner d. Medvedeva/Meskhi(14) 6-3 6-3
L.Gregory/Magers(16) d. Harper/Barg-Mager 6-4 6-1
G.Fernandez/Navratilova(2) d. Paradis/Suire 6-3 6-3
----------------------------------
3rd Round
Novotna/Sukova(1) d. A.Smith/Turnbull(13) 7-5 7-6
Paz/Sanchez-V(7) d. Daniels/Prausa(15) 6-4 6-3
Fendick/Garrison(10) d. Barnard/Field 6-4 6-0
Hetherington/R.White(12) d. Provis/Reinach(5) 6-4 6-1

Graf/Sabatini(8) d. Burgin/Fairbank(11) 7-6 6-4
Savchenko-N/Zvereva(3) d. Adams/McNeil(9) 6-3 6-3
Jordan/Smylie(6) d. Tauziat/Wiesner 4-6 6-3 6-1
G.Fernandez/Navratilova(2) d. L.Gregory/Magers(16) 3-6 6-2 6-1
-----------------------------------
Quarters
Novotna/Sukova(1) d. Paz/Sanchez-V(7) 6-4 6-1
Fendick/Garrison(10) d. Hetherington/R.White(12) 6-1 6-7 6-1
Savchenko-N/Zvereva(3) d.Graf/Sabatini(8) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Jordan/Smylie(6) d. G.Fernandez/Navratilova(2) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Semis
Novotna/Sukova(1) d. Fendick/Garrison(10) 7-6 6-4
Jordan/Smylie(6) d. Savchenko-N/Zvereva(3) 6-2 7-6

Final
Novotna/Sukova(1) d. Jordan/Smylie(6) 6-3 6-4
 
81 - 100 of 138 Posts
Top