Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 32 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,840 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
thanx Babsi :)


Main Draw
1 USA WILLIAMS, SERENA F 1
2 BEL CLIJSTERS, KIM F 2
3 USA WILLIAMS, VENUS F 3
4 BEL HENIN-HARDENNE, JUSTINE F 4
5 USA DAVENPORT, LINDSAY F 5
6 FRA MAURESMO, AMELIE F 6
7 USA CAPRIATI, JENNIFER F 7
8 USA RUBIN, CHANDA R F 8
9 SVK HANTUCHOVA, DANIELA F 9
10 YUG DOKIC, JELENA F 10
11 RUS MYSKINA, ANASTASIA F 11
12 USA SELES, MONICA F 12
13 RUS DEMENTIEVA, ELENA F 13
14 GRE DANIILIDOU, ELENI F 14
15 BUL MALEEVA, MAGDALENA F 15
16 JPN SUGIYAMA, AI F 16
17 RSA COETZER, AMANDA F 17
18 USA SHAUGHNESSY, MEGHANN F 18
19 SUI SCHNYDER, PATTY F 19
20 RUS BOVINA, ELENA F 20
21 USA RAYMOND, LISA F 21
22 RUS ZVONAREVA, VERA F 22
23 ISR PISTOLESI, ANNA F 23
24 FRA DECHY, NATHALIE F 24
25 ITA FARINA ELIA, SILVIA F 25
26 USA STEVENSON, ALEXANDRA F 26
27 ESP MARTINEZ, CONCHITA F 27
28 ARG FERNANDEZ, CLARISA F 28
29 RUS LIKHOVTSEVA, ELENA F 29
30 ARG SUAREZ, PAOLA F 30
31 ITA SCHIAVONE, FRANCESCA F 31
32 CZE CHLADKOVA, DENISA F 32
33 RUS PANOVA, TATIANA F 33
34 USA GRANVILLE, LAURA F 34
35 THA TANASUGARN, TAMARINE F 35
36 ESP SERNA, MAGUI F 36
37 SUI MIKAELIAN, MARIE-GAIANEH F 37
38 UZB TULYAGANOVA, IRODA F 38
39 ESP RUANO PASCUAL, VIRGINIA F 39
40 SLO SREBOTNIK, KATARINA F 40
41 RUS KUZNETSOVA, SVETLANA F 41
42 FRA PIERCE, MARY F 42
43 USA FRAZIER, AMY F 43
44 CZE BEDANOVA, DAJA F 44
45 COL ZULUAGA, FABIOLA F 45
46 SUI CASANOVA, MYRIAM F 46
47 KOR CHO, YOON JEONG F 47
48 SLO MATEVZIC, MAJA F 48
49 AUS PRATT, NICOLE F 49
50 AUS MOLIK, ALICIA F 50
51 ITA GRANDE, RITA F 51
52 FRA LOIT, EMILIE F 52
53 RUS KRASNOROUTSKAYA, LINA F 53
54 FRA RAZZANO, VIRGINIE F 54
55 RUS SAFINA, DINARA F 55
56 AUT SCHETT, BARBARA F 56
57 USA HARKLEROAD, ASHLEY A 57
57 USA MORARIU, CORINA M F S 58
58 USA CRAYBAS, JILL F 59
59 LUX KREMER, ANNE F 60
60 SVK HUSAROVA, JANETTE F 61
61 FRA BARTOLI, MARION F 62
62 CRO MAJOLI, IVA F 63
63 INA WIDJAJA, ANGELIQUE F 64
64 BEL CALLENS, ELS F 65
65 SLO PISNIK, TINA F 66
66 ITA PENNETTA, FLAVIA A 67
67 CZE BENESOVA, IVETA F 68
68 GER WEINGARTNER, MARLENE F 69
69 HUN MANDULA, PETRA F 70
70 RUS KOURNIKOVA, ANNA F 71
71 ESP MARTINEZ GRANADOS, CONCHITA F 72
72 CZE KOUKALOVA, KLARA A 73
73 USA TAYLOR, SARAH F 74
74 GER BARNA, ANCA F 75
75 SVK NAGYOVA, HENRIETA F 76
76 AUT WARTUSCH, PATRICIA F 77
77 SUI GAGLIARDI, EMMANUELLE F 78
78 FRA COHEN ALORO, STEPHANIE A 79
79 ZIM BLACK, CARA F 80
80 ITA SERRA ZANETTI, ANTONELLA F 81
81 SVK CERVANOVA, LUDMILA F 82
82 JPN ASAGOE, SHINOBU F 83
83 MAD RANDRIANTEFY, DALLY A 84
84 ESP SANCHEZ LORENZO, MARIA A 85
85 ESP MARRERO, MARTA F 86
86 GER RITTNER, BARBARA F 87
87 JPN MORIGAMI, AKIKO A 88
88 RUS PETROVA, NADIA F 89
89 JPN OBATA, SAORI F 90
90 GER ROESCH, ANGELIKA F 91
91 USA CARGILL, ANSLEY F 92
92 ESP TORRENS VALERO, CRISTINA F 93
93 CRO TALAJA, SILVIJA F 94
94 FRA FORETZ, STEPHANIE F 95
95 CZE ONDRASKOVA, ZUZANA A 96
96 ITA GARBIN, TATHIANA F 97
97 RUS KOULIKOVSKAYA, EVGENIA F 98
98 USA IRVIN, MARISSA F 99
99 PAR NEFFA-DE LOS RIOS, ROSSANA F 100
100 UKR PEREBIYNIS, TATIANA F 101
101 ARG DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA F 102
102 CRO KOSTANIC, JELENA F 103
103 RUS JIDKOVA, ALINA F 104
104 ITA CAMERIN, MARIA ELENA F 105
105 BLR POUTCHEK, TATIANA F 106
107 USA LEE-WATERS, LINDSAY A 107
108 USA REEVES, SAMANTHA F 108

Qualifying
109 AUS DOMINIKOVIC, EVIE F 1
111 RUS RODIONOVA, ANASTASSIA F 2
112 SVK SUCHA, MARTINA F 3
113 USA TU, MEILEN F 4
114 SVK KURHAJCOVA, LUBOMIRA A 5
115 LUX SCHAUL, CLAUDINE A 6
116 ESP LEON GARCIA, GALA F 7
117 ISR OBZILER, TZIPORA A 8
118 INA PRAKUSYA, WYNNE F 9
119 HUN KAPROS, ANIKO F 10
120 CZE KLEINOVA, SANDRA F 11
121 VEN SEQUERA, MILAGROS A 12
122 CAN DRAKE, MAUREEN F 13
123 UKR VAKULENKO, JULIA A 14
124 ITA SANTANGELO, MARA A 15
125 ESP PARRA, ARANTXA A 16
126 CZE VORACOVA, RENATA A 17
127 BLR BARABANSCHIKOVA, OLGA 18
128 CAN WEBB, VANESSA A 19
129 CZE PRUSOVA, LIBUSE F 20
130 SWE ARVIDSSON, SOFIA A 21
131 NED NOORLANDER, SEDA F 22
132 YUG JANKOVIC, JELENA A 23
133 SVK FISLOVA, EVA A 24
134 UKR BEYGELZIMER, YULIA A 25
135 USA WASHINGTON, MASHONA L F 26
136 RUS GOLOVIZNINA, MARIA A 27
137 SWE SVENSSON, ASA F 28
138 ITA SERRA ZANETTI, ADRIANA F 29
139 CZE VASKOVA, ALENA A 30
140 VEN VENTO-KABCHI, MARIA F 31
141 GER MULLER, MARTINA F 32
142 HUN MAROSI, KATALIN F 33
143 AUS STOSUR, SAMANTHA A 34
144 ROM VANC, ANDREEA A 35
145 USA SNYDER, TARA A 36
146 HUN CZINK, MELINDA A 37
147 BLR OSTROVSKAYA, NADEJDA A 38
148 CAN PELLETIER, MARIE-EVE A 39
149 ARG DULKO, GISELA F 40
150 ITA VINCI, ROBERTA F 41
151 GER SCHRUFF, JULIA A 42
152 GER KLOESEL, SANDRA A 43
153 UKR TATARKOVA, ELENA F 44
154 GER ARN, GRETA F 45
155 CZE PASTIKOVA, MICHAELA A 46
156 GER KANDARR, JANA F 47
157 GBR BALTACHA, ELENA A 48
158 ESP MEDINA GARRIGUES, ANABEL 49
159 UKR BONDARENKO, ALYONA A 50
160 MAR MOUHTASSINE, BAHIA A 51
161 ITA VIERIN, NATHALIE A 52
162 RUS SHARAPOVA, MARIA 53
163 BUL BACHEVA, LUBOMIRA F 54
165 CRO SPREM, KAROLINA A 55
166 CZE BIRNEROVA, EVA A 56
167 USA MATTEK, BETHANIE A 57
168 GBR KEOTHAVONG, ANNE A 58
169 AUT BAMMER, SYBILLE A 59
170 RSA SCHEEPERS, CHANELLE A 60
171 NED BOOGERT, KRISTIE F 61
172 SVK HROZENSKA, STANISLAVA A 62
173 GER HENKE, VANESSA F 63
174 USA RAO, SUNITHA A 64
175 CZE STRYCOVA, BARBORA A 65
176 CAN NEJEDLY, JANA 66
177 CZE BLAHOTOVA, OLGA A 67
179 AUS MCQUILLAN, RACHEL F 68
180 GER LAMADE, BIANKA 69
181 AUT FAUTH, EVELYN A 70
183 JPN YOSHIDA, YUKA F 71
184 ARG SALERNI, MA. EMILIA F 72
185 AUS WHEELER, CHRISTINA F 73
186 USA PERRY, SHENAY A 74
187 FRA PIN, CAMILLE A 75
188 ARG GUSSONI, NATALIA 76
190 HUN KUTI KIS, RITA 77
191 USA HOPKINS, JENNIFER F 78
192 USA BIELIK, BEA F 79
193 EST ANI, MARET A 80
194 TUN SFAR, SELIMA F 81
195 KOR JEON, MI-RA A 82
196 CZE NEMECKOVA, LENKA A 83
197 RSA GRANDIN, NATALIE A 84
199 RUS FOKINA, GALINA A 85
199 SVK VOLEKOVA, GABRIELA S 86
200 BUL GEZNENGE, MARIA A 87
201 USA ASHLEY, TERYN K A 88

Next in qualifying
202 UKR FEDAK, YULIANA A 1
203 CRO LUCIC, MIRJANA 2
204 ESP LLAGOSTERA VIVES, NURIA F 3
205 SVK KUCOVA, ZUZANA A 4
206 GER DUEBBERS, NINA A 5
207 GBR AHL, LUCIE A 6
208 ESP BES, EVA 7
209 RUS KALYUZHNAYA, OLGA A 8
210 JPN SAEKI, MIHO 9
211 IRL LIGGAN, KELLY A 10
212 TPE LEE, JANET F 11
213 FRA BEIGBEDER, CELINE F 12
215 ITA LUBIANI, FRANCESCA A 13
216 USA DABEK, TIFFANY A 14
217 CRO ABRAMOVIC, IVANA A 15
218 PUR BRANDI, KRISTINA F 16
219 NED VAN EXEL, ANOUSJKA A 17
220 CZE ZDENOVCOVA, MAGDALENA 18
221 FRA DULON, AMANDINE 19
222 HUN GUBACSI, ZSOFIA F 20
223 RUS KARYSHKOVA, OXANA A 21
225 HUN NAGY, KYRA A 22
227 USA LASTRA, GABRIELA A 23
228 USA OSTERLOH, LILIA F 24
229 JPN FUJIWARA, RIKA F 25
230 FRA PICHET, VIRGINIE 26
232 GER BACHMANN, ANGELIKA A 27
233 ESP GARCIA, PAULA A 28
234 FRA BELTRAME, SEVERINE A 29
235 RUS VOSKOBOEVA, GALINA 30
237 BEL MAES, CAROLINE 31
238 YUG DASKOVIC, KATARINA 32
239 GBR PULLIN, JULIE A 33
241 RUS KIRILENKO, MARIA A 34
242 FRA LEFEVRE, SOPHIE A 35
243 BUL KRIVENCHEVA, SVETLANA A 36
245 CZE HEJDOVA, ZUZANA A 37
246 BUL TOPALOVA, DESSISLAVA 38
248 RUS DOUCHEVINA, VERA 39
249 GER BARNA, ADRIANA A 40
250 USA COCHRAN, TANNER A 41
251 UKR KRAVETS, ALEXANDRA A 42
252 KAZ SELYUTINA, IRINA F 43
253 JPN HISAMATSU, SHIHO 44
254 CZE HLAVACKOVA, JANA A 45
256 SVK GAJDOSOVA, JARMILA 46
257 ITA CASONI, GIULIA 47
259 RUS SKAVRONSKAIA, LIOUDMILA A 48
260 GBR O'DONOGHUE, JANE 49
261 BRA ALVES, MARIA FERNANDA 50
263 AUS DITTMANN, MIREILLE A 51
264 GER GEHRLEIN, STEPHANIE 52
268 POL SAKOWICZ, JOANNA A 53
269 AUS BREADMORE, LAUREN A 54
270 CZE LUZAROVA, DOMINIKA 55
272 GER GROENEFELD, ANNA-LENA A 56
273 AUT RUSSEGGER, PETRA 57
274 CZE SROMOVA, HANA 58
275 CAN MAROIS, MELANIE 59
276 ESP SANCHEZ ALAYETO, MA. JOSE 60
279 YUG ZARIC, DRAGANA T F 61
280 FRA RIZZI, STEPHANIE 62
283 FRA GOLOVIN, TATIANA A 63
285 RUS FATTAKHETDINOVA, GULNARA 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
991 Posts
Thanks Eggy! :kiss:

Should be interesting to see how the seeds are created! :)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,840 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
More up to date news:

Player Movement for Next in/Qual list = June 9

Gala Leon Garcia is top of list
Karolina Sprem is 2nd
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,233 Posts
Great, Bea made it in, along with Teryn. :bounce:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,840 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Qual WC for Vera Douchevina if she doesn''t get in.


More Next in if any withdrawals
1: Leon Garcia
2: Sprem
3: Julia Vakulenko
4- Martina Sucha
5-Sandra Kleinova
6-Tzipora Obziler
7-Lubomira Kurhajcova
8-Claudine Schaul
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,073 Posts
I would love to see that Sprem lady play. From her results, she seems like an exciting player.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,338 Posts
Don't expect Monica here...
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,840 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
not yet but if you wanna know
look on JPV's rank thread, give you a few clues who moved up/down ranks
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,840 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Lucic will be outside the qualifying list now
so highly unlikely.
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
7,996 Posts
Good luck to Sprem....it might be better for her to play qualies...since she isn't playing any grass warm-ups....and for more points.... =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,901 Posts
I thought Sprem was playing Birmingham?
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
7,996 Posts
Nope she's playing on clay at Vienna =P
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
7,996 Posts
She was on the next-in for both but I think she chose Vienna because of her great Strasbourg run =)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
14 Posts
the seedings should be changed quite a bit
after the French......Monica will be seeded outside TOP 16,
so possible exit at 3R this yr...:(
 
1 - 20 of 32 Posts
Top