Tennis Forum banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
1st Round

Briar PRESTON (NZL) (1) BYE
Teiwa CASEY (AUS) defeated Marcia TERE-APISAH (PNG) 6-1 6-2

Lucy BIRD (NZL) defeated Georgiana RUHRIG (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Abbie MYERS (AUS) (15) defeated Shaani TEMATA-FROST (NZL) 6-1 6-0

Miho KOWASE (JPN) (12) defeated Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) 7-6(1) 6-3
Ayane IWAI (JPN) defeated Jessica OTTOWA (NZL) 6-2 6-3

Vanessa MOOR (AUS) defeated Rangi-Aisha AUKINO (NZL) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) (7) BYE

Tracy PLANT (RSA) (4) BYE
Morgan BRAND (AUS) defeated Alice LAING (NZL) 6-2 6-2

Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) defeated Gabrielle GRADY (AUS) Walkover
Emily FANNING (NZL) (14) defeated Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-4

Risa OZAKI (JPN) (9) BYE
Viktorija RAJICIC (AUS) defeated Saravinder Kaur Venton PANNU (NZL) 6-0
6-0

Chanel CUNNINGHAM (AUS) defeated Hannah SEEMANN (NZL) Walkover
Steffi CARRUTHERS (SAM) (6) BYE

Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) (5) BYE
Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) defeated Ioana TEU (NZL) 2-6 7-5 7-6(7)

Emily WEBB (AUS) defeated Sarah HENDERSON (NZL) 6-1 6-3
Sarah ADAMS (NZL) (10) BYE

Jennifer NGUYEN (AUS) (16) defeated Anna KAJI (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Stefani STOJIC (AUS) defeated Manami TABATA (JPN) 6-3 7-5

Frances ASKEW (NZL) defeated Daphne CHARALAMBOUS (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (3) BYE

Leela BEATTIE (NZL) (8) BYE
Heidi STEWART (NZL) defeated Mikuko NAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-4 6-2

Hitomi NAITO (JPN) defeated Athena NATHALIA (AUS) 6-4 6-7 6-1
Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) (11) BYE

Jesse Norah GRACE (RSA) (13) defeated Naomi TRAN (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Molly POLAK (AUS) defeated Tuscany HAMEL (NZL) 6-1 6-0

Miyu KATO (JPN) defeated Tiffany WHEELOCK (NZL) 6-2 6-0
Anaeve PAIN (CAL) (2) BYE
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
2nd Round

Briar PRESTON (NZL) (1) Vs Teiwa CASEY (AUS) 61 46 61
Abbie MYERS (AUS) (15) d. Lucy BIRD (NZL) 75 62

Miho KOWASE (JPN) (12) Vs Ayane IWAI (JPN) 62 62
Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) (7) d. Vanessa MOOR (AUS) 61 63

Tracy PLANT (RSA) (4) Vs Morgan BRAND (AUS) 62 60
Emily FANNING (NZL) (14) d. Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) 46 62 64

Risa OZAKI (JPN) (9) Vs Viktorija RAJICIC (AUS) 16 62 63
Steffi CARRUTHERS (SAM) (6) d. Chanel CUNNINGHAM (AUS) 62 61

Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) d. Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) (5) 62 75
Emily WEBB (AUS) Vs Sarah ADAMS (NZL) (10) 64 61

Jennifer NGUYEN (AUS) (16) Vs Stefani STOJIC (AUS) 62 63
Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (3) d. Frances ASKEW (NZL) 75 61

Leela BEATTIE (NZL) (8) Vs Heidi STEWART (NZL) 63 61
Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) (11) d. Hitomi NAITO (JPN) 63 64

Molly POLAK (AUS) d. Jesse Norah GRACE (RSA) (13) 64 61
Miyu KATO (JPN) Vs Anaeve PAIN (CAL) (2) 46 62 64
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
3th Round

Briar PRESTON (NZL) (1) defeated Abbie MYERS (AUS) (15) 6-3 6-4
Miho KOWASE (JPN) (12) defeated Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) (7) 6-2 6-1

Emily FANNING (NZL) (14) defeated Tracy PLANT (RSA) (4) 5-7 6-2 6-0
Risa OZAKI (JPN) (9) defeated Steffi CARRUTHERS (SAM) (6) 5-7 6-1 6-3

Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) defeated Emily WEBB (AUS) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (3) defeated Jennifer NGUYEN (AUS) (16) 6-3 7-5

Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) (11) defeated Leela BEATTIE (NZL) (8) 7-6(4) 6-3
Miyu KATO (JPN) defeated Molly POLAK (AUS) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Quarterfinal

Miho KOWASE (JPN) (12) defeated Briar PRESTON (NZL) (1) 7-5 6-3
Risa OZAKI (JPN) (9) defeated Emily FANNING (NZL) (14) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (3) defeated Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Miyu KATO (JPN) defeated Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) (11) 4-6 7-5 6-1
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Semifinal

Miho KOWASE (JPN) (12) defeated Risa OZAKI (JPN) (9) 6-0 6-2
Miyu KATO (JPN) defeated Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (3) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,049 Posts
Vika :sad: :hug:
But well done for winning doubles :yeah:
Same to Molly

Kassandra Dunser :)
Nice week for a 13 y.o
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top