Tennis Forum banner

21 - 39 of 39 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
19,528 Posts
Discussion Starter #22
Vila do lobo

1st round

Mª Jose Sanchez Esp def Veronika Raimrova Che 6-4 6-2 :D :D

Marta Fraga Esp def Suzanne Harttingsveldt Hol 6-1 6-4 :kiss:

Severine Beltrame Fra/4 def Ana Salas Esp 7-5 6-1 :sad:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
19,528 Posts
Discussion Starter #23
Dubai

Quarters

Monica Seles Usa/2 def Angeles Montolio 6-0 6-2 :sad: :fiery: :sad:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
19,528 Posts
Discussion Starter #24
Las Palmas

1st round

Pilar Escandell Esp/q def Nina Nittinger Ger 6-2 6-1 :D

Maria Wolfbrandt Swe/5 def Lourdes Pascual Rodriguez Esp/q 6-2 6-3 :sad:

Laura Figuerola Esp/q def Daniela Salomon Ger 4-6 7-5 7-5 :D :kiss:

Lotty Seelen Ned/8 def Patricia Muñoz Esp/wc 6-3 6-1 :sad:

Dinara Safina Rus/6 def Gabriela Velasco Esp/q 7-6 6-0 :sad: :sad:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
19,528 Posts
Discussion Starter #25
Bogota

2nd round

Maria Emilia Salerni Arg def Lourdes Dominguez 7-6 6-4 :sad: :sad: :sad:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
19,528 Posts
Discussion Starter #26
Bogota

2nd round

Catalina Castaño Col def Gala Leon 6-3 2-6 6-2 :fiery: :fiery:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
19,528 Posts
Discussion Starter #28
Vila do lobo

2nd round

Oana-Elena Golimbioschi Rom/1 def Mª Jose Sanchez Esp 6-1 6-4 :sad: :sad:

Marta Fraga Esp def Lenka Snajdrova Che 6-2 3-6 6-3 :kiss: :D

Arancha Parra Esp/2 def Jane O'Donoghue Gbr 6-4 6-2 :kiss: :hearts: :kiss:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
19,528 Posts
Discussion Starter #29
Las Palmas

2nd round

Pilar Escandell Esp/q def Irena Nossenko Ukr/q 4-6 6-4 6-3 :D

Rosa Maria Andres Esp/3 def Laura Figuerola Esp/q 6-3 6-2 :sad: :)

Dinara Safina Rus/6 def Cynthia Perez Gil Esp/wc 6-0 6-4 :sad:

Paula Garcia Esp/2 def Anna Font Esp 6-2 6-1 :D ;)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
19,528 Posts
Discussion Starter #30
Bogotá

quarters

Cristina Torrens Valero def Rossana de los Ríos 6-2 6-1 :hearts: :kiss: :hearts:

:bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,654 Posts
Semis Bogotá...

Fabiola Zuluaga def Cristina Torrens Valero 6-4, 6-4 :sad: :sad:

Fabiola :fiery: :mad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
16,654 Posts
ACAPULCO

1ST ROUND QUALIES

Raluca Sandu def Conchita Martínez Granados 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 :sad:

Lourdes Dominguez def Eva Martinkova 6-2, 6-4 :D

Nuria Llagostera def Mariam Climent 6-2, 6-7, 6-4 ;)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
19,528 Posts
Discussion Starter #36
Las Palmas

Quarters

Maria Wolfbrandt Swe/5 def Pilar Escandell 6-1 6-1

Libuse Prusova Cze def Rosa Maria Andres 7-5 7-6(2)

Dinara Safina Rus/6 def Paula Garcia 6-1 2-6 6-1


:sad: :sad: :sad: :sad: :sad: :sad: :sad: :sad: :sad:


Cristina :sad: :fiery: :mad: :sad:

Alberto Acapulco will go in next week results ;)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
19,528 Posts
Discussion Starter #37
Vale do lobo

Quarters

Marta Fraga Esp def Oana-Elena Golimbioschi Rom/1 ?? :D :kiss:

Arancha Parra Esp/2 def Amandine Dulon Fra/6 ?? :hearts: :kiss: :bounce:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
19,528 Posts
Discussion Starter #38
Vale do lobo

Semis

Arancha Parra Esp/2 def Severine Beltrame Fra/4 7-6 6-3 :hearts: :kiss: :bounce: :kiss: :hearts:

Ana Floris Ita/3 def Marta Fraga Esp 7-5 6-1 :sad: :sad: :sad:

¡¡Vamos Arancha!!
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
19,528 Posts
Discussion Starter #39
Vale do lobo

Final

Arancha Parra def Anna Floris Ita 6-0 6-4 :kiss: :hearts: :kiss: :hearts:

:bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

Congrats Arancha!!! :D :D :D
 
21 - 39 of 39 Posts
Top