Tennis Forum banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,283 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Full schedule:

1. Men's Singles - Qtr. Finals
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[28] vs. Albert Costa (ESP)[9]
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - Qtr. Finals
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[3] vs. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[19]
3. Women's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[1]
Paola Suarez (ARG)[1]
vs. Janette Husarova (SVK)[11]
Barbara Schett (AUT)[11]


LENGLEN 12 PM Start
1. Women's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Elena Bovina (RUS)
Alicia Molik (AUS)
vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[9]
Chanda Rubin (USA)[9]

followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[12]
Emilie Loit (FRA)[12]
vs. Cara Black (ZIM)[4]
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[4]

3. Legend
Guy Forget (FRA)
Henri Leconte (FRA)
vs. Pat Cash (AUS)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)

4. Mixed Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[3]
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[3]
vs. Corina Morariu (USA)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)



COURT 1 12 PM Start
1. Women's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Maja Matevzic (SLO)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
vs. Kim Clijsters (BEL)[2]
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[2]

followed by:
2. Mixed Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Nadia Petrova (RUS)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)[2]
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]

3. Over 45 Doubles
Brian Gottfried (USA)
Guillermo Vilas (ARG)
vs. Mansour Bahrami (IRI)
Gene Mayer (USA)

4. Mixed Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
vs. Cara Black (ZIM)[4]
Wayne Black (ZIM)[4]



COURT 2 12 PM Start
1. Boys' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[4] vs. David Brewer (GBR)
followed by:
2. Over 45 Doubles
Peter Fleming (USA)
Victor Pecci (PAR)
vs. Peter McNamara (AUS)
Ilie Nastase (ROM)

3. Legend
Andres Gomez (ECU)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
vs. Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Mikael Pernfors (SWE)

4. Legend
Joakim Nystrom (SWE)
Mats Wilander (SWE)
vs. Jose-Luis Clerc (ARG)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)



COURT 3 12 PM Start
1. Boys' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Julien Gely (FRA) vs. Dudi Sela (ISR)[3]
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)[8] vs. Cyril Mokaiesch (FRA)
3. Boys' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Marko Baghdatis (CYP)[1] vs. Andrew Murray (GBR)[14]
4. Boys' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
vs. Frederico Gil (POR)
Chris Kwon (USA)


COURT 6 12 PM Start
1. Boys' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Luis Flores (MEX)[15] vs. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[2]
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Michaela Krajicek (NED)[3] vs. Heidi El Tabakh (EGY)
3. Boys' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jamie Baker (GBR)
David Brewer (GBR)
vs. Rafael Arevalo (ESA)
Jaime Cuellar (ESA)

4. Boys' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jerome Becker (GER)
Andreas Weber (GER)
vs. Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Dudi Sela (ISR)



COURT 7 12 PM Start
1. Girls' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Delia Sescioreanu (ROM) vs. Laura Rocchi (FRA)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Novak Djokovic (YUG) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)[7]
3. Girls' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Vera Douchevina (RUS)[1] vs. Ana Ivanovic (YUG)
4. Girls' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Eden Marama (NZL)
Nada Pavic (CRO)
vs. Virag Nemeth (HUN)
Agnes Szavay (HUN)


COURT 16 12 PM Start
1. Girls' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)[6] vs. Madalina Gojnea (ROM)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[5] vs. Florin Mergea (ROM)[9]
3. Girls' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Delia Sescioreanu (ROM)
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
vs. Angelique Kerber (GER)
Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS)

4. Boys' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
vs. Brian Baker (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)


COURT 17 12 PM Start
1. Boys' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)[10] vs. Brian Baker (USA)[6]
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) vs. Shahar Peer (ISR)
3. Girls' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Katerina Bondarenko (UKR) vs. Emma Laine (FIN)
4. Girls' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
Katarina Zoricic (CAN)
vs. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Aurelija Miseviciute (LTU)

5. Girls' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Julia Cohen (USA)
Krysty Marcio (USA)
vs. Marta Fraga (ESP)
Adriana Gonzalez Penas (ESP)
 
  • Like
Reactions: Elisse

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,742 Posts
GOOD LUCK:

Tommy Robredo
Daniela Hantuchova / Chanda Rubin
Nathalie Dechy / Emilie Loit
Corina Morariu / Jonas Bjorkman
Maja Matevzic / Henrieta Nagyova
 

·
#GloballyEli
Joined
·
16,290 Posts
Good Luck:

Husarova/Schett :D
Dechy/Loit
Clijsters/Sugiyama
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
GO KIM AND AI!!!!!!!!!!and gonzo!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,028 Posts
Congrats to Ai/Kim to reach SF !
:)
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top