Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 28 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Rod Laver Arena Start Time 11.00 AM


Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Karol Beck (SVK)
vs. Tommy Haas (GER)[16]


followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[4]

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
vs. Andre Agassi (USA)[8]


Rod Laver Arena Start Time 7.30 PM


Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
vs. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[11]


followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1]
vs. Takao Suzuki (JPN)


Vodafone Arena Start Time 11.00 AM

Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Dinara Safina (RUS)
vs. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[2]

followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[7]
vs. Dally Randriantefy (MAD)

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
vs. Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)[27]

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marat Safin (RUS)[4]
vs. Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)


MCA Start Time 11.00 AM


Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)[10]
vs. Mardy Fish (USA)

followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[5]
vs. Marion Bartoli (FRA)

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Taylor Dent (USA)[29]
vs. Michal Tabara (CZE)

Not Before 7:30 PM
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Joachim Johansson (SWE)[11]
vs. Peter Wessels (NED)


Show Court 2 Start Time 11.00 AM


Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tomas Zib (CZE)
vs. Tommy Robredo (ESP)[13]


followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)[17]
vs. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)

Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Bjorn Phau (GER)
vs. Mario Ancic (CRO)[28]


Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)/
Emilie Loit (FRA)
vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[6]/
Alicia Molik (AUS)[6]



Show Court 3 Start Time 11.00 AM

Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Vera Douchevina (RUS)
vs. Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[9]

followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
vs. Gael Monfils (FRA)


Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[24]


Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[15]/
Corina Morariu (USA)[15]
vs. Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)/
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)


Court 4 Start Time 11.00 AM


Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Gaston Etlis (ARG)[7]/
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)[7]
vs. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)/
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)



followed by
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Stephen Huss (AUS)/
Peter Luczak (AUS)
vs. Ricardo Mello (BRA)/
Andre Sa (BRA)



Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[13]/
Andy Ram (ISR)[13]
vs. Lars Burgsmuller (GER)/
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)


Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Igor Andreev (RUS)/
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
vs. Adam Feeney (AUS)/
Marc Kimmich (AUS)


Court 6 Start Time 11.00 AM


Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[28]
vs. Na Li (CHN)



followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sania Mirza (IND)
vs. Petra Mandula (HUN)

Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Baltacha (GBR)
vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)


Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[15]
vs. Marta Domachowska (POL)


Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[8]/
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[8]
vs. Yuliana Fedak (UKR)/
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)


Court 7 Start Time 11.00 AM


Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Kevin Kim (USA)
vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)



followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ana Ivanovic (SCG)
vs. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)


Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)[22]
vs. Alina Jidkova (RUS)


Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ting Li (CHN)[10]/
Tiantian Sun (CHN)[10]
vs. Marta Marrero (ESP)/
Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)


Court 8 Start Time 11.00 AM


Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)/
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
vs. Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)/
Magui Serna (ESP)



followed by
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Albert Costa (ESP)/
Rafael Nadal (ESP)
vs. Domenic Marafiote (AUS)/
Robert Smeets (AUS)


Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Leanne Baker (NZL)/
Francesca Lubiani (ITA)
vs. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)[16]/
Nicole Pratt (AUS)[16]

Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Simon Aspelin (SWE)[16]/
Todd Perry (AUS)[16]
vs. Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)/
Cyril Saulnier (FRA)


Court 10 Start Time 11.00 AM


Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Michael Hill (AUS)/
Tripp Phillips (USA)
vs. Martin Garcia (ARG)/
Mariano Hood (ARG)



followed by
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tomas Berdych (CZE)/
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)/
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)


Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)[5]/
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[5]
vs. Casey Dellacqua (AUS)/
Nicole Sewell (AUS)



Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jennifer Hopkins (USA)/
Mashona Washington (USA)
vs. Conchita Martinez (ESP)[4]/
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[4]


Court 11 Start Time 11.00 AM


Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)/
Tina Krizan (SLO)
vs. Jill Craybas (USA)/
Marlene Weingartner (GER)


followed by
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Teryn Ashley (USA)/
Laura Granville (USA)
vs. Gabriela Navratilova (CZE)/
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)


Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Beti Sekulovski (AUS)/
Cindy Watson (AUS)
vs. Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)/
Abigail Spears (USA)


Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Monaco (ARG)/
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
vs. Wayne Black (ZIM)[5]/
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[5]


Court 13 Start Time 11.00 AM


Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Denisa Chladkova (CZE)
vs. Amy Frazier (USA)[21]


followed by
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lisa Raymond (USA)[3]/
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[3]
vs. Martina Muller (GER)/
Julia Schruff (GER)



Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)/
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
vs. Cara Black (ZIM)[2]/
Liezel Huber (RSA)[2]


Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[3]/
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[3]
vs. Chris Guccione (AUS)/
Nathan Healey (AUS)



Court 14 Start Time 11.00 AM


Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Chris Haggard (RSA)/
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
vs. Justin Gimelstob (USA)/
Graydon Oliver (USA)



followed by
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jelena Jankovic (SCG)/
Aniko Kapros (HUN)
vs. Natalie Grandin (RSA)/
Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP)



Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)/
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
vs. Alyona Bondarenko (UKR)/
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)


Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)/
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
vs. Rick Leach (USA)/
Brian MacPhie (USA)


Court 18 Start Time 11.00 AM


Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Janko Tipsarevic (SCG)
vs. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[20]



followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Thomas Johansson (SWE)[30]
vs. Agustin Calleri (ARG)


Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)
vs. Gisela Dulko (ARG)[29]



Court 19 Start Time 11.00 AM


Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Eva Birnerova (CZE)/
Andreea Vanc (ROM)
vs. Iveta Benesova (CZE)/
Kveta Peschke (CZE)



followed by
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[13]/
Roberta Vinci (ITA)[13]
vs. Janet Lee (TPE)/
Shuai Peng (CHN)




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Anne Kremer (LUX)/
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)
vs. Maret Ani (EST)/
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)



Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mark Knowles (BAH)[1]/
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[1]
vs. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)/
Alexander Waske (GER)



Court 21 Start Time 11.00 AM


Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Martina Sucha (SVK)
vs. Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS)



followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[22]
vs. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Barbara Schett (AUT)[9]/
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[9]
vs. Milagros Sequera (VEN)/
Meilen Tu (USA)




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
James Blake (USA)/
Mardy Fish (USA)
vs. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)/
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
 

·
GIMME SHELTER
Joined
·
48,186 Posts
good luck


Anna-Lena Grönefeld :D
Vera Douchevina :D
Maria Sharapova

Nadia Petrova
Petra Mandula
Elena Baltacha
Marta Domachowska
Maria Kirilenko
Alina Jidkova
Denisa Chladkova
Martina Sucha (sorry Zhenya ! ;) )
Elena Dementieva/Ai Sugiyama
Barbara Schett/Patty Schnyder


and
Tommy Haas
Rainer Schüttler
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,362 Posts
Good luck to : Maria, Sveta, Maria K, Vera Z (soirry Vera D :smooch:) and Nadia and Safina and Eugenia :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,839 Posts
Masha in Rod Laver :yeah:
I can see her on tv :D :woohoo:

good luck Masha and other Russians !! :banana: :bigclap:
 

·
Senior Member
Joined
·
47,037 Posts
Karol Beck on center court! :bounce:


good luck:

:worship: Karol Beck :worship:
Rainer Schuettler
Amelie Mauresmo
Dally Randriantefy
Jarkko Nieminen
Svetlana Kuznetsova
Marion Bartoli
Joachim Johansson :D
Peter Wessels
Tommy Robredo :D
Anna-Lena Groenefeld
Mario Ancic
:worship: Nathalie Dechy/Emilie Loit :worship:
Olivier Rochus
Feliciano Lopez
Lindsay Davenport/Corina Morariu
Sania Mirza :D
Silvia Farina Elia :D
Maria Kirilenko
Ting Li/Tian Tian Sun
Albert Costa/Rafael Nadal
Janette Husarova/Elena Likhovtseva
Conchita Martinez/Virginia Ruano Pascual :D
Amy Frazier
Alyona Bondarenko/Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Juan Carlos Ferrero/Santiago Ventura :D
Janko Tipsarevic
Thomas Johansson
Gisela Dulko
Iveta Benesova/Kveta Peschke
Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor
Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,547 Posts
Good luck Lindsay and Corina.. I expect a good win!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,064 Posts
Good luck:

Karol Beck
Lindsay Lee-Waters
Andre Agassi
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[11]
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
Serena Williams (USA)[7]
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)[27]
Marat Safin (RUS)[4]
Gaston Gaudio (ARG)[10]
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[5]
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[13]
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Mario Ancic (CRO)[28]
Na Li (CHN)
Sania Mirza (IND)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Ting Li (CHN)[10]/
Tiantian Sun (CHN)[10]
Amy Frazier (USA)[21]
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[20]
Janet Lee (TPE)/
Shuai Peng (CHN)
Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS)
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,016 Posts
Lee/Peng, Li/Sun, Li Na, Dally, Elena Baltacha, good luck :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,817 Posts
Best of luck to :

Amy Frazier :woohoo:
Na Li :D
Marion Bartoli
Steph Cohen-Aloro
Dally Randriantefy :)
Babsi & Patty :D
Fabiola Zuluaga
Nat & Émilie :)
Janette & Elena

:)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,044 Posts
Good Luck:

Tommy Haas
Nadia Petrova :worship:
Roger Federer :bigclap:
Dinara Safina :hearts:
Paradorn Srichaphan :woohoo:
Marat Safin :worship:
Peter Wessels :yeah:
Bjorn Phau :bowdown:
Vera D & Vera Z (it's sad that you've to face eachother, anyway make it a great match for both :yeah: )
Petra Mandula :kiss:
Marta Domachowska :hug:
Elena Dementieva/Ai Sugiyama :worship:
Kevin Kim :bounce:
Maria Kirilenko :hearts:
Alina Jidkova :worship:
Jennifer Hopkins/Mashona Washington :bounce:
Gabriela Navratilova/Michaela Pastikova :hearts:
Jelena Kostanic/Claudine Schaul :worship:
Alyona Bondarenko/Emannuelle Gagliardi :hug:
Dominik Hrbaty :yeah:
Gisela Dulko :smooch:
Iveta Benesova/Kveta Peschke :worship:
Maret Ani/Flavia Pennetta :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,478 Posts
Good luck:

Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) :banana:
Andre Agassi (USA)[8] :worship:
Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[2] :kiss:
Serena Williams (USA)[7] :lick:
Mardy Fish (USA)
Taylor Dent (USA)[29] :drool:
Petra Mandula (HUN)
Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[15] :hearts:
Kevin Kim (USA)
Amy Frazier (USA)[21] :D

Nathalie Dechy (FRA)/Emilie Loit (FRA)
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[15]/ Corina Morariu (USA)[15] :hug:
Marta Marrero (ESP)/Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) :)
Leanne Baker (NZL)/Francesca Lubiani (ITA) ;)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)[16]/Nicole Pratt (AUS)[16]
Michael Hill (AUS)/Tripp Phillips (USA)
Jennifer Hopkins (USA)/Mashona Washington (USA) :kiss:
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)/Tina Krizan (SLO) :hearts:
Teryn Ashley (USA)/Laura Granville (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)[3]/Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[3] :)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)/Graydon Oliver (USA) :)
Rick Leach (USA)/Brian MacPhie (USA) :)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[13]/Roberta Vinci (ITA)[13] :hearts: :hearts:
Maret Ani (EST)/Flavia Pennetta (ITA) :hearts:
James Blake (USA)/Mardy Fish (USA) :hearts:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,949 Posts
Good Luck:
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[11]
Mardy Fish (USA) :D
Taylor Dent (USA)[29]
Joachim Johansson (SWE)[11] :hearts:
Mario Ancic (CRO)[28]
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[9]
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[15]/Corina Morariu (USA)[15] :dance:
Igor Andreev (RUS)/Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Elena Baltacha (GBR) :yeah:
Lisa Raymond (USA)[3]/Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[3]
Thomas Johansson (SWE)[30] ;)
James Blake (USA)/Mardy Fish (USA)
 
1 - 20 of 28 Posts
Top