Tennis Forum banner

1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,840 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
From www.wtatour.com

Wednesday, October 6, 2004

Centre Court (from 10.00hrs)

1. ATP: Suzuki vs. Hernych
2. Vaidisova vs. Golovin (NB 11.00hrs)
3. ATP: Hewitt vs. Motomura
4. Sharapova vs. Stosur
5. ATP: Motomura/Terachi vs. Allegro/Kohlmann
6. ATP: Wang vs. Nalbandian (NB 18.30hrs)

Court 1 (from 10.00hrs)
1. ATP: Phau vs. Iwami
2. ATP: Dent vs. Zib
3. ATP: Gimelstob vs. Johnasson
4. ATP: Arthurs/Hanley vs. Koenig/Parrott
5. ATP: Fisher/Gimelstob vs. Bogomolov Jr/Dent

Court 2 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Linetskaya vs. Fujiwara
2. Kapros vs. Karatantcheva (NB 13.00hrs)
3. Morigami vs. Fedossova
4. Fujiwara/Obata vs. Chan/Miyagi
5. Parra Santonja/Peer vs. Okamoto/Saeki

Court 3 (from 10.00hrs)
1. ATP: Iwabuchi vs. Terachi
2. ATP: Arthurs vs. Lee
3. ATP: Shimada/Suzuki vs. Coetzee/Haggard
4. Karatantcheva/Vaidisova vs. Hopkins/Washington (NB 15.30hrs)

Court 4 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Koukalova vs. Kurhajcova
2. Washington vs. Brandi
3. Tanasugarn vs. Craybas
4. Jidkova/Kurhajcova vs. Sequera/Spears

Court 8 (from 10.00hrs)
1. ATP: Ulihrach vs. Okun
2. ATP: Muller vs. Bogomolov Jr
3. Jans/Rosolska vs. Arai/Tezuka
4. Takemura/T.Yonemura vs. Castano/Gagliardi

Court 9 (from 10.00hrs)
1. ATP: Garcia-Lopez vs. Burgsmuller
2. ATP: Novak/Pala vs. Gambill/Humphries
3. ATP: Garcia/Prieto vs. Leach/Macphie

Court 10 (from 10.00hrs)
1. ATP: Vacek vs. Saretta
2. ATP: Saulnier vs. Thomann
3. ATP: Nieminen/Oliver vs. Mello/Thomas
4. Stewart/Stosur vs. Grant/Matic (NB 14.00hrs)

Court 11 (from 10.00hrs)
1. ATP: Carlsen vs. Kohlmann
2. ATP: Aspelin/Kerr vs. Palmer/Vizner

Court 12 (from 10.00hrs)
1. ATP: Peya vs. Chiudinelli


Looks like a busy day! ;)

Good Luck to Sam and Sam/Bryanne!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
35 Posts
Fujiwara/Obata vs. Chan/Miyagi is the forth match on court 2, anyone know if everything goes to plan, about what time this match with take place in EST??

thanks
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top