Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 868 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,032 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Wednesday, August 10, 2005

Stadium (from 11.00hrs)
1. Haynes vs. Hantuchova
2. Dementieva vs. Stosur
3. Garbin vs. Pierce
4. Craybas vs. Petrova
5. Clijsters vs. Sprem (NB 19.00hrs)
6. Daniilidou vs. Kuznetsova

Court 3 (from 13.30hrs)
1. Zheng vs. K.Bondarenko
2. Hopkins/Washington vs. Haynes/Mattek

Court 4 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Nakamura vs. Raymond
2. Peng vs. Schiavone (NB 13.00hrs)
3. Dulko vs. Martinez (NB 14.30hrs)
4. Raymond/Stosur vs. Domachowska/Kirilenko
5. Asagoe/Garbin vs. Callens/An.Serra Zanetti

Court 5 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Sun vs. Bartoli
2. Fujiwara vs. Safina
3. Benesova vs. Chakvetadze
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,032 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
1. Haynes vs. Hantuchova
2. Dementieva vs. Stosur
3. Garbin vs. Pierce
4. Craybas vs. Petrova
5. Clijsters vs. Sprem (NB 19.00hrs)
6. Daniilidou vs. Kuznetsova

1. Zheng vs. K.Bondarenko

1. Nakamura vs. Raymond
2. Peng vs. Schiavone (NB 13.00hrs)
3. Dulko vs. Martinez (NB 14.30hrs)

1. Sun vs. Bartoli
2. Fujiwara vs. Safina
3. Benesova vs. Chakvetadze
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
27,921 Posts
iveta vs. AnnaC again? :eek: get revenge this time!! :D

Good luck LenaD, Peng, Zheng and Sun :hug: :inlove:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170 Posts
Good luck Haynes in your singles match against Hantuchova and your doubles match!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,795 Posts
omg @ the Kim/Sprem match. :tape:

i hope LenaD can have a nice and easy match tomorrow...hope the doubles win helped her.
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
49,763 Posts
Go Dani,Mary,Kim,Shuai!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
959 Posts
C'MON IVETA BEAT ANNA!!! :bounce:

also good luck to:
Daniela
Elena
Nadia
Aiko
Dinara and
Conchita! :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,625 Posts
Good Luck Mary, Kimmie, Nadia, Dina, Shuai, Anna, Jie, Sveta, Lena D and Dani :rocker2:
 

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator, Polish & Serbian Kingdo
Joined
·
119,559 Posts
1. Haynes vs. Hantuchova
2. Dementieva vs. Stosur
3. Garbin vs. Pierce
4. Craybas vs. Petrova
5. Clijsters vs. Sprem (NB 19.00hrs) (but I keep my fingers crossed for Karo ;))
6. Daniilidou vs. Kuznetsova

1. Zheng vs. K.Bondarenko ---> She won against Linieckaja so easy!!! :eek: :eek: :eek:

1. Nakamura vs. Raymond
2. Peng vs. Schiavone (NB 13.00hrs)
3. Dulko vs. Martinez (NB 14.30hrs)

1. Sun vs. Bartoli
2. Fujiwara vs. Safina
3. Benesova vs. Chakvetadze
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
334 Posts
Go! Shuai, Jie and Tiantian! :)

also good luck to:

Hantuchova
Dementieva
Pierce
Petrova
Clijsters
Kuznetsova
Nakamura
 
1 - 20 of 868 Posts
Top