Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 1030 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,033 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
STADIUM start 11:00 am
[WC] A Pivovarova (RUS) vs B Mattek-Sands (USA)
E Gulbis (LAT) vs M Baghdatis (CYP)
[Q] M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs T Haas (GER)
[WC] M Oudin (USA) vs D Hantuchova (SVK)

Not Before 7:00 PM
[LL] D Sela (ISR) vs [WC] L Hewitt (AUS)
M Johansson (FRA) vs [WC] S Mirza (IND)

GRANDSTAND start 11:00am
I Ljubicic (CRO) vs O Hernandez (ESP)
K Bondarenko (UKR) vs M Kirilenko (RUS)
A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs [Q] A Rezai (FRA)

M Youzhny (RUS) vs J Chardy (FRA)

Not Before 5:00 PM
A Calleri (ARG) vs C Rochus (BEL)

COURT 1 start 10:00 am
[WC] B Evans (USA) vs J Hernych (CZE)
A Clement (FRA) vs [Q] R Kendrick (USA)
P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs [Q] F Dancevic (CAN)
[Q] T Bellucci (BRA) vs F Santoro (FRA)
[Q] T Dent (USA) vs [Q] R Mello (BRA)

COURT 2 start 10:00 am
[WC] A Rus (NED) vs M Rybarikova (SVK)
L Safarova (CZE) vs A Keothavong (GBR)
[WC] C Vandeweghe (USA) vs N Llagostera Vives (ESP)
N Vaidisova (CZE) vs [Q] P Mayr (AUT)


Not Before 5:00 PM
E Gallovits (ROU) vs [WC] J Dokic (AUS)
M Niculescu (ROU) vs [Q] T Paszek (AUT)


COURT 3 start 10:00 am
G Voskoboeva (KAZ) vs V Dushevina (RUS)
S Arvidsson (SWE) vs S Stosur (AUS)
[Q] M Koryttseva (UKR) vs S Cirstea (ROU)


COURT 6 start 10:00 am
D Junqueira (ARG) vs [WC] Y Bhambri (IND)
[Q] K Kim (USA) vs M Llodra (FRA)
J Nieminen (FIN) vs I Navarro (ESP)
V Hanescu (ROU) vs [Q] M Russell (USA)

COURT 7 start 10:00 am
J Benneteau (FRA) vs F Serra (FRA)
F Schiavone (ITA) vs T Pironkova (BUL)
[Q] A Yakimova (BLR) vs O Govortsova (BLR)
 

·
Martina&Roger <3
Joined
·
7,823 Posts
Good luck to:
[WC] A Pivovarova (RUS)

[WC] S Mirza (IND)
K Bondarenko (UKR) vs M Kirilenko (RUS) :shrug:
A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)

M Rybarikova (SVK)
[WC] C Vandeweghe (USA)
[WC] J Dokic (AUS)
 

·
Writer of Stuff
Joined
·
8,734 Posts
Man, did I get f*cked. All my players are playing tomorrow and I have to drive there tomorrow. &*^$*&#$#. Well, guess I'll have to hit the road early....
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
916 Posts
Complete 1st round with player ranks and Wednesday OOP:

Miami, 1st Rd, Wed-Thu 10am
loser's prize: $7,050; points: 5
#35 Daniela Hantuchova SVK v #158 wc Melanie Oudin USA Wed cS m4
#36 Gisela Dulko ARG v #88 Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP Thu
#37 Maria Kirilenko RUS v #59 Kateryna Bondarenko UKR Wed cG m2
#38 Sorana Cirstea ROU v #96 q Mariya Koryttseva UKR Wed c3 m3
#39 Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA v #175 wc Anastasia Pivavorova RUS Wed cS m1 11am
#40 Virginie Razzano FRA v #113 q Julia Goerges GER Thu
#41 Samantha Stosur AUS v #99 Sofia Arvidsson SWE Wed c3 m2
#42 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS v #97 q Aravane Rezai FRA Wed cG m3
#43 Tamarine Tanasugarn THA v #60 Nathalie Dechy FRA Thu
#44 Francesca Schiavone ITA v #50 Tsvetana Pironkova BUL Wed c7 m2
#45 Na Li CHN v #107 q Urszula Radwanska POL Thu
#46 Petra Kvitova CZE v #55 Sabine Lisicki GER Thu
#47 Magdalena Rybarikova SVK v #146 wc Arantxa Rus NED Wed c2 m1 10am
#48 Lucie Safarova CZE v #51 Anne Keothavong GBR Wed c2 m2
#49 Shahar Peer ISR v #281 wc Tamaryn Hendler BEL Thu
#52 Monica Niculescu ROU v #68 q Tamira Paszek AUT Wed c2 m6 eve2
#53 Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP v #73 Yanina Wickmayer BEL Thu
#54 Ekaterina Makarova RUS v #63 Yung-Jan Chan TPE Thu
#57 Tathiana Garbin ITA v #89 Klara Zakopalova CZE Thu
#58 Olga Govortsova BLR v #95 q Anastasiya Yakimova BLR Wed c7 m3
#61 Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE v #131 Karin Knapp ITA Thu
#62 Vera Dushevina RUS v #81 Galina Voskoboeva KAZ Wed c3 m1 10am
#64 Mathilde Johansson FRA v #87 wc Sania Mirza IND Wed cS m6 eve2
#65 Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER v #102 q Jill Craybas USA Thu
#66 Edina Gallovits ROU v #80 wc Jelena Dokic AUS Wed c2 m5 5pm+
#70 Marina Erakovic NZL v #112 q Karolina Sprem CRO Thu
#72 Alla Kudryavtseva RUS v #117 q Mariana Duque Marino COL Thu
#76 Pauline Parmentier FRA v #125 sr 35 Mara Santangelo ITA Thu
#78 q Patricia Mayr AUT v #79 Nicole Vaidisova CZE Wed c2 m4
#100 Timea Bacsinszky SUI v #136 wc Alexa Glatch USA Thu
#121 Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP v #520 wc Coco Vandeweghe USA Wed c2 m3
#84 q Ayumi Morita JPN v #159 q Michaella Krajicek NED Thu

Results with photos & quotes, primary links, etc.:
tennis.quickfound.net: Miami 2009


The Return of Jean Harlow for Tarn-X
 

·
#GloballyEli
Joined
·
16,290 Posts
Good Luck:

Monica - Katya - Jelena


:bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,036 Posts
good luck to

D Hantuchova (SVK)
M Kirilenko (RUS)
[WC] A Rus (NED)
L Safarova (CZE)
[Q] T Paszek (AUT
S Arvidsson (SWE)
F Schiavone (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,920 Posts
F Schiavone (ITA) vs T Pironkova (BUL)

A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs [Q] A Rezai (FRA)

interesting :devil:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
good luck to

[WC] A Pivovarova (RUS)
D Hantuchova (SVK)
[WC] S Mirza (IND)
M Kirilenko (RUS)
A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
M Rybarikova (SVK)
L Safarova (CZE)
N Vaidisova (CZE)
E Gallovits (ROU)
V Dushevina (RUS)
S Arvidsson (SWE)
S Cirstea (ROU)
O Govortsova (BLR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
154 Posts
Good luck to Pivovarova Hantuchova Bondarenko Pavlyuchenkova Rybarikova Safarova Vaidisova Gallovits Niculescu Voskoboeva Koryttseva Pironkova Yakimova:bounce:
 

·
Team WTAworld, Lounge Owner
Joined
·
44,144 Posts
Good luck to Tamira ( :kiss: ) and Patricia :rocker2:
 
1 - 20 of 1030 Posts
Top