Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 774 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,032 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
STADIUM 1 start 11:00 am
K Bondarenko (UKR) vs S Peer (ISR) - WTA
[Q] S Dubois (CAN) vs [WC] A Glatch (USA) - WTA
[WC] J Dokic (AUS) vs J Craybas (USA) - WTA
N Vaidisova (CZE) vs [WC] M Krajicek (NED) - WTA
S Cirstea (ROU) / G Voskoboeva (KAZ) vs [WC] B Mattek-Sands (USA) / M Washington (USA) - WTA

STADIUM 2 start 11:00 am
Qualifying - K Kim (USA) vs S Jenkins (USA) - ATP
Qualifying - R Kendrick (USA) vs R Mello (BRA) - ATP
N Li (CHN) vs T Tanasugarn (THA) - WTA
V Razzano (FRA) vs [Q] E Rodina (RUS) - WTA
P Kvitova (CZE) vs P Parmentier (FRA) - WTA

STADIUM 3 start 11:00 am
E Makarova (RUS) vs N Dechy (FRA) - WTA
S Hsieh (TPE) / S Peng (CHN) vs [3] K Peschke (CZE) / L Raymond (USA) - WTA
[Q] M Larcherde Brito (POR) vs [WC] U Radwanska (POL) - WTA
Qualifying - B Becker (GER) or L Dlouhy (CZE) vs M Lammer (SUI) - ATP

COURT 4 start 11:00 am
Qualifying - T Bellucci (BRA) vs M Lopez (ESP) - ATP
A Keothavong (GBR) vs O Govortsova (BLR) - WTA
A Amanmuradova (UZB) / V King (USA) vs V Azarenka (BLR) / V Zvonareva (RUS) - WTA
Qualifying - B Phau (GER) or J Fruttero (USA) vs S de Chaunac (FRA) - ATP

COURT 5 start 11:00 am
M Niculescu (ROU) vs A Groenefeld (GER) - WTA
T Pironkova (BUL) vs M Erakovic (NZL) - WTA
S Arvidsson (SWE) vs T Bacsinszky (SUI) - WTA
A Kudryavtseva (RUS) vs [Q] Y Shvedova (KAZ) - WTA


COURT 6 start 11:00 am
Qualifying - [WC] T Clemens (GER) vs B Evans (USA) - ATP
S Lisicki (GER) vs E Vesnina (RUS) - WTA
[6] N Llagostera Vives (ESP) / M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) vs A Radwanska (POL) / A Szavay (HUN) - WTA
[Q] V Ruano Pascual (ESP) vs Y Chan (TPE) - WTA


COURT 8 start 11:00 am
Qualifying - D Koellerer (AUT) vs M Chiudinelli (SUI) - ATP
Qualifying - N Monroe (USA) vs R de Voest (RSA) - ATP
Not Before 2:00 PM
Qualifying - F Cipolla (ITA) or L Cook (USA) vs S Giraldo (COL) - ATP

COURT 7 start 11:00 am
Qualifying - M Berrer (GER) vs O Patience (FRA) - ATP
Qualifying - P Capdeville (CHI) vs T Widom (USA) - ATP
Not Before 2:00 PM
Qualifying - S Greul (GER) or N Todero (ARG) vs M Russell (USA) - ATP
 

·
#GloballyEli
Joined
·
16,291 Posts
Thanks for the OOP!! :worship:

Good Luck:

Akgul/Vania :kiss:
Monica Niculescu
Katya Bondarenko
Jelena Dokic


:bounce:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
8,187 Posts
Good luck Jelena!:banana::hearts:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,362 Posts
good luck to
Dokic
Li
Hsieh/Peng
Larcherde Brito
Keothavong
A Radwanska/Szavay
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
170,920 Posts
good luck to na, chan and hsieh/peng. :drool:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,040 Posts
Good Luck Tsveti. :bounce:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
11,130 Posts
Good luck Dok, nice to see she has central court as she performs better on big stages.
 
1 - 20 of 774 Posts
Top