Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 864 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Wednesday, October 08, 2008

Central court

Start Time 11:00 Women, Singles, Main Draw
3 Dementieva Elena (RUS)
Srebotnik Katarina (SLO)


Not before 13:00 Men, Singles, Main Draw
3 Youzhny Mikhail (RUS)
Gabashvili Teimuraz (RUS)


Not before 15:00 Women, Singles, Main Draw
Cibulkova Dominika (SVK)
4 Ivanovic Ana (SRB)


Not before 16:30 Men, Singles, Main Draw
5 Tursunov Dmitry (RUS)
Kunitsyn Igor (RUS)


Not before 18:00 Women, Singles, Main Draw
Mauresmo Amelie (FRA)
2 Safina Dinara (RUS)


followed by Men, Singles, Main Draw
Chardy Jeremy (FRA)
2 Andreev Igor (RUS)


Court 1

Start Time 11:00 Women, Singles, Main Draw
Wozniacki Caroline (DEN)
8 Chakvetadze Anna (RUS)


followed by Women, Singles, Main Draw
Petrova Nadia (RUS)
Lapushchenkova Anna (RUS)


followed by Men, Singles, Main Draw
Stakhovsky Sergiy (UKR)
4 Mathieu Paul-Henri (FRA)


followed by Women, Singles, Main Draw
5 Kuznetsova Svetlana (RUS)
Errani Sara (ITA)


followed by Men, Doubles, Main Draw
Huss Stephen
Hutchins Ross (AUS)
(GBR)
Gabashvili Teimuraz
Safin Marat (RUS)
(RUS)


followed by Men, Doubles, Quarterfinal
Stakhovsky Sergiy
Starace Potito (UKR)
(ITA)
4 Kunitsyn Igor
Tursunov Dmitry (RUS)
(RUS)


Court 2

Start Time 13:00 Men, Singles, Main Draw
Zverev Mischa (GER)
Gremelmayr Denis (GER)


followed by Women, Doubles, Main Draw
Jans Klaudia
Rosolska Alicja (POL)
(POL)
2 Peschke Kveta
Stubbs Rennae (CZE)
(AUS)


followed by Men, Singles, Main Draw
Istomin Denis (UZB)
Santoro Fabrice (FRA)


followed by Women, Doubles, Quarterfinal
1 Black Cara
Huber Liezel (ZIM)
(USA)
Ivanovic Ana
Schiavone Francesca (SRB)
(ITA)


Court 3

Start Time 13:00 Men, Doubles, Main Draw
Tipsarevic Janko
Troicki Viktor (SRB)
(SRB)
Mertinak Michal
Zovko Lovro (SVK)
(CRO)


followed by Men, Doubles, Quarterfinal
Skoch David
Zelenay Igor (CZE)
(SVK)
2 Cermak Frantisek
Wassen Rogier (CZE)
(NED)


followed by Women, Doubles, Quarterfinal
Kirilenko Maria
Pennetta Flavia (RUS)
(ITA)
Makarova Ekaterina
Voskoboeva Galina (RUS)
(RUS)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Lena on 1st :weirdo: :eek:

good luck

Lena :) :D
Sveta :)
Dinara :)
Anna ;)
Ana ;)
 

·
GIMME SHELTER
Joined
·
48,186 Posts
truckloads full of good luck


Ana Ivanovic :angel: :inlove: :angel:
Elena Dementieva :angel: :hearts: :angel:
Anna Chakvetadze :yeah:
:yeah: :yeah:
Dinara Safina
:D :yeah: :D

pls focus Lena, even if it's much too early for u
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
878 Posts
I am so excited before the match Domi vs. Ana :D I hope that the match will be in TV...Good luck Ana and Dominika too :p and GL Caro!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,932 Posts
Good luck to:

Elena Dementieva :worship:
Amélie Mauresmo :worship:
Anna Chakvetadze :rocker2:
Dominika Cibulkova :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,845 Posts
Anna!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,869 Posts
:D Allez Amélie et Bonne chance!! :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,370 Posts
why is chakvetadzes match not on the scoreboard?
 
1 - 20 of 864 Posts
Top