Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 809 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,279 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
CENTRE COURT
Starting at 11:30am
Elena BALTACHA (GBR) vs Nicole VAIDISOVA (CZE)
followed by
Justine HENIN (BEL) vs Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL)
followed by
Mara SANTANGELO (ITA) vs Amelie MAURESMO (FRA)
followed by
Elena DEMENTIEVA (RUS) vs Katie O'BRIEN (GBR)
followed by
Alicia MOLIK (AUS)/Mara SANTANGELO (ITA) vs Nathalie DECHY (FRA)/
Tiantian SUN (CHN)

COURT 1

Starting at 11:30am
Sybille BAMMER (AUT) vs Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE)
followed by
Nathalie DECHY (FRA) vs Nadia PETROVA (RUS)
followed by
Melanie SOUTH (GBR) vs Marion BARTOLI (FRA)
followed by
To finish 1-6
Tathiana GARBIN (ITA)/Shahar PEER (ISR) vs Kveta PESCHKE (CZE)/Rennae STUBBS (AUS)

COURT 2
Starting at 12 NOON
To finish 6-1 2-1
Lisa RAYMOND (USA)/Samantha STOSUR (AUS) vs Chunmei JI (CHN)/Shengnan SUN (CHN)
Not Before 1.00 pm
Shahar PEER (ISR) vs Aiko NAKAMURA (JPN)
followed by
Bethanie MATTEK (USA)/Bryanne STEWART (AUS) vs Cara BLACK (ZIM)/Liezel HUBER (RSA)
followed by
Claire CURRAN (GBR)/Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) vs Maria KIRILENKO (RUS)/Elena LIKHOVTSEVA (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,279 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Dawaj Aga :banana:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
152 Posts
Mauresmo first match could be a trap come on Mara you can do it :bounce:


and cmon nicole :bounce:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
good luck

Lena D ;)
Nadia :)
Nicole ;) :D
Lucie ;)
Mel :)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
1,679 Posts
gluck nicole :yeah: :lick:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,144 Posts
Good luck to :

Lena D :hearts: :hearts:
Nicole :devil: :devil:
Aga :) :)
and Marion (becouse I want to rematch with Elena in the next round :devil: :devil: ).
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,747 Posts
Good luck Mel :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,854 Posts
Good luck: Justine, Amelie & Elena D!

Come on: Nicole, Nadia, Shahar, Marion, & Lucie!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,483 Posts
Good luck GB girls!!!!! I hope one of you makes it to the next round!
 
1 - 20 of 809 Posts
Top