Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 1980 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,113 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Steffi Graf Stadium
Matches start at 10.00am
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) vs. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)
to be finished:
Patty Schnyder (SUI) vs. Roberta Vinci (ITA) 6:0, 5:5
Justine Henin (BEL) vs. Tatjana Malek (GER)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) vs. Martina Hingis (SUI)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) vs. Sybille Bammer (AUT) or. Angelika Roesch (GER)
Zi Yan (CHN) vs. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)
TBA
Fedak / Uhlirova vs. Groenefeld / Santangelo
Dushevina / Voskoboeva vs. Dominguez Lino / Pennetta

Court 1
Matches start at 10.00am
to be finished:
Sybille Bammer (AUT) vs. Angelika Roesch (GER) 1:3, 15:0
Severine Bremond (FRA) vs. Nadia Petrova (RUS)
Martina Muller (GER) vs. Shahar Peer (ISR)
Aravane Rezai (FRA) or Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
Husarova / Shaughnessy vs. Ivanovic / Kirilenko
TBA:
Srebotnik / Sugiyama vs. Barrois / Birnerova
Garbin / Vinchi vs. Jans / Rosolska


Court 2
Matches start at 10.00am
Elene Likhovtseva (RUS) vs. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)
to be finished:
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) vs. Alona Bondarenko (UKR) 7:5, 2:6, 30-15
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) or. Suzana Ondraskova (CZE) vs. Shuai Peng (CHN)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) vs. Francesca Schiavone (ITA) or. Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
Lucie Safarova (CZE) vs. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)
TBA
Granville / Kostanic Tosic vs. Goerges / Henke
Medina Garrigues / Ruano Pascual vs. Loit / Stewart


Court 3
Matches start at 10.00am
Jie Zheng (CHN) vs. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)
to be finished:
Aravane Rezai (FRA) vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) (15)6:7, 1:2, 0-30
Dinara Safina (RUS) vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
Patty Schnyder (SUI) or Roberta Vinci (ITA) vs. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) or. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Peng / Sromova vs. Peer / Safina
TBA
Daniilidou / Woehr vs. Jankovic / Li
Kuznetsova / Petrova vs. Müller / Navratilova


Court 4
Matches start at 10.00am
Elena Dementieva (RUS) vs. Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
to be finished:
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) vs. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) 4:6, 1:2, 40-A
Meilen Tu (USA) vs. Julia Vakulenko (UKR)
Jie Zheng (CHN) or Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) vs. Na Li (CHN)
Malek / Petkovic vs. Bremond / Tu
TBA
Likhovtseva / Vesnina vs. Bondarenko / Bondarenko
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,146 Posts
Good luck to Roby, Mara/ALG, Flavia/LDL, Sybille, Séverine, Aravane, Tathy/Roby, Franci, Tathy, MEC, Julia, Seve/Meilen!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,164 Posts
come on rain :):):):)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,292 Posts
dani will likely have to play 2 full matches :eek: thats really not fair at all :(

same goes for winner of camerin/zheng
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,113 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
where is jankovic singelmatch?
Court 1
Matches start at 10.00am
to be finished:
Sybille Bammer (AUT) vs. Angelika Roesch (GER) 1:3, 15:0
Severine Bremond (FRA) vs. Nadia Petrova (RUS)
Martina Muller (GER) vs. Shahar Peer (ISR)
Aravane Rezai (FRA) or Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
Husarova / Shaughnessy vs. Ivanovic / Kirilenko
TBA:
Srebotnik / Sugiyama vs. Barrois / Birnerova
Garbin / Vinchi vs. Jans / Rosolska
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,764 Posts
Good luck Jie, Sugi (if you get to play :lol:) and everyone else
What is the rain draw for tomorrow?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,614 Posts
Wow! That's a lot of matches. :eek:

Come on Martina!!!
:bounce:
:bounce:
:bounce:

Also best of luck to JuJu, Anna, Momo, Dani, Patty, Nadia, JJ, and Ana! :kiss:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,826 Posts
pffffffffff they put Tadde on too early :fiery:
i wont be back till about 1 :mad: ........ hope for some rain or the usual Daniela walkabout :eek:

good luck to
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Roberta Vinci (ITA) pls take 2nd set
Tatjana Malek (GER) ;) :hug:
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) ;)


Nadia Petrova (RUS)
Martina Muller (GER) vs. Shahar Peer (ISR)

Ana Ivanovic (SRB)
to be finished:
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)
to be finished:
Aravane Rezai (FRA)
Dinara Safina (RUS)
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)
Elena Dementieva (RUS)
Julia Vakulenko (UKR)
 

·
King
Joined
·
28,667 Posts
Lena playing too early for me tomorrow, just win lena though, maybe a meeting with Nadia, maybe i will see you on Eurosport :p:

Davai Dementieva :rocker2:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,983 Posts
I wanna see teh enchanting Jelena play - she's 4th on court 1. I hope, it won't rain that much, tomorrow is the only day I'm going. :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,036 Posts
good luck to:

Tatjana Malek :hearts:
Groenefeld / Santangelo :kiss:
Angelika Roesch
Martina Muller
Barrois:hearts: / Birnerova
Goerges / Henke
Daniilidou / Woehr
Müller / Navratilova
Elena Dementieva :kiss:
Malek / Petkovic
 

·
All I want for Christmas is EU
Joined
·
34,454 Posts
If they finish that schedule I will be astonished. I feel especially sorry for those in the doubles competition. I think if that doesn't start today (Wednesday) we will see an awful lot of teams withdrawing.
 
1 - 20 of 1980 Posts
Top