Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 1530 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,414 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Stadium: 12:00 PM Start

1. Women's Singles: Quarterfinals
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) [22] vs. Jie Zheng (CHN)

Not Before 2:00 PM

2. Men's Singles: Quarterfinals
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) [6] vs. Agustin Calleri (ARG)

3. Women's Doubles: Quarterfinals
Liezel Huber (RSA)
Martina Navratilova (USA) [7] vs. Ting Li (CHN)
Tiantian Sun (CHN)



Stadium: 7:00 PM Start

1. Women's Singles: Quarterfinals
Anastasia Myskina (RUS) [10] vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS) [4]

Not Before 9:00 PM

2. Men's Singles: Quarterfinals
Mario Ancic (CRO) [22] vs. Winner of Radek Stepanek (CZE) [15]
vs. David Nalbandian (ARG) [3]


Grandstand: 11:00 AM Start

1. Men's Doubles: Quarterfinals
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE) vs. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR) [6]

Not Before 1:00 PM

2. Women's Doubles: Quarterfinals
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN) [5]


TBA - Not Before 4:00 PM

3. Men's Doubles: Quarterfinals
Martin Damm (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Max Mirnyi (BLR) [2]


Court A: 11:00 AM Start

1. Luxilon Cup Boys Singles: Quarterfinals
Philip Bester (CAN) vs. Holden Seguso (USA)

Not Before 1:00 PM
2. Luxilon Cup Girls Singles: Quarterfinals
Sanja Ancic (CRO) [1] vs. Marrit Boonstra (NED)

Not Before 3:00 PM
3. Luxilon Cup Boys Singles: Quarterfinals
Gastao Elias (POR) vs. Robin Roshardt (SUI)

Not Before 5:00 PM
4. Luxilon Cup Girls Singles: Quarterfinals
Lauren Albanese (USA) vs. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)


Court B: 11:00 AM Start

1. Luxilon Cup Girls Singles: Quarterfinals
Sabine Lisicki (GER) [4] vs. Maria Mokh (RUS)

Not Before 1:00 PM

2. Luxilon Cup Boys Singles: Quarterfinals
Nicolas Santos (BRA) vs. Jose Roberto Velasco (BOL)

Not Before 3:00 PM

3. Luxilon Cup Girls Singles: Quarterfinals
Julia Cohen (USA) vs. Tamira Paszek (AUT) [2]

Not Before 5:00 PM

4. Luxilon Cup Boys Singles: Quarterfinals
Michael McClune (USA) vs. Pavel Chekhov (RUS)


TBA 1
Not Before 3:00 PM

1. Men's Doubles: Quarterfinals
Winner of Bryan / Bryan [1]
vs. Grosjean / Serra vs. Chris Haggard (RSA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,292 Posts
good luck dani/ai!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,764 Posts
Allez Ai & Dani!!!!! :bounce:
Vamos Maria!!
Let's go Jie!!!
Go Ting & Tiantian!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
52,301 Posts
Allez Tati, Nastya and Sveta/Momo :bounce:
 

·
I'm so current, I'm tomorrow.
Joined
·
49,321 Posts
Cheer cheer cheer to :

Jie Zheng, Ivan Ljubicic
Liezel Huber/Martina Navratilova (but go Chinese too!)
Anastasia Myskina, Mario Ancic
Svetlana Kuznetsova/Amelie Mauresmo
Mike Bryan/Bob Bryan
 
1 - 20 of 1530 Posts
Top