Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 28 Posts

·
.
Joined
·
31,486 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Women's Challenge Tennis Tour
Season 2 Schedule




Here is the thread for you to post the commitments for your players to the upcoming season 2. You are automaticly entered into all non-International events.

You will be asked to post your schedule in separated times. Check post 2 to see in what mini-series you have to commit. If you want to change your schedule later you can do it by quoting your first post.

Plexicushion Mini-Series

0- EXO - Hopman Cup / Hong Kong
1- PRE - Brisbane
2- INT – Auckland / Canberra
3- PR5 - I. Wells
4- PRMA - Sydney
5- INT - Hobart / Adelaide
6- GS - AUS Open

Clay Mini-Series

X- EXT - Fed Cup First Round
7- PRE - Stuttgart
8- INT - Estoril / Makarska
9- PR5 - Rome
10- PRMA - Madrid
11- INT - Marbella / Acapulco
12- GS - R. Garros

Grass Mini-Series

X- EXT - Fed Cup Quarterfinals
13- PRE - Rosmalen
14- INT - Halle / Roehampton
15- PR5 - Birmingham
16- PRMA - Eastborune
17- INT - Newport / Notthingham
18- GS - Wimbledon

Hard Mini-Series

X- EXT - Fed Cup Semifinals
19- PRE - Dubai
20- INT - Doha / Cincinnati
21- PR5 - Toronto
22- PRMA - Miami
23- INT - New Haven / Stanford
24- GS - US Open

Indoors Mini-Series

25- PRE - Linz
26- INT - Memphis / Copenhagen
27- PR5 - Paris
28- PRMA - Moscow
29- INT - Quebec City / Luxembourg
30- YEC - Istabul and TOC - Bali
X- EXT - Fed Cup Finals

 

·
.
Joined
·
31,486 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: WCTT Season 2 - Schedule thread

Commit for this Mini-Series



For now please commit for the following mini-series. It's enough to just pick the tournament you want to play on the weeks with International. If you want to change your schedule later you can do it by quoting your first post.

Plexicushion Mini-Series

0- EXO - Hopman Cup / Hong Kong
1- PRE - Brisbane
2- INT – Auckland / Canberra
3- PR5 - I. Wells
4- PRMA - Sydney
5- INT - Hobart / Adelaide
6- GS - AUS Open

 

·
.
Joined
·
31,486 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: WCTT Season 2 - Schedule thread

Entry Lists for Following Events

Week 0 - Perth, AUS - Hopman Cup

1. Nastja Kolar (SLO)
2. Laura Robson (GBR)
3. Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
4. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) or Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
5. Maria Kirilenko (RUS) or Elena Dementieva (RUS)
6. Samantha Stosur (AUS)
7. Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
8. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP)


Week 0 - Hong Kong, HKG - Hong Kong Tennis Classic

1. Lauren Albanese (USA)
2. Maria Sharapova (RUS)
3. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
4. Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
5. Venus Williams (USA)
6. Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
7. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
8. Jelena Dokic (AUS) or Jarmila Groth (AUS)


Week 2 - Auckland, NZL - ASB Classic

1. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
2. Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
3. Maria Sharapova (RUS)
4. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)
5. Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
6. Marion Bartoli (FRA)
7. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
8. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
9. Jarmila Groth (AUS)
10. Mandy Minella (LUX)
11. Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
12. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
13. Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
14. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP)
15. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)
16. Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
17. Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)
18. Venus Williams (USA)
19. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)
20. Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
21. Mirjana Lucic (CRO)
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.

Week 2 - Canberra, AUS - Canberra Women International

1. Polona Hercog (SLO)
2. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
3. Nastja Kolar (SLO)
4. Laura Robson (GBR)
5. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
6. Lauren Albanese (USA)
7. Madison Brengle (USA)
8. Alize Cornet (FRA)
9. Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
10. Krystina Pliskova (CZE)
11. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
12. Elena Dementieva (RUS)
13. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
14. Jelena Dokic (AUS)
15. Samantha Stosur (AUS)
16. Anne Kremer (LUX)
17. Shuai Peng (CHN)
18. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
19. Andrea Petkovic (GER)
20. Marta Domachowska (POL)
21. Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
22. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
23. Kim Clijsters (BEL)
24. Karolina Sprem (CRO)
25. Petra Martic (CRO)
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.

Week 5 - Hobart, AUS - Moorilla Hobart International, AUS

1. Polona Hercog (SLO)
2. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
3. Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
4. Maria Sharapova (RUS)
5. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)
6. Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
7. Marion Bartoli (FRA)
8. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
9. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
10. Jarmila Groth (AUS)
11. Anne Kremer (LUX)
12. Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
13. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
14. Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
15. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP)
16. Kai Chen-Chang (TPE)
17. Andrea Petkovic (GER)
18. Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)
19. Kim Clijsters (BEL)
20. Venus Williams (USA)
21. Karolina Sprem (CRO)
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.

Week 5 - Adelaide, AUS - Adelaide Tennis Open

1. Nastja Kolar (SLO)
2. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
3. Laura Robson (GBR)
4. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
5. Lauren Albanese (USA)
6. Madison Brengle (USA)
7. Alize Cornet (FRA)
8. Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
9. Krystina Pliskova (CZE)
10. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
11. Elena Dementieva (RUS)
12. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
13. Jelena Dokic (AUS)
14. Samantha Stosur (AUS)
15. Mandy Minella (LUX)
16. Shuai Peng (CHN)
17. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
18. Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
19. Marta Domachowska (POL)
20. Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
21. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
22. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)
23. Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.

 

·
.
Joined
·
31,486 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: WCTT Season 2 - Schedule thread

Thanks for posting your schedule. :yeah:

For Week 0 Exhibitions only 1 player will be able to play in order to give everyone (16 coaches) a chance to play in those tournaments. :)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
10,610 Posts
Laura Robson

0- EXO - Hopman Cup
1- PRE - Brisbane
2- INT – Canberra
3- PR5 - I. Wells
4- PRMA - Sydney
5- INT - Adelaide
6- GS - AUS Open

Victoria Azarenka

1- PRE - Brisbane
2- INT – Auckland
3- PR5 - I. Wells
4- PRMA - Sydney
5- INT - Hobart
6- GS - AUS Open


Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

1- PRE - Brisbane
2- INT – Canberra
3- PR5 - I. Wells
4- PRMA - Sydney
5- INT - Adelaide
6- GS - AUS Open
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,463 Posts
Lauren Albanese



0- EXO - Hong Kong
1- PRE - Brisbane
2- INT – Canberra
3- PR5 - I. Wells
4- PRMA - Sydney
5- INT - Adelaide
6- GS - AUS Open

Madison Brengle



1- PRE - Brisbane
2- INT – Canberra
3- PR5 - I. Wells
4- PRMA - Sydney
5- INT - Adelaide
6- GS - AUS Open

Mathilde Johansson



1- PRE - Brisbane
2- INT – Auckland
3- PR5 - I. Wells
4- PRMA - Sydney
5- INT - Hobart
6- GS - AUS Open​
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,101 Posts
Maria Sharapova

0- EXO - Hong Kong
1- PRE - Brisbane
2- INT – Auckland
3- PR5 - I. Wells
4- PRMA - Sydney
5- INT - Hobart
6- GS - AUS Open

Anna Chakvetadze

1- PRE - Brisbane
2- INT – Auckland
3- PR5 - I. Wells
4- PRMA - Sydney
5- INT - Hobart
6- GS - AUS Open

Alize Cornet

1- PRE - Brisbane
2- INT – Canberra
3- PR5 - I. Wells
4- PRMA - Sydney
5- INT - Adelaide
6- GS - AUS Open
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,772 Posts
Alona Bondarenko:
Hopman Cup
Brisbane
Auckland
I. Wells
Sydney
Hobart
AUS Open

Karolina Pliskova:
Hong Kong (only if you need more players to play)
Brisbane
Canberra
I. Wells
Sydney
Adelaide
AUS Open

Kristyna Pliskova:
Brisbane
Canberra
I. Wells
Sydney
Adelaide
AUS Open
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
29,709 Posts
Maria Kirilenko
0- EXO - Hopman Cup
1- PRE - Brisbane
2- INT – Canberra
3- PR5 - I. Wells
4- PRMA - Sydney
5- INT - Adelaide
6- GS - AUS Open

Elena Dementieva
0- EXO - Hopman Cup
1- PRE - Brisbane
2- INT – Canberra
3- PR5 - I. Wells
4- PRMA - Sydney
5- INT - Adelaide
6- GS - AUS Open

Marion Bartoli
1- PRE - Brisbane
2- INT – Auckland
3- PR5 - I. Wells
4- PRMA - Sydney
5- INT - Hobart
6- GS - AUS Open
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
50,589 Posts
Wickmayer:
Hong Kong
Brisbane
Auckland
Indian Wells
Sydney
Adelaide
Australian Open

Daniilidou:
Hopman Cup
Brisbane
Auckland
Indian Wells
Syndey
Hobart
Australian Open

Flipkens:
Hopman Cup
Brisbane
Canberra
Indian Wells
Sydney
Hobart
Australian Open
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,172 Posts
Dokic:
0- EXO - Hong Kong
1- PRE - Brisbane
2- INT – Canberra
3- PR5 - I. Wells
4- PRMA - Sydney
5- INT - Adelaide
6- GS - AUS Open

Groth:
0- EXO - Hong Kong
1- PRE - Brisbane
2- INT – Auckland
3- PR5 - I. Wells
4- PRMA - Sydney
5- INT - Hobart
6- GS - AUS Open

Stosur:
0- EXO - Hopman Cup
1- PRE - Brisbane
2- INT – Canberra
3- PR5 - I. Wells
4- PRMA - Sydney
5- INT - Adelaide
6- GS - AUS Open
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
291 Posts
Minella
0- EXO - Hong Kong
1- PRE - Brisbane
2- INT – Auckland
3- PR5 - I. Wells
4- PRMA - Sydney
5- INT - Adelaide
6- GS - AUS Open

Kremer
0- EXO - Hong Kong
1- PRE - Brisbane
2- INT – Canberra
3- PR5 - I. Wells
4- PRMA - Sydney
5- INT - Hobart
6- GS - AUS Open

Sevastova
0- EXO - Hopman Cup
1- PRE - Brisbane
2- INT – Auckland
3- PR5 - I. Wells
4- PRMA - Sydney
5- INT - Hobart
6- GS - AUS Open
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,989 Posts
Shuai Peng:
1- PRE - Brisbane
2- INT – Canberra
3- PR5 - I. Wells
4- PRMA - Sydney
5- INT - Adelaide
6- GS - AUS Open

Su-wei Hsieh:
0- EXO - Hong Kong
1- PRE - Brisbane
2- INT – Canberra
3- PR5 - I. Wells
4- PRMA - Sydney
5- INT - Hobart
6- GS - AUS Open

Lucie Hradecka:
1- PRE - Brisbane
2- INT – Auckland
3- PR5 - I. Wells
4- PRMA - Sydney
5- INT - Adelaide
6- GS - AUS Open
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
316 Posts
Rogowska

1- PRE - Brisbane
2- INT – Auckland
3- PR5 - I. Wells
4- PRMA - Sydney
5- INT - Hobart
6- GS - AUS Open

García Vidagany

0- EXO - Hopman Cup
1- PRE - Brisbane
2- INT – Auckland
3- PR5 - I. Wells
4- PRMA - Sydney
5- INT - Hobart
6- GS - AUS Open

Chang

1- PRE - Brisbane
2- INT – Auckland
3- PR5 - I. Wells
4- PRMA - Sydney
5- INT - Hobart
6- GS - AUS Open
 

·
.
Joined
·
31,486 Posts
Discussion Starter #17 (Edited)
Entry Lists for Following Events

Week 0 - Perth, AUS - Hopman Cup

1. Nastja Kolar (SLO)
2. Laura Robson (GBR)
3. Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
4. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) or Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
5. Maria Kirilenko (RUS) or Elena Dementieva (RUS)
6. Samantha Stosur (AUS)
7. Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
8. Marta Domachowska (POL)


Week 0 - Hong Kong, HKG - Hong Kong Tennis Classic

1. Lauren Albanese (USA)
2. Maria Sharapova (RUS)
3. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
4. Wassap player
5. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [2]
6. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) [2]
7. Jelena Dokic (AUS) or Jarmila Groth (AUS) [2]
8. Mandy Minella (LUX) or Anne Kremer (LUX) [2]


[2] - means coach has already another player playing in Hopman Cup.
 

·
.
Joined
·
31,486 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
List for Hopman Cup is full. Hong Kong still has more 5 spots, in case nobody takes them the players with "[2]" will take them.

Deadline to commit for Week0 is Wednesday, 9 March 11 AM GMT
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
29,828 Posts
Yaroslava Shvedova

0- EXO - Hong Kong
1- PRE - Brisbane
2- INT – Auckland
3- PR5 - I. Wells
4- PRMA - Sydney
5- INT - Adelaide
6- GS - AUS Open

Andrea Petkovic

0- EXO - Hong Kong
1- PRE - Brisbane
2- INT – Canberra
3- PR5 - I. Wells
4- PRMA - Sydney
5- INT - Hobart
6- GS - AUS Open

Marta Domachowska

0- EXO - Hopman Cup
1- PRE - Brisbane
2- INT – Canberra
3- PR5 - I. Wells
4- PRMA - Sydney
5- INT - Adelaide
6- GS - AUS Open
 
1 - 20 of 28 Posts
Top