Tennis Forum banner

1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited by Moderator)
$80.000 Tyler, TX (USA)

RBC PRO CHALLENGE



http://www.rbcprochallenge.com/

Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

2017 ($60k) : (4)Kristie Ahn (USA) d. Danielle Rose Collins (USA) 64 64
2018 ($80k) : (JE)Whitney Osuigwe (USA) d. Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 63 64



Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) d. (wc)Zoe Howard (USA) 62 62
(15)Sophia Whittle (USA) d. Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX) 62 76(3)

(2)Stephanie Wagner (GER) d. Alicia Barnett (GBR) 61 64
Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (14)Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 63 64

Amy Zhu (USA) d. (3)Hanna Chang (USA) 16 63 10-7
Sanaz Marand (USA) d. (11)Alycia Parks (USA) 64 64

(4)Giuliana Olmos (MEX) d. Marine Partaud (FRA) 64 75
Vladica Babic (MNE) d. (13)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 62 76(3)

(5)Kayla Day (USA) d. Anastasia Nefedova (USA) 57 61 14-12
(10)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) d. (wc)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 62 64

(alt)Katherine Fahey (USA) d. (6)Bianca Turati (ITA) 46 63 10-4
Ellie Douglas (USA) d. (16)Elizabeth Mandlik (USA) 62 75

Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA) d. (7)Sophie Chang (USA) 64 75
(12)Paige Hourigan (NZL) d. Sarah Beth Grey (GBR) 75 62

Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) d. (8)Chieh-Yu Hsu (TPE) 64 62
(wc)Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP) d. (9)Claire Liu (USA) 67(1) 64 10-2

Qualifying Round

(15)Sophia Whittle (USA) d. (1)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) 61 36 10-2
(2)Stephanie Wagner (GER) d. Jacqueline Cako (USA) 61 64
Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Amy Zhu (USA) 61 61
(4)Giuliana Olmos (MEX) d. Vladica Babic (MNE) 61 64
(10)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) d. (5)Kayla Day (USA) 62 63
(alt)Katherine Fahey (USA) d. Ellie Douglas (USA) 62 57 12-10
Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA) d. (12)Paige Hourigan (NZL) 61 62
(wc)Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP) d. Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) 26 64 12-10

Singles Main Draw

(wc)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (1)Astra Sharma (AUS) 62 64
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 63 61
Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. (Q)Stephanie Wagner (GER) 64 75
(8)Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. (wc)Grace Min (USA) 76(2) 46 64

(Q)Katharine Fahey (USA) d. (3)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 64 62
(Q)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) d. (Q)Sophia Whittle (USA) 64 64
(wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (Q)Sanaz Marand (USA) 76(0) 63
(7)Ann Li (USA) d. Mayo Hibi (JPN) 75 76(1)

(5)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 64 67(2) 62
Danielle Lao (USA) d. Gabriela Talaba (ROU) 64 67(3) 63
(Q)Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP) d. Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 62 63
(4)Whitney Osuigwe (USA) d. Ellen Perez (AUS) 61 46 76(3)

(Q)Giuliana Olmos (MEX) d. (6)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 76(6) 75
Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (SR)Irina Falconi (USA) 46 76(1) 63
(Q)Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA) d. Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) 60 75
(wc)Jamie Loeb (USA) d. (LL)Vladica Babic (MNE) 75 62

Second Round

(wc)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Shelby Rogers (USA) 63 75
(8)Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. Katherine Sebov (CAN) 63 62

(Q)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) d. (Q)Katharine Fahey (USA) 75 36 63
(wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (7)Ann Li (USA) 64 75

Danielle Lao (USA) d. (5)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 64 16 61
(4)Whitney Osuigwe (USA) d. (Q)Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP) 62 64

Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (Q)Giuliana Olmos (MEX) 61 26 61
(wc)Jamie Loeb (USA) d. (Q)Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA) 63 64

Quarterfinal

(wc)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (8)Caroline Dolehide (USA) 76(4) 61
(Q)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) d. (wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 52 Ret.

Danielle Lao (USA) d. (4)Whitney Osuigwe (USA) 63 64
Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (wc)Jamie Loeb (USA) 64 61

Semifinal

(wc)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (Q)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) 57 64 62
Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Danielle Lao (USA) 61 75

Final

Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (wc)Alexa Glatch (USA) 64 64

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Olmos/Perez (MEX/AUS) d. Partaud/Talaba (FRA/ROU) 61 61
Burrage/Fourlis (GBR/AUS) d. Chang/Mueller (USA/USA) 62 60
Gumulya/Rompies (INA/INA) d. (3)Grey/Hourigan (GBR/NZL) 63 76(4)
Barnett/Wagner (GBR/GER) d. Arconada/Loeb (USA/USA) 76(6) 16 10-7

(wc)Dekmeijere/Kononova (LAT/RUS) d. Cako/Gabueva (USA/RUS) 63 64
Hsu/Zacarias (TPE/MEX) d. (4)Babic/Whoriskey (MNE/USA) 64 46 10-6
Guillermo/Hertel (USA/POL) d. McNally/Osuigwe (USA/USA) w.o.
(2)Larsson/Minella (SWE/LUX) d. (wc)Douglas/Mandlik (USA/USA) 36 75 10-4

Quarterfinal

(1)Olmos/Perez (MEX/AUS) d. Burrage/Fourlis (GBR/AUS) 63 76(3)
Gumulya/Rompies (INA/INA) d. Barnett/Wagner (GBR/GER) 61 62

Hsu/Zacarias (TPE/MEX) d. (wc)Dekmeijere/Kononova (LAT/RUS) 16 62 10-8
Guillermo/Hertel (USA/POL) d. (2)Larsson/Minella (SWE/LUX) 64 62

Semifinal

Gumulya/Rompies (INA/INA) d. (1)Olmos/Perez (MEX/AUS) 26 76(6) 10-8
Hsu/Zacarias (TPE/MEX) d. Guillermo/Hertel (USA/POL) 60 75

Final

Gumulya/Rompies (INA/INA) d. Hsu/Zacarias (TPE/MEX) 62 63
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: W80 Tyler, TX (USA) 2019 | Oct 28 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Astra Sharma (AUS) v (wc)Alexa Glatch (USA)
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) v Shelby Rogers (USA)
Katherine Sebov (CAN) v Q
(8)Caroline Dolehide (USA) v (wc)Grace Min (USA)

(3)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) v Q
Q v Q
(wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) v Q
(7)Ann Li (USA) v Mayo Hibi (JPN)

(5)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Danielle Lao (USA) v Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) v Q
(4)Whitney Osuigwe (USA) v Ellen Perez (AUS)

(6)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) v Q
(SR)Irina Falconi (USA) v Mandy Minella (LUX)
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) v Q
(2)Caty McNally (USA) v (wc)Jamie Loeb (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,983 Posts
Re: W80 Tyler, TX (USA) 2019 | Oct 28 (Draws)

After that bizarre double bagel that Vandeweghe ate versus Rogers, I figured she was injured or something was wrong. But right back this week... interesting.
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: W80 Tyler, TX (USA) 2019 | Oct 28 (Draws)

First Round

(wc)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (1)Astra Sharma (AUS) 62 64
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 63 61
Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. (Q)Stephanie Wagner (GER) 64 75
(8)Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. (wc)Grace Min (USA) 76(2) 46 64

(Q)Katharine Fahey (USA) d. (3)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 64 62
(Q)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) d. (Q)Sophia Whittle (USA) 64 64
(wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (Q)Sanaz Marand (USA) 76(0) 63
(7)Ann Li (USA) d. Mayo Hibi (JPN) 75 76(1)

(5)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 64 67(2) 62
Danielle Lao (USA) d. Gabriela Talaba (ROU) 64 67(3) 63
(Q)Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP) d. Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 62 63
(4)Whitney Osuigwe (USA) d. Ellen Perez (AUS) 61 46 76(3)

(Q)Giuliana Olmos (MEX) d. (6)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 76(6) 75
Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (SR)Irina Falconi (USA) 46 76(1) 63
(Q)Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA) d. Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) 60 75
(wc)Jamie Loeb (USA) d. (LL)Vladica Babic (MNE) 75 62
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: W80 Tyler, TX (USA) 2019 | Oct 28 (Draws)

Second Round

(wc)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Shelby Rogers (USA) 63 75
(8)Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. Katherine Sebov (CAN) 63 62

(Q)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) d. (Q)Katharine Fahey (USA) 75 36 63
(wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (7)Ann Li (USA) 64 75

Danielle Lao (USA) d. (5)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 64 16 61
(4)Whitney Osuigwe (USA) d. (Q)Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP) 62 64

Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (Q)Giuliana Olmos (MEX) 61 26 61
(wc)Jamie Loeb (USA) d. (Q)Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA) 63 64
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: W80 Tyler, TX (USA) 2019 | Oct 28 (Draws)

Quarterfinal

(wc)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (8)Caroline Dolehide (USA) 76(4) 61
(Q)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) d. (wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 52 Ret.

Danielle Lao (USA) d. (4)Whitney Osuigwe (USA) 63 64
Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (wc)Jamie Loeb (USA) 64 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,360 Posts
Re: W80 Tyler, TX (USA) 2019 | Oct 28 (Draws)

Nice ranking points for Marcela in here :yeah:
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top