Tennis Forum banner
1 - 20 of 22 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
79,535 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
W80 POITIERS (FRA)
INTERNATIONAUX FÉMININS DE LA VIENNE

Poster Sports equipment Font Playing sports Elbow


Field house Chair World Leisure Sports


Surface: Hard - Indoor


Last Years Winners

2000 ($75k) : Ludmila Cervanova (SVK) d. (wc)Iva Majoli (CRO) 46 63 62
2001 ($75k+H) : (1)Petra Mandula (HUN) d. (5)Emilie Loit (FRA) 75 26 61
2002 ($50k+H) : Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. (LL)Seda Noorlander (NED) 61 60
2003 ($50k) : (2)Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. Roberta Vinci (ITA) 64 75
2004 ($75k) : Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (SUI) 75 62
2005 ($75k) : Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. (8)Maret Ani (EST) 63 36 64
2006 ($75k) : (1)Aravane Rezai (FRA) d. Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 76(0) 61
2007 ($100k) : Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 75 60
2008 ($100k) : (2)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 64 63
2009 ($100k) : (4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (Q)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 64 64
2010 ($100k) : (3)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 62 76(4)
2011 ($100k) : Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (3)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 76(3) 64
2012 ($100k) : Monica Puig (PUR) d. (2)Elena Vesnina (RUS) 75 16 75
2013 ($100k) : (Q)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 61 57 64
2014 ($100k) : Timea Babos (HUN) d. (wc)Oceane Dodin (FRA) 63 46 75
2015 ($100k) : (1)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 75 62
2016 ($100k) : (4)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (6)Lauren Davis (USA) 64 62
2017 ($100k) : (5)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (4)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 64 62
2018 ($80k) : Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) 36 61 75
2019 ($80k) : (4)Nina Stojanovic (SRB) d. Liudmila Samsonova (RUS) 62 76(2)

Smile Idiophone Membranophone Drum Sleeve


Acceptance List

2021 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw


Amandine Monnot (FRA) d. (1)Kamilla Bartone (LAT) 60 ret.
(16)Lucie Wargnier (FRA) d. Marie Villet (FRA) 63 75

(2)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) d. Aravane Rezai (FRA) 64 75
(12)Alicia Barnett (GBR) d. Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU) 63 64

Sandy Marti (SUI) d. (3)Salma Djoubri (FRA) 64 60
(13)Victoria Muntean (FRA) d. (wc)Alicia Martial (FRA) 64 62

(4)Sarah Beth Grey (GBR) d. (wc)Marine Szostak (FRA) 64 76(5)
Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. (11)Lexie Stevens (NED) 62 60

(5)Audrey Albie (FRA) d. Aubane Droguet (FRA) 75 63
(wc)Pauline Dore (FRA) d. (9)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND) 62 64

(6)Alice Robbe (FRA) d. Maelys Bougrat (FRA) 64 62
Evita Ramirez (FRA) d. (14)Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 75 61

(7)Mallaurie Noel (FRA) d. Sofia Milatova (SVK) 63 60
(15)Anna Gabric (GER) d. (wc)Chloe Noel (FRA) 63 64

(8)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) d. (wc)Lea Tholey (FRA) 61 76(4)
Flavie Brugnone (FRA) d. (10)Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU) 46 63 10-4

Final Round

Amandine Monnot (FRA) d. (16)Lucie Wargnier (FRA) 62 61
(12)Alicia Barnett (GBR) d. (2)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 76(5) 64
(13)Victoria Muntean (FRA) d. Sandy Marti (SUI) 62 62
(4)Sarah Beth Grey (GBR) d. Tamira Paszek (AUT) 75 75
(5)Audrey Albie (FRA) d. (wc)Pauline Dore (FRA) 64 62
(6)Alice Robbe (FRA) d. Evita Ramirez (FRA) 64 64
(7)Mallaurie Noel (FRA) d. (15)Anna Gabric (GER) 63 62
(8)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) d. Flavie Brugnone (FRA) 62 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (Q)Sarah Beth Grey (GBR) 46 62 62
Arianne Hartono (NED) d. Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) 36 63 63
(Q)Alicia Barnett (GBR) d. (wc)Emeline Dartron (FRA) 75 67(8) 75
Elsa Jacquemot (FRA) d. (8)Julia Grabher (AUT) 57 63 64

(Q)Audrey Albie (FRA) d. (3)Timea Babos (HUN) 61 76(4)
Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) d. Malene Helgo (NOR) 16 62 63
Simona Waltert (SUI) d. (wc)Karen Marthiens (FRA) 60 61
(5)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (Q)Mallaurie Noel (FRA) 61 63

(6)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) d. (wc)Leolia Jeanjean (FRA) 61 64
Jessika Ponchet (FRA) d. Sada Nahimana (BDI) 61 63
(Q)Alice Robbe (FRA) d. (Q)Amandine Monnot (FRA) 60 46 63
(4)Chloe Paquet (FRA) d. Samantha Murray Sharan (GBR) 62 63

(7)Daria Snigur (UKR) d. Bianca Turati (ITA) 62 63
Raluca Georgiana Serban (CYP) d. (Q)Victoria Muntean (FRA) 60 57 64
(wc)Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. (Q)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) 75 75
(2)Harmony Tan (FRA) d. Lara Salden (BEL) 64 62

Second Round

(1)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. Arianne Hartono (NED) 62 63
Elsa Jacquemot (FRA) d. (Q)Alicia Barnett (GBR) 64 64

Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) d. (Q)Audrey Albie (FRA) 62 36 64
Simona Waltert (SUI) d. (5)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 61 40 ret.

(6)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) d. Jessika Ponchet (FRA) 36 76(6) 62
(4)Chloe Paquet (FRA) d. (Q)Alice Robbe (FRA) 61 61

Raluca Georgiana Serban (CYP) d. (7)Daria Snigur (UKR) 61 26 62
(2)Harmony Tan (FRA) d. (wc)Estelle Cascino (FRA) 75 63

Quarterfinals

Elsa Jacquemot (FRA) d. (1)Oceane Dodin (FRA) 62 63
Simona Waltert (SUI) d. Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) 64 57 63

(4)Chloe Paquet (FRA) d. (6)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) 63 36 63
(2)Harmony Tan (FRA) d. Raluca Georgiana Serban (CYP) 63 60

Semifinals

Simona Waltert (SUI) d. Elsa Jacquemot (FRA) 63 64
(4)Chloe Paquet (FRA) d. (2)Harmony Tan (FRA) 46 64 32 ret.

Final

(4)Chloe Paquet (FRA) d. Simona Waltert (SUI) 64 63

Doubles Main Draw

Brugnone/Wargnier (FRA/FRA) d. (1)Hesse/Ponchet (FRA/FRA) 63 16 10-5
Salden/Thombare (BEL/IND) d. Grabher/Waltert (AUT/SUI) 62 76(10)
Albie/Jeanjean (FRA/FRA) d. (3)Grey/Hartono (GBR/NED) 63 67(6) 10-8
Bejenaru/Muntean (ROU/FRA) d. Mazzoni/Mazzoni (FRA/FRA) 60 61

Haverlag/Robbe (NED/FRA) d. Paszek/Stevens (AUT/NED) 62 64
(4)Barnett/Nicholls (GBR/GBR) d. Jacquemot/Nahimana (FRA/BDI) 62 61
Bolkvadze/Murray Sharan (GEO/GBR) d. Gabric/Vasilescu (GER/ROU) 62 67(4) 10-6
(2)Cascino/Rosatello (FRA/ITA) d. Bavisetti/Thandi (IND/IND) 75 50 ret.

Quarterfinals

Salden/Thombare (BEL/IND) d. Brugnone/Wargnier (FRA/FRA) 64 36 10-7
Albie/Jeanjean (FRA/FRA) d. Bejenaru/Muntean (ROU/FRA) 57 62 10-2

(4)Barnett/Nicholls (GBR/GBR) d. Haverlag/Robbe (NED/FRA) 63 63
Bolkvadze/Murray Sharan (GEO/GBR) d. (2)Cascino/Rosatello (FRA/ITA) 64 75

Semifinals

Albie/Jeanjean (FRA/FRA) d. Salden/Thombare (BEL/IND) 57 61 11-9
Bolkvadze/Murray Sharan (GEO/GBR) d. (4)Barnett/Nicholls (GBR/GBR) 64 60

Final

Bolkvadze/Murray Sharan (GEO/GBR) d. Albie/Jeanjean (FRA/FRA) 76(5) 60
 

·
Retired
Joined
·
7,140 Posts
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Kamilla Bartone (LAT) v Amandine Monnot (FRA)
(16)Lucie Wargnier (FRA) v Marie Villet (FRA)

(2)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) v Aravane Rezai (FRA)
(12)Alicia Barnett (GBR) v Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)

(3)Salma Djoubri (FRA) v Sandy Marti (SUI)
(13)Victoria Muntean (FRA) v (wc)Alicia Martial (FRA)

(4)Sarah Beth Grey (GBR) v (wc)Marine Szostak (FRA)
(11)Lexie Stevens (NED) v Tamira Paszek (AUT)

(5)Audrey Albie (FRA) v Aubane Droguet (FRA)
(9)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND) v (wc)Pauline Dore (FRA)

(6)Alice Robbe (FRA) v Maelys Bougrat (FRA)
(14)Manon Arcangioli (FRA) v Evita Ramirez (FRA)

(7)Mallaurie Noel (FRA) v Sofia Milatova (SVK)
(15)Anna Gabric (GER) v (wc)Chloe Noel (FRA)

(8)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) v (wc)Lea Tholey (FRA)
(10)Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU) v Flavie Brugnone (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,515 Posts
Another ITF tournament where ALL of the former champions have reached TOP 100!
Yes, pretty impressive. And the list goes on if you add the results of all finals since the first edition in 1993.
Actually all the former champions AND runner-ups have reached the top 100 (except Kim de Weille, CHR 116)

1993 (25k) Els Callens (BEL) d. (4)Lea Ghirardi (FRA) 60 61
1994 (25k) (4)Yvette Basting (NED) d. (5)Kim de Weille (NED) 61 64
1995 (25k) Olga Barabanschikova (BLR) d. (5) Elena Tatarkova (UKR) 63 61
1996 (25k) (1)Noelle van Lottum (FRA) d. (3)Amelie Cocheteux (FRA) 16 63 62
1997 (50k) (7) Kristie Boogert (NED) d. Amelie Cocheteux (FRA) 64 75
1998 (50k) (8)Sandra Nacuk (YUG) d. (3)Elena Makarova (RUS) 60 57 61
1999 (75k) Kveta Peschke (CZE) d. Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (SUI) 46 64 62

About 3/4 of them top 50, even a handful of slam SFists in there, a slam winner, an Olympic gold medalist. Impressive former champions list for sure.
+ former participants like Henin, Dementieva, Vesnina, etc. :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
565 Posts
W80 POITIERS (FRA)
INTERNATIONAUX FÉMININS DE LA VIENNE
Last Years Winners
2011 ($100k) : Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (3)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 76(3) 64
Hard to believe this was 10 years ago!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
79,535 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Singles Main Draw

(1)Oceane Dodin (FRA) v Q
Arianne Hartono (NED) v Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)
(wc)Emeline Dartron (FRA) v Q
(8)Julia Grabher (AUT) v Elsa Jacquemot (FRA)

(3)Timea Babos (HUN) v Q
Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) v Malene Helgo (NOR)
Simona Waltert (SUI) v (wc)Karen Marthiens (FRA)
(5)Amandine Hesse (FRA) v Q

(6)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) v (wc)Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA) v Sada Nahimana (BDI)
Q v Q
(4)Chloe Paquet (FRA) v Samantha Murray Sharan (GBR)

(7)Daria Snigur (UKR) v Bianca Turati (ITA)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (CYP) v Q
Q v (wc)Estelle Cascino (FRA)
(2)Harmony Tan (FRA) v Lara Salden (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,184 Posts
Rezai still playing competitive matches against top 500 players despite her bad shape, wonder how high she would climb up the rankings if she was fit.
Tan is getting close to top 100 (needs to win it all) and to a direct entry for the AO. Who would have thought this?
The field is quite weak though, only the top 2 seeds here are direct entries in next week 60K in Nantes!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,060 Posts
Rezai still playing competitive matches against top 500 players despite her bad shape, wonder how high she would climb up the rankings if she was fit.
Tan is getting close to top 100 (needs to win it all) and to a direct entry for the AO. Who would have thought this?
The field is quite weak though, only the top 2 seeds here are direct entries in next week 60K in Nantes!
This isn't a bad field! 60k in Nantes could as well be a WTA 250 tournament!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
79,535 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
First Round

(1)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (Q)Sarah Beth Grey (GBR) 46 62 62
Arianne Hartono (NED) d. Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) 36 63 63
(Q)Alicia Barnett (GBR) d. (wc)Emeline Dartron (FRA) 75 67(8) 75
Elsa Jacquemot (FRA) d. (8)Julia Grabher (AUT) 57 63 64

(Q)Audrey Albie (FRA) d. (3)Timea Babos (HUN) 61 76(4)
Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) d. Malene Helgo (NOR) 16 62 63
Simona Waltert (SUI) d. (wc)Karen Marthiens (FRA) 60 61
(5)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (Q)Mallaurie Noel (FRA) 61 63

(6)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) d. (wc)Leolia Jeanjean (FRA) 61 64
Jessika Ponchet (FRA) d. Sada Nahimana (BDI) 61 63
(Q)Alice Robbe (FRA) d. (Q)Amandine Monnot (FRA) 60 46 63
(4)Chloe Paquet (FRA) d. Samantha Murray Sharan (GBR) 62 63

(7)Daria Snigur (UKR) d. Bianca Turati (ITA) 62 63
Raluca Georgiana Serban (CYP) d. (Q)Victoria Muntean (FRA) 60 57 64
(wc)Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. (Q)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) 75 75
(2)Harmony Tan (FRA) d. Lara Salden (BEL) 64 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
79,535 Posts
Discussion Starter · #17 ·
Second Round

(1)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. Arianne Hartono (NED) 62 63
Elsa Jacquemot (FRA) d. (Q)Alicia Barnett (GBR) 64 64

Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) d. (Q)Audrey Albie (FRA) 62 36 64
Simona Waltert (SUI) d. (5)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 61 40 ret.

(6)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) d. Jessika Ponchet (FRA) 36 76(6) 62
(4)Chloe Paquet (FRA) d. (Q)Alice Robbe (FRA) 61 61

Raluca Georgiana Serban (CYP) d. (7)Daria Snigur (UKR) 61 26 62
(2)Harmony Tan (FRA) d. (wc)Estelle Cascino (FRA) 75 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,834 Posts
QF: 2nd tournament in a row Dodin stumbles in early round. What is going on with her? Waltert consistent, into SF. Tan easy win over Serban 63 60, Serban is a better player than this. Was she injured or mentally tired or not focused? Tan vs Paquet good match up. Would Tan be tired? She won in Portugal W25K earlier this month.
 

·
.
Joined
·
33,824 Posts
QF: 2nd tournament in a row Dodin stumbles in early round. What is going on with her? Waltert consistent, into SF. Tan easy win over Serban 63 60, Serban is a better player than this. Was she injured or mentally tired or not focused? Tan vs Paquet good match up. Would Tan be tired? She won in Portugal W25K earlier this month.
Oceane, she had some tape on her leg, doesn't seem like she's full fit
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
79,535 Posts
Discussion Starter · #20 ·
Quarterfinals

Elsa Jacquemot (FRA) d. (1)Oceane Dodin (FRA) 62 63
Simona Waltert (SUI) d. Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) 64 57 63

(4)Chloe Paquet (FRA) d. (6)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) 63 36 63
(2)Harmony Tan (FRA) d. Raluca Georgiana Serban (CYP) 63 60
 
1 - 20 of 22 Posts
Top