$80.000 Macon, GA (USA)
Mercer Tennis Classic
Mercer Tennis Classic in Macon a Pro Tennis Tournament
Surface: Hard - Outdoor
Last Years Winners
2013 ($25k) : (5)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (1)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 62 16 75
2014 ($25k) : (Q)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) d. (4)Grace Min (USA) 64 75
2015 ($50k) : (5)Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. (1)Anna Tatishvili (USA) 63 46 61
2016 ($50k) : Kayla Day (USA) d. (Q)Danielle Rose Collins (USA) 61 63
2017 ($80k) : Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (wc)Victoria Duval (USA) 64 61
2018 ($80k) : Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 64 64
Acceptance List
2019 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(wc)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (1)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 63 62
(9)Peyton Stearns (USA) d. Epiphany B. Turner (USA) 46 75 10-4
(2)Sanaz Marand (USA) d. (wc)Victoria Flores (USA) 63 63
(11)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) d. Anna Baranovski (USA) 61 46 10-5
(3)Suzan Lamens (NED) d. (wc)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 62 61
Gabriella Price (USA) d. (13)Joelle Kissell (USA) 76(1) 76(5)
Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP) d. (4)Anastasia Nefedova (USA) 61 61
Katarina Jokic (SRB) d. (10)Rasheeda McAdoo (USA) 61 62
(5)Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX) d. Shelby Prince (USA) 62 62
(16)Emerald Able (USA) d. Kaheaokaleonahenahemaikalani Companion (USA) 63 61
(6)Elysia Bolton (USA) d. Kenya Jones (USA) 63 61
Keisha R. Clousing (USA) d. (14)Jessy Rompies (INA) 61 64
(7)Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS) d. Kendra Bunch (USA) 64 36 11-9
(12)Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS) d. (wc)Lara Schneider (USA) 64 62
(8)Ingrid Neel (USA) d. Carly Briggs (USA) 62 26 10-5
(15)Andie K. Daniell (USA) d. (wc)Rachel Gailis (USA) 61 61
Qualifying Round
(wc)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (9)Peyton Stearns (USA) 62 64
(2)Sanaz Marand (USA) d. (11)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) 63 64
Gabriella Price (USA) d. (3)Suzan Lamens (NED) 61 36 10-6
Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP) d. Katarina Jokic (SRB) 76(2) 64
(5)Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX) d. (16)Emerald Able (USA) 60 75
(6)Elysia Bolton (USA) d. Keisha R. Clousing (USA) 76(1) 26 10-3
(12)Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS) d. (7)Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS) 61 75
(8)Ingrid Neel (USA) d. (15)Andie K. Daniell (USA) 62 36 10-6
Singles Main Draw
(1)Astra Sharma (AUS) d. (wc)Alexandra Yepifanova (USA) 61 60
(Q)Irina Falconi (USA) d. Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) 62 63
(wc)Katerina Stewart (USA) d. Hanna Chang (USA) 06 76(1) 62
(7)Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. (Q)Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP) 75 64
(3)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Gabriela Talaba (ROU) 46 63 60
(Q)Sanaz Marand (USA) d. (Q)Ingrid Neel (USA) 63 63
Danielle Lao (USA) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 60 64
(6)Ann Li (USA) d. (Q)Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS) 63 61
(5)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) 62 62
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (Q)Gabriella Price (USA) 64 61
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Ellen Perez (AUS) 75 64
(wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (4)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 34 Ret.
Giuliana Olmos (MEX) d. (8)Mandy Minella (LUX) 61 62
Grace Min (USA) d. (wc)Sophia Whittle (USA) 75 63
(Q)Elysia Bolton (USA) d. Alycia Parks (USA) 75 61
(2)Whitney Osuigwe (USA) d. (Q)Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX) 63 61
Second Round
(Q)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (1)Astra Sharma (AUS) 63 16 75
(wc)Katerina Stewart (USA) d. (7)Caroline Dolehide (USA) 64 36 63
(3)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (Q)Sanaz Marand (USA) 62 60
Danielle Lao (USA) d. (6)Ann Li (USA) 62 64
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (5)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 60 61
(wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 76(6) 64
Grace Min (USA) d. Giuliana Olmos (MEX) 63 62
(2)Whitney Osuigwe (USA) d. (Q)Elysia Bolton (USA) 26 64 64
Quarterfinal
(wc)Katerina Stewart (USA) d. (Q)Irina Falconi (USA) 64 76(2)
Danielle Lao (USA) d. (3)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 61 62
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 60 60
Grace Min (USA) d. (2)Whitney Osuigwe (USA) 61 63
Semifinal
(wc)Katerina Stewart (USA) d. Danielle Lao (USA) 63 60
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Grace Min (USA) 64 62
Final
(wc)Katerina Stewart (USA) d. Shelby Rogers (USA) 67(2) 63 62
Doubles Main Draw
(1)Larsson/Minella (SWE/LUX) d. Daniell/Nefedova (USA/USA) 63 64
Fourlis/Grammatikopoulou (AUS/GRE) d. Able/Turner (USA/USA) 64 62
Olmos/Osuigwe (MEX/USA) d. (4)Gumulya/Rompies (INA/INA) 64 57 10-2
Mueller/Whittle (USA/USA) d. Gabueva/Sukhotina (RUS/RUS) 75 62
Marand/Neel (USA/USA) d. Flores/Jones (USA/USA) 63 63
(3)Arconada/Dolehide (USA/USA) d. Chang/Talaba (USA/ROU) 62 61
Lamens/Melnikova (NED/RUS) d. (wc)Kudryavtseva/Lepchenko (RUS/USA) 26 64 10-7
(2)Perez/Sharma (AUS/AUS) d. McAdoo/Stewart (USA/USA) 64 64
Quarterfinal
Fourlis/Grammatikopoulou (AUS/GRE) d. (1)Larsson/Minella (SWE/LUX) 61 76(6)
Mueller/Whittle (USA/USA) d. Olmos/Osuigwe (MEX/USA) 64 62
(3)Arconada/Dolehide (USA/USA) d. Marand/Neel (USA/USA) 63 36 10-8
Lamens/Melnikova (NED/RUS) d. (2)Perez/Sharma (AUS/AUS) 46 75 10-7
Semifinal
Fourlis/Grammatikopoulou (AUS/GRE) d. Mueller/Whittle (USA/USA) 63 57 10-8
(3)Arconada/Dolehide (USA/USA) d. Lamens/Melnikova (NED/RUS) 62 75
Final
(3)Arconada/Dolehide (USA/USA) d. Fourlis/Grammatikopoulou (AUS/GRE) 67(2) 62 10-8
Mercer Tennis Classic
Mercer Tennis Classic in Macon a Pro Tennis Tournament
Surface: Hard - Outdoor
Last Years Winners
2013 ($25k) : (5)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (1)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 62 16 75
2014 ($25k) : (Q)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) d. (4)Grace Min (USA) 64 75
2015 ($50k) : (5)Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. (1)Anna Tatishvili (USA) 63 46 61
2016 ($50k) : Kayla Day (USA) d. (Q)Danielle Rose Collins (USA) 61 63
2017 ($80k) : Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (wc)Victoria Duval (USA) 64 61
2018 ($80k) : Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 64 64
Acceptance List
2019 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(wc)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (1)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 63 62
(9)Peyton Stearns (USA) d. Epiphany B. Turner (USA) 46 75 10-4
(2)Sanaz Marand (USA) d. (wc)Victoria Flores (USA) 63 63
(11)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) d. Anna Baranovski (USA) 61 46 10-5
(3)Suzan Lamens (NED) d. (wc)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 62 61
Gabriella Price (USA) d. (13)Joelle Kissell (USA) 76(1) 76(5)
Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP) d. (4)Anastasia Nefedova (USA) 61 61
Katarina Jokic (SRB) d. (10)Rasheeda McAdoo (USA) 61 62
(5)Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX) d. Shelby Prince (USA) 62 62
(16)Emerald Able (USA) d. Kaheaokaleonahenahemaikalani Companion (USA) 63 61
(6)Elysia Bolton (USA) d. Kenya Jones (USA) 63 61
Keisha R. Clousing (USA) d. (14)Jessy Rompies (INA) 61 64
(7)Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS) d. Kendra Bunch (USA) 64 36 11-9
(12)Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS) d. (wc)Lara Schneider (USA) 64 62
(8)Ingrid Neel (USA) d. Carly Briggs (USA) 62 26 10-5
(15)Andie K. Daniell (USA) d. (wc)Rachel Gailis (USA) 61 61
Qualifying Round
(wc)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (9)Peyton Stearns (USA) 62 64
(2)Sanaz Marand (USA) d. (11)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) 63 64
Gabriella Price (USA) d. (3)Suzan Lamens (NED) 61 36 10-6
Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP) d. Katarina Jokic (SRB) 76(2) 64
(5)Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX) d. (16)Emerald Able (USA) 60 75
(6)Elysia Bolton (USA) d. Keisha R. Clousing (USA) 76(1) 26 10-3
(12)Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS) d. (7)Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS) 61 75
(8)Ingrid Neel (USA) d. (15)Andie K. Daniell (USA) 62 36 10-6
Singles Main Draw
(1)Astra Sharma (AUS) d. (wc)Alexandra Yepifanova (USA) 61 60
(Q)Irina Falconi (USA) d. Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) 62 63
(wc)Katerina Stewart (USA) d. Hanna Chang (USA) 06 76(1) 62
(7)Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. (Q)Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP) 75 64
(3)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Gabriela Talaba (ROU) 46 63 60
(Q)Sanaz Marand (USA) d. (Q)Ingrid Neel (USA) 63 63
Danielle Lao (USA) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 60 64
(6)Ann Li (USA) d. (Q)Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS) 63 61
(5)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) 62 62
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (Q)Gabriella Price (USA) 64 61
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Ellen Perez (AUS) 75 64
(wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (4)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 34 Ret.
Giuliana Olmos (MEX) d. (8)Mandy Minella (LUX) 61 62
Grace Min (USA) d. (wc)Sophia Whittle (USA) 75 63
(Q)Elysia Bolton (USA) d. Alycia Parks (USA) 75 61
(2)Whitney Osuigwe (USA) d. (Q)Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX) 63 61
Second Round
(Q)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (1)Astra Sharma (AUS) 63 16 75
(wc)Katerina Stewart (USA) d. (7)Caroline Dolehide (USA) 64 36 63
(3)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (Q)Sanaz Marand (USA) 62 60
Danielle Lao (USA) d. (6)Ann Li (USA) 62 64
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (5)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 60 61
(wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 76(6) 64
Grace Min (USA) d. Giuliana Olmos (MEX) 63 62
(2)Whitney Osuigwe (USA) d. (Q)Elysia Bolton (USA) 26 64 64
Quarterfinal
(wc)Katerina Stewart (USA) d. (Q)Irina Falconi (USA) 64 76(2)
Danielle Lao (USA) d. (3)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 61 62
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 60 60
Grace Min (USA) d. (2)Whitney Osuigwe (USA) 61 63
Semifinal
(wc)Katerina Stewart (USA) d. Danielle Lao (USA) 63 60
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Grace Min (USA) 64 62
Final
(wc)Katerina Stewart (USA) d. Shelby Rogers (USA) 67(2) 63 62
Doubles Main Draw
(1)Larsson/Minella (SWE/LUX) d. Daniell/Nefedova (USA/USA) 63 64
Fourlis/Grammatikopoulou (AUS/GRE) d. Able/Turner (USA/USA) 64 62
Olmos/Osuigwe (MEX/USA) d. (4)Gumulya/Rompies (INA/INA) 64 57 10-2
Mueller/Whittle (USA/USA) d. Gabueva/Sukhotina (RUS/RUS) 75 62
Marand/Neel (USA/USA) d. Flores/Jones (USA/USA) 63 63
(3)Arconada/Dolehide (USA/USA) d. Chang/Talaba (USA/ROU) 62 61
Lamens/Melnikova (NED/RUS) d. (wc)Kudryavtseva/Lepchenko (RUS/USA) 26 64 10-7
(2)Perez/Sharma (AUS/AUS) d. McAdoo/Stewart (USA/USA) 64 64
Quarterfinal
Fourlis/Grammatikopoulou (AUS/GRE) d. (1)Larsson/Minella (SWE/LUX) 61 76(6)
Mueller/Whittle (USA/USA) d. Olmos/Osuigwe (MEX/USA) 64 62
(3)Arconada/Dolehide (USA/USA) d. Marand/Neel (USA/USA) 63 36 10-8
Lamens/Melnikova (NED/RUS) d. (2)Perez/Sharma (AUS/AUS) 46 75 10-7
Semifinal
Fourlis/Grammatikopoulou (AUS/GRE) d. Mueller/Whittle (USA/USA) 63 57 10-8
(3)Arconada/Dolehide (USA/USA) d. Lamens/Melnikova (NED/RUS) 62 75
Final
(3)Arconada/Dolehide (USA/USA) d. Fourlis/Grammatikopoulou (AUS/GRE) 67(2) 62 10-8