Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 34 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,434 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$80.000 Cagnes-Sur-Mer (FRA)

Open de Cagnes-sur-Mer Alpes-Maritime





ENGIE Open de Cagnes-sur-Mer Côte d'Azur - Tournoi de tennis Féminin ITF

Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

1998 (10k) : (1)Nancy Feber (BEL) d. (wc)Carine Bornu (FRA) 60 61
1999 (25k) : Lucie Ahl (GBR) d. (wc)Virginie Razzano (FRA) 46 75 62
2000 (25k) : (4)Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. (1)Giulia Casoni (ITA) 62 63
2001 (25k) : Jana Hlavackova (CZE) d. Sabine Klaschka (GER) 75 64
2002 (50k) : (2)Emilie Loit (FRA) d. Alena Vaskova (CZE) 75 36 64
2003 (75k) : (4)Stephanie Cohen Aloro (FRA) d. Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 64 63
2004 (75k) : (5)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (2)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 64 64
2005 (75k) : (8)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 76(4) 64
2006 (75k) : Martina Muller (GER) d. (7)Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) 76(6) 26 60
2007 (100k) : Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 64 61
2008 (100k) : Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. Maret Ani (EST) 61 75
2009 (100k+H) : Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (Q)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 61 62
2010 (100k+H) : Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 63 62
2011 (100k+H) : Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 67(5) 62 62
2012 (100k+H) : (Q)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 61 62
2013 (100k) : (wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (LL)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 60 46 63
2014 (100k) : (5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 62 62
2015 (100k) : (1)Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. (7)Tatjana Maria (GER) 75 61
2016 (100k) : (4)Magda Linette (POL) d. (1)Carina Witthoeft (GER) 63 75
2017 (100k) : Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. Jil Teichmann (SUI) 63 63
2018 (100k) : (8)Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. (Q)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) 64 75



2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Xiyu Wang (CHN) d. Manon Leonard (FRA) 61 62
Marie Temin (FRA) d. (10)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 62 63

(2)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA) 63 63
(9)Sherazad Reix (FRA) d. Jasmin Jebawy (GER) 63 60

Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. (3)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 76(3) 06 10-7
Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. (14)Amina Anshba (RUS) 61 63

(4)Ylena In-Albon (SUI) d. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 64 62
Manon Arcangioli (FRA) d. (11)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 06 64 10-7

(5)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 63 63
(12)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) d. Fiona Codino (FRA) 63 61

(6)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Sara Cakarevic (FRA) 61 63
(13)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (wc)Vinciane Remy (FRA) 64 63

Luisa Stefani (BRA) d. (7)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 63 62
(16)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Mallaurie Noel (FRA) 61 61

(8)Audrey Albie (FRA) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 75 76(2)
(15)Varvara Gracheva (RUS) d. Estelle Cascino (FRA) 63 63

Qualifying Round

Marie Temin (FRA) d. (1)Xiyu Wang (CHN) 63 76(3)
(2)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (9)Sherazad Reix (FRA) 75 64
Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. Lou Brouleau (FRA) 62 62
(4)Ylena In-Albon (SUI) d. Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 61 61
(12)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) d. (5)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) 36 62 11-9
(13)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (6)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 75 63
(16)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Luisa Stefani (BRA) 64 63
(15)Varvara Gracheva (RUS) d. (8)Audrey Albie (FRA) 61 62

Singles Main Draw

Priscilla Hon (AUS) d. (1)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 63 76(2)
Timea Babos (HUN) d. (wc)Diane Parry (FRA) 64 62
Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 60 64
(Q)Varvara Gracheva (RUS) d. (5)Nao Hibino (JPN) 61 60

(3)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 63 57 62
Tamara Korpatsch (GER) d. (SE)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) 62 60
(Q)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. (Q)Marie Temin (FRA) 61 26 63
(7)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. (wc)Julie Gervais (FRA) 60 60

Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (8)Julia Glushko (ISR) 64 61
(Q)Ylena In-Albon (SUI) d. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 63 62
(Q)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (wc)Gabriella Price (USA) 63 63
(4)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. (LL)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) 60 64

(6)Anna Blinkova (RUS) d. (Q)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) 76(2) 64
(Q)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (Q)Alize Lim (FRA) 62 62
Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. (wc)Harmony Tan (FRA) 63 61
Christina McHale (USA) d. (2)Bernarda Pera (USA) 61 64

Second Round

Timea Babos (HUN) d. Priscilla Hon (AUS) 76(4) 76(3)
Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (Q)Varvara Gracheva (RUS) 75 64

(3)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Tamara Korpatsch (GER) 76(2) 26 63
(7)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. (Q)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 63 64

Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (Q)Ylena In-Albon (SUI) 61 63
(4)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. (Q)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 63 61

(Q)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (6)Anna Blinkova (RUS) 76(8) 61
Christina McHale (USA) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 61 64

Quarterfinal

Timea Babos (HUN) d. Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 64 63
(3)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (7)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 16 64 75

(4)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 61 61
Christina McHale (USA) d. (Q)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 76(3) 61

Semifinal

(3)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Timea Babos (HUN) 36 61 63
Christina McHale (USA) d. (4)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 76(7) 75

Final

Christina McHale (USA) d. (3)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 76(4) 62

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Blinkova/Knoll (RUS/SUI) d. Arcangioli/Reix (FRA/FRA) 76(2) 76(3)
In-Albon/Perrin (SUI/SUI) d. Glushko/Hon (ISR/AUS) 63 67(3) 12-10
Cascino/Lechemia (FRA/FRA) d. (3)Kato/Yashina (JPN/RUS) 61 76(3)
Lim/Tan (FRA/FRA) d. Korpatsch/Marcinkevica (GER/LAT) 36 76(5) 10-7

Haddad Maia/Stefani (BRA/BRA) d. (wc)Bencheikh/Cakarevic (FRA/FRA) 62 60
Amanmuradova/Gorgodze (UZB/GEO) d. (4)Hibino/Thombare (JPN/IND) 63 61
(wc)Anshba/Price (RUS/USA) d. Andrianjafitrimo/Georges (FRA/FRA) 75 57 10-7
(2)Lister/Voracova (SWE/CZE) d. (wc)Parry/Yerolymos (FRA/FRA) 64 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Blinkova/Knoll (RUS/SUI) d. In-Albon/Perrin (SUI/SUI) 62 75
Cascino/Lechemia (FRA/FRA) d. Lim/Tan (FRA/FRA) 61 64

Haddad Maia/Stefani (BRA/BRA) d. Amanmuradova/Gorgodze (UZB/GEO) 76(2) 61
(2)Lister/Voracova (SWE/CZE) d. (wc)Anshba/Price (RUS/USA) 61 60

Semifinal

(1)Blinkova/Knoll (RUS/SUI) d. Cascino/Lechemia (FRA/FRA) 76(2) 61
Haddad Maia/Stefani (BRA/BRA) d. (2)Lister/Voracova (SWE/CZE) 62 62

Final

(1)Blinkova/Knoll (RUS/SUI) d. Haddad Maia/Stefani (BRA/BRA) 46 62 14-12
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,434 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: W80 Cagnes-sur-Mer (FRA) 2019 | May 06

MAIN DRAW DIRECT ACCEPTANCE

1 Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) 73 10 1
2 Fiona FERRO (FRA) 92 1
3 Johanna LARSSON (SWE) 95 1 1
4 Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) 105 1
5 Karolina MUCHOVA (CZE) 106 10 1
6 Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) 109 2 1
7 Bernarda PERA (USA) 110 1
8 Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) 111 3 1
9 Nao HIBINO (JPN) 112 1 1
10 Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) 121 13 1
11 Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) 124 1 1
12 Paula BADOSA GIBERT (ESP) 126 6 1
13 Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) 127 1
14 Christina MCHALE (USA) 129 1
15 Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) 130 2
16 Priscilla HON (AUS) 131 5 1
17 Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) 140 1
18 Timea BABOS (HUN) 142 1
19 (Special Exempt, if needed)
20 (Special Exempt, if needed)

Qualifying and Alternates
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
53,871 Posts
Re: W80 Cagnes-sur-Mer (FRA) 2019 | May 06

MDWC

Gabriella Price
Harmony Tan
Julie Gervais
Diane Parry

QWC

Loumilla Bencheick
Yasmine Mansouri
Manon Leonard
Mallaurie Noel
Lou Brouleau
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
53,871 Posts
Re: W80 Cagnes-sur-Mer (FRA) 2019 | May 06

Xiyu Wang top seed in Q :eek:h:
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,434 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: W80 Cagnes-sur-Mer (FRA) 2019 | May 06 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Timea Babos (HUN) v (wc)Diane Parry (FRA)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) v Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
(5)Nao Hibino (JPN) v Q

(3)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
(SE)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) v Tamara Korpatsch (GER)
Q v Q
(7)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) v (wc)Julie Gervais (FRA)

(8)Julia Glushko (ISR) v Conny Perrin (SUI)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v Q
(wc)Gabriella Price (USA) v Q
(4)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) v Jil Teichmann (SUI)

(6)Anna Blinkova (RUS) v Q
Q v Q
(wc)Harmony Tan (FRA) v Tereza Martincova (CZE)
(2)Bernarda Pera (USA) v Christina McHale (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
53,871 Posts
Re: W80 Cagnes-sur-Mer (FRA) 2019 | May 06 (Draws)

(4)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) v Jil Teichmann (SUI)

OUCH I could totally see this being the final
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
62,381 Posts
Re: W80 Cagnes-sur-Mer (FRA) 2019 | May 06 (Draws)

Five Swiss in MD here :eek:
Bacsinszky
Teichmann
Vögele
Perrin
In-Albon

Plus Knoll as the top seed in doubles.
So promising :hearts:

Just too sad that our two top guns are facing off in the first round already.
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,434 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: W80 Cagnes-sur-Mer (FRA) 2019 | May 06 (Draws)

First Round

Priscilla Hon (AUS) d. (1)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 63 76(2)
Timea Babos (HUN) d. (wc)Diane Parry (FRA) 64 62
Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 60 64
(Q)Varvara Gracheva (RUS) d. (5)Nao Hibino (JPN) 61 60

(3)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 63 57 62
Tamara Korpatsch (GER) d. (SE)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) 62 60
(Q)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. (Q)Marie Temin (FRA) 61 26 63
(7)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. (wc)Julie Gervais (FRA) 60 60

Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (8)Julia Glushko (ISR) 64 61
(Q)Ylena In-Albon (SUI) d. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 63 62
(Q)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (wc)Gabriella Price (USA) 63 63
(4)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. (LL)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) 60 64

(6)Anna Blinkova (RUS) d. (Q)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) 76(2) 64
(Q)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (Q)Alize Lim (FRA) 62 62
Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. (wc)Harmony Tan (FRA) 63 61
Christina McHale (USA) d. (2)Bernarda Pera (USA) 61 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,027 Posts
Re: W80 Cagnes-sur-Mer (FRA) 2019 | May 06 (Draws)

Excellent wins for all the Suisse players. While Bencics plays great in Madrid, the rest of our team plays so good in Cagnes sur Mer. I really hope Bacsinszky can gain form here.
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,434 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: W80 Cagnes-sur-Mer (FRA) 2019 | May 06 (Draws)

Second Round

Timea Babos (HUN) d. Priscilla Hon (AUS) 76(4) 76(3)
Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (Q)Varvara Gracheva (RUS) 75 64

(3)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Tamara Korpatsch (GER)
(7)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) v (Q)Margot Yerolymos (FRA)

Conny Perrin (SUI) v (Q)Ylena In-Albon (SUI)
(4)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) v (Q)Irina Ramialison (FRA)

(Q)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (6)Anna Blinkova (RUS) 76(8) 61
Christina McHale (USA) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 61 64
 
1 - 20 of 34 Posts
Top