Tennis Forum banner

1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,666 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
$60.000 Warsaw (POL)

WSG OPEN



https://www.sportsgroup.pl/wsg-open

Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

2017 ($25k+H) : (2)Martina trevisan (ITA) d. (8)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 62 64
2018 ($25k) : (5)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. (7)Victoria Bosio (ARG) 63 46 63



Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


Ipek Oz (TUR) d. (alt)Karolina Kubanova (CZE) 62 62
(15)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU) d. (wc)Weronika Jasmina Forys (POL) 60 61

(2)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. Daria Lodikova (RUS) 62 64
(wc)Martyna Kubka (POL) d. (11)Petia Arshinkova (BUL) 62 75

(3)Vivian Heisen (GER) d. Anna Ukolova (RUS) 62 64
(14)Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR) d. Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) 61 30 Ret.

(4)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) d. Ksenia Laskutova (RUS) 36 76(5) 13-11
(10)Maryna Chernyshova (UKR) d. (wc)Julia Oczachowska (POL) 63 62

Anna Hertel (POL) d. (5)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 26 64 10-4
(16)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) d. (wc)Constanze Stepan (GER) 62 61

Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (6)Nina Potocnik (SLO) 16 62 12-10
(12)Daniela Vismane (LAT) d. Ilona Kremen (BLR) 63 36 10-5

(7)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) d. (wc)Weronika Falkowska (POL) 46 63 10-8
(13)Sara Cakarevic (FRA) d. Cristina Ene (ROU) 67(1) 63 10-8

(8)Gergana Topalova (BUL) d. Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK) 46 62 10-6
(9)Anastasia Detiuc (CZE) d. Daria Kuczer (POL) 62 62

Qualifying Round

(15)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU) d. Ipek Oz (TUR) 62 46 12-10
(2)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (wc)Martyna Kubka (POL) 57 63 10-6
(14)Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR) d. (3)Vivian Heisen (GER) 64 62
(10)Maryna Chernyshova (UKR) d. (4)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) 62 64
(16)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) d. Anna Hertel (POL) 75 63
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (12)Daniela Vismane (LAT) 63 57 10-7
(7)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) d. (13)Sara Cakarevic (FRA) 62 40 Ret.
(9)Anastasia Detiuc (CZE) d. (8)Gergana Topalova (BUL) 62 76(3)

Singles Main Draw

(Q)Anastasia Detiuc (CZE) d. (1)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 64 75
(Q)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) d. Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) 76(8) 46 64
Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. (wc)Zuzanna Szczepanska (POL) 60 61
(5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) 62 64

Deborah Chiesa (ITA) d. (3)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 64 62
(Q)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Sofya Lansere (RUS) 36 64 63
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (Q)Maryna Chernyshova (UKR) 63 64
(7)Yue Yuan (CHN) d. (wc)Stefania Rogozinska Dzik (POL) 57 63 61

(8)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 36 60 63
(wc)Paula Kania (POL) d. Dejana Radanovic (SRB) 63 Ret.
Victoria Kan (RUS) d. (Q)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU) 61 62
(Q)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (4)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 63 76(5)

(6)Valentina Ivakhnenko (RUS) d. Ipek Soylu (TUR) 64 63
Maja Chwalinska (POL) d. (Q)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 63 46 62
(Q)Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR) d. Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) 64 64
(2)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (wc)Johana Markova (CZE) 64 64

Second Round

(Q)Anastasia Detiuc (CZE) d. (Q)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) 46 64 64
Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. (5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 26 64 63

Deborah Chiesa (ITA) d. (Q)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 30 Ret.
(7)Yue Yuan (CHN) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 75 63

(8)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. (wc)Paula Kania (POL) 61 30 Ret.
Victoria Kan (RUS) d. (Q)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) 57 64 64

Maja Chwalinska (POL) d. (6)Valentina Ivakhnenko (RUS) 63 61
(2)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (Q)Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR) 46 61 61

Quarterfinal

Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. (Q)Anastasia Detiuc (CZE) 76(0) 46 64
(7)Yue Yuan (CHN) d. Deborah Chiesa (ITA) 63 36 75

Victoria Kan (RUS) d. (8)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 46 62 64
Maja Chwalinska (POL) d. (2)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 57 63 63

Semifinal

Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. (7)Yue Yuan (CHN) 61 61
Maja Chwalinska (POL) d. Victoria Kan (RUS) 62 61

Final

Maja Chwalinska (POL) d. Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 63 60
 

·
Retired
Joined
·
6,481 Posts
Re: W60 Warsaw (POL) 2019 | Aug 05

MDWC for Paula Kania, Stefania Rogozinska-Dzik, Zuzanna Szczepanska and Johana Markova.
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik will play doubles here.
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,666 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Re: W60 Warsaw (POL) 2019 | Aug 05 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) v Q
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) v Q
(wc)Zuzanna Szczepanska (POL) v Anastasiya Komardina (RUS)
(5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)

(3)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) v Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
Sofya Lansere (RUS) v Q
Katarzyna Piter (POL) v Q
(7)Yue Yuan (CHN) v (wc)Stefania Rogozinska Dzik (POL)

(8)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) v Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
(wc)Paula Kania (POL) v Dejana Radanovic (SRB)
Victoria Kan (RUS) v Q
(4)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) v Q

(6)Valentina Ivakhnenko (RUS) v Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Maja Chwalinska (POL) v Q
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) v Q
(2)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v (wc)Johana Markova (CZE)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
66,184 Posts
Re: W60 Warsaw (POL) 2019 | Aug 05 (Draws)

I can totally see Chiesa fluking the title since whoever makes it out of the packed lower half will probably be half-dead by Sunday. :lol:
 

·
Retired
Joined
·
6,481 Posts
Re: W60 Warsaw (POL) 2019 | Aug 05 (Draws)

Maja making wonders in this Polish swing, still undefeated! But she must be feeling some exhaustion now. She's also in the doubles final here, I can't say if it was really wise to enter doubles in the first place having played already so much over the last fortnight.
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,666 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Re: W60 Warsaw (POL) 2019 | Aug 05 (Draws)

Final

Maja Chwalinska (POL) d. Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 63 60
 

·
Retired
Joined
·
6,481 Posts
Re: W60 Warsaw (POL) 2019 | Aug 05 (Winner:Maja Chwalinska)

Thanks Maja for proving this new string of so expected ITFs in Poland was worth it :worship:
What a momentum she's having!
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top