Tennis Forum banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
$60.000 Nantes (FRA)

Engie Open Loire Atlantique



Open International Nantes Atlantique ? Le tournoi de tennis féminin de la Métropole Nantaise

Surface: Hard - Indoor

Last Years Winners

2003 (10k) : Eden Marama (NZL) d. Pascale Leroy (FRA) 46 60 61
2004 (25k) : Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL) d. (4)Rita Kuti Kis (HUN) 62 61
2005 (25k) : (5)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 64 62
2006 (25k) : Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (Q)Caroline Maes (BEL) 16 75 61
2007 (25k) : (7)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (8)Virginie Pichet (FRA) 64 60
2008 (50k+H) : Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 63 62
2009 (50k+H) : Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 63 62
2010 (50k+H) : (8)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 63 61
2011 (50k+H) : Alison Riske (USA) d. (5)Iryna Bremond (FRA) 61 64
2012 (50k+H) : (2)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) 62 63
2013 (50k+H) : Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. Magda Linette (POL) 46 64 62
2014 (50k+H) : (5)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. Ons Jabeur (TUN) 75 62
2015 (50k) : Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (3)Andreea Mitu (ROU) 63 64
2017 (25k) : (1/wc)Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. (3)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 63 64
2018 (25k) : (3)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. (4)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 64 36 61



Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) v BYE
(wc)Theo Gravouil (FRA) d. (10)Yana Sizikova (RUS) 63 76(3)

(2)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v BYE
(9)Lou Adler (FRA) d. Juliette Mazzoni (FRA) 63 64

(3)Julia Terziyska (BUL) v BYE
Irys Ekani (FRA) d. (14)Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA) 64 64

Kelia Le Bihan (FRA) d. (4)Estelle Cascino (FRA) 76(4) 75
Mathilde Armitano (FRA) d. (12)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 76(5) 62

Salma Djoubri (FRA) d. (5)Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU) 57 75 10-7
(11)Manon Leonard (FRA) d. Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS) 62 76(4)

(6)Verena Meliss (ITA) d. (wc)Mylene Halemai (FRA) 63 63
Alena Fomina (RUS) d. (13/wc)Noelia Zeballos (BOL) 64 36 10-4

(7)Mallaurie Noel (FRA) d. Heranne Excellent (FRA) 60 61
Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (15)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) 63 60

(8)Karin Kennel (SUI) d. Maelys Bougrat (FRA) 63 62
(16)Lucia Cortez Llorca (ESP) d. Emma Mazzoni (FRA) 67(4) 76(4) 10-8

Qualifying Round

(1)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (wc)Theo Gravouil (FRA) 63 46 10-7
(2)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (9)Lou Adler (FRA) 63 62
(3)Julia Terziyska (BUL) d. Irys Ekani (FRA) 75 63
Mathilde Armitano (FRA) d. Kelia Le Bihan (FRA) 76(5) 61
Salma Djoubri (FRA) d. (11)Manon Leonard (FRA) 76(6) 61
(6)Verena Meliss (ITA) d. Alena Fomina (RUS) 61 60
(7)Mallaurie Noel (FRA) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 63 64
(16)Lucia Cortez Llorca (ESP) d. (8)Karin Kennel (SUI) 61 36 10-8

Singles Main Draw

(1)Tatjana Maria (GER) d. (Q)Julia Terziyska (BUL) 63 64
Lara Salden (BEL) d. Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 62 62
Cristina Bucsa (ESP) d. (Q)Theo Gravouil (FRA) 64 64
(8)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (wc)Sara Cakarevic (FRA) 46 64 75

Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (3)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) 75 61
Vivian Heisen (GER) d. (Q)Verena Meliss (ITA) 64 64
Audrey Albie (FRA) d. (Q)Lucia Cortez Llorca (ESP) 64 62
(Q)Mallaurie Noel (FRA) d. (7)Chloe Paquet (FRA) 63 64

(6)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 67(1) 62 64
(SR)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (LL)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 64 62
Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. (Q)Salma Djoubri (FRA) 62 63
(4)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 62 62

(5)Tamara Korpatsch (GER) d. (wc)Alice Tubello (FRA) 63 64
(Q)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (Q)Mathilde Armitano (FRA) 67(7) 76(6) 63
(wc)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 64 75
Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (2)Varvara Gracheva (RUS) 63 76(4)

Second Round

(1)Tatjana Maria (GER) d. Lara Salden (BEL) 63 67(2) 61
Cristina Bucsa (ESP) d. (8)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 64 62

Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Vivian Heisen (GER) 60 62
Audrey Albie (FRA) d. (Q)Mallaurie Noel (FRA) 63 61

(6)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. (SR)Oceane Dodin (FRA) 76(3) 36 62
(4)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 62 61

(5)Tamara Korpatsch (GER) d. (Q)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 63 63
Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (wc)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 63 64

Quarterfinal

Cristina Bucsa (ESP) d. (1)Tatjana Maria (GER) 64 30 Ret.
Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Audrey Albie (FRA) 76(5) 57 7-6(6)

(6)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. (4)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 76(7) 63
(5)Tamara Korpatsch (GER) d. Amandine Hesse (FRA) 61 61

Semifinal

Cristina Bucsa (ESP) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 62 61
(5)Tamara Korpatsch (GER) d. (6)Ana Bogdan (ROU) 06 63 63

Final

Cristina Bucsa (ESP) d. (5)Tamara Korpatsch (GER) 62 67(11) 76(6)

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Heisen/Sizikova (GER/RUS) v BYE
Juhaszova/Terziyska (SVK/BUL) d. Noel/Ramialison (FRA/FRA) 61 62
(3)Fomina/Yashina (RUS/RUS) v BYE
Ekani/Georges (FRA/FRA) d. Marcinkevica/Salden (LAT/BEL) 16 63 10-6

Bencheikh/Tubello (FRA/FRA) d. Bucsa/Ovcharenko (ESP/RUS) 36 64 10-4
(4)Amanmuradova/Gorgodze (UZB/GEO) d. Halemai/Leonard (FRA/FRA) 64 60
Cortez Llorca/Zeballos (ESP/BOL) d. Adler/Armitano (FRA/FRA) 64 63
(2)Cascino/Lechemia (FRA/FRA) v BYE

Quarterfinal

(1)Heisen/Sizikova (GER/RUS) d. Juhaszova/Terziyska (SVK/BUL) 64 60
Ekani/Georges (FRA/FRA) d. (3)Fomina/Yashina (RUS/RUS) 26 64 10-6

(4)Amanmuradova/Gorgodze (UZB/GEO) d. Bencheikh/Tubello (FRA/FRA) 75 63
(2)Cascino/Lechemia (FRA/FRA) d. Cortez Llorca/Zeballos (ESP/BOL) 61 63

Semifinal

(1)Heisen/Sizikova (GER/RUS) d. Ekani/Georges (FRA/FRA) 76(2) 64
(4)Amanmuradova/Gorgodze (UZB/GEO) d. (2)Cascino/Lechemia (FRA/FRA) 76(3) 64

Final

(4)Amanmuradova/Gorgodze (UZB/GEO) d. (1)Heisen/Sizikova (GER/RUS) 76(2) 63
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: W60 Nantes (FRA) 2019 | Oct 28 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Tatjana Maria (GER) v Q/LL
Lara Salden (BEL) v Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
Cristina Bucsa (ESP) v Q/LL
(8)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v (wc)Sara Cakarevic (FRA)

(3)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) v Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Vivian Heisen (GER) v Q/LL
Audrey Albie (FRA) v Q/LL
(7)Chloe Paquet (FRA) v Q/LL

(6)Ana Bogdan (ROU) v Myrtille Georges (FRA)
(SR)Oceane Dodin (FRA) v Q/LL
Jesika Maleckova (CZE) v Q/LL
(4)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)

(5)Tamara Korpatsch (GER) v (wc)Alice Tubello (FRA)
Q/LL v Q/LL
Margot Yerolymos (FRA) v (wc)Irina Ramialison (FRA)
(2)Varvara Gracheva (RUS) v Amandine Hesse (FRA)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: W60 Nantes (FRA) 2019 | Oct 28 (Draws)

First Round

(1)Tatjana Maria (GER) d. (Q)Julia Terziyska (BUL) 63 64
Lara Salden (BEL) d. Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 62 62
Cristina Bucsa (ESP) d. (Q)Theo Gravouil (FRA) 64 64
(8)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (wc)Sara Cakarevic (FRA) 46 64 75

Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (3)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) 75 61
Vivian Heisen (GER) d. (Q)Verena Meliss (ITA) 64 64
Audrey Albie (FRA) d. (Q)Lucia Cortez Llorca (ESP) 64 62
(Q)Mallaurie Noel (FRA) d. (7)Chloe Paquet (FRA) 63 64

(6)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 67(1) 62 64
(SR)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (LL)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 64 62
Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. (Q)Salma Djoubri (FRA) 62 63
(4)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 62 62

(5)Tamara Korpatsch (GER) d. (wc)Alice Tubello (FRA) 63 64
(Q)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (Q)Mathilde Armitano (FRA) 67(7) 76(6) 63
(wc)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 64 75
Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (2)Varvara Gracheva (RUS) 63 76(4)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: W60 Nantes (FRA) 2019 | Oct 28 (Draws)

Second Round

(1)Tatjana Maria (GER) d. Lara Salden (BEL) 63 67(2) 61
Cristina Bucsa (ESP) d. (8)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 64 62

Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Vivian Heisen (GER) 60 62
Audrey Albie (FRA) d. (Q)Mallaurie Noel (FRA) 63 61

(6)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. (SR)Oceane Dodin (FRA) 76(3) 36 62
(4)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 62 61

(5)Tamara Korpatsch (GER) d. (Q)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 63 63
Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (wc)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 63 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,004 Posts
Re: W60 Nantes (FRAK) 2019 | Oct 28 (Draws)

Korpatsch and Bucsa in the final :).
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
27,292 Posts
Re: W60 Nantes (FRA) 2019 | Oct 28 (Draws)

Biggest win so far for Cristina and cracking finally top 200 :bigclap: :worship:
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top