Tennis Forum banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,237 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$60.000+H Stare Splavy (CZE)

Macha Lake Open





Macha Lake Open ? Mezinárodní tenisový turnaj ?en

Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

2017 (25k) : (3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (2)Vera Lapko (BLR) 64 75
2018 (25k+H) : (wc)Monika Kilnarova (CZE) d. Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 76(5) 63



Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Maja Chwalinska (POL) d. Alica Rusova (SVK) 60 61
(13)Anna Siskova (CZE) d. Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE) 60 61

(2)Gabriela Talaba (ROU) d. Martina Pradova (CZE) 62 63
(11)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU) 60 63

(3)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Karolina Vlckova (CZE) 62 60
(9)Anastasia Detiuc (CZE) d. (wc)Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE) 60 61

(4)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. Ema Bolebruchova (SVK) 60 64
(15)Nikola Tomanova (CZE) d. Kristina Milenkovic (SUI) 64 62

(5)Amina Anshba (RUS) d. Petra Sedlackova (CZE) 60 61
(wc)Denisa Hindova (CZE) d. (12/wc)Johana Markova (CZE) 75 Ret.

Veronika Vlkovska (CZE) d. (6)Chiara Scholl (USA) 64 62
(14)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA) d. Katerina Filip (SWE) 60 61

Paula Kania (POL) d. (7)Nagi Hanatani (JPN) 63 62
(16)Ani Vangelova (BUL) d. Petra Csabi (CZE) 62 62

(8)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) d. Aneta Kladivova (CZE) 60 63
(10)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Ludmila Kareisova (CZE) 75 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Maja Chwalinska (POL) d. (13)Anna Siskova (CZE) 62 60
(2)Gabriela Talaba (ROU) d. (11)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 61 62
(9)Anastasia Detiuc (CZE) d. (3)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 75 64
(15)Nikola Tomanova (CZE) d. (4)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) 67(6) 63 10-7
(5)Amina Anshba (RUS) d. (wc)Denisa Hindova (CZE) 62 63
(14)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA) d. Veronika Vlkovska (CZE) 67(0) 76(3) 10-5
Paula Kania (POL) d. (16)Ani Vangelova (BUL) 64 62
(10)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (8)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) 643 6 10-4

Singles Main Draw

(1)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. (Q)Nikola Tomanova (CZE) 62 64
(Q)Maja Chwalinska (POL) d. Sara Errani (ITA) 63 63
Louisa Chirico (USA) d. (Q)Anastasia Detiuc (CZE) 64 63
(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (Q)Gabriela Talaba (ROU) 62 75

(3)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. (Q)Amina Anshba (RUS) 64 60
Sofya Lansere (RUS) d. Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 36 75 62
Laura-Ioana Paar (ROU) d. (wc)Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE) 57 62 62
(8)Dejana Radanovic (SRB) d. (wc)Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 46 63 75

(7)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 76(4) 75
(Q)Paula Kania (POL) d. (Q)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA) 76(5) 75
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Dalma Galfi (HUN) 36 62 61
(4)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 62 46 63

Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (6)Anastasia Zarycka (CZE) 62 62
Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 76(3) 63
(wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Kyoka Okamura (JPN) 63 64
(2)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) d. (wc)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 62 75

Second Round

(1)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. (Q)Maja Chwalinska (POL) 67(2) 75 63
(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Louisa Chirico (USA) 76(8) 62

(3)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. Sofya Lansere (RUS) 61 60
Laura-Ioana Paar (ROU) d. (8)Dejana Radanovic (SRB) 64 62

(7)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (Q)Paula Kania (POL) 64 61
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (4)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 63 64

Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. Daniela Seguel (CHI) 63 60
(wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. (2)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 63 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. (5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 61 26 61
Laura-Ioana Paar (ROU) d. (3)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 64 75

(7)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 63 62
(wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Olga Govortsova (BLR) 62 61

Semifinal

(1)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. Laura-Ioana Paar (ROU) 62 62
(wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. (7)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 64 67(3) 64

Final

(1)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. (wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 62 63

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Dzalamidze/Stojanovic (RUS/SRB) d. Grymalska/Seguel (ITA/CHI) 62 75
Anshba/Detiuc (RUS/CZE) d. (wc)Pulchartova/Vlckova (CZE/CZE) 61 61
(3)Chen/Wu (TPE/TPE) d. Kucova/Skamlova (SVK/SVK) 62 61
Kania/Rogowska (POL/AUS) d. Chwalinska/Markova (POL/CZE) 61 64

Lansere/Rakhimova (RUS/RUS) d. Paar/Zarycka (ROU/CZE) 75 64
(4)Gamiz/Ormaechea (VEN/ARG) d. (wc)Csabi/Siskova (CZE/CZE) 63 60
Okamura/Radanovic (JPN/SRB) d. (wc)Hrabalova/Tomanova (CZE/CZE) 64 16 10-4
(2)Lechemia/Marchetti (FRA/ITA) d. Bogdan/Talaba (ROU/ROU) 46 75 10-8

Quarterfinal

(1)Dzalamidze/Stojanovic (RUS/SRB) d. Anshba/Detiuc (RUS/CZE) 63 36 10-4
(3)Chen/Wu (TPE/TPE) d. Kania/Rogowska (POL/AUS) 75 63

Lansere/Rakhimova (RUS/RUS) d. (4)Gamiz/Ormaechea (VEN/ARG) 46 61 10-8
Okamura/Radanovic (JPN/SRB) d. (2)Lechemia/Marchetti (FRA/ITA) 76(6) 76(3)

Semifinal

(1)Dzalamidze/Stojanovic (RUS/SRB) d. (3)Chen/Wu (TPE/TPE) 63 63
Okamura/Radanovic (JPN/SRB) d. Lansere/Rakhimova (RUS/RUS) 63 26 11-9

Final

(1)Dzalamidze/Stojanovic (RUS/SRB) d. Okamura/Radanovic (JPN/SRB) 63 63
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,237 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: W60+H Stare Splavy (CZE) 2019 | Jun 17 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) v Q
Sara Errani (ITA) v Q
Louisa Chirico (USA) v Q
(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) v Q

(3)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) v Q
Sofya Lansere (RUS) v Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
(wc)Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE) v Laura-Ioana Paar (ROU)
(8)Dejana Radanovic (SRB) v (wc)Monika Kilnarova (CZE)

(7)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v Q
Q v Q
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v Dalma Galfi (HUN)
(4)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)

(6)Anastasia Zarycka (CZE) v Daniela Seguel (CHI)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB) v Olga Govortsova (BLR)
(wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) v Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
(2)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) v (wc)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,237 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: W60+H Stare Splavy (CZE) 2019 | Jun 17 (Draws)

First Round

(1)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. (Q)Nikola Tomanova (CZE) 62 64
(Q)Maja Chwalinska (POL) d. Sara Errani (ITA) 63 63
Louisa Chirico (USA) d. (Q)Anastasia Detiuc (CZE) 64 63
(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (Q)Gabriela Talaba (ROU) 62 75

(3)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. (Q)Amina Anshba (RUS) 64 60
Sofya Lansere (RUS) d. Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 36 75 62
Laura-Ioana Paar (ROU) d. (wc)Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE) 57 62 62
(8)Dejana Radanovic (SRB) d. (wc)Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 46 63 75

(7)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 76(4) 75
(Q)Paula Kania (POL) d. (Q)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA) 76(5) 75
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Dalma Galfi (HUN) 36 62 61
(4)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 62 46 63

Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (6)Anastasia Zarycka (CZE) 62 62
Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 76(3) 63
(wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Kyoka Okamura (JPN) 63 64
(2)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) d. (wc)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 62 75
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,237 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: W60+H Stare Splavy (CZE) 2019 | Jun 17 (Draws)

Second Round

(1)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. (Q)Maja Chwalinska (POL) 67(2) 75 63
(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Louisa Chirico (USA) 76(8) 62

(3)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. Sofya Lansere (RUS) 61 60
Laura-Ioana Paar (ROU) d. (8)Dejana Radanovic (SRB) 64 62

(7)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (Q)Paula Kania (POL) 64 61
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (4)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 63 64

Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. Daniela Seguel (CHI) 63 60
(wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. (2)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 63 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,535 Posts
Re: W60+H Stare Splavy (CZE) 2019 | Jun 17 (Draws)

Vamos Paula :cheer:
 
  • Like
Reactions: *Jool*

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,237 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: W60+H Stare Splavy (CZE) 2019 | Jun 17 (Draws)

Quarterfinal

(1)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. (5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 61 26 61
Laura-Ioana Paar (ROU) d. (3)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 64 75

(7)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 63 62
(wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Olga Govortsova (BLR) 62 61
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,237 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: W60+H Stare Splavy (CZE) 2019 | Jun 17 (Draws)

Semifinal

(1)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. Laura-Ioana Paar (ROU) 62 62
(wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. (7)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 64 67(3) 64
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,237 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: W60+H Stare Splavy (CZE) 2019 | Jun 17 (Draws)

Final

(1)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. (wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 62 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,608 Posts
Did Krejcikova forget to enter Wimbledon Q or did she choose to play Darmstadt next week? @Meelis @spiceboy
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
55,078 Posts
Happy for Barbora ! :yeah:
And also that Allertova reached the final.
So weird that Krejcikova did not play singles in Wimbledon.

What I saw from the livestream this looked like a nice little tournament :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
35,826 Posts
Very strange that Krejickova didn't attempt to qualify for Wimbledon, but she's now on a 20 (!!) match winning streak in Challengers and has a career-high singles ranking. She definitely deserves credit because it would be have been very easy (and understandable) to go down the doubles specialist route. Hopefully she keeps pushing into the Top 100 and beyond.
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top