Tennis Forum banner

1 - 10 of 9 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
W60 CAIRO (EGY)

ZED OPEN WOMEN'S TENNIS 60K

174085



Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Zed Elsheikh Zayed

Acceptance List

2020 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Sedra Elkhurashy (EGY) 60 60
(14)Shalimar Talbi (BLR) d. Nada Fouad (EGY) 60 61

(2)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (ESP) d. YeXin Ma (CHN) 64 64
(10)Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) d. (wc)Ana Lantigua de la Nuez (ESP) 60 63

(3)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Merna Refaat (EGY) 60 62
(16)Yidi Yang (CHN) d. (wc)Hagar Ramadan (EGY) 63 75

(4)Stefania Rubini (ITA) d. Vladica Babic (MNE) 63 64
(11)Alice Rame (FRA) d. (wc)Hala Fouad (EGY) 61 61

(5)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. Anastasia Zolotareva (RUS) 63 61
(12)Anna Zaja (GER) d. Martina Pradova (CZE) 62 61

(6)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) 61 62
(9)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Paula Kania (POL) 67(4) 64 10-5

(7)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (wc)Maria del Mar Gabriela Sanchez Ramirez (MEX) 60 61
(13)Magali Kempen (BEL) d. (wc)Zeina Shaaban (EGY) 60 60

(8)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) d. Farida Sabra (EGY) 60 61
(15)Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR) d. Barbora Matusova (SVK) 76(5) 62

Final Round

(1)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (14)Shalimar Talbi (BLR) 60 61
(10)Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) d. (2)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 60 36 11-9
(16)Yidi Yang (CHN) d. (3)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 63 26 10-8
(4)Stefania Rubini (ITA) d. (11)Alice Rame (FRA) 63 62
(5)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. (12)Anna Zaja (GER) 62 36 11-9
(9)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (6)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 63 61
(7)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (13)Magali Kempen (BEL) 64 26 12-10
(15)Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR) d. (8)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) 63 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 60 62
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (wc)Ane Mintegi del Olmo (ESP) 63 63
(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (wc)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY) 61 63
(6)Irina Maria Bara (ROU) d. (Q)Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) 36 60 64

(3)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. (Q)Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR) 75 60
(LL)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (Q)Yidi Yang (CHN) 64 62
Victoria Kan (RUS) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 57 64 64
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (5)Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) 63 62

(8)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. (Q)Stefania Rubini (ITA) 62 64
Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. (wc)Sandra Samir (EGY) 60 64
(JE)Daria Snigur (UKR) d. Julia Grabher (AUT) 61 46 63
(4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Maiar Sherif Ahmed Abdelaziz (EGY) 62 62

(7)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (Q)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 75 61
(Q)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 75 67(4) 64
(wc)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 64 16 62
Marta Kostyuk (UKR) d. (2)Varvara Gracheva (RUS) 62 62

Second Round

(1)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) 64 64
(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (6)Irina Maria Bara (ROU) 64 64

(3)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. (LL)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 62 62
Victoria Kan (RUS) d. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 63 61

(8)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 64 64
(JE)Daria Snigur (UKR) d. (4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 64 21 ret.

(7)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (Q)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) 64 75
Marta Kostyuk (UKR) d. (wc)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 61 64

Quarterfinals

(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (1)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 16 75 40 ret.
(3)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. Victoria Kan (RUS) 63 62

(JE)Daria Snigur (UKR) d. (8)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) 62 61
Marta Kostyuk (UKR) d. (7)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 61 63

Semifinals

(3)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. (Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 63 63
Marta Kostyuk (UKR) d. (JE)Daria Snigur (UKR) 75 76(4)

Final

Marta Kostyuk (UKR) d. (3)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) 61 60

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Bara/Pattinama Kerkhove (ROU/NED) d. (wc)Klaffner/Samir (AUT/EGY) 46 63 10-7
Sharipova/Talbi (UZB/BLR) d. (wc)Elkhurashy/Sanchez Ramirez (EGY/MEX) 60 60
Kania/Shoshyna (POL/UKR) d. (3)Bolsova Zadoinov/Mrdeza (ESP/CRO) 26 64 10-6
Gorgodze/Kan (GEO/RUS) d. Ferrando/Rubini (ITA/ITA) 46 62 10-6

Kostyuk/Rakhimova (UKR/RUS) d. Babic/Sherif Ahmed Abdelaziz (MNE/EGY) 62 67(5) 10-4
(4)Gasanova/Shinikova (RUS/BUL) d. Di Giuseppe/Papamichail (ITA/GRE) 62 46 10-6
Andrianjafitrimo/Grabher (FRA/AUT) d. Gracheva/Komardina (RUS/RUS) w.o.
(2)Krunic/Piter (SRB/POL) d. (wc)Lantigua de la Nuez/Mintegi del Olmo (ESP/ESP) 61 60

Quarterfinals

(1)Bara/Pattinama Kerkhove (ROU/NED) d. Sharipova/Talbi (UZB/BLR) 52 ret.
Kania/Shoshyna (POL/UKR) d. Gorgodze/Kan (GEO/RUS) w.o.

Kostyuk/Rakhimova (UKR/RUS) d. (4)Gasanova/Shinikova (RUS/BUL) 63 63
(2)Krunic/Piter (SRB/POL) d. Andrianjafitrimo/Grabher (FRA/AUT) 60 63

Semifinals

Kania/Shoshyna (POL/UKR) d. (1)Bara/Pattinama Kerkhove (ROU/NED) 76(6) 63
Kostyuk/Rakhimova (UKR/RUS) d. (2)Krunic/Piter (SRB/POL) 61 64

Final

Kostyuk/Rakhimova (UKR/RUS) d. Kania/Shoshyna (POL/UKR) 63 26 10-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Singles Main Draw

(1)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) v (wc)Ane Mintegi del Olmo (ESP)
(wc)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY) v (Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
(6)Irina Maria Bara (ROU) v (Q)Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)

(3)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) v (Q)Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
(Q)Yidi Yang (CHN) v (LL)Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Victoria Kan (RUS) v Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
(5)Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) v Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)

(8)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) v (Q)Stefania Rubini (ITA)
Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) v (wc)Sandra Samir (EGY)
Julia Grabher (AUT) v (JE)Daria Snigur (UKR)
(4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v Maiar Sherif Ahmed Abdelaziz (EGY)

(7)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) v (Q)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (Q)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS)
(Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v (wc)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
(2)Varvara Gracheva (RUS) v Marta Kostyuk (UKR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
First Round

(1)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 60 62
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) d. (wc)Ane Mintegi del Olmo (ESP) 63 63
(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (wc)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY) 61 63
(6)Irina Maria Bara (ROU) d. (Q)Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) 36 60 64

(3)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. (Q)Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR) 75 60
(LL)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (Q)Yidi Yang (CHN) 64 62
Victoria Kan (RUS) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 57 64 64
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (5)Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) 63 62

(8)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. (Q)Stefania Rubini (ITA) 62 64
Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. (wc)Sandra Samir (EGY) 60 64
(JE)Daria Snigur (UKR) d. Julia Grabher (AUT) 61 46 63
(4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Maiar Sherif Ahmed Abdelaziz (EGY) 62 62

(7)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (Q)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 75 61
(Q)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 75 67(4) 64
(wc)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 64 16 62
Marta Kostyuk (UKR) d. (2)Varvara Gracheva (RUS) 62 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Second Round

(1)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) 64 64
(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (6)Irina Maria Bara (ROU) 64 64

(3)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. (LL)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 62 62
Victoria Kan (RUS) d. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 63 61

(8)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 64 64
(JE)Daria Snigur (UKR) d. (4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 64 21 ret.

(7)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (Q)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) 64 75
Marta Kostyuk (UKR) d. (wc)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 61 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Second Round

(1)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) 64 64
(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (6)Irina Maria Bara (ROU) 64 64

(3)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. (LL)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 62 62
Victoria Kan (RUS) d. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 63 61

(8)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 64 64
(JE)Daria Snigur (UKR) d. (4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 64 21 ret.

(7)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (Q)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) 64 75
Marta Kostyuk (UKR) d. (wc)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 61 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Quarterfinals

(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (1)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 16 75 40 ret.
(3)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. Victoria Kan (RUS) 63 62

(JE)Daria Snigur (UKR) d. (8)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) 62 61
Marta Kostyuk (UKR) d. (7)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 61 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,790 Posts
No streaming back to back weeks?

Sometimes these events switch on cameras later on in the week?

What a shame

Decent fields, Snigur VS Kostyuk an interesting SF for sure.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
77,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Semifinals

(3)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. (Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 63 63
Marta Kostyuk (UKR) d. (JE)Daria Snigur (UKR) 75 76(4)
 
1 - 10 of 9 Posts
Top