Tennis Forum banner

1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,244 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$60.000 Barcelona (ESP)

3r.Trofeu Internacional Ciutat de Barcelona



Club Esportiu Hispano Francès - Tennis, pàdel, dòmino, canasta, bridge...

Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

2017 ($60k) : Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Amandine Hesse (FRA) 36 76(5) 76(3)
2018 ($25k) : Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) 62 63

Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


Ivana Popovic (AUS) d. (1)Kyoka Okamura (JPN) 62 26 10-2
(9)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) d. (wc)Alicia Alegre (ESP) 70 60

(2)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) d. Esther Lopez Alcaraz (ESP) 64 61
(16)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) d. (wc)Lucia Santos Sanchez (ESP) 61 62

(3)Alison Bai (AUS) d. (wc)Rebeka Masarova (ESP) 46 64 10-8
(13)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) d. (wc)Nadja Bay Christians (ESP) 20 Ret.

(4)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. Julia Wachaczyk (GER) 63 63
(15)Marine Partaud (FRA) d. Laura Pigossi (BRA) 62 46 10-7

(5)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) v Maria Aran Teixido Garcia (ESP)
(wc)Lucia Cortez Llorca (ESP) d. (14)Zoe Kruger (RSA) 60 62

Agnes Bukta (HUN) d. (6)Julie Gervais (FRA) 63 60
(11)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Louise Lampla (FRA) 60 60

(7)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) d. Syuzen Afifi (RUS) 60 61
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (10)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 64 62

(8)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) d. Julia Payola (ESP) 63 63
(12)Manon Arcangioli (FRA) d. Nora Ayala Serra (ESP) 61 75

Qualifying Round

(9)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) d. Ivana Popovic (AUS) 64 10 Ret.
(2)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) d. (16)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) 63 63
(3)Alison Bai (AUS) d. (13)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 67(6) 62 64
(4)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. (15)Marine Partaud (FRA) 16 62 10-4
(5)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (wc)Lucia Cortez Llorca (ESP) 61 64
(11)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Agnes Bukta (HUN) 60 06 10-5
(7)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 67(6) 62 10-7
(12)Manon Arcangioli (FRA) d. (8)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) 62 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Allie Kiick (USA) d. (wc)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) 63 75
(wc)Cristina Bucsa (ESP) d. (Q)Alison Bai (AUS) 63 60
(Q)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. (Q)Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 46 61 76(6)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB) d. (8)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) 63 75

(4)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 61 61
Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. Kurumi Nara (JPN) 62 63
Renata Zarazua (MEX) d. (wc)Guiomar Maristany Zuleta de Reales (ESP) 63 67(2) 60
(Q)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) d. (7)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 75 62

Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (5)Danka Kovinic (MNE) 63 60
Katharina Hobgarski (GER) d. Dejana Radanovic (SRB) 62 76(8)
Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Varvara Gracheva (RUS) 64 67(4) 63
(3)Irina Maria Bara (ROU) d. Marie Benoit (BEL) 36 62 63

(Q)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 63
(Q)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) d. (Q)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 64 46 64
(LL)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (wc)Carlota Martinez Cirez (ESP) 63 62
(2)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (Q)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 64 76(4)

Second Round

(1)Allie Kiick (USA) d. (wc)Cristina Bucsa (ESP) 63 75
Nina Stojanovic (SRB) d. (Q)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 64 26 61

(4)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Amandine Hesse (FRA) 61 63
(Q)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) d. Renata Zarazua (MEX) 64 75

Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Katharina Hobgarski (GER) 61 64
(3)Irina Maria Bara (ROU) d. Daniela Seguel (CHI) 75 36 63

(Q)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) d. (Q)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) 26 62 75
(2)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (LL)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 63 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Allie Kiick (USA) d. Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 62 62
(4)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (Q)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) 62 63

Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (3)Irina Maria Bara (ROU) 75 64
(Q)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) d. (2)Xinyun Han (CHN) 62 61

Semifinal

(1)Allie Kiick (USA) d. (4)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 63 75
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (Q)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) 60 60

Final

(1)Allie Kiick (USA) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 76(3) 36 61

Doubles Main Draw

Masarova/Zarazua (ESP/MEX) d. (1)Kovinic/Pigossi (MNE/BRA) 76(6) 62
Burillo Escorihuela/Lazaro Garcia (ESP/ESP) d. Hesse/Mrdeza (FRA/CRO) 64 75
Guerrero Alvarez/Maristany Zuleta De Reales (ESP/ESP) d. (4)Bucsa/Partaud (ESP/FRA) 76(10) 76(2)
Bassols Ribera/Cavalle-Reimers (ESP/ESP) d. (wc)Briones Ginesta/Santos Sanchez (ESP/ESP) 61 63

(wc)Arrese Mata/Lopez Alcaraz (ESP/ESP) d. (wc)Alegre/Teixido Garcia (ESP/ESP) 61 61
Okamura/Uchijima (JPN/JPN) d. (3)Hobgarski/Wachaczyk (GER/GER) 61 63
Gamiz/Seguel (VEN/CHI) d. Arcangioli/Yerolymos (FRA/FRA) 61 63
(2)Bai/Stojanovic (AUS/SRB) d. Buyukakcay/Papamichail (TUR/GRE) 75 46 10-5

Quarterfinal

Burillo Escorihuela/Lazaro Garcia (ESP/ESP) d. Masarova/Zarazua (ESP/MEX) 26 62 10-6
Bassols Ribera/Cavalle-Reimers (ESP/ESP) d. Guerrero Alvarez/Maristany Zuleta De Reales (ESP/ESP) 63 62

Okamura/Uchijima (JPN/JPN) d. (wc)Arrese Mata/Lopez Alcaraz (ESP/ESP) 62 62
Gamiz/Seguel (VEN/CHI) d. (2)Bai/Stojanovic (AUS/SRB) 75 76(4)

Semifinal

Bassols Ribera/Cavalle-Reimers (ESP/ESP) d. Burillo Escorihuela/Lazaro Garcia (ESP/ESP) 75 36 12-10
Okamura/Uchijima (JPN/JPN) d. Gamiz/Seguel (VEN/CHI) 67(1) 61 10-5

Final

Okamura/Uchijima (JPN/JPN) d. Bassols Ribera/Cavalle-Reimers (ESP/ESP) 76(7) 64
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,244 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: W60 Barcelona (ESP) 2019 | Jun 10 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Allie Kiick (USA) v (wc)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)
(Q)Alison Bai (AUS) v (wc)Cristina Bucsa (ESP)
(Q)Manon Arcangioli (FRA) v (Q)Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
(8)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) v Nina Stojanovic (SRB)

(4)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) v Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
Amandine Hesse (FRA) v Kurumi Nara (JPN)
(wc)Guiomar Maristany Zuleta de Reales (ESP) v Renata Zarazua (MEX)
(7)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v (Q)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)

(5)Danka Kovinic (MNE) v Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Katharina Hobgarski (GER) v Dejana Radanovic (SRB)
Daniela Seguel (CHI) v Varvara Gracheva (RUS)
(3)Irina Maria Bara (ROU) v Marie Benoit (BEL)

(Q)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) v Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
(Q)Despina Papamichail (GRE) v (Q)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
(wc)Carlota Martinez Cirez (ESP) v (LL)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
(2)Xinyun Han (CHN) v (Q)Andrea Gamiz (VEN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
54,172 Posts
Re: W60 Barcelona (ESP) 2019 | Jun 10 (Draws)

Raining non stop today in Barcelona. Play suspended until tomorrow.
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,244 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: W60 Barcelona (ESP) 2019 | Jun 10 (Draws)

Second Round

(1)Allie Kiick (USA) d. (wc)Cristina Bucsa (ESP) 63 75
Nina Stojanovic (SRB) d. (Q)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 64 26 61

(4)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Amandine Hesse (FRA) 61 63
(Q)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) d. Renata Zarazua (MEX) 64 75

Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Katharina Hobgarski (GER) 61 64
(3)Irina Maria Bara (ROU) d. Daniela Seguel (CHI) 75 36 63

(Q)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) d. (Q)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) 26 62 75
(2)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (LL)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 63 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,542 Posts
Re: W60 Barcelona (ESP) 2019 | Jun 10 (Draws)

Gamiz with another good run in doubles :yeah:
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,244 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: W60 Barcelona (ESP) 2019 | Jun 10 (Draws)

Quarterfinal

(1)Allie Kiick (USA) d. Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 62 62
(4)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (Q)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP) 62 63

Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (3)Irina Maria Bara (ROU) 75 64
(Q)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) d. (2)Xinyun Han (CHN) 62 61
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,244 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: W60 Barcelona (ESP) 2019 | Jun 10 (Draws)

Semifinal

(1)Allie Kiick (USA) d. (4)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 63 75
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (Q)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) 60 60
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
78,244 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: W60 Barcelona (ESP) 2019 | Jun 10 (Draws)

Final

(1)Allie Kiick (USA) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 76(3) 36 61
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top