Tennis Forum banner
1 - 12 of 12 Posts

· Registered
Joined
·
9,292 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
W25 PUNE (IND)
NECC-DECCAN $40K ITF WOMENS TOURNAMENT 2023



Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Website:
https://mslta.org/

Previous Winners

2001 ($10k) : (8)Radhika Tulpule (IND) d. Archana Venkataraman (IND) 46 63 76(7)
2002 ($10k) : Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) d. (5)Ipek Seneoglu (TUR) 61 61
2003 ($10k) : (2)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (6)Meghha Vakaria (IND) 75 63
2004 ($10k) : (1)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (2)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 60 76(5)
2005 ($10k) : (Q)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (5)Isha Lakhani (IND) 64 61
2006 ($25k) : (8)Amina Rakhim (KAZ) d. (1)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 76(5) 42 Ret.
2007 ($25k) : (2) Sandy Gumulya (INA) d. (8) Isha Lakhani (IND) 63 75
2008 ($25k) : (8) Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) def. (1) Melanie South (GBR) 63 61
2009 ($50k) : (6)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (3)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 57 64 63
2010 ($25k) : (1)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 64
2011 ($25k) : (6)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. (8)Anna Shkudun (UKR) 26 75 63
2012 ($25k) : (3)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Basak Eraydin (TUR) 62 64
2013 ($25k) : (1)Magda Linette (POL) d. Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ) 75 76(5)
2014 ($25k) : (4)Ankita Raina (IND) d. (6)Katy Dunne (GBR) 62 62
2015 ($25k) : Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) d. Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 63 64
2016 ($25k) : (2)Tamara Zidansek (SLO) d. Polina Monova (RUS) 64 62
2017 ($25k) : (2)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. (4)Katy Dunne (GBR) 64 75
2018 ($25k) : Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (1)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 36 62 76(7)
2019 ($25k) : (Q)Emma Raducanu (GBR) d. (5)Naiktha Bains (GBR) 36 61 64
2021 ($25k) : Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) d. (4)Diāna Marcinkēviča (LAT) 62 75



Acceptance List

2023 Draws

Singles Qualifying


[1]Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) d. (wc)Pooja Ingale (IND) 6-0 6-1
Priyanshi Bandari (IND) d. [14]Smriti Bhasin (IND) 6-4 6-3

[2]Eri Shimizu (JPN) d. (wc)Sameeksha Shroff (IND) 6-0 6-1
[11]Humera Baharmus (IND) d. (wc)Chandana Potugari (IND) 6-4 6-4

Mana Kawamura (JPN) d. [3]Zeel Desai (IND) 6-3 6-0
Iswari Matere (IND) d. [16]Farhat Aleen Qamar (IND) 6-3 6-3

[4]Emily Welker (GER) d. Bela Tamhankar (IND) 6-0 6-3
Soha Sadiq (IND) d. [12]Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi (IND) 6-4 Ret.

[5]Tina Nadine Smith (AUS) d. Anjali Rathi (IND) 6-0 6-1
[15]Yubrani Banerjee (IND) d. Saumya Vig (IND) 6-2 5-7 6-3

[6]Mei Yamaguchi (JPN) d. (wc)Madhurima Sawant (IND) 6-2 6-0
[9]Funa Kozaki (JPN) d. Avishka Gupta (IND) 6-1 6-1

[7]Anastasia Sukhotina d. Kundali Majgaine (IND) 6-0 6-1
Paavanii Paathak (IND) d. [13]Shreya Tatavarthy (IND) 6-1 6-2

[8]Ksenia Zaytseva d. (wc)Laaliyta Kalluri (IND) 6-1 6-1
[10]Sharmada Balu (IND) d. Jagmeet Kaur (IND) 6-4 5-7 6-2

Final Qualifying Round

[1]Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) d. Priyanshi Bandari (IND) 6-1 6-0
[2]Eri Shimizu (JPN) d. [11]Humera Baharmus (IND) 6-3 6-2
Mana Kawamura (JPN) d. Iswari Matere (IND) 6-0 6-1
[4]Emily Welker (GER) d. Soha Sadiq (IND) 6-3 6-4
[5]Tina Nadine Smith (AUS) d. [15]Yubrani Banerjee (IND) 6-4 6-3
[9]Funa Kozaki (JPN) d. [6]Mei Yamaguchi (JPN) 3-6 6-1 6-3
[7]Anastasia Sukhotina d. Paavanii Paathak (IND) 7-5 7-5
[8]Ksenia Zaytseva d. [10]Sharmada Balu (IND) 6-0 6-3

Singles Main Draw

[1]Tatjana Maria (GER) d. Ekaterina Maklakova 6-2 6-3
Rutuja Bhosale (IND) d. (q)Mana Kawamura (JPN) 6-3 4-2 Ret.
(q)Tina Nicole Smith (AUS) d. (wc)Vaishnavi Adkar (IND) 7-6 6-2
[6]Irina Khromacheva d. (wc)Akanksha Dileep Nitture (IND) 6-1 6-1

(q)Ksenia Zaytseva d. [3]Joanne Zuger (SUI) 7-6 6-2
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) d. Sahaja Yamalapalli (IND) 6-7 6-4 6-1
(q)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) d. (q)Funa Kozaki (JPN) 5-7 6-3 6-2
[8]Ankita Raina (IND) d. (wc)Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidpaty (IND) 3-0 Ret.

[7]Valeria Savinykh d. Ekaterina Yashina 6-1 6-3
(q)Emily Welker (GER) d. (q)Anastasia Sukhotina 6-4 4-6 7-6
En Shuo Liang (TPE) d. (wc)Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND) 2-6 6-1 6-1
[4]Anastasia Tikhonova d. Saki Imamuri (JPN) 6-1 6-1

(q)Eri Shimizu (JPN) d. [5]Ekaterina Makarova 6-3 6-3
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ) d. Ekaterina Reyngold 0-6 6-2 7-6
Daria Kudashova d. Ziva Falkner (SLO) 7-5 6-3
[2]Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 6-2 6-0

Second Round

[1]Tatjana Maria (GER) d. Rutuja Bhosale (IND) 6-1 6-0
[6]Irina Khromacheva d. (q)Tina Nicole Smith (AUS) 6-4 6-4

Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) d. (q)Ksenia Zaytseva 6-3 6-3
[8]Ankita Raina (IND) d. (q)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) 6-4 6-2

[7]Valeria Savinykh d. (q)Emily Welker (GER) 6-3 7-5
[4]Anastasia Tikhonova d. En Shuo Liang (TPE) 7-5 6-3

(q)Eri Shimizu (JPN) d. Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ) 6-7 6-3 6-2
[2]Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Daria Kudashova 6-2 6-1

Quarter-finals

[1]Tatjana Maria (GER) d. [6]Irina Khromacheva 6-2 6-3
[8]Ankita Raina (IND) d. Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) 4-6 7-5 7-6
[7]Valeria Savinykh d. [4]Anastasia Tikhonova 6-4 6-4
[2]Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (q)Eri Shimizu (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Semi-finals

[1]Tatjana Maria (GER) d. [8]Ankita Raina (IND) 6-3 6-1
[2]Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. [7]Valeria Savinykh 6-4 2-6 6-4

Final

[1]Tatjana Maria (GER) d. [2]Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 6-1 6-1

Doubles Main Draw

[1]Ankita Raina/Prarthana G Thombare (IND/IND) d. Zeel Desai/Anastasia Sukhotina (IND/XXX) 6-4 6-4
Ekaterina Maklakova/Ksenia Zaytseva d. Mana Kawamura/Funa Kozaki (JPN/JPN) w/o

[3]Diana Marcinkevica/Rosalie Van Der Hoek (LAT/NED) d. Madhurima Sawant/Bela Tamhankar (IND/IND) 6-2 7-6
Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty/Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND/IND) d. Pooja Ingale/Ishwari Matere (IND/IND) 6-1 6-4

Gozal Ainitdinova/Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ/KAZ) d. Erina Hayashi/Saki Imamura (JPN/JPN) 6-4 6-4
[4]Nigina Abduraimova/En Shuo Liang (UZB/TPE) d. Vaishnavi Adkar/Sharmada Balu (IND/IND) 1-6 6-4 10-4

Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi/Vasandi Shinde (IND/IND) d. Soha Sadiq/Sahaja Yamalapalli (IND/IND) 6-4 6-4
[2]Rutuja Bhosale/Ekaterina Yashina (IND/XXX) d. Ekaterina Makarova/Ekaterina Reyngold w/o

Quarter-finals

[1]Ankita Raina/Prarthana G Thombare (IND/IND) d. Ekaterina Maklakova/Ksenia Zaytseva 6-4 6-3
[3]Diana Marcinkevica/Rosalie Van Der Hoek (LAT/NED) d. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty/Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND/IND) 6-2 6-4
Gozal Ainitdinova/Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ/KAZ) d. [4]Nigina Abduraimova/En Shuo Liang (UZB/TPE) 2-6 2-1 Ret.
[2]Rutuja Bhosale/Ekaterina Yashina (IND/XXX) d. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi/Vasandi Shinde (IND/IND) 5-7 6-1 10-6

Semi-finals

[1]Ankita Raina/Prarthana G Thombare (IND/IND) d. [3]Diana Marcinkevica/Rosalie Van Der Hoek (LAT/NED) 6-4 6-1
Gozal Ainitdinova/Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ/KAZ) d. [2]Rutuja Bhosale/Ekaterina Yashina (IND/XXX) 6-4 2-6 10-5

Final

[1]Ankita Raina/Prarthana G Thombare (IND/IND) d. Gozal Ainitdinova/Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ/KAZ) 4-6 7-5 10-8
 

· Registered
Joined
·
9,292 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Round one qualifying:

[1]Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) vs. (wc)Pooja Ingale (IND)
[14]Smriti Basin (IND) vs. Priyanshi Bhandari (IND)

[2]Eri Shimizu (JPN) vs. (wc)Sameeksha Shroff (IND)
[11]Humera Baharmus (IND) vs. (wc)Chandana Potugari (IND)

[3]Zeel Desai (IND) vs. Mana Kawamura (JPN)
[16]Farhat Aleen Qamar (IND) vs. Iswari Matere (IND)

[4]Emily Welker (GER) vs. Bela Tamhankar (IND)
[12)Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi (IND) vs. Soha Sadiq (IND)

[5]Tina Nadine Smith (AUS) vs. Anjali Rathi (IND)
[15]Yubrani Banerjee (IND) vs. Saumya Vig (IND)

[6]Mei Yamaguchi (JPN) vs. (wc)Madhurima Sawant (IND)
[9]Funa Kozaki (JPN) vs. Avishka Gupta (IND)

[7]Anastasia Sukhotina vs. Kundali Majgaine (IND)
[13]Shreya Tatavarthy (IND) vs. Paavanii Paathak (IND)

[8]Ksenia Zaytseva vs. (wc)Laaliyta Kalluri (IND)
[10]Sharmada Balu (IND) vs. Jagmeet Kaur (IND)
 

· Registered
Joined
·
9,292 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Final Qualifying Round

[1]Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) d. Priyanshi Bandari (IND) 6-1 6-0
[2]Eri Shimizu (JPN) d. [11]Humera Baharmus (IND) 6-3 6-2
Mana Kawamura (JPN) d. Iswari Matere (IND) 6-0 6-1
[4]Emily Welker (GER) d. Soha Sadiq (IND) 6-3 6-4
[5]Tina Nadine Smith (AUS) d. [15]Yubrani Banerjee (IND) 6-4 6-3
[9]Funa Kozaki (JPN) d. [6]Mei Yamaguchi (JPN) 3-6 6-1 6-3
[7]Anastasia Sukhotina d. Paavanii Paathak (IND) 7-5 7-5
[8]Ksenia Zaytseva d. [10]Sharmada Balu (IND) 6-0 6-3
 

· Registered
Joined
·
9,292 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Main Draw

[1]Tatiana Maria (GER) vs. Ekaterina Maklakova
Rutuja Bhosale (IND) vs. (q)Mana Kawamura (JPN)
(q)Tina Nicole Smith (AUS) vs. (wc)Vaishnavi Adkar (IND)
[6]Irina Khromacheva vs. (wc)Akanksha Dileep Nitture (IND)

[3]Joanne Zuger (SUI) vs. (q)Ksenia Zaytseva
Sahaja Yamalapalli (IND) vs. Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
(q)Funa Kozaki (JPN) vs. (q)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
[8]Ankita Raina (IND) vs. (wc)Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidpaty (IND)

[7]Valeria Savinykh vs. Ekaterina Yashina
(q)Anastasia Sukhotina vs. (q)Emily Welker (GER)
(wc)Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND) vs. En Shuo Liang (TPE)
[4]Anastasia Tikhonova vs. Saki Imamuri (JPN)

[5]Ekaterina Makarova vs. (q)Eri Shimizu (JPN)
Ekaterina Reyngold vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Daria Kudashova vs. Ziva Falkner (SLO)
[2]Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) vs. Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
 

· Registered
Joined
·
9,292 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
Round one complete:

[1]Tatiana Maria (GER) d. Ekaterina Maklakova 6-2 6-3
Rutuja Bhosale (IND) d. (q)Mana Kawamura (JPN) 6-3 4-2 Ret.
(q)Tina Nicole Smith (AUS) d. (wc)Vaishnavi Adkar (IND) 7-6 6-2
[6]Irina Khromacheva d. (wc)Akanksha Dileep Nitture (IND) 6-1 6-1

(q)Ksenia Zaytseva d. [3]Joanne Zuger (SUI) 7-6 6-2
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) d. Sahaja Yamalapalli (IND) 6-7 6-4 6-1
(q)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) d. (q)Funa Kozaki (JPN) 5-7 6-3 6-2
[8]Ankita Raina (IND) d. (wc)Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidpaty (IND) 3-0 Ret.

[7]Valeria Savinykh d. Ekaterina Yashina 6-1 6-3
(q)Emily Welker (GER) d. (q)Anastasia Sukhotina 6-4 4-6 7-6
En Shuo Liang (TPE) d. (wc)Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND) 2-6 6-1 6-1
[4]Anastasia Tikhonova d. Saki Imamuri (JPN) 6-1 6-1

(q)Eri Shimizu (JPN) d. [5]Ekaterina Makarova 6-3 6-3
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ) d. Ekaterina Reyngold 0-6 6-2 7-6
Daria Kudashova d. Ziva Falkner (SLO) 7-5 6-3
[2]Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 6-2 6-0
 

· Registered
Joined
·
9,292 Posts
Discussion Starter · #16 ·
Second Round complete

[1]Tatiana Maria (GER) d. Rutuja Bhosale (IND) 6-1 6-0
[6]Irina Khromacheva d. (q)Tina Nicole Smith (AUS) 6-4 6-4

Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) d. (q)Ksenia Zaytseva 6-3 6-3
[8]Ankita Raina (IND) d. (q)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ) 6-4 6-2

[7]Valeria Savinykh d. (q)Emily Welker (GER) 6-3 7-5
[4]Anastasia Tikhonova d. En Shuo Liang (TPE) 7-5 6-3

(q)Eri Shimizu (JPN) d. Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ) 6-7 6-3 6-2
[2]Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Daria Kudashova 6-2 6-1
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top