Tennis Forum banner

1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,319 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
W25 TRNAVA (SVK)

2020 "2ND EMPIRE WOMEN'S INDOOR 25.000 USD"




Surface: Hard - Indoor

Empire Women's Indoor

Acceptance List

Last Years Winners


2015 ($10k) : (wc)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. (1)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 61 76(3)
2016 ($10k) : (2)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) d. (4)Karolina Muchova (SVK) 61 63
2017 ($15k) : Pernilla Mendesova (CZE) d. (2)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 62 67(2) 76(4)
2018 ($15k) : Anastasia Detiuc (MDA) d. (JE)Sofya Lansere (RUS) 57 60 63
2019 ($25k) : (Q)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 64 36 76(0)
2019 ($25k) : Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Denisa Allertova (CZE) 61 63
2020 ($25k) : Sofya Lansere (RUS) d. (Q)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) 62 63




2020 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw


Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) d. (1)Lea Boskovic (CRO) 62 61
(10)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) d. (wc)Klara Ondrejcekova (SVK) 62 60

(wc)Timea Jaruskova (SVK) d. (2)Ylena In-Albon (SUI) 36 62 10-6
(12)Vlada Koval (RUS) d. (wc)Romana Cisovska (SVK) 64 62

(3)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) d. Nika Radisic (SLO) 62 60
(13)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) d. (wc)Patricia Hlinkova (SVK) 61 63

Karolina Berankova (CZE) d. (4)Amina Anshba (RUS) 63 63
(9)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) d. Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE) 64 62

Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (5)Anastasia Detiuc (CZE) 63 64
(16)Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 36 63 10-7

Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (6)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) 64 60
(14)Anna Kubareva (BLR) d. Barbora Miklova (CZE) 75 62

Aneta Laboutkova (CZE) d. (7)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) w.o.
(11)Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. (wc)Katarina Kuzmova (SVK) 62 61

(8)Johana Markova (CZE) d. Nikola Tomanova (CZE) 63 63
(15)Monika Kilnarova (CZE) d. Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 64 62

Final Round

Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) d. (10)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 76(3) 61
(12)Vlada Koval (RUS) d. (wc)Timea Jaruskova (SVK) 64 60
(13)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) d. (3)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) 76(4) 62
(9)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) d. Karolina Berankova (CZE) 63 63
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (16)Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 61 63
Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (14)Anna Kubareva (BLR) 64 62
(11)Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. Aneta Laboutkova (CZE) 62 64
(8)Johana Markova (CZE) d. (15)Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 76(5) 75

Singles Main Draw

(Q)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) d. (1)Tamara Korpatsch (GER) 75 46 63
(Q)Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. (Q)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 61 57 63
Victoria Kan (RUS) d. (wc)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) 64 75
Anna Bondar (HUN) d. (6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 36 64 61

(4)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 62 61
(Q)Johana Markova (CZE) d. (Q)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) 36 63 64
Tena Lukas (CRO) d. Dalma Galfi (HUN) 75 46 75
(7)Julia Grabher (AUT) d. (wc)Radka Zelnickova (SVK) 64 75

(SE)Sofya Lansere (RUS) d. (5)Laura-Ioana Paar (ROU) 63 67(6) 63
(Q)Vlada Koval (RUS) d. (SR)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) 64 62
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (Q)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 64 76(6)
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) d. (3)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 57 61

(8)Jana Fett (CRO) d. (SE)Anna Siskova (CZE) 60 46 61
(LL)Anna Kubareva (BLR) d. Despina Papamichail (GRE) 62 64
(Q)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (wc)Francesca Andrea Feodorov (ROU) 60 62
(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (wc)Ayline Esina Samardzic (SUI) 61 61

Second Round

(Q)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) d. (Q)Olga Doroshina (RUS) 64 75
Victoria Kan (RUS) d. Anna Bondar (HUN) 62 63

(4)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. (Q)Johana Markova (CZE) 63 46 75
(7)Julia Grabher (AUT) d. Tena Lukas (CRO) 64 76(2)

(SE)Sofya Lansere (RUS) d. (Q)Vlada Koval (RUS) 63 61
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) 46 63 33 ret.

(8)Jana Fett (CRO) d. (LL)Anna Kubareva (BLR) 63 62
(Q)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 64 64

Quarterfinals

Victoria Kan (RUS) d. (Q)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) 75 60
(4)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. (7)Julia Grabher (AUT) 61 60

(SE)Sofya Lansere (RUS) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 61 76(5)
(8)Jana Fett (CRO) d. (Q)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 63 20 ret.

Semfinals

(4)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. Victoria Kan (RUS) 63 57 64
(SE)Sofya Lansere (RUS) d. (8)Jana Fett (CRO) 75 61

Final

(4)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. (SE)Sofya Lansere (RUS) 61 42 ret.

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Anshba/Detiuc (RUS/CZE) d. (wc)Kilnarova/Siskova (CZE/CZE) 63 61
Bulgaru/In-Albon (ROU/SUI) d. (wc)Feodorov/Samardzic (ROU/SUI) 61 63
(4)Koval/Lansere (RUS/RUS) d. Hatouka/Kubareva (BLR/BLR) 61 62
Markova/Radisic (CZE/SLO) d. Moratelli/Rosatello (ITA/ITA) 62 63

Juhaszova/Kostova (SVK/BUL) d. Berankova/Yashina (CZE/RUS) 76(3) 63
(3)Bondar/Mihalikova (HUN/SVK) d. Kubanova/Tomanova (CZE/CZE) 63 62
Cristian/Fett (ROU/CRO) d. Cadantu/Skamlova (ROU/SVK) 76(8) 61
(2)Galfi/Jani (HUN/HUN) d. (wc)Kajuru/Zelnickova (JPN/SVK) 36 62 10-5

Quarterfinals

(1)Anshba/Detiuc (RUS/CZE) d. Bulgaru/In-Albon (ROU/SUI) 63 76(3)
Markova/Radisic (CZE/SLO) d. (4)Koval/Lansere (RUS/RUS) 76(2) 64

(3)Bondar/Mihalikova (HUN/SVK) d. Juhaszova/Kostova (SVK/BUL) 63 76(4)
(2)Galfi/Jani (HUN/HUN) d. Cristian/Fett (ROU/CRO) w.o.

Semifinals

(1)Anshba/Detiuc (RUS/CZE) d. Markova/Radisic (CZE/SLO) 63 21 ret.
(3)Bondar/Mihalikova (HUN/SVK) d. (2)Galfi/Jani (HUN/HUN) 62 76(5)

Final

(3)Bondar/Mihalikova (HUN/SVK) d. (1)Anshba/Detiuc (RUS/CZE) 64 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,319 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Singles Main Draw

(1)Tamara Korpatsch (GER) v Q
Q v Q
(wc)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) v Victoria Kan (RUS)
(6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Anna Bondar (HUN)

(4)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) v Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Q v Q
Dalma Galfi (HUN) v Tena Lukas (CRO)
(7)Julia Grabher (AUT) v (wc)Radka Zelnickova (SVK)

(5)Laura-Ioana Paar (ROU) v (SE)Sofya Lansere (RUS)
(SR)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) v Q
Q v Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
(3)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) v Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)

(8)Jana Fett (CRO) v (SE)Anna Siskova (CZE)
Despina Papamichail (GRE) v Q
Q v (wc)Francesca Andrea Feodorov (ROU)
(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v (wc)Ayline Esina Samardzic (SUI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,319 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
B]First Round[/B]

(Q)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) d. (1)Tamara Korpatsch (GER) 75 46 63
(Q)Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. (Q)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 61 57 63
Victoria Kan (RUS) d. (wc)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) 64 75
Anna Bondar (HUN) d. (6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 36 64 61

(4)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 62 61
(Q)Johana Markova (CZE) d. (Q)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR) 36 63 64
Tena Lukas (CRO) d. Dalma Galfi (HUN) 75 46 75
(7)Julia Grabher (AUT) d. (wc)Radka Zelnickova (SVK) 64 75

(SE)Sofya Lansere (RUS) d. (5)Laura-Ioana Paar (ROU) 63 67(6) 63
(Q)Vlada Koval (RUS) d. (SR)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) 64 62
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (Q)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 64 76(6)
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) d. (3)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 57 61

(8)Jana Fett (CRO) d. (SE)Anna Siskova (CZE) 60 46 61
(LL)Anna Kubareva (BLR) d. Despina Papamichail (GRE) 62 64
(Q)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (wc)Francesca Andrea Feodorov (ROU) 60 62
(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (wc)Ayline Esina Samardzic (SUI) 61 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,319 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Second Round

(Q)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) d. (Q)Olga Doroshina (RUS) 64 75
Victoria Kan (RUS) d. Anna Bondar (HUN) 62 63

(4)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. (Q)Johana Markova (CZE) 63 46 75
(7)Julia Grabher (AUT) d. Tena Lukas (CRO) 64 76(2)

(SE)Sofya Lansere (RUS) d. (Q)Vlada Koval (RUS) 63 61
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU) 46 63 33 ret.

(8)Jana Fett (CRO) d. (LL)Anna Kubareva (BLR) 63 62
(Q)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 64 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,319 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Quarterfinals

Victoria Kan (RUS) d. (Q)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) 75 60
(4)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. (7)Julia Grabher (AUT) 61 60

(SE)Sofya Lansere (RUS) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 61 76(5)
(8)Jana Fett (CRO) d. (Q)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 63 20 ret.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,319 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Semfinals

(4)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. Victoria Kan (RUS) 63 57 64
(SE)Sofya Lansere (RUS) d. (8)Jana Fett (CRO) 75 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,236 Posts
Hoping Fett would take the title - she’s ranked far too low for a player of her abilities and has already has some really bad losses this year. At least she won a few matches this week I suppose.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,319 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Final

(4)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. (SE)Sofya Lansere (RUS) 61 42 ret.
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top