Tennis Forum banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,665 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
$25.000 Trieste (ITA)

CMG Tennis Cup



Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

2016 ($10k) : (1)Claudia Giovine (ITA d. (2)Deborah Chiesa (ITA 75 06 62
2017 ($15k) : (2)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 26 61 62
2018 ($15k) : (2/Q)Alice Matteucci (ITA) d. (5)Camilla Scala (ITA) 62 62

Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) d. Alessandra Mazzola (ITA) 76(10) 60
(14)Veronika Erjavec (SLO) d. Martina Muzzolon (ITA) 61 63

(2)Nika Radisic (SLO) d. Katerina Tsygourova (SUI) 61 62
(15)Lisa Ponomar (GER) d. Chiara Girelli (ITA) 62 63

Enola Chiesa (ITA) d. (3)Lisa Sabino (SUI) 33 Ret.
(12)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Gloria Ceschi (ITA) 61 61

(4)Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. Sofia Mariotto (ITA) 62 60
(13)Eva Vedder (NED) d. Francesca Dell'Edera (ITA) 60 61

Lisa Pigato (ITA) d. (5)Manca Pislak (SLO) 67(5) 64 10-7
Melania Delai (ITA) d. (16)Anita Husaric (BIH) 63 75

(6)Tatiana Pieri (ITA) d. Tina Cvetkovic (SLO) 64 62
(10)Lucie Wargnier (FRA) d. (wc)Anita Bertoloni (ITA) 61 63

Stephanie Judith Visscher (NED) d. (7)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 46 64 10-4
Federica Prati (ITA) d. (9)Maria Marfutina (RUS) 16 76(2) 11-9

(8)Laura Schaeder (GER) d. (wc)Magalie Girard (FRA) 63 62
(11)Nefisa Berberovic (BIH) d. (wc)Federica Colmari (ITA) 60 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) d. (14)Veronika Erjavec (SLO) 75 61
(15)Lisa Ponomar (GER) d. (2)Nika Radisic (SLO) 62 64
(12)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Enola Chiesa (ITA) 63 62
(4)Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. (13)Eva Vedder (NED) 63 62
Melania Delai (ITA) d. Lisa Pigato (ITA) 75 63
(6)Tatiana Pieri (ITA) d. (10)Lucie Wargnier (FRA) 75 60
Federica Prati (ITA) d. Stephanie Judith Visscher (NED) 64 57 10-8
(8)Laura Schaeder (GER) d. (11)Nefisa Berberovic (BIH) 36 63 12-10

Singles Main Draw

(1)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Gergana Topalova (BUL) 62 64
Julia Terziyska (BUL) d. (wc)Anastasia Piangerelli (ITA) 61 75
Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (Q)Tatiana Pieri (ITA) 64 67(3) 63
(8)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Petia Arshinkova (BUL) 64 61

(3)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) 26 63 63
(Q)Federica Prati (ITA) d. Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) 67(6) 64 64
Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) d. (Q)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 61 62
(wc)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (7)Deborah Chiesa (ITA) 26 64 63

(5)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. (wc)Sofia Rocchetti (ITA) 60 61
(wc)Monica Cappelletti (ITA) d. (Q)Laura Schaeder (GER) 62 62
Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) d. (Q)Melania Delai (ITA) 57 61 63
Camilla Scala (ITA) d. (4)Stefania Rubini (ITA) 46 64 62

(6)Jessica Pieri (ITA) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 67(7) 62 61
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. (Q)Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 60 62
(Q)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) d. Pia Cuk (SLO) 60 63
(2)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) d. (Q)Lisa Ponomar (GER) 62 60

Second Round

Julia Terziyska (BUL) d. (1)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 75 60
(8)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 63 36 61

(3)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. (Q)Federica Prati (ITA) 60 62
Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) d. (wc)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) w.o.

(5)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. (wc)Monica Cappelletti (ITA) 61 60
Camilla Scala (ITA) d. Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) 36 62 64

Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. (6)Jessica Pieri (ITA) 16 64 44 Ret.
(2)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) d. (Q)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 64 75

Quarterfinal

(8)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Julia Terziyska (BUL) 62 61
Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) d. (3)Dalma Galfi (HUN) 62 63

(5)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. Camilla Scala (ITA) 46 63 63
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. (2)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) 61 60

Semifinal

Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) d. (8)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 67(5) 62 61
(5)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 64 63

Final

Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) d. (5)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) 63 61

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Dinu/Moratelli (ROU/ITA) d. Vedder/Visscher (NED/NED) 64 76(5)
Ponomar/Stefanini (GER/ITA) d. Bronzetti/Chiesa (ITA/ITA) 26 63 10-5
(3)Giovine/Terziyska (ITA/BUL) d. Chiesa/Piangerelli (ITA/ITA) 57 64 10-8
Bandecchi/Cocciaretto (SUI/ITA) d. Delai/Pigato (ITA/ITA) 46 62 10-6

Ferrando/Pieri (ITA/ITA) d. Bertoloni/Mariotto (ITA/ITA) w.o.
Arshinkova/Topalova (BUL/BUL) d. (4)Erjavec/Radisic (SLO/SLO) 75 63
Alves/Husaric (BRA/BIH) d. Berberovic/Prati (BIH/ITA) 64 63
(2)Galfi/Grammatikopoulou (HUN/GRE) d. Dentoni/Girard (ITA/FRA) 62 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Dinu/Moratelli (ROU/ITA) d. Ponomar/Stefanini (GER/ITA) 63 63
Bandecchi/Cocciaretto (SUI/ITA) d. (3)Giovine/Terziyska (ITA/BUL) 76(5) 64

Arshinkova/Topalova (BUL/BUL) d. Ferrando/Pieri (ITA/ITA) 64 62
(2)Galfi/Grammatikopoulou (HUN/GRE) d. Alves/Husaric (BRA/BIH) 76(6) 63

Semifinal

(1)Dinu/Moratelli (ROU/ITA) d. Bandecchi/Cocciaretto (SUI/ITA) 64 76(6)
(2)Galfi/Grammatikopoulou (HUN/GRE) d. Arshinkova/Topalova (BUL/BUL) 64 36 10-6

Final

(1)Dinu/Moratelli (ROU/ITA) d. (2)Galfi/Grammatikopoulou (HUN/GRE) 46 61 10-8
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,665 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Re: W25 Trieste (ITA) 2019 | Sep 02 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) v Gergana Topalova (BUL)
(wc)Anastasia Piangerelli (ITA) v Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Cristina Dinu (ROU) v Q
(8)Martina Caregaro (ITA) v Petia Arshinkova (BUL)

(3)Dalma Galfi (HUN) v Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) v Q
Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) v Q
(7)Deborah Chiesa (ITA) v (wc)Corinna Dentoni (ITA)

(5)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) v (wc)Sofia Rocchetti (ITA)
(wc)Monica Cappelletti (ITA) v Q
Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) v Q
(4)Stefania Rubini (ITA) v Camilla Scala (ITA)

(6)Jessica Pieri (ITA) v Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) v Q
Pia Cuk (SLO) v Q
(2)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) v Q
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,665 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Re: W25 Trieste (ITA) 2019 | Sep 02 (Draws)

Second Round

Julia Terziyska (BUL) d. (1)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 75 60
(8)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 63 36 61

(3)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. (Q)Federica Prati (ITA) 60 62
Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) d. (wc)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) w.o.

(5)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. (wc)Monica Cappelletti (ITA) 61 60
Camilla Scala (ITA) d. Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) 36 62 64

Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. (6)Jessica Pieri (ITA) 16 64 44 Ret.
(2)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) d. (Q)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 64 75
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,665 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: W25 Trieste (ITA) 2019 | Sep 02 (Draws)

Quarterfinal

(8)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Julia Terziyska (BUL) 62 61
Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) d. (3)Dalma Galfi (HUN) 62 63

(5)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. Camilla Scala (ITA) 46 63 63
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. (2)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) 61 60
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,665 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Re: W25 Trieste (ITA) 2019 | Sep 02 (Draws)

Semifinal

Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) d. (8)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 67(5) 62 61
(5)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 64 63
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,665 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: W25 Trieste (ITA) 2019 | Sep 02 (Draws)

Final

Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) d. (5)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) 63 61
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top