Tennis Forum banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,924 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$25.000 Tianjin (CHN)

2019 Tianjin Health Industry Park ITF World Tennis Tour



Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Last Year Winner

2014 ($25k) : (2)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Lin Zhu (CHN) 63 62
2015 ($25k) : (2)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (1)Qiang Wang (CHN) 46 76(2) 30 Ret.
2016 ($50k) : (7)Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) d. Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 57 63 61
2017 ($25k) : (4)Yafan Wang (CHN) d. (2)Lin Zhu (CHN) 64 62
2018 ($25k) : (1)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) d. (2)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 36 63 63

Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


Mei Xu Wu (CHN) d. (1)Meiling Wang (CHN) 64 63
(15)Xinyu Jiang (CHN) d. (wc)Xue Cao (CHN) 64 75

(2)Anastasia Nefedova (USA) d. Ying Zhang (CHN) 63 76(4)
(11)Qianhui Tang (CHN) d. Yu Yang Jin (CHN) 63 61

(3)Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. (wc)Jia Qi Ren (CHN) 60 62
(9)Jia-Qi Kang (CHN) d. Meiting Liu (CHN) 64 64

(4)Risa Ushijima (JPN) d. (wc)Wei Zheng (CHN) 64 64
(13)Meiqi Guo (CHN) d. Yarden Akler (ISR) 76(4) 64

(5)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. Ziyi Yang (CHN) 16 64 10-7
(16)Dan Ni Wang (CHN) d. Jennifer Luikham (IND) 62 64

(6)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (wc)Mengtong Zhao (CHN) 60 60
(12)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) d. (wc)Yuxin Zhang (CHN) 63 63

Shanshan Guo (CHN) d. (7)Yexin Ma (CHN) 62 67(7) 10-4
(10)Xu Liu Sun (CHN) d. Nikita Uberoi (USA) 62 60

(8)Wushuang Zheng (CHN) d. Madison Frahn (AUS) 60 61
(14)Chengyiyi Yuan (CHN) d. Qianqian Zhao (CHN) 64 63

Qualifying Round

Mei Xu Wu (CHN) d. (15)Xinyu Jiang (CHN) 63 Ret.
(11)Qianhui Tang (CHN) d. (2)Anastasia Nefedova (USA) 67(4) 76(5) 10-7
(3)Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. (9)Jia-Qi Kang (CHN) 26 62 10-5
(13)Meiqi Guo (CHN) d. (4)Risa Ushijima (JPN) 26 64 10-6
(5)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. (16)Dan Ni Wang (CHN) 62 62
(6)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (12)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 64 62
Shanshan Guo (CHN) d. (10)Xu Liu Sun (CHN) 06 64 10-6
(14)Chengyiyi Yuan (CHN) d. (8)Wushuang Zheng (CHN) 63 36 10-2

Singles Main Draw

(1)Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. (Q)Mei Xu Wu (CHN) 75 61
(Q)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. (IR)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 16 75 61
(Q)Shanshan Guo (CHN) d. (Q)Chang Liu (CHN) 60 64
(5)Xinyu Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Chengyiyi Yuan (CHN) 46 61 75

(Q)Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. (4)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 63 67(5) 61
(SE)Xinyu Gao (CHN) d. (wc)Jiatian Qi (CHN) 67(4) 64 62
Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. Xiaodi You (CHN) 75 36 64
(8)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 64 63

(IR)Dabin Kim (KOR) d. (6)Shuyue Ma (CHN) 62 62
(IR)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (wc)Si Qi Liu (CHN) 60 64
Yue Yuan (CHN) d. (Q)Meiqi Guo (CHN) 62 60
(3)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) d. (wc)Yidi Yang (CHN) 61 63

(7)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 62 75
Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (Q)Qianhui Tang (CHN) 46 60 60
(IR)Jiaxi Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Zhuoxuan Bai (CHN) 57 62 61
(2)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) d. (IR)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) 60 62

Second Round

(Q)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. (1)Na-Lae Han (KOR) 57 76(3) 76(7)
(5)Xinyu Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Shanshan Guo (CHN) 64 63

(SE)Xinyu Gao (CHN) d. (Q)Ziyue Sun (CHN) 63 57 76(4)
Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. (8)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 75 62

(IR)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (IR)Dabin Kim (KOR) 63 64
(3)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) d. Yue Yuan (CHN) 63 62

(7)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. Akiko Omae (JPN) 67(5) 76(3) Ret.
(2)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) d. (IR)Jiaxi Lu (CHN) 76(4) 46 76(3)

Quarterfinal

(5)Xinyu Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Carol Zhao (CAN) 63 63
Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. (SE)Xinyu Gao (CHN) 64 Ret.

(IR)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (3)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) 76(3) 46 62
(7)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. (2)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) 36 62 62

Semifinal

(5)Xinyu Wang (CHN) d. Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) 61 57 63
(7)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. (IR)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 61 75

Final

(5)Xinyu Wang (CHN) d. (7)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 64 62

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Jiang/Tang (CHN/CHN) d. (wc)Bai/Kang (CHN/CHN) 62 61
(wc)Yuan/Zhao (CHN/CHN) d. (wc)Liu/Lu (CHN/CHN) 57 62 10-6
(3)Sema/You (JPN/CHN) d. Jang/Liu (KOR/CHN) 63 76(1)
Luangnam/Wang (THA/CHN) d. Gasanova/Naydenova (RUS/BUL) 76(5) 46 10-3

Wu/Zheng (CHN/CHN) d. Ma/Ren (CHN/CHN) 61 64
Guo/Omae (CHN/JPN) d. (4)Han/Kim (KOR/KOR) 60 64
Chen/Zhang (CHN/CHN) d. Ma/Sun (CHN/CHN) 60 62
(2)Choi/Xun (KOR/CHN) d. Sun/Wang (CHN/CHN) 64 75

Quarterfinal

(1)Jiang/Tang (CHN/CHN) d. (wc)Yuan/Zhao (CHN/CHN) 64 63
(3)Sema/You (JPN/CHN) d. Luangnam/Wang (THA/CHN) 63 61

Wu/Zheng (CHN/CHN) d. Guo/Omae (CHN/JPN) 36 61 10-3
Chen/Zhang (CHN/CHN) d. (2)Choi/Xun (KOR/CHN) 63 57 10-7

Semifinal

(1)Jiang/Tang (CHN/CHN) d. (3)Sema/You (JPN/CHN) 57 62 10-5
Wu/Zheng (CHN/CHN) d. Chen/Zhang (CHN/CHN) 63 46 10-6

Final

(1)Jiang/Tang (CHN/CHN) d. Wu/Zheng (CHN/CHN) 75 62
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,924 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: W25 Tianjin (CHN) 2019 | Jul 01 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Na-Lae Han (KOR) v Q
(IR)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v Q
Q v Q
(5)Xinyu Wang (CHN) v Q

(4)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Q
(SE)Xinyu Gao (CHN) v (wc)Jiatian Qi (CHN)
Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) v Xiaodi You (CHN)
(8)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v Erika Sema (JPN)

(6)Shuyue Ma (CHN) v (IR)Dabin Kim (KOR)
(wc)Si Qi Liu (CHN) v (IR)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Yue Yuan (CHN) v Q
(3)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) v (wc)Yidi Yang (CHN)

(7)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) v Su Jeong Jang (KOR)
Akiko Omae (JPN) v Q
(wc)Zhuoxuan Bai (CHN) v (IR)Jiaxi Lu (CHN)
(2)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) v (IR)Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
54,007 Posts
Re: W25 Tianjin (CHN) 2019 | Jul 01 (Draws)

 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top