Tennis Forum banner
1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
80,987 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
W25 STUTTGART-VAIHINGEN (GER)
36. INT. WÜRTTEMBERGISCHE DAMEN-TENNIS-MEISTERSCHAFTEN UM DEN STUTTGARTER STADTPOKAL

Plant Building Tree Window Land lot



Surface: Clay - Outdoor


Past Winners

2000 ($25k) : Miriam Schnitzer (GER) d. Mia Buric (GER) 63 64
2001 ($25k) : (Q)Vanessa Krauth (ARG) d. Gabriela Volekova (SVK) 61 63
2002 ($25k) : Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (Q)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) 63 36 64
2003 ($25k) : (Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) 63 60
2004 ($25k) : Martina Muller (GER) d. (3)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 62 75
2005 ($25k) : (4)Vanessa Henke (GER) d. (7)Kyra Nagy (HUN) 62 06 64
2006 ($25k) : (3)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) d. Monica Niculescu (ROU) 76(4) 75
2007 ($25k) : Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. Carmen Klaschka (GER) 63 76(7)
2008 ($25k) : Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. (8)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) 60 62
2009 ($25k) : Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (2)Katalin Marosi (HUN) 61 62
2010 ($25k) : (3)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) 64 62
2011 ($25k) : (7)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Korina Perkovic (GER) 16 62 63
2012 ($25k) : (Q)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 36 75 64
2013 ($25k) : Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (Q)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 63 36 76(4)
2014 ($25k) : (3)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (4)Carina Witthoeft (GER) 57 62 62
2015 ($25k) : (3)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (4)Romina Oprandi (SUI) 64 75
2016 ($25k) : (3)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) d. (2)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 62 36 64
2017 ($25k) : (4)Bernarda Pera (USA) d. (3)Anna Zaja (GER) 64 64
2018 ($25k) : Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (2)Anna Zaja (GER) 64 46 61
2019 ($25k) : (IR)Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) d. (7)Olga Govortsova (BLR) 62 63

Footwear Shorts Shoe Smile Sky


Acceptance List

2022 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


Simona Ogescu (ROU) d. (1)Sebastianna Scilipoti (SUI) 16 62 12-10
(12)Nina Radovanovic (FRA) d. (wc)Laura Isabel Putz (GER) 63 64

(2)Aneta Kucmova (CZE) d. Katerina Tsygourova (SUI) 62 61
(10)Anna Hertel (POL) d. Chiara Tomasetti (GER) 63 63

Nicole Rivkin (GER) d. (3/wc)Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) 63 67(6) 10-4
(16)Ivana Sebestova (CZE) d. Karolina Kubanova (CZE) 60 62

Fabienne Gettwart (GER) d. (4)Jasmin Jebawy (GER) 63 60
(15)Anja Wildgruber (GER) d. (wc)Louanne Djafari (GER) 61 61

(5)Julia Middendorf (GER) d. Anna Borovinskaya (USA) 60 60
(13/wc)Noma Noha Akugue (GER) d. Agustina Chlpac (ARG) 60 62

(6)Adrienn Nagy (HUN) d. Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK) 62 64
(11)Angelina Wirges (GER) d. Josefina Zehnder (ARG) 62 62

(7)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Pia Praefke (GER) 75 60
(9)Rebeka Stolmar (HUN) d. Lucie Petruzelova (CZE) 63 46 10-7

(8)Fiona Ganz (SUI) d. (wc)Anouk Richter (GER) 61 60
Stefana Lazar (ROU) d. (14)Berta Bonardi (ARG) 64 16 10-5

Final Round

(12)Nina Radovanovic (FRA) d. Simona Ogescu (ROU) 62 64
(2)Aneta Kucmova (CZE) d. (10)Anna Hertel (POL) 63 76(1)
Nicole Rivkin (GER) d. (16)Ivana Sebestova (CZE) 63 64
Fabienne Gettwart (GER) d. (15)Anja Wildgruber (GER) 46 64 10-8
(13/wc)Noma Noha Akugue (GER) d. (5)Julia Middendorf (GER) 64 63
(6)Adrienn Nagy (HUN) d. (11)Angelina Wirges (GER) 16 63 10-7
(7)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. (9)Rebeka Stolmar (HUN) 26 64 10-8
(8)Fiona Ganz (SUI) d. Stefana Lazar (ROU) 16 60 10-3

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anna Siskova (CZE) d. (wc)Mara Guth (GER) 26 63 63
Barbora Palicova (CZE) d. Amina Anshba 76(7) 63
(SE)Michaela Bayerlova (CZE) d. (wc)Emily Seibold (GER) 62 60
(8)Andreea Prisacariu (ROU) d. (Q)Fabienne Gettwart (GER) 60 62

(4)Sinja Kraus (AUT) d. Sina Herrmann (GER) 26 63 63
Weronika Falkowska (POL) d. Leonie Kung (SUI) 76(4) 64
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) d. (Q)Adrienn Nagy (HUN) 60 62
(7)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) d. Ekaterina Reyngold 76(2) 60

(5)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) d. Selena Janicijevic (FRA) 64 63
(SE)Chiara Scholl (USA) d. (Q)Tamara Curovic (SRB) 64 63
(Q)Noma Noha Akugue (GER) d. Ekaterina Makarova 06 61 63
(3)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) d. (Q)Nina Radovanovic (FRA) 62 61

(6)Stephanie Wagner (GER) d. (wc)Mia Mack (GER) 60 61
(Q)Aneta Kucmova (CZE) d. Johana Markova (CZE) 63 63
(wc)Valentina Steiner (GER) d. (Q)Fiona Ganz (SUI) 63 63
(Q)Nicole Rivkin (GER) d. (2)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 26 63 62

Second Round

(1)Anna Siskova (CZE) d. Barbora Palicova (CZE) 57 76(4) 64
(SE)Michaela Bayerlova (CZE) d. (8)Andreea Prisacariu (ROU) 60 64

(4)Sinja Kraus (AUT) d. Weronika Falkowska (POL) 46 75 62
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) d. (7)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) 63 67(5) 62

(5)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) d. (SE)Chiara Scholl (USA) 76(5) 61
(3)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) d. (Q)Noma Noha Akugue (GER) 64 46 75

(Q)Aneta Kucmova (CZE) d. (6)Stephanie Wagner (GER) 63 67(8) 64
(Q)Nicole Rivkin (GER) d. (wc)Valentina Steiner (GER) 63 63

Quarterfinals

(SE)Michaela Bayerlova (CZE) d. (1)Anna Siskova (CZE) 46 62 60
(4)Sinja Kraus (AUT) d. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) 64 46 61

(3)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) d. (5)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) 64 62
(Q)Aneta Kucmova (CZE) d. (Q)Nicole Rivkin (GER) 62 60

Semifinals

(4)Sinja Kraus (AUT) d. (SE)Michaela Bayerlova (CZE) 64 75
(3)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) d. (Q)Aneta Kucmova (CZE) 64 26 62

Final

(3)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) d. (4)Sinja Kraus (AUT) 75 62

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Fomina-Klotz/Prisacariu (—/ROU) d. Mack/Noha Akugue (GER/GER) 62 26 10-5
Hobgarski/Wagner (GER/BIH) d. Ceuca/Richter (GER/GER) 60 61
Fita Boluda/Seibold (ESP/GER) d. (3)Kung/Nagy (SUI/HUN) 75 62
Kubanova/Kucmova (CZE/CZE) d. Pohle/Steiner (GER/GER) 63 61

Bayerlova/Palicova (CZE/CZE) d. Chlpac/Zehnder (ARG/ARG) 63 60
(4)Makarova/Reyngold d. Putz/Wildgruber (GER/GER) 61 60
Middendorf/Wirges (GER/GER) d. Scilipoti/Vojcinakova (SUI/SVK) 61 61
(2)Falkowska/Siskova (POL/CZE) d. Curovic/Scholl (SRB/USA) 62 76(4)

Quarterfinals

(1)Fomina-Klotz/Prisacariu (—/ROU) d. Hobgarski/Wagner (GER/BIH) 36 64 10-8
Fita Boluda/Seibold (ESP/GER) d. Kubanova/Kucmova (CZE/CZE) 36 64 10-3

(4)Makarova/Reyngold d. Bayerlova/Palicova (CZE/CZE) w.o.
(2)Falkowska/Siskova (POL/CZE) d. Middendorf/Wirges (GER/GER) 75 75

Semifinals

Fita Boluda/Seibold (ESP/GER) d. (1)Fomina-Klotz/Prisacariu (—/ROU) 64 75
(2)Falkowska/Siskova (POL/CZE) d. (4)Makarova/Reyngold 36 63 10-8

Final

Fita Boluda/Seibold (ESP/GER) d. (2)Falkowska/Siskova (POL/CZE) 64 76(5)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
80,987 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Singles Main Draw

(1)Anna Siskova (CZE) v (wc)Mara Guth (GER)
Amina Anshba v Barbora Palicova (CZE)
(SE)Michaela Bayerlova (CZE) v (wc)Emily Seibold (GER)
(8)Andreea Prisacariu (ROU) v Q

(4)Sinja Kraus (AUT) v Sina Herrmann (GER)
Weronika Falkowska (POL) v Leonie Kung (SUI)
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) v Q
(7)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) v Ekaterina Reyngold

(5)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) v Selena Janicijevic (FRA)
(SE)Chiara Scholl (USA) v Q
Q v Ekaterina Makarova
(3)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) v Q

(6)Stephanie Wagner (GER) v (wc)Mia Mack (GER)
Q v Johana Markova (CZE)
(wc)Valentina Steiner (GER) v Q
(2)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) v Q
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,513 Posts
Palicova's last tournament before Junior Wimbledon.. :) No Brenda Fruhvirtova here this time to ruin the party! Tough draws though, doubles expert Anshba in R1 and then potentially the #2 seed in R2, and the finalist from last week in QF.
 

·
Retired
Joined
·
8,855 Posts
First Round

(1)Anna Siskova (CZE) d. (wc)Mara Guth (GER) 26 63 63
Barbora Palicova (CZE) d. Amina Anshba 76(7) 63
(SE)Michaela Bayerlova (CZE) d. (wc)Emily Seibold (GER) 62 60
(8)Andreea Prisacariu (ROU) d. (Q)Fabienne Gettwart (GER) 60 62

(4)Sinja Kraus (AUT) d. Sina Herrmann (GER) 26 63 63
Weronika Falkowska (POL) d. Leonie Kung (SUI) 76(4) 64
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) d. (Q)Adrienn Nagy (HUN) 60 62
(7)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) d. Ekaterina Reyngold 76(2) 60

(5)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) d. Selena Janicijevic (FRA) 64 63
(SE)Chiara Scholl (USA) d. (Q)Tamara Curovic (SRB) 64 63
(Q)Noma Noha Akugue (GER) d. Ekaterina Makarova 06 61 63
(3)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) d. (Q)Nina Radovanovic (FRA) 62 61

(6)Stephanie Wagner (GER) d. (wc)Mia Mack (GER) 60 61
(Q)Aneta Kucmova (CZE) d. Johana Markova (CZE) 63 63
(wc)Valentina Steiner (GER) d. (Q)Fiona Ganz (SUI) 63 63
(Q)Nicole Rivkin (GER) d. (2)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 26 63 62
 

·
Retired
Joined
·
8,855 Posts
Second Round

(1)Anna Siskova (CZE) d. Barbora Palicova (CZE) 57 76(4) 64
(SE)Michaela Bayerlova (CZE) d. (8)Andreea Prisacariu (ROU) 60 64

(4)Sinja Kraus (AUT) d. Weronika Falkowska (POL) 46 75 62
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) d. (7)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) 63 67(5) 62

(5)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) d. (SE)Chiara Scholl (USA) 76(5) 61
(3)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) d. (Q)Noma Noha Akugue (GER) 64 46 75

(Q)Aneta Kucmova (CZE) d. (6)Stephanie Wagner (GER) 63 67(8) 64
(Q)Nicole Rivkin (GER) d. (wc)Valentina Steiner (GER) 63 63
 

·
Retired
Joined
·
8,855 Posts
Quarterfinals

(SE)Michaela Bayerlova (CZE) d. (1)Anna Siskova (CZE) 46 62 60
(4)Sinja Kraus (AUT) d. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) 64 46 61

(3)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) d. (5)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP) 64 62
(Q)Aneta Kucmova (CZE) d. (Q)Nicole Rivkin (GER) 62 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,826 Posts
Kraus against Bayerlova for the third time in a short while. Sinja won twice in the Pörtschach tournaments
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,638 Posts
Hobgarski really salvaged her ranking those last 2 weeks. She will drop 87 points of 2019 points which are still on her ranking and with the RU last week and the win this week she saved 80 of those.
Finally coming back alive after all the injury/Covid woes.
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top