Tennis Forum banner
1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
82,476 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
$25.000 St. Poelten (AUT)

14. Madainitennis Open presented by Sportland NÖ



Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

2014 ($10k) : (4)Barbara Haas (AUT) d. (3)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 76(1) 06 61
2015 ($10k) : (2)Pia Konig (AUT) d. (6)Diana Sumova (CZE) 60 36 75
2016 ($10k) : (3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (4)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) 62 64

Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Alice Rame (FRA) v BYE
Janika Kusy Alzugaray (GUA) d. Aneta Kulhankova (CZE) 64 63
Sofia Milatova (SVK) d. Anali Kocevar (SLO) 64 10 Ret.
(9)Stephanie Judith Visscher (NED) v BYE

(2)Petia Arshinkova (BUL) v BYE
(wc)Irina Dshandshgava (AUT) d. Stefanie Auer (AUT) 67(5) 62 10-4
Olivia Gram (DEN) d. Klara Ondrejcekova (SVK) 63 16 10-8
(8)Mira Antonitsch (AUT) v BYE

(3)Melanie Stokke (NOR) v BYE
Anamarija Spoljaric (CRO) d. Martina Marusinova (SVK) 64 62
Emma Hubekova (SVK) d. Jovana Peric (SRB) 76(5) 76(5)
(wc)Betina Stummer (AUT) d. (12)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) w.o.

(4)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP) v BYE
Maria Zotova (RUS) d. Kerstin Peckl (AUT) 64 63
Anne Knuettel (GER) d. (wc)Jasmin Perina (AUT) 60 60
(7)Eva Vedder (NED) v BYE

(5)Draginja Vukovic (SRB) v BYE
Selina Pichler (AUT) d. Lara Kaiser (AUT) 62 62
Sylvie Zund (LIE) d. Alina Michalitsch (AUT) 61 57 10-5
(11)Emiliana Arango (COL) d. Laura Radakovic (BIH) 63 64

(6)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v BYE
Emily Welker (GER) d. (wc)Liz Keller (AUT) 60 62
Barbora Cibakova (SVK) d. Nikoletta Muller (HUN) 61 61
(10)Lara Escauriza (PAR) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Alice Rame (FRA) d. Janika Kusy Alzugaray (GUA) 61 61
Sofia Milatova (SVK) d. (9)Stephanie Judith Visscher (NED) 36 61 12-10

(2)Petia Arshinkova (BUL) d. (wc)Irina Dshandshgava (AUT) 62 63
(8)Mira Antonitsch (AUT) d. Olivia Gram (DEN) 61 61

(3)Melanie Stokke (NOR) d. Anamarija Spoljaric (CRO) 61 62
(wc)Betina Stummer (AUT) d. Emma Hubekova (SVK) 61 62

(4)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP) d. Maria Zotova (RUS) 60 60
(7)Eva Vedder (NED) d. Anne Knuettel (GER) 64 62

(5)Draginja Vukovic (SRB) d. Selina Pichler (AUT) 63 62
(11)Emiliana Arango (COL) d. Sylvie Zund (LIE) 63 62

(6)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Emily Welker (GER) 62 62
(10)Lara Escauriza (PAR) d. Barbora Cibakova (SVK) 62 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Alice Rame (FRA) d. Sofia Milatova (SVK) 60 62
(2)Petia Arshinkova (BUL) d. (8)Mira Antonitsch (AUT) 16 64 10-7
(3)Melanie Stokke (NOR) d. (wc)Betina Stummer (AUT) 64 60
(4)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP) d. (7)Eva Vedder (NED) 62 61
(11)Emiliana Arango (COL) d. (5)Draginja Vukovic (SRB) 75 64
(10)Lara Escauriza (PAR) d. (6)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 64 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) d. Victoria Kan (RUS) 61 62
Monika Kilnarova (CZE) d. (wc)Veronika Bokor (AUT) 62 60
(Q)Melanie Stokke (NOR) d. (LL)Mira Antonitsch (AUT) 63 62
(8)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (wc)Anna Gross (AUT) 62 64

(3)Anna Bondar (HUN) d. Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) 76(3) 75
Irina Fetecau (ROU) d. (Q)Petia Arshinkova (BUL) 64 76(4)
Simona Waltert (SUI) d. Panna Udvardy (HUN) 62 63
(5)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. Gergana Topalova (BUL) 64 60

(6)Julia Grabher (AUT) d. Seone Mendez (AUS) 61 61
(Q)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP) d. Olga Doroshina (RUS) 75 67(4) 63
Nina Potocnik (SLO) d. (Q)Alice Rame (FRA) 57 63 62
(Q)Emiliana Arango (COL) d. (LL)Sofia Milatova (SVK) 61 60

(wc)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (7)Stephanie Wagner (GER) 67(4) 61 64
Caroline Werner (GER) d. Mari Osaka (JPN) 62 61
(wc)Sinja Kraus (AUT) d. (Q)Lara Escauriza (PAR) 63 57 75
(2)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) 76(3) 76(5)

Second Round

(1)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) d. Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 75 61
(8)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (Q)Melanie Stokke (NOR) 76(5) 57 61

(3)Anna Bondar (HUN) d. Irina Fetecau (ROU) 64 64
(5)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. Simona Waltert (SUI) 76(4) 61

(6)Julia Grabher (AUT) d. (Q)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP) 62 62
Nina Potocnik (SLO) d. (Q)Emiliana Arango (COL) 60 64

Caroline Werner (GER) d. (wc)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 67(3) 62
(2)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (wc)Sinja Kraus (AUT) 61 75

Quarterfinal

(8)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (1)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 75 57 61
(5)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. (3)Anna Bondar (HUN) 46 61 61

(6)Julia Grabher (AUT) d. Nina Potocnik (SLO) 76(5) 64
(2)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Caroline Werner (GER) 60 62

Semifinal

(8)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (5)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 62 62
(2)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (6)Julia Grabher (AUT) 63 62

Final

(2)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (8)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 26 63 63

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Bondar/Jani (HUN/HUN) d. Klaffner/Kraus (AUT/AUT) 67(5) 62 10-8
(wc)Auer/Dshandshgava (AUT/AUT) d. Antonitsch/Grabher (AUT/AUT) w.o.
Arango/Escauriza (COL/PAR) d. (4)Alves/Mendez (BRA/AUS) 62 46 11-9
Arshinkova/Topalova (BUL/BUL) d. Cibakova/Milatova (SVK/SVK) 63 62

Rakic/Spoljaric (AUT/CRO) d. Peric/Zotova (SRB/RUS) 61 46 10-7
(3)Fetecau/Udvardy (ROU/HUN) d. Vedder/Visscher (NED/NED) 64 26 10-5
Brglez/Peckl (SLO/AUT) d. (wc)Kaiser/Pichler (AUT/AUT) 61 64
(2)Doroshina/Ormaechea (RUS/ARG) d. (wc)Bokor/Gross (AUT/AUT) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Bondar/Jani (HUN/HUN) d. (wc)Auer/Dshandshgava (AUT/AUT) 63 60
Arshinkova/Topalova (BUL/BUL) d. Arango/Escauriza (COL/PAR) 16 64 10-8

(3)Fetecau/Udvardy (ROU/HUN) d. Rakic/Spoljaric (AUT/CRO) 61 60
(2)Doroshina/Ormaechea (RUS/ARG) d. Brglez/Peckl (SLO/AUT) 60 61

Semifinal

(1)Bondar/Jani (HUN/HUN) d. Arshinkova/Topalova (BUL/BUL) 64 67(4) 10-3
(3)Fetecau/Udvardy (ROU/HUN) d. (2)Doroshina/Ormaechea (RUS/ARG) 46 75 10-6

Final

(3)Fetecau/Udvardy (ROU/HUN) d. (1)Bondar/Jani (HUN/HUN) 76(5) 06 11-8
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
82,476 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Re: W25 St. Poelten (AUT) 2019 | Sep 09 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) v Victoria Kan (RUS)
(wc)Veronika Bokor (AUT) v Monika Kilnarova (CZE)
(Q)Melanie Stokke (NOR) v (LL)Mira Antonitsch (AUT)
(8)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) v (wc)Anna Gross (AUT)

(3)Anna Bondar (HUN) v Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
(Q)Petia Arshinkova (BUL) v Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Panna Udvardy (HUN) v Simona Waltert (SUI)
(5)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) v Gergana Topalova (BUL)

(6)Julia Grabher (AUT) v Seone Mendez (AUS)
Olga Doroshina (RUS) v (Q)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
(Q)Alice Rame (FRA) v Nina Potocnik (SLO)
(4)Gabriela Ce (BRA) v (Q)Emiliana Arango (COL)

(7)Stephanie Wagner (GER) v (wc)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Mari Osaka (JPN) v Caroline Werner (GER)
(wc)Sinja Kraus (AUT) v (Q)Lara Escauriza (PAR)
(2)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) v Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
82,476 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Re: W25 St. Poelten (AUT) 2019 | Sep 09 (Draws)

First Round

(1)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) d. Victoria Kan (RUS) 61 62
Monika Kilnarova (CZE) d. (wc)Veronika Bokor (AUT) 62 60
(Q)Melanie Stokke (NOR) d. (LL)Mira Antonitsch (AUT) 63 62
(8)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (wc)Anna Gross (AUT) 62 64

(3)Anna Bondar (HUN) d. Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) 76(3) 75
Irina Fetecau (ROU) d. (Q)Petia Arshinkova (BUL) 64 76(4)
Simona Waltert (SUI) d. Panna Udvardy (HUN) 62 63
(5)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. Gergana Topalova (BUL) 64 60

(6)Julia Grabher (AUT) d. Seone Mendez (AUS) 61 61
(Q)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP) d. Olga Doroshina (RUS) 75 67(4) 63
Nina Potocnik (SLO) d. (Q)Alice Rame (FRA) 57 63 62
(Q)Emiliana Arango (COL) d. (LL)Sofia Milatova (SVK) 61 60

(wc)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (7)Stephanie Wagner (GER) 67(4) 61 64
Caroline Werner (GER) d. Mari Osaka (JPN) 62 61
(wc)Sinja Kraus (AUT) d. (Q)Lara Escauriza (PAR) 63 57 75
(2)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) 76(3) 76(5)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,419 Posts
Re: W25 St. Poelten (AUT) 2019 | Sep 09 (Draws)

Another great win for Nina against young Colombian. :SNE: Arango was in QF in Bogota last year and now she is outside of top 1000. :confused:
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
82,476 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
Re: W25 St. Poelten (AUT) 2019 | Sep 09 (Draws)

Second Round

(1)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) d. Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 75 61
(8)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (Q)Melanie Stokke (NOR) 76(5) 57 61

(3)Anna Bondar (HUN) d. Irina Fetecau (ROU) 64 64
(5)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. Simona Waltert (SUI) 76(4) 61

(6)Julia Grabher (AUT) d. (Q)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP) 62 62
Nina Potocnik (SLO) d. (Q)Emiliana Arango (COL) 60 64

Caroline Werner (GER) d. (wc)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 67(3) 62
(2)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (wc)Sinja Kraus (AUT) 61 75
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,761 Posts
Re: W25 St. Poelten (AUT) 2019 | Sep 09 (Draws)

Good luck Caroline :).
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,789 Posts
Re: W25 St. Poelten (AUT) 2019 | Sep 09 (Draws)

Gaby Cé withdrew from here :hug:
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
82,476 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
Re: W25 St. Poelten (AUT) 2019 | Sep 09 (Draws)

Quarterfinal

(8)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (1)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 75 57 61
(5)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. (3)Anna Bondar (HUN) 46 61 61

(6)Julia Grabher (AUT) d. Nina Potocnik (SLO) 76(5) 64
(2)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Caroline Werner (GER) 60 62
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
82,476 Posts
Discussion Starter · #17 ·
Re: W25 St. Poelten (AUT) 2019 | Sep 09 (Draws)

Semifinal

(8)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (5)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 62 62
(2)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (6)Julia Grabher (AUT) 63 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,789 Posts
Re: W25 St. Poelten (AUT) 2019 | Sep 09 (Draws)

Take the title Paula :cheer:
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
82,476 Posts
Discussion Starter · #19 ·
Re: W25 St. Poelten (AUT) 2019 | Sep 09 (Draws)

Final

(2)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (8)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 26 63 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,789 Posts
Congrats Paula :cheer:
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top