Tennis Forum banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited by Moderator)
$25,000 St. Etienne (FRA)

Open International de Tennis Féminin de Saint-Etienne





Surface: Hard - Indoor

Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) d. Olympe Lancelot (FRA) 64 62
(wc)Selena Janicijevic (FRA) d. (13)Sara Cakarevic (FRA) 61 64

(2)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) d. (wc)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 63 61
(10)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) d. Kelia Le Bihan (FRA) 76(6) 63

(3)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) d. Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 61 75
Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. (11)Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 75 62

(wc)Schena Benamar (FRA) d. (4)Julie Gervais (FRA) 36 63 10-6
(16)Alice Tubello (FRA) d. (wc)Lois Boisson (FRA) 76(5) 61

Irys Ekani (FRA) d. (5)Deborah Chiesa (ITA) 76(3) 76(4)
Elsa Jacquemot (FRA) d. (15)Mallaurie Noel (FRA) 63 Ret.

(6)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Lucie Wargnier (FRA) 75 61
(14)Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. (wc)Celia Belle Mohr (FRA) 60 62

(7)Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR) d. Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 76(1) 76(1)
(12)Julia Terziyska (BUL) d. Lucia Cortez Llorca (ESP) 75 60

Victoria Muntean (FRA) d. (8)Julia Payola (ESP) 63 61
Julia Wachaczyk (GER) d. (9)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 36 62 14-12

Qualifying Round

(wc)Selena Janicijevic (FRA) d. (1)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) 61 60
(2)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) d. (10)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 61 62
(3)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) d. Yana Sizikova (RUS) 75 62
(16)Alice Tubello (FRA) d. (wc)Schena Benamar (FRA) 40 Ret.
Elsa Jacquemot (FRA) d. Irys Ekani (FRA) 62 63
(14)Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. (6)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 64 60
(7)Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR) d. (12)Julia Terziyska (BUL) 62 Ret.
Victoria Muntean (FRA) d. Julia Wachaczyk (GER) 62 63

Singles Main Draw

(1/wc)Varvara Gracheva (RUS) d. (Q)Selena Janicijevic (FRA) 64 64
Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (Q)Victoria Muntean (FRA) 36 60 63
(Q)Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. (wc)Mathilde Armitano (FRA) 63 63
(7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (wc)Salma Djoubri (FRA) 52 Ret.

(3)Tamara Korpatsch (GER) d. (wc)Carole Monnet (FRA) 76(4) 62
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 46 62 64
(Q)Elsa Jacquemot (FRA) d. Laura-Ioana Paar (ROU) 61 62
(8)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. (Q)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) 62 63

(6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Harmony Tan (FRA) 63 26 64
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 76(4) 76(4)
(Q)Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR) d. (Q)Alice Tubello (FRA) 62 67(7) 6-1
(4)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 63 61

(5)Martina Trevisan (ITA) d. Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) 75 64
Cristina Bucsa (ESP) d. Maryna Zanevska (BEL) 67(4) 62 60
Audrey Albie (FRA) d. Stefania Rubini (ITA) 64 26 64
(2)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (LL)Julia Wachaczyk (GER) 63 62

Second Round

Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (1/wc)Varvara Gracheva (RUS) 64 76(11)
(Q)Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. (7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 61 41 Ret.

(3)Tamara Korpatsch (GER) d. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 57 61 61
(Q)Elsa Jacquemot (FRA) d. (8)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) 57 64 64

(6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 61 64
(4)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. (Q)Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR) 62 76(2)

(5)Martina Trevisan (ITA) d. Cristina Bucsa (ESP) 64 63
(2)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Audrey Albie (FRA) 61 64

Quarterfinal

Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (Q)Estelle Cascino (FRA) 62 62.
(3)Tamara Korpatsch (GER) d. (Q)Elsa Jacquemot (FRA) 60 64

(4)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. (6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 36 64 64
(2)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (5)Martina Trevisan (ITA) 63 57 62

Semifinal

Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (3)Tamara Korpatsch (GER) 64 76(4)
(4)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. (2)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 63 62

Final

(4)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. Oceane Dodin (FRA) Walkover

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Cascino/Lechemia (FRA/FRA) v Bye
Albie/Gervais (FRA/FRA) d. Ekani/Georges (FRA/FRA) 62 46 10-6
(3)Bucsa/Wachaczyk (ESP/GER) v Bye
Buyukakcay/Lazaro Garcia (TUR/ESP) d. Cakarevic/Yerolymos (FRA/FRA) 62 46 10-5

Melnikova/Paar (RUS/ROU) d. Moratelli/Rubini (ITA/ITA) 75 75
(4)Terziyska/Yashina (BUL/RUS) v Bye
Mohr/Monnet (FRA/FRA) d. Molinaro/Ovcharenko (LUX/RUS) 76(5) 63
(2)Bogdan/Cristian (ROU/ROU) v Bye

Quarterfinal

(1)Cascino/Lechemia (FRA/FRA) d. Albie/Gervais (FRA/FRA) 64 67(5) 10-6
(3)Bucsa/Wachaczyk (ESP/GER) d. Buyukakcay/Lazaro Garcia (TUR/ESP) Walkover

Melnikova/Paar (RUS/ROU) d. (4)Terziyska/Yashina (BUL/RUS) Walkover
(2)Bogdan/Cristian (ROU/ROU) d. Mohr/Monnet (FRA/FRA) 62 62

Semifinal

(3)Bucsa/Wachaczyk (ESP/GER) d. (1)Cascino/Lechemia (FRA/FRA) 62 62
Melnikova/Paar (RUS/ROU) d. (2)Bogdan/Cristian (ROU/ROU) 63 62

Final

Melnikova/Paar (RUS/ROU) d. (3)Bucsa/Wachaczyk (ESP/GER) 63 67(7) 11-9
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
75,894 Posts
Re: W25 St. Etienne (FRA) 2019 | Nov 04

MD

(1/wc)Varvara Gracheva (RUS) v Q
Q v Oceane Dodin (FRA)
(wc)Mathilde Armitano (FRA) v Q
(7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v (wc)Salma Djoubri (FRA)

(3)Tamara Korpatsch (GER) v (wc)Carole Monnet (FRA)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA) v Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)
Laura-Ioana Paar (ROU) v Q
(8)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) v Q

(6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v Harmony Tan (FRA)
Marina Melnikova (RUS) v Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Q v Q
(4)Ana Bogdan (ROU) v Myrtille Georges (FRA)

(5)Martina Trevisan (ITA) v Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)
Maryna Zanevska (BEL) v Cristina Bucsa (ESP)
Audrey Albie (FRA) v Stefania Rubini (ITA)
(2)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v Q
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
75,894 Posts
Re: W25 St. Etienne (FRA) 2019 | Nov 04

R1

(1/wc)Varvara Gracheva (RUS) v (Q)Selena Janicijevic (FRA)
(Q)Victoria Muntean (FRA) v Oceane Dodin (FRA)
(wc)Mathilde Armitano (FRA) v (Q)Estelle Cascino (FRA)
(7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v (wc)Salma Djoubri (FRA)

(3)Tamara Korpatsch (GER) d. (wc)Carole Monnet (FRA) 76(4) 62
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 46 62 64
Laura-Ioana Paar (ROU) v (Q)Elsa Jacquemot (FRA)
(8)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) v (Q)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)

(6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Harmony Tan (FRA) 63 26 64
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 76(4) 76(4)
(Q)Alice Tubello (FRA) v (Q)Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
(4)Ana Bogdan (ROU) v Myrtille Georges (FRA)

(5)Martina Trevisan (ITA) d. Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) 75 64
Cristina Bucsa (ESP) d. Maryna Zanevska (BEL) 67(4) 62 60
Audrey Albie (FRA) v Stefania Rubini (ITA)
(2)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v (Q)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,878 Posts
Re: W25 St. Etienne (FRA) 2019 | Nov 04

Ha, Gracheva! She is way past 25K level now. But she probably just wants to play no matter what, which is great.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
75,894 Posts
Re: W25 St. Etienne (FRA) 2019 | Nov 04

R1 Complete

(1/wc)Varvara Gracheva (RUS) d. (Q)Selena Janicijevic (FRA) 64 64
Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (Q)Victoria Muntean (FRA) 36 60 63
(Q)Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. (wc)Mathilde Armitano (FRA) 63 63
(7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (wc)Salma Djoubri (FRA) 52 ret.

(3)Tamara Korpatsch (GER) d. (wc)Carole Monnet (FRA) 76(4) 62
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 46 62 64
(Q)Elsa Jacquemot (FRA) d. Laura-Ioana Paar (ROU) 61 62
(8)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. (Q)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) 62 63

(6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Harmony Tan (FRA) 63 26 64
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 76(4) 76(4)
(Q)Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR) d. (Q)Alice Tubello (FRA) 62 67(7) 61
(4)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 63 61

(5)Martina Trevisan (ITA) d. Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) 75 64
Cristina Bucsa (ESP) d. Maryna Zanevska (BEL) 67(4) 62 60
Audrey Albie (FRA) d. Stefania Rubini (ITA) 64 26 64
(2)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (LL)Julia Wachaczyk (GER) 63 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,834 Posts
Re: W25 St. Etienne (FRA) 2019 | Nov 04

Buyukakcay now 5-0 vs Melnikova, all in straight sets.

Wtf?
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top