Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
75,893 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$25,000 Solarino (ITA)

TOPSPIN ENERGY CUP



Surface: Carpet - Outdoor

Last Year Winner

2018 ($15k) : (6)Julia Payola (ESP) d. (5) Jelena Simic (BIH) 62 26 76(4)

Acceptance List

2019 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw

Giulia Crescenzi (ITA) d. (1)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 46 61 10-5
(9)Laura Schaeder (GER) d. Sara Lanca (POR) 61 57 10-8

(2)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS) 61 61
(12)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA) d. Valentina Losciale (ITA) 64 61

(3)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. (wc)Valeria Koussenkova (ESP) 61 60
(11)Malene Helgo (NOR) d. (wc)Arina Atyushova (RUS) 60 61

(4)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Alija Merdeeva (RUS) 60 62
Emma Davis (USA) d. (14)Nuria Brancaccio (ITA) 64 62

(5)Monika Kilnarova (CZE) d. (wc)Beatrice Ricci (ITA) 61 60
Federica Rossi (ITA) d. (13)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) 63 36 10-7

(6)Julia Payola (ESP) d. Eliz Maloney (GBR) 64 64
(16)Alina Shcherbinina (RUS) d. Nicole Gadient (SUI) 60 16 10-7

(7)Joanne Zuger (SUI) d. (wc)Matilde Paoletti (ITA) 62 64
(10)Yana Morderger (GER) d. Anna Popescu (GBR) 61 61

(8)Veronika Erjavec (SLO) d. Daria Lavrichenko (RUS) 75 61
(wc)Destinee Martins (GBR) d. (15)Tamara Malesevic (SRB) 75 57 10-7

Final Round

(9)Laura Schaeder (GER) d.Giulia Crescenzi (ITA) 76(4) 60
(2)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (12)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA) 36 62 11-9
(3)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. (11)Malene Helgo (NOR) 64 63
(4)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Emma Davis (USA) 60 60
Federica Rossi (ITA) d. (5)Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 46 63 10-7
(6)Julia Payola (ESP) d. (16)Alina Shcherbinina (RUS) 63 63
(10)Yana Morderger (GER) d. (7)Joanne Zuger (SUI) 57 63 13-11
(wc)Destinee Martins (GBR) d. (8)Veronika Erjavec (SLO) 36 61 10-8

Singles Main Draw

(1)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. (LL)Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 64 63
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (LL)Joanne Zuger (SUI) 62 46 63
Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) d. Lara Salden (BEL) 62 16 75
(8)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (wc)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 76(6) 62

(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Stefania Rubini (ITA) 60 76(5)
(SE)Tayisiya Morderger (GER) d. (Q)Yana Morderger (GER) 63 62
Olga Saez Larra (ESP) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 75 64
(Q)Laura Schaeder (GER) d. (5)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) 63 46 76(6)

(6)Indy de Vroome (NED) d. Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) 63 63
Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) d. (wc)Sara Gambogi (ITA) 63 60
(Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 62 64
(4)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (Q)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 62 63

(7)Jana Fett (CRO) d. (wc)Federica Bilardo (ITA) 61 61
Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. (Q)Federica Rossi (ITA) 16 63 62
(Q)Julia Payola (ESP) d. (wc)Claudia Coppola (ITA) 60 76(2)
(2)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) d. (Q)Destinee Martins (GBR) 63 62

Second Round

Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (1)Monica Niculescu (ROU) w.o
(8)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) 06 63 63

(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (SE)Tayisiya Morderger (GER) 62 61
Olga Saez Larra (ESP) d. (Q)Laura Schaeder (GER) 63 36 64

(6)Indy de Vroome (NED) d. Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) 76(3) 64
(4)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 61 46 63

(7)Jana Fett (CRO) d. Susan Bandecchi (SUI) 62 76(2)
(2)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) d. (Q)Julia Payola (ESP) 67(5) 61 60

Quarterfinals

(8)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 62 64
(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 76(2) 63

(4)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (6)Indy de Vroome (NED) 62 75
(7)Jana Fett (CRO) d. (2)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) 62 63

Semifinals

(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (8)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 75 63
(7)Jana Fett (CRO) d. (4)Oceane Dodin (FRA) 63 16 64

Final

(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (7)Jana Fett (CRO) 26 63 75

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Morderger/Morderger (GER/GER) v BYE
Burrage/Fett (GBR/CRO) d. Helgo/Hobgarski (NOR/GER) w.o
(4)Giovine/Mrdeza (ITA/CRO) d. (wc)Brancaccio/Rossi (ITA/ITA) 62 60
Bolkvadze/Kilnarova (GEO/CZE) d. (wc)Paoletti/Ricci (ITA/ITA) 76(7) 62

Maloney/Martins (GBR/GBR) d. (wc)Coppola/Zuger (ITA/SUI) 64 61
(3)Parres Azcoitia/Rosca (ESP/ROU) d. Gadient/Lanca (SUI/POR) 62 61
Davis/Koussenkova (USA/ESP) d. Atyushova/Lavrichenko (RUS/RUS) 16 64 12-10
(2)Di Sarra/Rosatello (ITA/ITA) d. Haverlag/Popescu (NED/GBR) 62 62

Quarterfinals

(1)Morderger/Morderger (GER/GER) d. Burrage/Fett (GBR/CRO) w.o
(4)Giovine/Mrdeza (ITA/CRO) d. Bolkvadze/Kilnarova (GEO/CZE) 64 62

(3)Parres Azcoitia/Rosca (ESP/ROU) d. Maloney/Martins (GBR/GBR) 64 61
(2)Di Sarra/Rosatello (ITA/ITA) d. Davis/Koussenkova (USA/ESP) 61 61

Semifinals

(1)Morderger/Morderger (GER/GER) d. (4)Giovine/Mrdeza (ITA/CRO) 63 64
(3)Parres Azcoitia/Rosca (ESP/ROU) d. (2)Di Sarra/Rosatello (ITA/ITA) 63 76(7)

Final

(1)Morderger/Morderger (GER/GER) d. (3)Parres Azcoitia/Rosca (ESP/ROU) 63 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
75,893 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: W25 Solarino (ITA) 2019 | Nov 18 (Draws)

Main Draw

(1)Monica Niculescu (ROU) v (LL)Monika Kilnarova (CZE)
Amanda Carreras (GBR) v (LL)Joanne Zuger (SUI)
Lara Salden (BEL) v Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)
(8)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v (wc)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)

(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v Stefania Rubini (ITA)
(SE)Tayisiya Morderger (GER) v (Q)Yana Morderger (GER)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP) v Martina Caregaro (ITA)
(5)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) v (Q)Laura Schaeder (GER)

(6)Indy de Vroome (NED) v Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP) v (wc)Sara Gambogi (ITA)
(Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v (Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA)
(4)Oceane Dodin (FRA) v (Q)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)

(7)Jana Fett (CRO) v (wc)Federica Bilardo (ITA)
Susan Bandecchi (SUI) v (Q)Federica Rossi (ITA)
(Q)Julia Payola (ESP) v (wc)Claudia Coppola (ITA)
(2)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) v (Q)Destinee Martins (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
39,810 Posts
Re: W25 Solarino (ITA) 2019 | Nov 18 (Draws)

Bolkvadze is such an emotional player screaming swearing grunting...


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
75,893 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: W25 Solarino (ITA) 2019 | Nov 18 (Draws)

Quarterfinals

(8)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 62 64
(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 76(2) 63

(4)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (6)Indy de Vroome (NED) 62 75
(7)Jana Fett (CRO) d. (2)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) 62 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
75,893 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: W25 Solarino (ITA) 2019 | Nov 18 (Draws)

Semifinals

(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (8)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 75 63
(7)Jana Fett (CRO) d. (4)Oceane Dodin (FRA) 63 16 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,831 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,886 Posts
Another choke job by Fett :lol:
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top