Tennis Forum banner

1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,098 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$25.000 Solapur (IND)

Precision Solapur Open Women's ITF $25K Tennis Tournament




Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Last Years Winners

2016 ($10k) : (1)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (2)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) 63 76(4)
2017 ($15k) : Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA) d. (5)Olga Doroshina (RUS) 76(2) 63
2018 ($25k) : Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (4)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 62



Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Vlada Katic (ISR) v BYE
Prathiba Narayan Prasad (IND) d. (11)Avika Sagwal (IND) 63 62

(2)Mahak Jain (IND) v BYE
(10)Humera Begum Shaik (IND) d. Arthi Muniyan (IND) 62 76(3)

(3)Freya Christie (GBR) v BYE
Pareen Shivekar (IND) d. (15)Niditra Rajmohan (IND) 63 30 ret.

(4)Evgeniya Burdina (RUS) v BYE
(9)Ramya Natarajan (IND) d. Lakshmi Sahithi Reddy Vutukuru (IND) 61 63

(5)Zeel Desai (IND) v BYE
(12)Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND) d. Pragati Solankar (IND) 60 61

(6)Steffi Carruthers (SAM) v BYE
Pooja Ingale (IND) d. (16)Shreya Tatavarthy (IND) 63 67(8) 12-10

(7)Jennifer Luikham (IND) v BYE
(14)Deeksha Manju Prasad (IND) d. Richa Dadasaheb Chougule (IND) 62 62

(8)Punnin Kovapitukted (THA) d. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamdipaty (IND) 64 62
(13)Soha Sadiq (IND) d. Kiara Dsouza (IND) 61 60

Final Round

(1)Vlada Katic (ISR) d. Prathiba Narayan Prasad (IND) 62 61
(2)Mahak Jain (IND) d. (10)Humera Begum Shaik (IND) 64 61
(3)Freya Christie (GBR) d. Pareen Shivekar (IND) 61 64
(9)Ramya Natarajan (IND) d. (4)Evgeniya Burdina (RUS) 76(3) 63
(12)Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND) d. (5)Zeel Desai (IND) 64 57 10-2
(6)Steffi Carruthers (SAM) d. Pooja Ingale (IND) 61 61
(7)Jennifer Luikham (IND) d. (14)Deeksha Manju Prasad (IND) 76(5) 64
(13)Soha Sadiq (IND) d. (8)Punnin Kovapitukted (THA) 36 64 11-9

Singles Main Draw

(1)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 63 62
Berfu Cengiz (TUR) d. (Q)Mahak Jain (IND) 63 62
Daria Mishina (RUS) d. (wc)Mihika Yadav (IND) 63 75
(6)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (Q)Vlada Katic (ISR) 36 63 61

(3)Yue Yuan (CHN) d. (wc)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) 64 64
(Q)Jennifer Luikham (IND) d. Anna Morgina (RUS) 64 61
(Q)Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND) d. (Q)Steffi Carruthers (SAM) 64 62
(5)Naiktha Bains (GBR) d. (Q)Ramya Natarajan (IND) 60 64

Emma Raducanu (GBR) d. (7)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 62 61
Katie Boulter (GBR) d. Rutuja Bhosale (IND) 64 61
(Q)Freya Christie (GBR) d. (Q)Soha Sadiq (IND) 67(5) 61 62
(4)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. (wc)Akanksha Dileep Nitture (IND) 60 60

Sandra Samir (EGY) d. (8)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 57 64 61
Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 63 76(3)
Riya Bhatia (IND) d. (wc)Saumya Vig (IND) 63 60
(2)Ankita Raina (IND) d. Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 63 60

Second Round

(1)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Berfu Cengiz (TUR) 64 76(5)
(6)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Daria Mishina (RUS) 63 64

(3)Yue Yuan (CHN) d. (Q)Jennifer Luikham (IND) 64 64
(5)Naiktha Bains (GBR) d. (Q)Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND) 67(5) 63 61

Katie Boulter (GBR) d. Emma Raducanu (GBR) 62 21 ret.
(4)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. (Q)Freya Christie (GBR) 75 62

Sandra Samir (EGY) d. Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA) 63 62
(2)Ankita Raina (IND) d. Riya Bhatia (IND) 63 64

Quarterfinals

(6)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (1)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 64 63
(5)Naiktha Bains (GBR) d. (3)Yue Yuan (CHN) 64 60

Katie Boulter (GBR) d. (4)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 64 63
(2)Ankita Raina (IND) d. Sandra Samir (EGY) 16 64 61

Semifinals

(5)Naiktha Bains (GBR) d. (6)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 64 62
(2)Ankita Raina (IND) d. Katie Boulter (GBR) 57 62 62

Final

(2)Ankita Raina (IND) d. (5)Naiktha Bains (GBR) 63 63

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Eikeri/Raina (NOR/IND) v BYE
Narayan Prasad/Sadiq (IND/IND) d. Muniyan/Sagwal (IND/IND) 62 63
(3)Mishina/Morgina (RUS/RUS) d. Luikham/Vig (IND/IND) 62 63
Samir/Yashina (EGY/RUS) d. Carruthers/Mane (SAM/IND) 62 76(6)

Ni Ma/Yuan (CHN/CHN) d. Nitture/Solankar (IND/IND) 61 61
Cengiz/Papamichail (TUR/GRE) d. (4)Christie/Strakhova (GBR/UKR) 63 62
Kovapitukted/Sawangkaew (THA/THA) d. Burdina/Katic (RUS/ISR) 75 63
(2)Bhosale/Webley-Smith (IND/GBR) d. Luangnam/Marcinkevica (THA/LAT) 64 61

Quarterfinals

(1)Eikeri/Raina (NOR/IND) d. Narayan Prasad/Sadiq (IND/IND) 61 61
Samir/Yashina (EGY/RUS) d. (3)Mishina/Morgina (RUS/RUS) 61 64

Cengiz/Papamichail (TUR/GRE) d. Ni Ma/Yuan (CHN/CHN) 63 64
(2)Bhosale/Webley-Smith (IND/GBR) d. Kovapitukted/Sawangkaew (THA/THA) 57 64 10-8

Semifinals

(1)Eikeri/Raina (NOR/IND) d. Samir/Yashina (EGY/RUS) 26 60 10-8
Cengiz/Papamichail (TUR/GRE) d. (2)Bhosale/Webley-Smith (IND/GBR) 62 62

Final

(1)Eilkeri/Raina (NOR/IND) d. Cengiz/Papamichail (TUR/GRE) 57 64 10-3
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
175 Posts
Re: W25 Solapur (IND) 2019 | Dec 2

Indian No.1 Raina entered...hopefully the title is hers!!

Thandi withdrew, still recovering from last week's final...

Bhatia and Bhosale among other Indians in SMD.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,098 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: W25 Solapur (IND) 2019 | Dec 2 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) v Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)
(Q)Mahak Jain (IND) v Berfu Cengiz (TUR)
(wc)Mihika Yadav (IND) v Daria Mishina (RUS)
(6)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v (Q)Vlada Katic (ISR)

(3)Yue Yuan (CHN) v (wc)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND)
(Q)Jennifer Luikham (IND) v Anna Morgina (RUS)
(Q)Steffi Carruthers (SAM) v (Q)Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND)
(5)Naiktha Bains (GBR) v (Q)Ramya Natarajan (IND)

(7)Despina Papamichail (GRE) v Emma Raducanu (GBR)
Rutuja Bhosale (IND) v Katie Boulter (GBR)
(Q)Freya Christie (GBR) v (Q)Soha Sadiq (IND)
(4)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) v (wc)Akanksha Dileep Nitture (IND)

(8)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v Sandra Samir (EGY)
Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA) v Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Riya Bhatia (IND) v (wc)Saumya Vig (IND)
(2)Ankita Raina (IND) v Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,878 Posts
I missed that Boulter was back. Not the comeback she was looking for so far
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,491 Posts
W25 Solapur (IND) 2019 | Dec 2 (Qualifying Draw)

A few girls fighting for AO qualifying cut-off. Yue just needs QF to ensure it. Bains, Marcinkevica and Eikeri need final and Papamichail needs to win a tournament.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,193 Posts
Boulter vs Raducanu will be a very interesting match tomorrow. You've probably got to favour the youngster to come out on top.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,098 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Can't updated the first post....

Singles First Round

(1)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 63 62
Berfu Cengiz (TUR) d. (Q)Mahak Jain (IND) 63 62
Daria Mishina (RUS) d. (wc)Mihika Yadav (IND) 63 75
(6)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (Q)Vlada Katic (ISR) 36 63 61

(3)Yue Yuan (CHN) d. (wc)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) 64 64
(Q)Jennifer Luikham (IND) d. Anna Morgina (RUS) 64 61
(Q)Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND) d. (Q)Steffi Carruthers (SAM) 64 62
(5)Naiktha Bains (GBR) d. (Q)Ramya Natarajan (IND) 60 64

Emma Raducanu (GBR) d. (7)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 62 61
Katie Boulter (GBR) d. Rutuja Bhosale (IND) 64 61
(Q)Freya Christie (GBR) d. (Q)Soha Sadiq (IND) 67(5) 61 62
(4)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. (wc)Akanksha Dileep Nitture (IND) 60 60

Sandra Samir (EGY) d. (8)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 57 64 61
Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 63 76(3)
Riya Bhatia (IND) d. (wc)Saumya Vig (IND) 63 60
(2)Ankita Raina (IND) d. Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 63 60

Doubles First Round

(1)Eikeri/Raina (NOR/IND) v BYE
Narayan Prasad/Sadiq (IND/IND) d. Muniyan/Sagwal (IND/IND) 62 63
(3)Mishina/Morgina (RUS/RUS) d. Luikham/Vig (IND/IND) 62 63
Samir/Yashina (EGY/RUS) d. Carruthers/Mane (SAM/IND) 62 76(6)

Ni Ma/Yuan (CHN/CHN) d. Nitture/Solankar (IND/IND) 61 61
Cengiz/Papamichail (TUR/GRE) d. (4)Christie/Strakhova (GBR/UKR) 63 62
Kovapitukted/Sawangkaew (THA/THA) d. Burdina/Katic (RUS/ISR) 75 63
(2)Bhosale/Webley-Smith (IND/GBR) d. Luangnam/Marcinkevica (THA/LAT) 64 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
76,098 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Singles Second Round

(1)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Berfu Cengiz (TUR) 64 76(5)
(6)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Daria Mishina (RUS) 63 64

(3)Yue Yuan (CHN) d. (Q)Jennifer Luikham (IND) 64 64
(5)Naiktha Bains (GBR) d. (Q)Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND) 67(5) 63 61

Katie Boulter (GBR) d. Emma Raducanu (GBR) 62 21 ret.
(4)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. (Q)Freya Christie (GBR) 75 62

Sandra Samir (EGY) d. Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA) 63 62
(2)Ankita Raina (IND) d. Riya Bhatia (IND) 63 64

Doubles Quarterfinals

(1)Eikeri/Raina (NOR/IND) d. Narayan Prasad/Sadiq (IND/IND) 61 61
Samir/Yashina (EGY/RUS) d. (3)Mishina/Morgina (RUS/RUS) 61 64

Cengiz/Papamichail (TUR/GRE) d. Ni Ma/Yuan (CHN/CHN) 63 64
(2)Bhosale/Webley-Smith (IND/GBR) d. Kovapitukted/Sawangkaew (THA/THA) 57 64 10-8
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
175 Posts
Singles Final:

A. Raina def. N. Bains 6-3, 6-3

Doubles Final:

U. Eikeri / A. Raina def. B. Cengiz / D. Papamichail 5-7, 6-4, [10-3]

Congrats Ankita!
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top