Tennis Forum banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,687 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
$25.000 Santa Margherita Di Pula (ITA)

$25.000 Santa Margherita Di Pula



Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v BYE
(11)Giulia Crescenzi (ITA) d. Valentina Taddia (ITA) 61 60

(2)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) v BYE
(10)Anastasia Shaulskaya (RUS) d. (wc)Aino Alkio (FIN) 61 62

(3)Ana Lantigua de La Nuez (ESP) v BYE
(9)Anna Klasen (GER) d. Andreina Pino (ITA) 61 60

(4)Anna Ureke (RUS) d. Alessandra Pezzulla (ITA) 61 60
(8)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA) d. Barbara Dessolis (ITA) 62 61

Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA) d. (5)Federica Bilardo (ITA) 63 46 10-4
(7)Lisa Ponomar (GER) d. Rachele Elisa Zingale (ITA) 60 60

(6)Linnea Malmqvist (SWE) d. Valeriya Denisenko (RUS) 62 61
Natasha Piludu (ITA) d. (12)Enola Chiesa (ITA) 64 40 Ret.

Qualifying Round

(1)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (11)Giulia Crescenzi (ITA) 62 60
(2)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) d. (10)Anastasia Shaulskaya (RUS) 63 61
(3)Ana Lantigua de La Nuez (ESP) d. (9)Anna Klasen (GER) 75 64
(8)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA) d. (4)Anna Ureke (RUS) 61 64
(7)Lisa Ponomar (GER) d. Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA) 75 75
(6)Linnea Malmqvist (SWE) d. Natasha Piludu (ITA) 61 60

Singles Main Draw

(1)Yuki Naito (JPN) d. (Q)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA) 64 61
(Q)Lisa Ponomar (GER) d. (Q)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 76(5) 64
Tatiana Pieri (ITA) d. Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 61 26 63
(6)Deborah Chiesa (ITA) d. (Q)Linnea Malmqvist (SWE) 61 63

Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (4)Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) 36 75 63
(Q)Ana Lantigua de La Nuez (ESP) d. (wc)Lili Minich (GER) 62 62
Sara Cakarevic (FRA) d. Dalila Spiteri (ITA) 31 Ret.
(8)Amina Anshba (RUS) d. Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) 62 61

(7)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) d. (Q)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 76(4) 63
Chiara Scholl (USA) d. (wc)Federica Rossi (ITA) 61 62
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) d. (wc)Melania Delai (ITA) 36 62 63
(3)Stefania Rubini (ITA) d. (wc)Martina Biagianti (ITA) 61 61

(5)Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) d. Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 63 63
Anastasia Detiuc (CZE) d. Camilla Scala (ITA) 40 Ret.
Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. Nina Potocnik (SLO) 36 63 62
(2)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 60 76(1)

Second Round

(1)Yuki Naito (JPN) d. (Q)Lisa Ponomar (GER) 63 36 61
Tatiana Pieri (ITA) d. (6)Deborah Chiesa (ITA) 76(3) 57 60

Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (Q)Ana Lantigua de La Nuez (ESP) 63 60
(8)Amina Anshba (RUS) d. Sara Cakarevic (FRA) 63 75

(7)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) d. Chiara Scholl (USA) 61 63
(3)Stefania Rubini (ITA) d. Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 57 75 75

Anastasia Detiuc (CZE) d. (5)Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) 64 63
(2)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. Estelle Cascino (FRA) 63 46 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Yuki Naito (JPN) d. Tatiana Pieri (ITA) 64 75
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (8)Amina Anshba (RUS) 57 64 62

(7)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) d. (3)Stefania Rubini (ITA) 62 61
(2)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. Anastasia Detiuc (CZE) 63 62

Semifinal

(1)Yuki Naito (JPN) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 60 76(3)
(2)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. (7)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) 63 64

Final

(1)Yuki Naito (JPN) d. (2)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 36 75 62

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Cascino/Marchetti (FRA/ITA) v BYE
Klasen/Potocnik (GER/SLO) d. Bronzetti/Rosatello (ITA/ITA) 30 Ret.
(4)Von Deichmann/Zimmermann (LIE/BEL) d. Biagianti/Delai (ITA/ITA) 62 61
Chiesa/Rossi (ITA/ITA) d. Bilardo/Pieri (ITA/ITA) w.o.

Shaulskaya/Ureke (RUS/RUS) d. Alkio/Malmqvist (FIN/SWE) 76(4) 62
(3)Poznikhirenko/Scholl (UKR/USA) v BYE
Moratelli/Ponomar (ITA/GER) d. Dentoni/Lantigua De La Nuez (ITA/ESP) 63 61
(2)Anshba/Detiuc (RUS/CZE) v BYE

Quarterfinal

(1)Cascino/Marchetti (FRA/ITA) d. Klasen/Potocnik (GER/SLO) 63 63
(4)Von Deichmann/Zimmermann (LIE/BEL) d. Chiesa/Rossi (ITA/ITA) 57 64 10-7

(3)Poznikhirenko/Scholl (UKR/USA) d. Shaulskaya/Ureke (RUS/RUS) 63 63
(2)Anshba/Detiuc (RUS/CZE) d. Moratelli/Ponomar (ITA/GER) 63 46 10-6

Semifinal

(1)Cascino/Marchetti (FRA/ITA) d. (4)Von Deichmann/Zimmermann (LIE/BEL) 75 76(4)
(3)Poznikhirenko/Scholl (UKR/USA) d. (2)Anshba/Detiuc (RUS/CZE) 62 64

Final

(1)Cascino/Marchetti (FRA/ITA) d. (3)Poznikhirenko/Scholl (UKR/USA) 64 63
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,687 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Re: W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula (ITA) 2019 | Sep 23 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Yuki Naito (JPN) v Q
Q v Q
Tatiana Pieri (ITA) v Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
(6)Deborah Chiesa (ITA) v Q

(4)Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) v Amanda Carreras (GBR)
(wc)Lili Minich (GER) v Q
Sara Cakarevic (FRA) v Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
(8)Amina Anshba (RUS) v Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)

(7)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) v Q
Chiara Scholl (USA) v (wc)Federica Rossi (ITA)
(wc)Melania Delai (ITA) v Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
(3)Stefania Rubini (ITA) v (wc)Martina Biagianti (ITA)

(5)Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) v Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA) v Anastasia Detiuc (CZE)
Estelle Cascino (FRA) v Nina Potocnik (SLO)
(2)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) v Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,687 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Re: W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula (ITA) 2019 | Sep 23 (Draws)

Second Round

(1)Yuki Naito (JPN) d. (Q)Lisa Ponomar (GER) 63 36 61
Tatiana Pieri (ITA) d. (6)Deborah Chiesa (ITA) 76(3) 57 60

Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (Q)Ana Lantigua de La Nuez (ESP) 63 60
(8)Amina Anshba (RUS) d. Sara Cakarevic (FRA) 63 75

(7)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) d. Chiara Scholl (USA) 61 63
(3)Stefania Rubini (ITA) d. Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 57 75 75

Anastasia Detiuc (CZE) d. (5)Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) 64 63
(2)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. Estelle Cascino (FRA) 63 46 63
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,687 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Re: W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula (ITA) 2019 | Sep 23 (Draws)

Quarterfinal

(1)Yuki Naito (JPN) d. Tatiana Pieri (ITA) 64 75
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (8)Amina Anshba (RUS) 57 64 62

(7)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) d. (3)Stefania Rubini (ITA) 62 61
(2)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. Anastasia Detiuc (CZE) 63 62
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,687 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula (ITA) 2019 | Sep 23 (Draws)

Semifinal

(1)Yuki Naito (JPN) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 60 76(3)
(2)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. (7)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) 63 64
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
80,687 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Re: W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula (ITA) 2019 | Sep 23 (Draws)

Final

(1)Yuki Naito (JPN) d. (2)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 36 75 62
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top