Tennis Forum banner

1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$25.000 Santa Margherita Di Pula (ITA)

$25.000 Santa Margherita Di Pula



Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Acceptance List

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Lisa Ponomar (GER) v BYE
Virginia Ciccone (ITA) d. Susanna Ciccone (ITA) 61 62

(2)Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX) v BYE
(10)Benedetta Ortenzi (ITA) d. Anna Kechko (RUS) 63 63

(3)Anastasia Shaulskaya (RUS) v BYE
(11)Adelina Krueger (GER) d. Valentina Taddia (ITA) 63 60

(4)Giulia Crescenzi (ITA) v BYE
Alessandra Pezzulla (ITA) d. (9)Ginevra Aprea (ITA) 76(6) 61

(5)Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR) v BYE
(7)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) v BYE

(6)Monica Cappelletti (ITA) v BYE
(8)Chloe Compson (GBR) v BYE

Qualifying Round

(1)Lisa Ponomar (GER) d. Virginia Ciccone (ITA) 76(3) 60
(2)Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX) d. (10)Benedetta Ortenzi (ITA) 60 60
(3)Anastasia Shaulskaya (RUS) d. (11)Adelina Krueger (GER) 63 62
(4)Giulia Crescenzi (ITA) d. Alessandra Pezzulla (ITA) 61 61
(5)Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR) d. (7)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 16 64 10-2
(6)Monica Cappelletti (ITA) d. (8)Chloe Compson (GBR) 60 60

Singles Main Draw

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Julia Payola (ESP) 75 62
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. (Q)Giulia Crescenzi (ITA) 61 64
Polina Leykina (RUS) d. Dalila Spiteri (ITA) 46 63 61
(8)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) d. Zoe Kruger (RSA) 63 63

(3)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. Lisa Sabino (SUI) 62 61
Tatiana Pieri (ITA) d. Chiara Scholl (USA) 60 63
(Q)Lisa Ponomar (GER) d. (Q)Anastasia Shaulskaya (RUS) 75 62
(7)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. (Q)Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR) 62 75

(6)Jessica Pieri (ITA) d. (Q)Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX) 63 75
(wc)Melania Delai (ITA) d. (Q)Monica Cappelletti (ITA) 61 63
Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. Shuo Feng (CHN) 26 63 61
Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) d. (4)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) 63 61

Camilla Scala (ITA) d. (5)Claire Liu (USA) 16 63 62
(wc)Verena Meliss (ITA) d. Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 64 76(0)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. (wc)Federica Bilardo (ITA) 61 75
(2)Valentina Ivakhnenko (RUS) d. (wc)Warona Mdlulwa (RSA) 63 62

Second Round

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 61 62
Polina Leykina (RUS) d. (8)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 76(5) 46 62

(3)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. Tatiana Pieri (ITA) 62 46 76(4)
(7)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. (Q)Lisa Ponomar (GER) 60 63

(6)Jessica Pieri (ITA) d. (wc)Melania Delai (ITA) 76(5) 60
Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) d. Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 61 63

Camilla Scala (ITA) d. (wc)Verena Meliss (ITA) 16 63 62
(2)Valentina Ivakhnenko (RUS) d. Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 76(5) 30 Ret.

Quarterfinal

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Polina Leykina (RUS) 76(5) 67(7) 76(7)
(3)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. (7)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 61 06 62

Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) d. (6)Jessica Pieri (ITA) 64 60
(2)Valentina Ivakhnenko (RUS) d. Camilla Scala (ITA) 62 64

Semifinal

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (3)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 63 16 75
Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) d. (2)Valentina Ivakhnenko (RUS) 62 60

Final

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) 63 67(5) 64

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Bilardo/Pieri (ITA/ITA) v BYE
Cappelletti/Delai (ITA/ITA) d. Kechko/Khabibulina (RUS/UZB) 60 63
(4)Leykina/Poznikhirenko (RUS/UKR) d. Moratelli/Scala (ITA/ITA) 62 64
Cavalle-Reimers/Stefanini (ESP/ITA) d. Ciccone/Ciccone (ITA/ITA) 61 60

Krueger/Mdlulwa (GER/RSA) d. Kruger/Meliss (RSA/ITA) 64 62
(3)Feng/Payola (CHN/ESP) d. Komardina/Ponomar (RUS/GER) 63 75
Contreras Gomez/Scholl (MEX/USA) d. Shaulskaya/Skachkova (RUS/BLR) 60 63
(2)Cocciaretto/Sabino (ITA/SUI) v BYE

Quarterfinal

Cappelletti/Delai (ITA/ITA) d. (1)Bilardo/Pieri (ITA/ITA) 75 61
(4)Leykina/Poznikhirenko (RUS/UKR) d. Cavalle-Reimers/Stefanini (ESP/ITA) w.o.

(3)Feng/Payola (CHN/ESP) d. Krueger/Mdlulwa (GER/RSA) 63 63
Contreras Gomez/Scholl (MEX/USA) d. (2)Cocciaretto/Sabino (ITA/SUI) 75 75

Semifinal

Cappelletti/Delai (ITA/ITA) d. (4)Leykina/Poznikhirenko (RUS/UKR) 63 63
Contreras Gomez/Scholl (MEX/USA) d. (3)Feng/Payola (CHN/ESP) 62 46 13-11

Final

Contreras Gomez/Scholl (MEX/USA) d. Cappelletti/Delai (ITA/ITA) 64 61
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula (ITA) 2019 | Sep 09 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) v Julia Payola (ESP)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) v (Q)Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA) v Polina Leykina (RUS)
(8)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) v Zoe Kruger (RSA)

(3)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) v Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Chiara Scholl (USA) v Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
(Q)Anastasia Shaulskaya (RUS) v (Q)Lisa Ponomar (GER)
(7)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) v (Q)Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)

(6)Jessica Pieri (ITA) v (Q)Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)
(Q)Monica Cappelletti (ITA) v (wc)Melania Delai (ITA)
Shuo Feng (CHN) v Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
(4)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) v Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA)

(5)Claire Liu (USA) v Camilla Scala (ITA)
Tess Sugnaux (SUI) v (wc)Verena Meliss (ITA)
(wc)Federica Bilardo (ITA) v Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
(2)Valentina Ivakhnenko (RUS) v (wc)Warona Mdlulwa (RSA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,633 Posts
Re: W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula (ITA) 2019 | Sep 09 (Draws)

Look who's here? Our vulture of the year Arantxa Rus (or is it Diatchenko, good question). Projected retun to top 100, trying to secure a spot in AO main draw. Who needs to fly to Asia when you have SMDP slam series to whore up!
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
21,238 Posts
Re: W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula (ITA) 2019 | Sep 09 (Draws)

Arantxa :help:

More than half of her points have come from 25k events. She’s won 6 this year and a finalist in another. Now this is vulturing.

The worst part is that she actually has won wta matches this year, yet chooses to step down to this level. Inexcusable really.
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula (ITA) 2019 | Sep 09 (Draws)

First Round

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Julia Payola (ESP) 75 62
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. (Q)Giulia Crescenzi (ITA) 61 64
Polina Leykina (RUS) d. Dalila Spiteri (ITA) 46 63 61
(8)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) d. Zoe Kruger (RSA) 63 63

(3)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. Lisa Sabino (SUI) 62 61
Tatiana Pieri (ITA) d. Chiara Scholl (USA) 60 63
(Q)Lisa Ponomar (GER) d. (Q)Anastasia Shaulskaya (RUS) 75 62
(7)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. (Q)Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR) 62 75

(6)Jessica Pieri (ITA) d. (Q)Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX) 63 75
(wc)Melania Delai (ITA) d. (Q)Monica Cappelletti (ITA) 61 63
Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. Shuo Feng (CHN) 26 63 61
Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) d. (4)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) 63 61

Camilla Scala (ITA) d. (5)Claire Liu (USA) 16 63 62
(wc)Verena Meliss (ITA) d. Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 64 76(0)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. (wc)Federica Bilardo (ITA) 61 75
(2)Valentina Ivakhnenko (RUS) d. (wc)Warona Mdlulwa (RSA) 63 62
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula (ITA) 2019 | Sep 09 (Draws)

Second Round

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 61 62
Polina Leykina (RUS) d. (8)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 76(5) 46 62

(3)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. Tatiana Pieri (ITA) 62 46 76(4)
(7)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. (Q)Lisa Ponomar (GER) 60 63

(6)Jessica Pieri (ITA) d. (wc)Melania Delai (ITA) 76(5) 60
Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) d. Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 61 63

Camilla Scala (ITA) d. (wc)Verena Meliss (ITA) 16 63 62
(2)Valentina Ivakhnenko (RUS) d. Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 76(5) 30 Ret.

Quarterfinal

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Polina Leykina (RUS) 76(5) 67(7) 76(7)
(3)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. (7)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 61 06 62

Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) d. (6)Jessica Pieri (ITA) 64 60
(2)Valentina Ivakhnenko (RUS) d. Camilla Scala (ITA) 62 64
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula (ITA) 2019 | Sep 09 (Draws)

Leykina's matches were 3h 02m and 4h 18m. Second match finished at 1:40 am.
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
76,807 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula (ITA) 2019 | Sep 09 (Draws)

Semifinal

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (3)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 63 16 75
Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) d. (2)Valentina Ivakhnenko (RUS) 62 60
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top