Tennis Forum banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,108 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$25.000 Santa Margherita Di Pula (ITA)

$25.000 Santa Margherita Di Pula



Surface: Clay - Outdoor

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) v BYE
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA) d. (13)Tayisiya Morderger (GER) 62 31 Ret.

(2)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) v BYE
(15)Yana Morderger (GER) d. Alessandra Pezzulla (ITA) 60 60

(3)Gabriela Ce (BRA) v BYE
(9)Sara Cakarevic (FRA) v BYE

(4)Chiara Scholl (USA) v BYE
(11)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Martina Spigarelli (ITA) 62 26 10-8

(5)Lisa Matviyenko (GER) v BYE
(14)Karin Kennel (SUI) d. Lisa Ponomar (GER) 62 61

(6)Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL) v BYE
(12)Verena Meliss (ITA) d. Lisa Mays (AUS) 366 4 10-5

(7)Lea Boskovic (CRO) v BYE
Salma Djoubri (FRA) d. (10)Tatiana Pieri (ITA) 63 63

(8)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) v BYE
Adrienn Nagy (HUN) d. (16)Anna Klasen (GER) 76(2) 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. Yasmine Mansouri (FRA) 36 75 11-9
(2)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) d. (15)Yana Morderger (GER) 75 36 10-4
(3)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. (9)Sara Cakarevic (FRA) 62 26 11-9
(4)Chiara Scholl (USA) d. (11)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 46 62 10-8
(5)Lisa Matviyenko (GER) d. (14)Karin Kennel (SUI) 36 64 10-5
(6)Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL) d. (12)Verena Meliss (ITA) 64 64
(7)Lea Boskovic (CRO) d. Salma Djoubri (FRA) 64 62
Adrienn Nagy (HUN) d. (8)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) w.o.

Singles Main Draw

(Q)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. (1)Anna Bondar (HUN) 26 75 62
(IR)Malene Helgo (NOR) d. (JE)Qinwen Zheng (CHN) 62 75
(Q)Lisa Matviyenko (GER) d. Romy Koelzer (GER) 61 16 61
(7)Deborah Chiesa (ITA) d. (wc)Yasmina El Sayed (AUS) 60 61

(4)Naiktha Bains (GBR) d. (IR)Francesca Jones (GBR) 63 67(3) 32 Ret.
Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 63 75 61
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. (wc)Costanza Traversi (ITA) 61 60
(6)Jessica Pieri (ITA) d. (IR)Sandra Samir (EGY) 61 62

(wc)Monica Cappelletti (ITA) d. (5)Gabriella Taylor (GBR) 63 30 Ret.
(Q)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. Polina Leykina (RUS) 60 62
Nina Potocnik (SLO) d. (Q)Adrienn Nagy (HUN) 63 64
(3)Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. (wc)Barbara Dessolis (ITA) 64 63

(8)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. (Q)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA) 61 75
(Q)Chiara Scholl (USA) d. (Q)Lea Boskovic (CRO) 76(4) 63
(IR)Victoria Kan (RUS) d. (Q)Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL) 63 60
(IR)Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) d. (2)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) 63 64

Second Round

(Q)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. (IR)Malene Helgo (NOR) 61 64
(7)Deborah Chiesa (ITA) d. (Q)Lisa Matviyenko (GER) 64 62

(4)Naiktha Bains (GBR) d. Lisa Sabino (SUI) 64 62
(6)Jessica Pieri (ITA) d. Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 57 63 63

(Q)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. (wc)Monica Cappelletti (ITA) 62 63
Nina Potocnik (SLO) d. (3)Basak Eraydin (TUR) 60 61

(Q)Chiara Scholl (USA) d. (8)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 63 64
(IR)Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) d. (IR)Victoria Kan (RUS) 61 57 64

Quarterfinal

(Q)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. (7)Deborah Chiesa (ITA) 75 64
(6)Jessica Pieri (ITA) d. (4)Naiktha Bains (GBR) 75 76(5)

Nina Potocnik (SLO) d. (Q)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 60 63
(IR)Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) d. (Q)Chiara Scholl (USA) 64 62

Semifinal

(Q)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. (6)Jessica Pieri (ITA) 63 76(3)
(IR)Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) d. Nina Potocnik (SLO) 57 62 63

Final

(IR)Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) d. (Q)Gabriela Ce (BRA) 63 76(3)

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Bains/Bondar (GBR/HUN) v BYE
Klasen/Koelzer (GER/GER) v BYE
(3)Morderger/Morderger (GER/GER) v BYE
Pedro/Pezzulla (USA/ITA) v BYE

Mansouri/Nagy (FRA/HUN) v BYE
(4)Arcangioli/Cakarevic (FRA/FRA) v BYE
Samir/Traversi (EGY/ITA) v BYE
(2)Ce/Scholl (BRA/USA) v BYE

Quarterfinal

(1)Bains/Bondar (GBR/HUN) d. Klasen/Koelzer (GER/GER) 63 64
(3)Morderger/Morderger (GER/GER) d. Pedro/Pezzulla (USA/ITA) w.o.

Mansouri/Nagy (FRA/HUN) d. (4)Arcangioli/Cakarevic (FRA/FRA) 64 63
(2)Ce/Scholl (BRA/USA) d. Samir/Traversi (EGY/ITA) 63 63

Semifinal

(1)Bains/Bondar (GBR/HUN) d. (3)Morderger/Morderger (GER/GER) 62 64
(2)Ce/Scholl (BRA/USA) d. Mansouri/Nagy (FRA/HUN) 75 64

Final

(2)Ce/Scholl (BRA/USA) d. (1)Bains/Bondar (GBR/HUN) 60 75
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,108 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula (ITA) 2019 | Apr 29

MAIN DRAW DIRECT ACCEPTANCE

1 Anna BONDAR (HUN) 199 273= 2
2 Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 222 1 2
3 Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) 226 4 2
4 Naiktha BAINS (GBR) 253 15 1
5 Gabriella TAYLOR (GBR) 290 1
6 Jessica PIERI (ITA) 292 10 3
7 Deborah CHIESA (ITA) 324 9 3
8 Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO (FRA) 328 1
9 Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 342 37 1
10 Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) 344 867= 3
11 Nina POTOCNIK (SLO) 389 390= 5 1
12 Romy KOELZER (GER) 398 1293= 16 3
13 Qinwen ZHENG (CHN) 764 827= 51 1 JE
14 (Special Exempt, if needed)
15 (Special Exempt, if needed)

MAIN DRAW ITF RESERVED (Players Accepted by ITF World Tennis Ranking)

16 Mirjam BJORKLUND (SWE) 483 4 4 3
17 Sandra SAMIR (EGY) 467 13 1
18 Victoria KAN (RUS) 513 14 20 4
19 Malene HELGO (NOR) 803 21 2 1
20 Francesca JONES (GBR) 456 38 2

Qualifying and Alternates
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,108 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula (ITA) 2019 | Apr 29 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anna Bondar (HUN) v Q
(JE)Qinwen Zheng (CHN) v (IR)Malene Helgo (NOR)
Romy Koelzer (GER) v Q
(7)Deborah Chiesa (ITA) v (wc)Yasmina El Sayed (AUS)

(4)Naiktha Bains (GBR) v (IR)Francesca Jones (GBR)
Manon Arcangioli (FRA) v Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) v (wc)Costanza Traversi (ITA)
(6)Jessica Pieri (ITA) v (IR)Sandra Samir (EGY)

(5)Gabriella Taylor (GBR) v (wc)Monica Cappelletti (ITA)
Polina Leykina (RUS) v Q
Nina Potocnik (SLO) v Q
(3)Basak Eraydin (TUR) v (wc)Barbara Dessolis (ITA)

(8)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) v Q
Q v Q
(IR)Victoria Kan (RUS) v Q
(2)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) v (IR)Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
21,309 Posts
Re: W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula (ITA) 2019 | Apr 29 (Draws)

I wonder if the history of bad weather here has forced some players to reconsider entering the doubles draw :lol:

That’s shocking for a 25k
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,442 Posts
Re: W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula (ITA) 2019 | Apr 29 (Draws)

Good luck Gaby and MaFe :cheer:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
801 Posts
Very happy with the 1st win of the season for Nina P. She didn't compete on ITF tour for almost a half of the year. I think she is better than her ranking, hopefully she could suprise Eraydin tomorrow.

I really hope Morderger sisters win doubles. They need good result. It hasn't been the best season start.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
801 Posts
Re: W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula (ITA) 2019 | Apr 29 (Draws)

Wow Nina beat Basak 6:0, 6:1. Go girl!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,442 Posts
Re: W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula (ITA) 2019 | Apr 29 (Draws)

Keep going Gaby :cheer:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,882 Posts
Re: W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula (ITA) 2019 | Apr 29 (Draws)

Best week for Mirjam
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,937 Posts
Re: W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula (ITA) 2019 | Apr 29 (Draws)

Tough final wonder who will come out on top
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,442 Posts
Another final lost in SMDP for Gaby :sad: Good week anyway :hug:
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top