Tennis Forum banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
$25.000 Santa Margherita Di Pula (ITA)

$25.000 Santa Margherita Di Pula



Surface: Clay - Outdoor

2019 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) v BYE
(13)Karin Kennel (SUI) d. Chloe Compson (GBR) 60 60

(2)Chiara Scholl (USA) v BYE
(9)Pia Cuk (SLO) v BYE

(3)Cristina Dinu (ROU) v BYE
(12)Federica Bilardo (ITA) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 63 75

(4)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) v BYE
(14)Cristina Ene (ROU) d. Naoko Eto (JPN) 60 62

(5)Sara Cakarevic (FRA) v BYE
(16/wc)Costanza Traversi (ITA) d. (wc)Enola Chiesa (ITA) 63 46 15-13

(6)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) v BYE
(11)Tatiana Pieri (ITA) v BYE

(7)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) v BYE
(15)Lucia Cortez Llorca (ESP) d. Olivia Gram (DEN) 75 61

(8)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v BYE
(10)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) v BYE

Qualifying Round

(1)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. (13)Karin Kennel (SUI) 75 63
(9)Pia Cuk (SLO) d. (2)Chiara Scholl (USA) 46 63 10-7
(12)Federica Bilardo (ITA) d. (3)Cristina Dinu (ROU) 61 16 10-0
(4)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. (14)Cristina Ene (ROU) 16 75 10-4
(5)Sara Cakarevic (FRA) d. (16/wc)Costanza Traversi (ITA) 64 61
(11)Tatiana Pieri (ITA) d. (6)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) 62 Ret.
(7)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) d. (15)Lucia Cortez Llorca (ESP) 67(4) 63 10-0
(8)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (10)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 63 60

Singles Main Draw

(1)Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) d. (IR)Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) 76(3) 63
(Q)Pia Cuk (SLO) d. (IR)Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (GER) 75 57 76(6)
Daria Lopatetska (UKR) d. (Q)Sara Cakarevic (FRA) 64 63
(5)Anna Bondar (HUN) d. Marie Benoit (BEL) 64 63

(4)Barbara Haas (AUT) d. Elizabeth Halbauer (USA) 75 63
(Q)Federica Bilardo (ITA) d. (IR)Anna Morgina (RUS) 61 10 Ret.
(Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) 46 63 76(4)
(6)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) d. (Q)Tatiana Pieri (ITA) 57 64 61

(7)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Naiktha Bains (GBR) 61 63
(Q)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. (wc)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 61 64
(Q)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) d. (IR)Lea Boskovic (CRO) 64 76(3)
(3)Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) d. (wc)Benedetta Ivaldi (ITA) 60 61

(8)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) d. Tena Lukas (CRO) 76(2) 61
Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (Q)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU) 63 76(6)
Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. (wc)Mira Antonitsch (AUT) 67(4) 64 62
(2)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 60 61

Second Round

(Q)Pia Cuk (SLO) d. (1)Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) 64 61
Daria Lopatetska (UKR) d. (5)Anna Bondar (HUN) 63 61

(4)Barbara Haas (AUT) d. (Q)Federica Bilardo (ITA) 61 63
(6)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) d. (Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 64 64

(7)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (Q)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 62 63
(3)Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) d. (Q)Susan Bandecchi (SUI) 63 64

(8)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) d. Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 76(4) 75
(2)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Denisa Allertova (CZE) 61 64

Quarterfinal

Daria Lopatetska (UKR) d. (Q)Pia Cuk (SLO) 63 64
(6)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) d. (4)Barbara Haas (AUT) 46 64 75

(3)Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) d. (7)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 16 63 63
(2)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (8)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 63 26 61

Semifinal

Daria Lopatetska (UKR) d. (6)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) 64 16 64
(2)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (3)Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) 61 26 75

Final

(2)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Daria Lopatetska (UKR) 67(2) 63 61

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Di Sarra/Grymalska (ITA/ITA) v BYE
Boskovic/Herdzelas (CRO/BIH) d. Ivaldi/Traversi (ITA/ITA) 61 Ret.
(4)Fourlis/Kennel (AUS/SUI) d. Halbauer/Stefanini (USA/ITA) 62 61
Cakarevic/Lukas (FRA/CRO) d. Compson/Cortez Llorca (GBR/ESP) 63 60

Bua/Mdlulwa (ARG/RSA) d. Gram/Steur (DEN/GER) 63 36 10-7
(3)Bogdan/Scholl (ROU/USA) d. Bilardo/Pieri (ITA/ITA) 62 62
Bulgaru/Ene (ROU/ROU) d. Allertova/Morgina (CZE/RUS) w.o.
(2)Marchetti/Rosatello (ITA/ITA) v BYE

Quarterfinal

(1)Di Sarra/Grymalska (ITA/ITA) d. Boskovic/Herdzelas (CRO/BIH) w.o.
(4)Fourlis/Kennel (AUS/SUI) d. Cakarevic/Lukas (FRA/CRO) 26 64 10-7

(3)Bogdan/Scholl (ROU/USA) d. Bua/Mdlulwa (ARG/RSA) 64 75
(2)Marchetti/Rosatello (ITA/ITA) d. Bulgaru/Ene (ROU/ROU) 61 63

Semifinal

(1)Di Sarra/Grymalska (ITA/ITA) d. (4)Fourlis/Kennel (AUS/SUI) 75 61
(2)Marchetti/Rosatello (ITA/ITA) d. (3)Bogdan/Scholl (ROU/USA) 76(5) 36 10-8

Final

(1)Di Sarra/Grymalska (ITA/ITA) d. (2)Marchetti/Rosatello (ITA/ITA) 64 61
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula (ITA) 2019 | Apr 15

MAIN DRAW DIRECT ACCEPTANCE

1 Paula BADOSA GIBERT (ESP) 130 1
2 Arantxa RUS (NED) 132 2 1
3 Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) 171 5 1
4 Barbara HAAS (AUT) 187 1 1
5 Anna BONDAR (HUN) 219 151 1
6 Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) 227 4 1
7 Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 231 290= 8 1
8 Katharina HOBGARSKI (GER) 244 322= 13 1
9 Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 245 1
10 Jaimee FOURLIS (AUS) 253 13 1
11 Naiktha BAINS (GBR) 254 15 2
12 Marie BENOIT (BEL) 264 577= 5 1
13 Tena LUKAS (CRO) 267 419= 1
14 (Special Exempt, if needed)
15 (Special Exempt, if needed)

MAIN DRAW ITF RESERVED (Players Accepted by ITF World Tennis Ranking)

16 Georgia Andreea CRACIUN (ROU) 857 11 1
17 Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) 838 16 48 2
18 Anna MORGINA (RUS) 575 24 40 1
19 Lea BOSKOVIC (CRO) 504 31= 47 1
20 Julyette Maria Josephine STEUR (GER) 739 33 25 1

Qualifying and Alternates
 

·
Rest in peace Bally
Joined
·
15,160 Posts
Re: W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula (ITA) 2019 | Apr 15 (Qualifying Draw)

It's 14:30 and no matches played so far.

Is this the worst scheduling ever? :happy:
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
77,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula (ITA) 2019 | Apr 15 (Qualifying Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) v (IR)Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)
(IR)Julyette Maria Josephine Steur (GER) v Q
Daria Lopatetska (UKR) v Q
(5)Anna Bondar (HUN) v Marie Benoit (BEL)

(4)Barbara Haas (AUT) v Elizabeth Halbauer (USA)
(IR)Anna Morgina (RUS) v Q
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) v Q
(6)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) v Q

(7)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v Naiktha Bains (GBR)
(wc)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) v Q
(IR)Lea Boskovic (CRO) v Q
(3)Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) v (wc)Benedetta Ivaldi (ITA)

(8)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) v Tena Lukas (CRO)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v Q
Denisa Allertova (CZE) v (wc)Mira Antonitsch (AUT)
(2)Arantxa Rus (NED) v (wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,470 Posts
Re: W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula (ITA) 2019 | Apr 15 (Draws)

Teliana into the MD :cheer:
Miss her Oiieeya grunt on court little bit :eek:h:
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top