Tennis Forum banner
1 - 20 of 29 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
79,884 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
W25 PUNE (IND)
NECC-DECCAN $25K ITF WOMENS TOURNAMENT 2021

Tennis Daytime Sports equipment Photograph Chair



Surface: Hard - Outdoor


Last Years Winners

2001 ($10k) : (8)Radhika Tulpule (IND) d. Archana Venkataraman (IND) 46 63 76(7)
2002 ($10k) : Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) d. (5)Ipek Seneoglu (TUR) 61 61
2003 ($10k) : (2)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (6)Meghha Vakaria (IND) 75 63
2004 ($10k) : (1)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (2)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 60 76(5)
2005 ($10k) : (Q)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (5)Isha Lakhani (IND) 64 61
2006 ($25k) : (8)Amina Rakhim (KAZ) d. (1)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 76(5) 42 Ret.
2007 ($25k) : (2) Sandy Gumulya (INA) d. (8) Isha Lakhani (IND) 63 75
2008 ($25k) : (8) Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) def. (1) Melanie South (GBR) 63 61
2009 ($50k) : (6)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (3)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 57 64 63
2010 ($25k) : (1)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 64
2011 ($25k) : (6)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. (8)Anna Shkudun (UKR) 26 75 63
2012 ($25k) : (3)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Basak Eraydin (TUR) 62 64
2013 ($25k) : (1)Magda Linette (POL) d. Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ) 75 76(5)
2014 ($25k) : (4)Ankita Raina (IND) d. (6)Katy Dunne (GBR) 62 62
2015 ($25k) : Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) d. Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 63 64
2016 ($25k) : (2)Tamara Zidansek (SLO) d. Polina Monova (RUS) 64 62
2017 ($25k) : (2)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. (4)Katy Dunne (GBR) 64 75
2018 ($25k) : Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (1)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 36 62 76(7)
2019 ($25k) : (Q)Emma Raducanu (GBR) d. (5)Naiktha Bains (GBR) 36 61 64

Smile Photograph Sleeve Yellow Red



Acceptance List

2021 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Clara Vlasselaer (BEL) d. Bela Tamhankar (IND) 60 61
(10)Ramya Natarajan (IND) d. Prathiba Narayan Prasad (IND) 62 61

(2)Jennifer Luikham (IND) d. Sonashe Bhatnagar (IND) 62 61
(11)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) d. Sarah Pang (SGP) 60 61

(3)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Sai Dedeepya Yeddula (IND) 61 60
(wc)Ishwari Matere (IND) d. (15)Shria Atturu (USA) 61 62

(4)Sathwika Sama (IND) d. (wc)Ira Shah (IND) 62 60
(14)Saumya Vig (IND) d. Dakshata Girishkumar Patel (IND) 64 67(4) 10-8

Sharmada Balu (IND) d. (5)Saki Imamura (JPN) 63 61
(16)Arthi Muniyan (IND) d. Yashika Venu (IND) 62 64

(6)Weronika Baszak (POL) d. (wc)Sameeksha Shroff (IND) 61 61
(9)Soha Sadiq (IND) d. Smriti Bhasin (IND) 76(5) 63

(7)Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty (IND) d. Pooja Ingale (IND) 61 63
(12)Humera Baharmus (IND) d. Niditra Rajmohan (IND) 61 62

(8)Elena Jamshidi (DEN) d. (wc)Rutuja Chaphalkar (USA) 75 61
(13)Shreya Tatavarthy (IND) d. Aaliya Ebrahim (IND) 63 60

Final Round

(1)Clara Vlasselaer (BEL) d. (10)Ramya Natarajan (IND) 61 62
(11)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) d. (2)Jennifer Luikham (IND) 46 64 10-6
(3)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Ishwari Matere (IND) 61 62
(4)Sathwika Sama (IND) d. (14)Saumya Vig (IND) 60 61
(16)Arthi Muniyan (IND) d. Sharmada Balu (IND) 16 64 10-1
(6)Weronika Baszak (POL) d. (9)Soha Sadiq (IND) 64 64
(7)Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty (IND) d. (12)Humera Baharmus (IND) 61 64
(13)Shreya Tatavarthy (IND) d. (8)Elena Jamshidi (DEN) 61 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Nefisa Berberovic (BIH) d. (SR)Naho Sato (JPN) 63 75
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) d. (LL)Soha Sadiq (IND) 61 63
Ekaterina Reyngold (RUS) d. Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND) 46 62 63
(6/SR)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (Q)Arthi Muniyan (IND) 61 62

(4)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (Q)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 60 61
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ) d. (Q)Clara Vlasselaer (BEL) 36 63 75
(wc)Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND) d. (Q)Weronika Baszak (POL) 62 64
(8)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) d. (wc)Akanksha Dileep Nitture (IND) 67(0) 60 61

(7)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Funa Kozaki (JPN) 61 62
(SR)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) d. (Q)Shreya Tatavarthy (IND) 60 60
(wc)Farhat Aleen Qamar (IND) d. (SR)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) 62 11 ret.
(3)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) d. (SR)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) 75 63

(5)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (Q)So-Ra Lee (KOR) 63 61
(Q)Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty (IND) d. Rutuja Bhosale (IND) 06 64 60
Misaki Matsuda (JPN) d. (Q)Sathwika Sama (IND) 61 63
(2)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Zeel Desai (IND) 76(3) 63

Second Round

(1)Nefisa Berberovic (BIH) d. Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) 46 64 20 ret.
Ekaterina Reyngold (RUS) d. (6/SR)Akiko Omae (JPN) 61 61

(4)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ) 62 63
(8)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) d. (wc)Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND) 75 64

(SR)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) d. (7)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 16 64 63
(3)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) d. (wc)Farhat Aleen Qamar (IND) 62 60

(5)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (Q)Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty (IND) 64 36 62
(2)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Misaki Matsuda (JPN) 63 76(7)

Quarterfinals

Ekaterina Reyngold (RUS) d. (1)Nefisa Berberovic (BIH) 64 26 64
(4)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (8)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 75 76(2)

(SR)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) d. (3)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) 62 60
(5)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (2)Anna Danilina (KAZ) 61 26 64

Semifinals

(4)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Ekaterina Reyngold (RUS) 63 46 76(2)
(SR)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) d. (5)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 62 63

Final

(SR)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) d. (4)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 62 75

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Danilina/Strakhova (KAZ/UKR) d. (wc)Ingale/Natarajan (IND/IND) 60 64
Sama/Vig (IND/IND) d. Muniyan/Pang (IND/SGP) 63 60
(4)Bhosale/Kuwata (IND/JPN) d. Chaudhari/Desai (IND/IND) 76(3) 63
Bavisetti/Marcinkevica (IND/LAT) d. (wc)Chilumula/Mane (IND/IND) 61 62

Kozaki/Matsuda (JPN/JPN) d. Baszak/Vlasselaer (POL/BEL) 61 63
(3)Omae/Uchijima (JPN/JPN) d. Sato/Thombare (JPN/IND) 67(1) 63 10-2
(wc)Luikham/Yadav (IND/IND) d. Baharmus/Bhamidipaty (IND/IND) 26 63 10-5
(2)Kulambayeva/Yashina (KAZ/RUS) d. Abduraimova/Reyngold (UZB/RUS) 63 60

Quarterfinals

(1)Danilina/Strakhova (KAZ/UKR) d. Sama/Vig (IND/IND) 64 63
(4)Bhosale/Kuwata (IND/JPN) d. Bavisetti/Marcinkevica (IND/LAT) 60 61

Kozaki/Matsuda (JPN/JPN) d. (3)Omae/Uchijima (JPN/JPN) 16 64 10-5
(2)Kulambayeva/Yashina (KAZ/RUS) d. (wc)Luikham/Yadav (IND/IND) 61 46 10-6

Semifinals

(1)Danilina/Strakhova (KAZ/UKR) d. (4)Bhosale/Kuwata (IND/JPN) 36 62 11-9
Kozaki/Matsuda (JPN/JPN) d. (2)Kulambayeva/Yashina (KAZ/RUS) 64 64

Final

(1)Danilina/Strakhova (KAZ/UKR) d. Kozaki/Matsuda (JPN/JPN) 60 26 10-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,266 Posts
who is the defending champion here? she came from quals and won the tournament. it must have been a weak field!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
27,209 Posts
Naho is back! :cheer:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,065 Posts
Akiko top seed here,She hasnt won a Singles match all season...Can she break the rot here?Hope Chihiro can string a,few wins here too..
 

·
Retired
Joined
·
7,270 Posts
Singles Main Draw

(1)Nefisa Berberovic (BIH) v (SR)Naho Sato (JPN)
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) v (wc)Mihika Yadav (IND)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND) v Ekaterina Reyngold (RUS)
(6/SR)Akiko Omae (JPN) v (Q)Arthi Muniyan (IND)

(4)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v (Q)Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ) v (Q)Clara Vlasselaer (BEL)
(wc)Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND) v (Q)Weronika Baszak (POL)
(8)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) v (wc)Akanksha Dileep Nitture (IND)

(7)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) v Funa Ozaki (JPN)
(SR)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) v (Q)Shreya Tatavarthy (IND)
(wc)Farhat Aleen Qamar (IND) v (SR)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND)
(3)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) v (SR)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)

(5)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) v (Q)So-Ra Lee (KOR)
(Q)Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty (IND) v Rutuja Bhosale (IND)
Misaki Matsuda (JPN) v (Q)Sathwika Sama (IND)
(2)Anna Danilina (KAZ) v Zeel Desai (IND)
 

·
Retired
Joined
·
7,270 Posts
Doubles Main Draw

(1)Danilina/Strakhova (KAZ/UKR) v (wc)Ingale/Natarajan (IND/IND)
Muniyan/Pang (IND/SGP) v Sama/Vig (IND/IND)

(4)Bhosale/Kuwata (IND/JPN) v Chaudhari/Desai (IND/IND)
(wc)Chilumula/Mane (IND/IND) v Bavisetti/Marcinkevica (IND/LAT)

Kozaki/Matsuda (JPN/JPN) v Baszak/Vlasselaer (POL/BEL)
(3)Omae/Uchijima (JPN/JPN) v Sato/Thombare (JPN/IND)

(wc)Luikham/Yadav (IND/IND) v Baharmus/Bhamidipaty (IND/IND)
(2)Kulambayeva/Yashina (KAZ/RUS) v Abduraimova/Reyngold (UZB/RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,266 Posts
The winner of the event is going to win US Open next year and it is not being broadcasted even!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
79,884 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 ·
First Round

(1)Nefisa Berberovic (BIH) d. (SR)Naho Sato (JPN) 63 75
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) d. (LL)Soha Sadiq (IND) 61 63
Ekaterina Reyngold (RUS) d. Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND) 46 62 63
(6/SR)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (Q)Arthi Muniyan (IND) 61 62

(4)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (Q)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 60 61
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ) d. (Q)Clara Vlasselaer (BEL) 36 63 75
(wc)Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND) d. (Q)Weronika Baszak (POL) 62 64
(8)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) d. (wc)Akanksha Dileep Nitture (IND) 67(0) 60 61

(7)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Funa Kozaki (JPN) 61 62
(SR)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) d. (Q)Shreya Tatavarthy (IND) 60 60
(wc)Farhat Aleen Qamar (IND) d. (SR)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) 62 11 ret.
(3)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) d. (SR)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) 75 63

(5)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (Q)So-Ra Lee (KOR) 63 61
(Q)Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty (IND) d. Rutuja Bhosale (IND) 06 64 60
Misaki Matsuda (JPN) d. (Q)Sathwika Sama (IND) 61 63
(2)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Zeel Desai (IND) 76(3) 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,234 Posts
Bhosale blew a 6-0,3-1 lead and only won 1 game after.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
79,884 Posts
Discussion Starter · #16 ·
Second Round

(1)Nefisa Berberovic (BIH) d. Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) 46 64 20 ret.
Ekaterina Reyngold (RUS) d. (6/SR)Akiko Omae (JPN) 61 61

(4)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ) 62 63
(8)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) d. (wc)Vaidehi Chaudhari (IND) 75 64

(SR)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) d. (7)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 16 64 63
(3)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) d. (wc)Farhat Aleen Qamar (IND) 62 60

(5)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (Q)Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty (IND) 64 36 62
(2)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Misaki Matsuda (JPN) 63 76(7)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,842 Posts
Bhosale blew a 6-0,3-1 lead and only won 1 game after.
Her opponent was hitting the ball so short in some of the highlights ive seen. Bhosdale must’ve been hitting wildly!
 

·
Retired
Joined
·
7,270 Posts
Quarterfinals

Ekaterina Reyngold (RUS) d. (1)Nefisa Berberovic (BIH) 64 26 64
(4)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (8)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 75 76(2)

(SR)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) d. (3)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) 62 60
(5)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (2)Anna Danilina (KAZ) 61 26 64
 
1 - 20 of 29 Posts
Top